Race Results for
Jetway Chevrolet Rainbow Ridge Challenge
Fallon, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sport - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Blodgett   201.09015625   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA1.38.18 187296   
2Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV1.36.15 169582   Reno Wheelmen
3Jason Malkotz   1.41.25   UNR
4Raul Guzman   2.10.40   
DNFNathan Sowle   Reno, NVno time 198492   Pimpbiker

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jude Mayne   Reno, NV1.24.11 261818   
2Jeff James   Gardnerville, NV1.44.32 262558   
3Jeremy Warren   Reno, NV1.44.41 37282   UNR
4Jack Caramore   Reno, NV1.51.43 203426   Reno Wheelmen
5Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX1.53.43 205451   Alta Alpina
6R. Eric Reitzel   Black Mountain, NC2.41.20 257985   
DNFRyan Incanberry   no time   BOPE

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1.42.30 241028   
2Montie Milner   Reno, NV1.42.57 176313   
3Kurt Thorson   1.48.02   
4Marshell Liddle   1.52.26   
5Andrew Boren   2.04.14   
6Joe Perez   Reno, NV2.07.05 233868   
7Peter Rissler   Reno, NV2.15.00 152909   Reno Wheelmen
8Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV2.48.06 94848   Reno Wheelmen
9Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV2.28.30 227986   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV1.52.42 9617   Bicycle Warehouse
2Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA1.57.39 89186   Jamis/Garmin
3Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV2.02.50 211382   Bicycle Warehouse
4Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2.16.20 135943   Northstar/Giant
DNFPeter Graf   Sacramento, CAno time 218511   Ritchey
DNFMonte Boyle   Simms, MTno time 218669   Ritchey/FuJi

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Valestrino   Reno, NV2.23.43 142861   UNR
DNFNathaniel Drozd   Park City , UTno time 152482   Alta Alpina

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Leland   Reno, NV2.07.45 179817   Team Easty
2Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2.08.44 91119   Alta Alpina
3Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV2.12.25 133559   
4J Scott Vaughan   Incline Village, NV2.19000122070313 132857   Kona Endurance
5Mario Gallardo   2.19.32   
6Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV2.20.41 26461   Team Bacon Strip
DNFJohn Hurley   no time   
DNFBrian Wallace   Reno, NVno time 37037   Ritchey

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV1.53.40 164563   Bicycle Warehouse
2Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2.01.39 81585   Team Easty
3Allen Hill   Reno, NV2.39.50 16168   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Makoutz   50.3100390625   
2Maximus Miller   51   Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Pasternak   Reno, NV59.5200390625 189577   Reno Wheelmen
2Timothy Egan   1.46000122070312   

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1terry vachon   Reno, NV107.560078125 257474   

Men - Beginner - JR - 14 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBlake Milner   no time   

Men - Beginner - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Romaro   104.270078125   
2Matthew Cramer   159.540078125   
DNFForrest Jaurez   no time   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Broch   Reno, NV2.15.07 202496   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1.54.10 247222   

Women - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2.08.43 156031   Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus

Women - Expert - JR - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Jordan   Incline Village, NV210.15015625 234486   Ritchey

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tennile O'Meara   138.210078125   
2Amanda Reitzel   214.36015625   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee