Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY23:52 208888  476 Capala Brothers/Polska
2 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  484 CCNS
3 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TNst 230154  479 Target Training
4 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC@ 0:38 229605  480 Pawling Cycle and Sport
5 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MAst 249288  483 Flye Cycles
6 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTst 186823  477 Mystic Velo Club
7 Matt Muney   Darien, CTlapped 250265  478 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTlapped 240217  481 Boston Scientific

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT44:20 146736  150 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  122 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
3 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT@ 0:51 240217  153 Boston Scientific
4 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  131 CCB
5 Julio Augustin Lujambio   st  148 
6 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  142 legal seafoods
7 Thomas Cromie   Mount Kisco, NYst 8178  105 Sleepy Hollow
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  102 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
9 Michael Grotz   Park Ridge, NJst 45404  128 
10 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CTst 51922  135 Central
11 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  144 Independent fabrication
12 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  101 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  132 Zephyr
14 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  138 Union Velo
15 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  127 Union Velo
16 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  115 NBX/Apex Tech
17 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  108 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
18 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CTst 103982  149 cvc Vernon Cycle
19 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  141 ct coast cycle
20 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  133 NBX/Apex Tech
21 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CTst 63631  103 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
22 David Potter   Tiverton, RIst 132031  125 Atlantic Shores Velo
23 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  143 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
24 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CTst 174437  154 Anthem - CCCC
25 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  146 NAV
26 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  140 sunapee s&w
27 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  126 CVC
28 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  114 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's
29 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  123 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
30 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  152 Van Dessel
31 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  136 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
32 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTst 86327  121 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
33 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  124 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
34 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  139 sunapee s&w
35 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MAst 45572  155 bca vomax
36 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CAst 257793  106 QuadCycles
37 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  110 Bethel Cycle
38 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  130 cvc Vernon Cycle
39 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  117 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
40 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  107 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
41 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  112 NCC/Bikereg.com
42 Peter Morgan   Avon, CTst 25063  113 Anthem - CCCC
43 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  129 Endure XC
44 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  118 Union Bike Velo
45 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CTst 142369  134 Stage 1
46 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  147 BBC
47 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  151 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
48 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  120 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1.37569444444444 45388  312 liberty cycle
2 David Potter   Tiverton, RIst 132031  342 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MAst 42920  364 Legal Seafood Unloseit
4 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  320 Cyclonauts Racers
5 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  355 Zephyr
6 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  363 Sunapee s&w
7 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  369 Judge fab
8 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  302 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
9 Michael Grotz   Park Ridge, NJst 45404  348 
10 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  330 Gear Works/Spin Arts
11 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  353 Anthem - CCCC
12 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  362 Union Velo
13 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  301 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
14 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  347 Union Velo
15 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  367 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
16 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  314 Union Velo
17 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  365 cafeteros cycling club
18 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NYst 38789  351 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
19 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  352 CCB - VW
20 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  333 Anthem - CCCC
21 James Brannigan   New Milford, CTst 59425  303 Bethel Cycle
22 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CTst 51922  358 Vibrant Health
23 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  322 NBX/Apex Tech
24 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  356 NBX/Apex Tech
25 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  319 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
26 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MAst 67106  349 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
27 Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NYst 31508  326 Verge Sport Test Pilot
28 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  361 Sunapee s&w
29 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  308 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
30 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  368 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
31 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CTst 210949  323 Breaking Away Bicycles
32 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTst 86327  335 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
33 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  340 Anthem - CCCC
34 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  305 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
35 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  327 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
36 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  329 CYCLONAUTS
37 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  338 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
38 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  341 Minuteman Road Club
39 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  344 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
40 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTst 50345  331 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
41 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CTst 198656  316 cafeteros cycling club
42 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CTst 161144  334 Breaking Away Bicycles
43 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  346 Sunapee s&w
44 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  350 Bikebarnracing.com
45 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  354 
46 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CTst 142369  357 Stage One - FusionTHINK
47 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  311 Cyclonauts Racers
48 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  318 NCC/Bikereg.com
49 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTst 249839  310 Privateer
50 Christopher Barba   West Granby, CTst 158022  366 CCB - VW
51 Thomas Cromie   Mount Kisco, NYst 8178  306 Sleepy Hollow
52 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  309 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
53 Mark McMaster   Concord, MAst 62069  317 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  359 TWZ
55 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CTst 68253  324 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
56 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  332 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
57 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  321 Cyclonauts Racers
58 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  337 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA34:12 45388  757 Liberty Cycle
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  752 Team Squiggle
3 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  740 Gear Works/Spin Arts
4 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  747 Bethel Cycle
5 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  734 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
6 David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  725 Mystic Velo Club
7 Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  708 Mystic Velo Club
8 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTst 170477  754 Cranfield CTS
9 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  756 Bikeworks hallimore
10 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  719 Union Velo
11 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  736 gmbc/catamount
12 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  735 Mystic Velo Club
13 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  727 Mystic Velo Club
14 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  724 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
15 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAst 75172  744 BCA/VOmax
16 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CTst 48136  721 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
17 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NYst 172905  716 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook
18 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  737 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
19 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  707 Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales
20 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  761 Bikeworks hallimore
21 Richard Froh   Mystic, CTst 177986  751 Mystic Velo Club
23 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  723 CBRC
24 Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MAst 6760  705 NEBC
25 Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  738 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
26 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  712 Bethel Cycle
27 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MAst 84805  717 housatonic wheel club
28 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NYst 200159  720 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
29 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  755 BOB Stoneyfield Farm/Goodale's Bike
30 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  728 Team International Bicycle Center
31 Thomas Voytek   South Meriden, CTst 55460  746 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
32 Kurt Schabel   st  759 Bikeworks hallimore
33 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTst 249839  711 Privateer
34 Donald Hard   Marlton, NJst 125624  722 Hudson Valley Velo Club
35 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GAst 46732  743 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PAst 144440  763 mainline cycling club
37 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYst 45050  702 Somerset Wheelmen
38 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  704 BOB Stoneyfield Farm/Goodale's Bike
39 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MAst 47179  750 BCA/Vomax
40 Ken Coleman   New York, NYst 199626  706 Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  762 Mystic Velo Club
42 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  701 Mass Bay Road Club
43 Scott Loring   New London, CTst 253383  730 mystic velo club
44 Alfredo DeLucia   Providence, RIst 214498  758 Bikeworks hallimore
45 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CTst 208845  731 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
46 Steven Suto   Oxford, CTst 241325  742 Cycle Fitness
47 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DEst 33433  739 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
48 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  753 Targettraining
49 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  733 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
50 James Dowling   Buckfield, MEst 102843  710 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
51 Mark McMaster   Concord, MAst 62069  732 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
52 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CTst 50345  741 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
53 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYst 66349  703 
54 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CTst 9433  709 Stage One - FusionTHINK

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY36:21 45371  539 Team Squiggle
2 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYst 60985  501 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
3 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NYst 45050  503 Somerset Wheelmen
4 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NYst 66821  516 CBRC
5 David Burnett   Norwich, CTst 227154  508 Mystic Velo MCRA
6 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAst 46083  533 Competitive Edge/ARC
7 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  531 Mystic Velo MCRA
8 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MAst 46009  537 Competitive Edge/ARC
9 Richard Shear   Darien, CTst 221396  526 Conneticut Coast Cycling
10 Larry Barbaras   Brookline, MAst 45055  504 Boston Road Club
11 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MAst 47061  509 BOB Stoneyfield Farm/Goodale's Bike
12 Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  506 CCB/Volkswagen
13 James Riel   Auburn, MAst 29848  525 NEBC
14 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CTst 143530  518 laurel bicycle club
15 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  502 Mass Bay Road Club
16 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTst 239670  524 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
17 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  529 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
18 Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CTst 50847  536 Competitive Edge/ARC
19 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTst 55444  532 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
20 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GAst 46732  530 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MAst 47179  505 BCA/VoMax
22 Donald Hard   Marlton, NJst 125624  515 Hudson Valley Velo Club
23 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  522 laurel bike club
24 Cheryl Wolf   st  534 Bethel Cycle
25 David Holmander   Epsom, NHst 240201  517 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
26 James Fryer   Wolcott, CTst 73339  513 Bethel Cycling Club
27 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTst 206193  527 CCNS/Pedal Power
28 James Dowling   Buckfield, MEst 102843  511 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
29 Carlton Lloyd   Trumbull, CTst 52828  521 Tokeneke Road Club
30 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CTst 180414  514 Mystic Velo Club
31 Albert Hricz   Milford, CTlapped 55959  535 GS Europeo
32 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MAlapped 59344  510 worcester cycling club
33 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlapped 245678  528 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA27:18 47523  451 Team Somerset
2 James Case   Groton, CTst 6374  453 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
3 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHst 169999  459 NHCC
4 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJst 53041  452 Atlantic Bicycle Club
5 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTst 68901  457 MCRA
6 John Elengo   Cheshire, CTst 45298  454 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo-MCRA
7 David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  458 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
8 June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  455 Mystic Velo Club
9 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MAst 54655  460 NEBC - MCRA
10 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CTst 49712  461 GS Europeo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:26:48 164040  58 We Stand United
2 Chris Hrenko (1 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VTst 184583  84 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
3 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NYst 162551  96 GS Mengoni
4 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT@ 0:25 205074  19 Anthem-CCCC
5 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MAst 147512  100 Health Net
6 Roserbert Marte Quezeda   st  65 GS Mengoni
7 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  54 Nerac Pro Cycling
8 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CTst 146736  52 Target Training
9 Luis Perez Fernandez   st  66 Maurcio Baez
10 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RIst 5230  79 CCB - VW
11 Jason Sears   Livermore, CAst 196521  71 Essex County Velo
12 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  78 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
13 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 149234  21 We Stand United
14 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GAst 63559  56 Nerac Pro Cycling
15 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CTst 83283  82 Target Training
16 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  59 Team United
17 Akira Wong (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CAst 142606  77 Organic Athlete
18 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CAst 227794  74 Organic Athlete
19 William Dugan   Burlington, VTst 203975  62 CCB - VW
20 Graham Garber   New Britain, CTst 12764  46 
21 Dana Alia   st  Verge Sport / Test Pilot
22 Keith Gauvin (1 - Cat3)   Ellington, CTst 125555  95 CYCLONAUTS
23 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJst 82795  57 crca/global locate
24 Adam Pantastico   Cranford, NJst 27167  68 YSG Racing
25 Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  80 Now MS Society
26 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  51 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
27 Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CTst 164128  89 Nerac Pro Cycling
28 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  34 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
29 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, MEst 212692  45 SMCC/Base36
30 Harrison Harb (2 - Cat3)   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  88 CCNS Pedal Power
31 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  48 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
32 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RIst 172966  14 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
33 Graham Lang (3 - Cat3)   Sherman, CTst 211421  98 CRCA
34 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CTst 197529  83 Exodus Road Racing
35 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  87 ccc/Keltic
36 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TNst 230154  33 Target Training
37 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CTst 8472  Laurel Bicycle Club
38 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  17 Base36/SMCC
39 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CAst 135695  99 Merideth Group
40 Jerome Townsend   st  37 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
41 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  30 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
42 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  81 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
43 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  42 CVC
44 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
45 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MAst 204568  18 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
46 Tom Gosselin   st  12 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
47 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  41 Stage 1
48 Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  35 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
49 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COst 60363  38 Stolen Underground
50 David Glick   Tucson, AZst 175967  94 Organic Athlete
51 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  72 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
52 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYst 33464  32 Anthem - CCCC
53 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  Mystic Velo
54 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CTst 49849  90 Cox Communications Cycling Team
55 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  23 NCC/Bikereg.com
56 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  60 Incline Training
57 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  91 CCB - VW
58 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  15 arc en ceil
59 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  SMCC/Base36
60 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIst 116972  Breaking Away Bicycles
61 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 240217  53 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
62 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJst 110783  67 Metra - Wendys
63 Jason Beerman   Allston, MAst 204721  75 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
64 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DCst 151860  61 NCVC Innova Health
65 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  63 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
66 Michael Myers   Worcester, MAst 121796  10 Team Bicyle Alley
67 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  50 Boston Bicycle Club
68 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIst 48200  70 CCB - VW
69 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INst 255885  29 Princeton University Cycling
70 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJst 18407  16 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
71 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  47 CCNS Pedal Power
72 Bradley Saul   Chapel Hill, NCst 98844  76 Organic Athlete
73 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CTst 170381  Exodus Road Racing
74 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  85 Exodus Road Racing
75 Thomas Bencivengo   st  Anthem - CCCC
76 Kurt Scheerer (2 - Cat2)   Wallkill, NYst 31508  31 Verge Sport Test Pilot
77 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NYst 79883  20 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
78 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CTst 87697  92 
79 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  43 Target Training
80 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  86 Anthem - CCCC
81 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  13 bethelcycle
82 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  11 Anthem - CCCC
83 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  27 Anthem - CCCC
84 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  22 Anthem - CCCC
85 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  44 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA44:30 51860  643 CYCLONAUTS
2 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJst 82795  633 crca/global locate
3 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NYst 68718  661 Team United
4 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  665 Fitchburg Cycling Club
5 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  663 
6 Vincent Cintron   Fort Lee, NJst 6940  672 targettraining
7 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJst 13633  659 Global Locate
8 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  628 Fitchburg Cycling Club
9 Wentworth Knipe   Sheffield, MAst 204568  621 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
10 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CAst 240370  666 Afinnity
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  653 CYCLONAUTS
12 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  660 Casterama
13 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  622 BikeReg.com
14 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  648 Cafeteros Cycling Club
15 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  650 CCNS/Pedal Power
16 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  611 University of Vermont
17 James Thomas   Sandwich, MAst 179587  640 Breaking Away Bicycles
18 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NYst 98692  662 CRCA
19 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  649 CYCLONAUTS
20 Hunter Provonost   st  634 Anthem - CCCC
21 William Nowak   Wallingford, CTst 258778  627 
22 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, MEst 212692  645 SMCC/Base36
23 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NCst 207648  642 Anthem - CCCC
24 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GAst 219548  614 Hilton Head Velo
25 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  613 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
26 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  609 NorEast Cycling
28 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  620 Base36/SMCC
29 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  603 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
30 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NYst 208654  657 cbrc
31 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  616 Champion System Racing
32 Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  610 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
33 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NCst 48697  646 Cycles veloce
34 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NYst 230301  624 Windham Mountain Outfitters
35 Scott Cole   Oakland, CAst 199614  658 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  664 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
37 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  602 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  612 SMCC/Base36
39 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  615 Anthem - CCCC
40 Tom Arcari   st  601 Anthem - CCCC
41 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  607 Fitchburg Cycling Club
42 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  670 Cog Wild
43 Jason Pearlman   Hamden, CTst 66334  652 Hudson Valley Velo Club
44 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CTst 200396  647 Ct Coast Cycling
45 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  641 Anthem - CCCC
46 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  644 team squiggle
47 Jeremy Burcham   Canton, MIst 116972  608 Breaking Away Bicycles
48 Edward Kaftan   Pennington, NJst 18407  619 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
49 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MAst 114792  618 onion river sports
50 Ruben Dario Hurtado   st  617 Cafeteros Cycling Club
51 Sean Condon   Fairfield, CTst 41516  669 Carpe Diem Racing
52 Anthony Parent   st  631 Anthem - CCCC
53 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  604 NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
54 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INst 255885  635 Princeton University Cycling
55 Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NYst 240441  667 DC racing
56 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CTst 63434  671 Greater hartford CC
57 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NYst 186936  654 CRCA
58 David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  651 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  668 CRCA South Africa
60 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  626 Anthem - CCCC
61 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NYst 66349  605 
62 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  630 CYCLONAUTS
63 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  637 Union Bike Velo
64 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYst 204487  655 CCNS/Pedal Power

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA43:36 248071  234 
2 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  210 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
3 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CTst 19935  220 Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
4 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NHst 265078  228 NHCC
5 Michael Anthony   Park City, UTst 235584  258 NorEast Cycling
6 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CAst 259228  204 Yale Cycling
7 Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NHst 213194  245 Team New Hampshire/ NHCC
8 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CTst 255806  246 Capital Velo Club
9 Charles Leach   Lee, MAst 173404  223 
10 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WIst 186205  247 Highland Park Hermes
11 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NYst 152307  219 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NYst 120838  254 gbsc
13 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  213 Essex County Velo
14 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CTst 191469  249 ACT
15 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  226 NorEast Cycling
16 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  242 Boston Road Club
17 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  208 Minuteman Road Club
18 Richard Magee   Bethel, CTst 22126  260 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAst 225455  273 Bikeworks/Hallamore
20 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VTst 238035  225 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
21 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  257 van dessel
22 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CTst 237439  206 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
23 W Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NYst 172905  211 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook
24 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  259 Mystic Velo
25 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CTst 184520  215 Team International Bicycles
26 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VTst 231757  261 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
27 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  265 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
28 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NYst 206384  239 CBRC
29 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  202 QuadCycles
30 Steve Miura   Hopewell Junction, NYst 192081  256 HVCC
31 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  274 Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
32 James Leone   Delmar, NYst 214803  224 CBRC
33 Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NYst 240259  251 Team DC racing
34 Chris Butler   Lyme, CTst 245584  203 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
35 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  267 
36 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHst 247778  241 CCNS/Pedal Power
37 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CAst 257793  207 QuadCycles
38 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CTst 220534  236 Yale Bulldog Cycling
39 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CTst 254773  250 
40 Morgan Hiller   Marion, MAst 216869  269 Corner Cycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA23:52 256477  412 
2 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT@ 0:02 135669  433 
3 Zachary Staszak   New Fairfield, CTst 256522  437 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Evan Huff   Hadley, MAst 172135  435 
5 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NCst 229605  425 Pawling Cycle and Sport
6 Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  414 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Jeffrey Rubacha   Manchester, CTst 265106  419 Exposition Wheelmen
8 Chris Schickler   Merrick, NYst 254210  422 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CTst 243111  404 
10 William VanNieuwenhuyze   North Haven, CTst 247289  429 Uattached
11 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CTst 257599  413 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MAst 251682  418 NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
13 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CTst 266205  432 
14 Peter Seaman   Woodbridge, CTst 266616  423 Laurel Bicycling Club
15 Shane MacDowell   Portland, MEst 214258  434 BCA
16 Timothy Grimes   Middletown, RIst 265451  407 
17 Tomas levi   st  439 
18 Andrew Lawson   Woodbridge, CTst 257864  410 Laurel Bicycle Club
19 James Tierney   New Canaan, CTst 259559  426 
20 Robert Hurd   Higganum, CTst 163041  409 
21 Jim Reid   Bethel, CTst 210379  417 Bethel Cycle
22 William Eagan   Pittsfield, MAst 199820  406 Housatonic Wheel Club
23 Tim Walsh   Walpole, MAst 263840  430 QuadCycles
24 John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  431 Mystic Velo
25 Jerome Sanders   Chickasha, OKst 259265  421 Thread City Cyclers
26 Evan Sonderegger   Falls Church, VAst 260049  424 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
27 Shaun Parkin   Stamford, CTst 266804  416 
28 Jason Lynes   New Britain, CTst 63917  436 
29 Harold Baselice   Tampa, FLst 249434  402 Cadence Cycling Club
30 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIlapped 255716  405 Bikeworks/Hallamore
31 Tomas jair   lapped  438 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ48:07 215018  855 CRCA/Comedy Central
2 Laura Summers   Southington, CTst 41711  861 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
3 Susannah Pratt (1 - Cat2)   Durham, NHst 223322  870 No Mtn Leauge
4 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTst 219262  851 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MAst 214757  881 Targettraining
6 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  862 Anthem - CCCC
7 Yarder Golan   st  871 Targettraining
8 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, COst 241201  866 Charlottesville
9 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  877 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
10 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  853 Anthem - CCCC
11 Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJst 196134  864 Tibco
12 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  865 Bikeworks hallamore
13 Katie Douglas   st  852 Anthem - CCCC
14 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CTst 228117  883 Targettraining
15 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  879 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
16 Ellen Moses   New York, NYst 200962  872 Comedy Central
17 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RIst 238473  867 
18 Elizabeth Renaud (2 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 118483  878 CRCA/Comedy Central
19 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  863 IBC
20 Hiroko Shimada (3 - Cat2)   Hamden, CTst 154705  875 Targettraining
21 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  873 Gearworks Spinarts
22 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYst 127444  876 CRCA
23 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NYst 107924  868 Hudson Valley Velo Club
24 Shannon Fitzgerald   Red Bank, TNst 156892  854 
25 Caitlin McVaresi   st  882 Ct Coast Cycling
26 Kate Scheider   Boulder, COst 206491  859 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
27 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NHst 219093  869 
28 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  860 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
29 Heather Peck   Newtown, CTst 98712  858 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
30 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAst 192719  874 Hup United
31 Katrina Davis   Woodbury, CTst 59378  880 Richard Sachs

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan   Pennington, NJ37:39 232298  802 Team Somerset
2 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MAst 200164  812 Team Vortex
3 Lauren Yeiser   Worcester, VTst 258856  817 Winning Wheels
4 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NHst 215433  816 NHCC
5 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTst 263393  805 CogWild
6 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MAst 52510  803 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
7 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MAst 133941  810 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
8 lynn samartano   Providence, RIst 255226  819 Providendence
9 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MAst 257093  809 MIT cycling
10 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NYst 245769  807 CBRC
11 Julie Carson   Philadelphia, PAst 213243  815 
12 Abigail Anthony   Jamestown, RIst 244479  820 Bikeworks/Hallmore
13 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CTst 159513  811 Anthem - CCCC
14 Cassie Hayes   New York, NYst 251404  806 NYVelocity/CRCA
15 Mary Cortright   Plymouth, MNst 236735  801 CRCA / Avenue A|Razorfish
16 Josina Demers   Wethersfield, CTst 238777  804 Newington Bike
17 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAst 226436  814 Arlington Bike Club
18 Julie Kenney   North Providence, RIst 261121  808 Bikeworks/Hallmore
19 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJst 238042  818 Colavita
20 Mary-Lynne Williams   Seattle, WAst 228134  813 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee