Race Results for
Jetway Chevrolet Rainbow Ridge Challenge
Fallon, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Blodgett   201.09015625   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA1.38.18 187296   
2 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV1.36.15 169582   Reno Wheelmen
3 Jason Malkotz   1.41.25   UNR
4 Raul Guzman   2.10.40   
DNF Nathan Sowle   Reno, NVno time 198492   Pimpbiker

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV1.24.11 261818   
2 Jeff James   Gardnerville, NV1.44.32 262558   
3 Jeremy Warren   Reno, NV1.44.41 37282   UNR
4 Jack Caramore   Reno, NV1.51.43 203426   Reno Wheelmen
5 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX1.53.43 205451   Alta Alpina
6 R. Eric Reitzel   Black Mountain, NC2.41.20 257985   
DNF Ryan Incanberry   no time   BOPE

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1.42.30 241028   
2 Montie Milner   Reno, NV1.42.57 176313   
3 Kurt Thorson   1.48.02   
4 Marshell Liddle   1.52.26   
5 Andrew Boren   2.04.14   
6 Joe Perez   Reno, NV2.07.05 233868   
7 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV2.15.00 152909   Reno Wheelmen
8 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV2.48.06 94848   Reno Wheelmen
9 Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV2.28.30 227986   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV1.52.42 9617   Bicycle Warehouse
2 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA1.57.39 89186   Jamis/Garmin
3 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2.02.50 211382   Bicycle Warehouse
4 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2.16.20 135943   Northstar/Giant
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CAno time 218511   Ritchey
DNF Monte Boyle   Simms, MTno time 218669   Ritchey/FuJi

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Valestrino   Reno, NV2.23.43 142861   UNR
DNF Nathaniel Drozd   Park City , UTno time 152482   Alta Alpina

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Leland   Reno, NV2.07.45 179817   Team Easty
2 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2.08.44 91119   Alta Alpina
3 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2.12.25 133559   
4 J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV2.19000122070313 132857   Kona Endurance
5 Mario Gallardo   2.19.32   
6 Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV2.20.41 26461   Team Bacon Strip
DNF John Hurley   no time   
DNF Brian Wallace   Reno, NVno time 37037   Ritchey

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1.53.40 164563   Bicycle Warehouse
2 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2.01.39 81585   Team Easty
3 Allen Hill   Reno, NV2.39.50 16168   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Makoutz   50.3100390625   
2 Maximus Miller   51   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Pasternak   Reno, NV59.5200390625 189577   Reno Wheelmen
2 Timothy Egan   1.46000122070312   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 terry vachon   Reno, NV107.560078125 257474   

Men - Beginner - JR - 14 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Blake Milner   no time   

Men - Beginner - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Romaro   104.270078125   
2 Matthew Cramer   159.540078125   
DNF Forrest Jaurez   no time   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Broch   Reno, NV2.15.07 202496   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1.54.10 247222   

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2.08.43 156031   Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus

Women - Expert - JR - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jordan   Incline Village, NV210.15015625 234486   Ritchey

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tennile O'Meara   138.210078125   
2 Amanda Reitzel   214.36015625   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee