Race Results for
Lake Auburn Road Race
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/02/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA1:2:33.00 45079  498 Bikeline/LWA
2Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:2:33.00 51815  484 Portland Velo
3James Themig   Niantic, CT1:3:58.00 91637  482 Mystic Velo MCRA
4Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1:3:58.00 50168  488 
5Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT1:3:58.00 180414  495 Mystic Velo Club
6Al Stewart   Manchester, NH1:3:58.00 173760  483 New Hampshire Cycling Club
7James Dowling   Buckfield, ME1:3:58.00 102843  496 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
8William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT1:3:58.00 128871  491 Putney / West Hill
9Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI1:6:40.00 15608  493 Masters Velo Club
10JOHN HARTWELL   1:6:40.00  494 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALE
11Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH1:6:40.00 213537  490 NHCC/MCRA
12Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1:6:40.00 115814  489 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
13Richard Williamson   Auburn, ME1:6:40.00 209377  479 Maine Cycling Club
14Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT1:7:59.00 68901  487 MCRA
15David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:9:19.00 240201  492 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
16Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA1:10:58.00 46083  480 Competitive Edge/ARC
17Alexandra Cruse   Marblehead, MA1:12:43.00 177646  497 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA1:15:29.00 54655  499 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
19Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA1:29:4.00 245678  485 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME1:51:43.00 57045  136 Gorham Bike & Ski
2Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:51:50.00 27519  137 Bethel Cycle
3Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:54:32.00 38837  125 Onion River Sports
4Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH1:54:35.00 32878  129 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
5John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:54:35.00 66046  147 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
6Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1:54:35.00 61568  118 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
7Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:54:35.00 51815  128 Portland Velo
8Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH1:54:35.00 23503  140 NorEast Cycling
9Jody Dean   Hudson, MA1:54:35.00 63939  150 Mass Bay Road Club
10Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH1:54:35.00 142716  117 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH1:54:35.00 132809  145 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12David Birrell   Adams, MA1:54:35.00 116151  121 BCA - VoMax
13Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA1:54:35.00 211727  139 Mystic Velo Club
14Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH1:54:35.00 180326  141 Boston Scientific
15Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA1:54:35.00 98318  135 Boston Scientific Cycling
16Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA1:54:35.00 30962  134 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
17Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA1:54:35.00 218879  124 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
18Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT1:54:35.00 3216  120 GMBC - Catamount
19Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME1:54:35.00 118982  119 SMCC
20George Benington   South Portland, ME1:54:43.00 3300  155 Linscott Real Estate Racing
21John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:54:50.00 174499  142 portland velo
22Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME1:55:19.00 11710  148 Maine Cycling Club
23Thomas Evers   Reading, MA2:6:44.00 220255  149 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24Richard marchessautt   2:6:44.00  122 SMCC
25Vladimir Scerbin   Westborough, MA2:6:44.00 50676  130 Team International Bicycle Centers
26Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MA2:6:44.00 6760  152 NEBC
27Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:6:44.00 222681  146 MinutemanRoadClub
28Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA2:14:17.00 132655  151 Essex County Velo - MCRA

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William yarbrody   1:50:40.00  179 Casters majic
2Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:50:40.00 117383  174 CornerCycle
3Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA1:54:30.00 218622  176 CCB/Volkswagen
4Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN1:54:30.00 16575  192 Union Velo
5Jeffrey Palleiko   Rollinsford, NH1:54:30.00 52659  186 Boston Scientific Cycling
6Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME1:54:30.00 4399  196 ArcEnCiel
7James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA1:54:30.00 60342  185 INCLINE TRAINING
8Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH1:54:30.00 11435  178 Boston Scientific Cycling
9Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, ME1:54:30.00 83109  180 Portland Velo Club/Kona
10Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:54:30.00 51888  175 Boston Bicycle Club
11Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME1:54:30.00 171729  199 Portland velo club
12Matthew Sudduth   Philadelphia, PA1:54:30.00 34550  182 
13Jay Clausen   New London, NH1:54:30.00 7081  194 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT1:54:30.00 246597  184 Onion RIver Sports
15Paul Martel   Bedford, NH1:59:18.00 92249  189 CCB/Volkswagen
16William Casazza   Salem, NH1:59:52.00 62045  195 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
17Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME1:59:53.00 208402  183 Portland velo club
18Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA2:19.00 146541  197 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:10:37.00  295 CCB/VW/Time
2Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA2:10:37.00 211744  278 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
3Andrew Walters (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA2:10:37.00 193896  267 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
4Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:10:37.00 159158  260 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
5Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA2:10:37.00 69816  252 Boston Scientific Cycling
6Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT2:10:37.00 99405  255 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
7Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA2:10:37.00 145271  289 Kenda Raliegh
8Chris Hrenko (2 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT2:10:37.00 184583  258 Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team
9Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT2:13:3.00 189818  284 CCB/Volkswagen
10Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:13:3.00 179919  263 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
11Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:13:3.00 135389  297 Boston Scientific Cycling
12Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NH2:13:3.00 203374  276 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
13Adam Branfman   Portland, OR2:13:3.00 214352  293 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
14Jonathan Husk (3 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA2:13:3.00 116888  283 kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps
15Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH2:13:3.00 184042  288 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
16Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA2:13:3.00 201118  264 Mechanical Services
17Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT2:13:3.00 195297  270 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
18Neil Fitch   Portland, ME2:13:3.00 61873  253 Cyclemania
19Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA2:13:3.00 220702  273 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
20Luke Krisch (4 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:13:3.00 198190  280 FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's
21Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA2:13:3.00 137167  269 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA2:13:3.00 207152  275 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:13:3.00 232942  286 Bliss Racing
24Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO2:13:3.00 187142  250 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
25Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH2:13:3.00 207445  281 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
26Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH2:13:3.00 146426  257 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
27Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA2:13:3.00 178236  266 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
28Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA2:13:3.00 220674  256 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
29Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:13:3.00 205717  246 Portland Velo Club
30Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NH2:13:3.00 160731  248 Boston Scientific Cycling
31Yuri Whitehead (5 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MA2:13:3.00 202100  265 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
32Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:13:3.00 71022  299 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
33Brian Lavigne   Bow, NH2:13:3.00 138095  279 Sunapee/S&W Racing
34Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NH2:13:3.00 156797  298 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
35Dzmitry Buben   2:13:3.00  292 CCB/Volkswagen
36Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:13:3.00 209746  272 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
37Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT2:13:3.00 197142  290 NorEast Cycling
38Yahor Buben   2:13:3.00  291 CCB/VW/Time
39John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:13:3.00 172966  285 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
40Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA2:13:3.00 174555  282 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
41Tom Gosselin   2:13:42.00  287 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
42Jerome Towsend   2:13:59.00  262 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
43Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA2:13:59.00 184179  259 Portland Velo Club
44Aaron Molloy (6 - Cat2)   Concord, NH2:16:27.00 174593  247 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
45Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA2:16:27.00 199984  251 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
46Erick Benz   Austin, TX2:21:56.00 216513  249 Team Austin

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:53:35.00 220670  71 Portland Velo Club
2Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME1:54:48.00 171729  59 PVC
3Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT1:54:58.00 199287  93 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT1:55:8.00 219731  88 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
5Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA1:55:20.00 172838  90 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:55:20.00 190894  77 Fitchburg Cycling Club
7Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:55:20.00 197469  76 Fitchburg cycling club
8Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD1:55:20.00 180548  85 BikeReg.com
9Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA1:55:20.00 198604  82 Targetraning/Fastar
10Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH1:55:20.00 231692  83 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
11John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:55:20.00 140765  79 Bicycle Link/MBRC
12Ben Clapp   Lee, NH1:55:20.00 6972  61 NorEast Cycling
13Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RI1:55:20.00 187565  64 BikeReg.com
14David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:55:20.00 199149  81 NorEast Cycling
15Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO1:55:20.00 189625  74 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:55:20.00 174497  58 Base 36/SMCC
17Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA1:55:20.00 166036  75 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
18Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL1:55:20.00 186901  94 NorEast Cycling
19Scott Brooks   Westford, MA1:55:20.00 189995  96 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:55:20.00 104055  68 Base36 SMCC
21Kirk Fongemie   Portland, ME1:55:20.00 177192  89 SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
22Christopher Kessler   Wilmot, NH1:55:20.00 226241  86 UMass
23Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:55:20.00 237769  69 NHCC
24Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO1:55:20.00 179244  98 A.C.T.
25David Chiu   Brookline, MA1:55:20.00 205552  92 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA2:18.00 167776  99 Velo Europa-Cyfac
27Joseph Ewings   Littleton, ME2:2:40.00 120511  63 CPT racing
28Matthew Reynolds   Farmington, ME2:3:45.01 94016  66 smcc
29Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA2:9:20.00 98971  70 Goodales

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NH1:25:7.00 64190  422 Boston Scientific
2Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:25:7.00 178443  444 Bliss racing
3Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA1:25:7.00 212024  449 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT1:25:7.00 201223  406 
5Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:25:7.00 3496  404 CCB/Volkswagon
6Michael Anthony   Park City, UT1:25:7.00 235584  400 NOREAST Cycling Team
7Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI1:25:7.00 220545  403 Boston Road Club
8Michael Good   Wilmington, MA1:25:7.00 141590  413 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:25:7.00 137395  425 
10Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA1:25:7.00 141247  410 AMGEN/Landry's-Boston
11Bob Gagnon   Epping, NH1:25:7.00 225762  411 NorEast Cycling
12Brian Stone   Barrington, RI1:25:7.00 34266  440 Hallamore/Bikeworks
13randy ayotte   1:25:7.00  402 portland velo/cyclemania
14Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:7.00 78544  451 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
15Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA1:25:7.00 228871  419 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16James Johnson   Hallowell, ME1:25:7.00 232702  420 Maine Cycling Club
17Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME1:25:7.00 243924  446 Southern Maine Cycling Club
18Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MA1:25:7.00 249048  405 Fitchburg Cycling Club
19A J Morrill   Hiram, ME1:25:7.00 235976  426 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
20Brandon Sisino   Brookline, MA1:25:7.00 227437  437 Harvard U Cycling
21Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME1:25:7.00 224748  428 bikebarnracing.com
22Scott Withers   South Portland, ME1:25:7.00 223778  441 Portland Velo Club
23Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI1:25:7.00 120142  415 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
24Michael Savona   Chicago, IL1:25:7.00 226768  435 MIMA/Marathon Courier
25Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CA1:25:7.00 257793  408 QuadCycles
26Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:25:7.00 211959  447 SMCC
27Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME1:25:7.00 225504  450 smcc
28Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA1:25:7.00 172883  442 BCA/Vomax
29Greg Brown   Boston, MA1:25:7.00 210796  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30Sean Langford   Middleton, MA1:25:7.00 79871  421 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
31Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT1:25:7.00 184520  453 BicycleAlley
32Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA1:25:7.00 242836  416 Minuteman Road Club
33John Starvish   Boston, MA1:25:7.00 252923  439 Boston Road Club
34Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:25:7.00 242949  429 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:26:13.00 220996  409 Portland Velo Club
36Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1:26:24.00 188494  414 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
37Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ1:26:50.00 174592  407 
38Todd Savage   Westborough, MA1:27:23.00 187341  445 Minuteman Road Club
39Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA1:28:5.00 217143  418 BCA/VOmax
40Alain Goguen   1:31:25.00  412 mikes bike shop cycling club
41Michael Hoover   Portland, ME1:34:12.00 16697  454 Bikeman.com
42John Ryan   Whitefield, NH1:35:32.00 202103  434 White Mountain Velo
43John Rich   Bow, NH1:36:31.00 200080  430 NHCC/Team NH
44David Shedd   Portland, ME1:37:52.00 148680  436 SMCC
45Michael Arciero   East Waterboro, ME1:39:3.00 182188  401 Competitive Cycling Club of Portland
46James Marshall   North Bennington, VT1:40:14.00 218450  424 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
47Michael Riddle   Moretown, VT1:40:14.00 239846  431 Mad River Riders
48David Loszewski   Windham, NH1:45:5.00 208941  423 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Miller   1:1:48.00  328 Portland Velo Club
2Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME1:2:3.00 194532  324 SMCC
3Jireh Providencia   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:2:3.00 262010  326 SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike
4James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA1:2:4.00 261079  330 QuadCycles
5Mark Afrenti   1:2:5.00  316 SMCC/Base 36/Gorham Bike
6Scott Brown   Lewiston, ME1:2:5.00 237170  338 
7David Tupponce   Phoenix, AZ1:2:5.00 236204  322 UFO
8Kevin Perrigo   1:2:15.00  312 Maine Cycling Club
9Mark Battle   1:2:15.00  339 
10Paul Burns   1:2:15.00  313 
11Dan Crooker   1:2:15.00  315 
12Richard Fredrics   1:2:15.00  317 NorEast Cycling
13James Carder   1:2:15.00  335 Southern Maine Cycling Club
14Michael Gagne   1:3:1.00  332 Maine Cycling Club
15Stewart Esway   1:3:1.00  319 Spinskis
16Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH1:3:1.00 249834  314 NHCC - Team NH
17Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA1:3:1.00 228539  321 UFO
18Timothy Savage   Saco, ME1:3:7.00 236817  325 Southern Maine Cycling Club
19Andre Conrad   1:6:51.00  318 
20Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH1:6:51.00 135286  329 NorEast Cycling
21Jon Keene   1:9:55.00  320 Landrys Cycling
22Gerald Nadeau   Auburn, ME1:12:44.00 264618  327 
23Harding Bush   Auburn, ME1:13:47.00 230586  337 

Men - Cat 5 - U35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ1:1:48.00 243691  14 SMCC
2Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD1:1:48.00 240268  
3William Fowler   Northwood, NH1:1:48.00 112093  
4Steven Keslin   Meredith, NH1:1:48.00 261351  NHCC
5Charles Carter   Yarmouth, ME1:1:48.00 231887  13 Portland velo club
6Luke Rioux   1:1:48.00  11 Linscott Real Estate
7Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH1:1:56.00 199815  10 NHCC
8Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA1:1:57.00 258379  Minuteman Road Club
9Sam Wright   1:2:1.00  15 Brunswick Bicycle Club
10Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA1:2:4.00 249996  NorEast Cycling
11Christopher Roundy   Newmarket, NH1:2:15.00 222841  12 NorEast Cycling
12Dave Chirayath   1:5:28.00  
13Jamie Maddock   South Berwick, ME1:21:44.00 245673  New Hampshire Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna McLoon   Medford, MA1:36:4.00 258368  379 Harvard University Cycling
2Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:37:22.00 219262  372 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
3Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT1:37:22.00 221670  376 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:37:22.00 212025  387 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:37:22.00 198010  391 Sunapee S&W
6Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA1:37:22.00 262111  375 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA1:37:22.00 188684  371 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8Marianne Stover   1:37:37.00  383 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
9Kelly Murray   1:37:37.00  390 Radical Edge
10Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA1:37:46.00 210803  381 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11Terri Wentzel (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, ME1:37:46.00 184613  385 Linscott Real Estate Racing
12Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT1:37:46.00 207005  386 Bethel Cycle
13Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH1:37:46.00 211194  374 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM1:38:1.00 171965  380 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15Amy Wallace   Andover, MA1:38:19.00 180801  384 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16Jessica Kukla (2 - Cat3)   Apo, AE1:47:1.00 236287  377 Noreast / UNH
17Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA1:47:47.00 164760  388 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
18Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1:48:13.00 115814  378 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
19Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma1:54:1.00 181961  389 Noreast

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH1:7:25.00 215433  225 Noreast Cycling
2Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME1:7:25.00 250112  212 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
3Kristen Gohr   1:7:25.00  206 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT1:7:25.00 199246  218 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1:7:25.00 223627  209 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6Jenna Maddock   South Berwick, ME1:7:25.00 261580  213 nhcc
7Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT1:7:25.00 263393  205 CogWild
8Erica Mains   Lexington, MA1:7:28.00 265046  224 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Nicole Chretien   1:7:47.00  226 
10Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA1:7:47.00 146312  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
11Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA1:7:47.00 264935  223 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA1:7:47.00 254417  207 NEBC/Cycleloft
13Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA1:7:52.00 52510  204 Boston Scientific
14Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH1:8:1.00 179245  200 ACT
15Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:8:3.00 249164  208 Noreast Cycling
16Chandra McCarthy   Brighton, MA1:8:3.00 255411  215 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17Sarah Smith   Summit, NH1:8:7.00 223444  220 Dartmouth College Cycling
18Sherri Curcuru   1:8:7.00  203 ECV
19Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA1:8:22.00 133941  217 Boston Scientific
20Melanie Bordage   1:8:34.00  201 Mikes Bike Shop
21Jan Weyant-Hamel   Coventry, RI1:9:26.00 253458  222 Unattached
22Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA1:13:18.00 226436  210 Quad Cycles
23Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1:13:18.00 235162  216 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
24Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA1:16:9.00 258216  202 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA1:16:9.00 239879  214 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1:22:35.00 226695  211 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
27Patricia Stabler   Melrose, MA1:22:35.00 265116  221 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee