Race Results for
Sanford Lakefront Criterium
Sanford, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Tosh     193 Team Florida
2 Eileen Merken     180 Bill Bone - Bicyclery
3 Sharon Fletcher   Palm Desert, CA 219092  175 Cycle Science
4 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  176 Team Swift
5 Brook Pace     182 Higher Ground
6 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  291 Colavita - Central Florida
7 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  194 Team Florida
8 Sheila Lopez     183 Outspokin Largo
9 Stephanie Gable     195 Unattached
10 Tracy Sutherland     181 Cycle Science
13 Sherri Parker      Pedal Power
14 Neil Hellenbush     178 Unattached

Men - Women Category 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Aarons Furnishings
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Aarons Furnishings
4 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   Cycle Science
5 Debbie Veitch   Stuart, FL 204547  131 Cycle Science
6 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  130 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
7 Courtney Trabon   Silver City , NM 200493  126 Cycle Science
8 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  127 Kenda Tire
9 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  122 Athletes by Design Racing Team
10 Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  124 Team Charlotte
11 Cherie Disque     132 Laser-es
12 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL 218675  169 Neptune Cyclery
13 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery

Men - Men Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Avila     437 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA
2 Stephen Spielman   Orlando, FL 256956  420 Unattached
3 Thomas Hendry     435 Atomic Race Team
4 Mark Koch     434 Higher Ground
5 Peter Ebanks     444 G2 Health Club
6 Tim Cornette     428 Pedal Power
7 Miguel Perez   Miami, FL 256359  411 Bikes To Go
8 Michael Chiarella     431 Florida Velo
9 David Perry     412 Team 19
10 David Schlageter     446 Florida Velo
11 James Strickland     451 Unattached
12 Lane Vance     438 Pedal Power
13 Robert Bankers   Oviedo, FL 238975  401 Team 19
14 Juventino Leos     432 Team 19
15 Justin Hanna     441 Unattached
16 Johnny Mayero   Lawrenceville, GA 223855  408 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA
17 Chris Otto   Orlando, FL 254558  410 Unattached
18 Todd Shuey     427 Pedal Power
19 Mario Rivera     414 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA

Men - Men Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Comiskey   Washington, DC 239642  390 Unattached
2 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  360 B&J Bikes
3 Travis Gibbon     233 Unattached
4 Michael Niemi     844 Unattached
5 Bill Britnall     232 Unattached
6 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747  398 Atomic Race Team
7 Eric Barnett     383 Pedal Power
8 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  392 Laser-es
9 Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342  376 Jacksonville Racing Club
10 Matthew Petersen   Atlanta, GA 247493  369 Maroone Chevy of Pembroke Pines
11 Luke Rozanski     371 FSU
12 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  39 Colavita - Central Florida
13 Armando Garcia     380 Laser-es
15 Timothy Bascombe     351 B&J Bikes
16 Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  353 Colavita - Central Florida
17 Jason Gibson   Winter Garden, FL 228510  231 Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Sean Lynch     363 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Richard Benton     352 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Kevin Parker     248 Polk Bicycle Sport Inc
22 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403  350 FCS Compliance Depot
23 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188  358 Team 19
24 David Munoz     396 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
25 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  355 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Men Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonet Hernandez     306 B&J Bikes
2 George Cortez     334 Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
3 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  317 B&J Bikes
4 Ramiro Gil     330 Preferred Alliance
5 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  303 Village Bike
6 Phillip Bailey   Gainesville, FL 211446  337 Team Florida
7 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296  338 Neptune Cyclery
8 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900  318 Preferred Alliance
9 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  309 Preferred Alliance
10 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841  328 Naples Cyclery
11 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL 60529  300 Unattached
12 Doug Ewing   Weston, FL 212506  302 Z Bikes
12 Lionel Rodriguez     340 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Jason Romain     327 Pedal Power
14 Phillip Njisane     321 Unattached
15 Carlos Martin   Tampa, FL 60937  312 Village Bike
16 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630  311 Olympus Bikes
18 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  324 Cycle Science
19 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632  315 Team 19
20 Garrett White     342 FCC Lee's Cyclery
21 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269  310 Village Bike
22 Darren Black     333 Olympus Bikes
24 Miguel Luez     329 Preferred Alliance
25 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  343 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando

Men - Men Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370   Cycle Science
2 Yosvany Falcon     24 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
3 Keith Norris     22 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Rudy Robaina     50 Cycle Science
5 Oscar Hengo     41 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA
6 Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  23 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
7 John Durango     38 JC Investors Racing Team
8 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  Preferred Alliance
9 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  47 American Bicycle Racing Team
10 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  52 Locos/Bling-Bling
11 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305  61 Preferred Alliance
12 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  13 Preferred Alliance
13 Matthew Hansley     54 Locos/Bling-Bling
15 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  34 Wheel N Sprocket
16 Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  Unattached
17 Eric Murphy     26 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
18 Willy Gonzales     57 Top Pro
19 Nelson Garcia     25 Preferred Alliance
20 Gabriel Larrea (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL 195499  51 AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
21 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  Herba-Life

Men - Men Category 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568  Herba-Life
23 Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA 180254  42 Union Ciclistica Latina of GA
24 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369  10 American Bicycle Racing Team
25 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886  49 Cycle Science

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  37 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
2 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046  43 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Butch Holt     45 Unattached
4 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449  47 Best of the Bay Cyclist
5 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126  41 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  48 Cycle Science
6 James Huff (1 - Cat2)   New Snyrna Beach, FL 45483  38 Wolverine
7 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210  40 Colavita
8 Dave Robinson (1 - Cat5)   Daytona Beach, FL 238384  42 Unattached
9 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298  55 Cycle Science
10 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970  35 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  49 Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL 49728  46 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL 257813  36 Unattached

Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352  269 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  270 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
4 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  268 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Miroslaw Magdziak   Clearwater, FL 115944  291 TeamGearLink
6 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652  272 Cycle Science
7 Rodrigo Castro   Longwood, FL 237588  281 Team 19
8 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  290 Olympus Bikes
9 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  256 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
9 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL 33966  266 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 John Faulk   Gainesville, FL 115188  271 VeloBrew
11 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL 202152  263 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838  254 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  258 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647  285 Sweetbay Supermarkets
15 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL 155000  276 Outspokin Largo
16 Dan Linnehan   Orlando, FL 192731  260 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL 65626  293 Olympus Bikes
18 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833  255 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
19 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218  252 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529  286 TeamGearLink
21 Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596  259 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL 4610  253 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639  262 Jacksonville Racing Club
25 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  256 Raleigh Allstars Bike Club

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clive Blackwell     245 Myogensis/Lankmark Dodge
2 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Juan Valera     224 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741   Cycle Science
5 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254  230 Team 19
6 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097  237 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
7 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448  231 Neptune Cyclery
8 Darin Marnanka     228 Unattached
9 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  244 B&J Bikes
10 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  209 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697  242 Lake Mary/ORC
12 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311  226 Neptune Cyclery
13 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976  219 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14 Kurt Scheerer (1 - Cat2)   Wallkill, NY 31508  215 Verge
15 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  217 Team 19
16 Pablo A Santa Cruz     214 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  221 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
18 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA 123885  207 AMD-Discovery
19 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  233 Cycle Science
20 Ron Shinall   Jacksonville, FL 198867  216 VeloBrew
21 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354  241 Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
22 Ed Clark   Orlando, FL 220497  203 ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
23 Armando Garcia      Laser-es
24 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  238 VeloBrew
25 Ramiro Gil     243 Preferred Alliance

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lynch     153 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Miguel Hernandez     148 Laser-es
3 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733  156 Laser-es
4 Cody Vance     152 Colavita - Central Florida
5 Alexander Montoya     146 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 L Robert Antley   Greer, SC 244703  145 Hearns Junior Development
99 Michael Robinson   Asheville, NC 214947  151 Naples Cyclery
99 Andrew Buttitta     154 Colavita - Central Florida
99 Gregory Odenwald     150 Bicycles Etc.
99 Carlos Lopez   Miami, FL 238241  147 Laser-es

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823  851 Laser-es
2 Marcos Rodriquez   Hialeah, FL 198360  852 Laser-es
3 Michael Niemi     844 Unattached
4 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  863 Laser-es
5 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108  859 TeamGearLink
6 Joshua Antley   Greer, SC 251633  845 Hearns Junior Development
7 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343  858 Colavita - Central Florida
9 Luke Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233513  856 Colavita - Central Florida
10 Phillip Njisane     860 Unattached
11 Jhon Zuluaga     850 Laser-es
12 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  857 Hearns Junior Development
13 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973  853 Laser-es

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  94 Hearns Junior Development
2 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277  57 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586  58 Laser-es
4 Alejandro Villabona     95 Laser-es
5 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730  59 Laser-es
7 Yorkell Bain     91 J..A.R.
9 Ryan Burns     55 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jay Major     290 J..A.R.
4 Christian Teather     96 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Anselm Teather     97 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Women - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  854 Athletes by Design Racing Team

Women - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753  90 Team Swift
8 Megan Glanz   Murfreesboro, TN 237581  56 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  291 Colavita - Central Florida
3 Justin Pfaff     289 Cycle Logic
6 Tiffany Glanz   Deltona, FL 255651  288 Orlando Road Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee