Race Results for
Treadfest (2007WORS #2)
Lake Geneva, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI2:10:52.5 242486  1008 EXPO ExpeditionSupply
2Josh Gazdecki   2:12:50.1  1110 Alterra Coffee
3Kagen Mantz   2:17:30.4  1121 Team Extreme
4Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI2:24:18.6 229172  1117 Skinnys/NDC/RRB
5Ryan Kann   2:27:13.6  1103 Adventures/Spectrum
6Zachary Geyer   Green Bay2:42:24.7 230075  1013 Stadium Bike
7Kyle Warras     2007 Muddy Cup Cafe
8Dylan Weigel     2206 hayes
9Ben Overeem     2195 
10John Kummer     2145 Fat Tire and Beer
11Joseph Maloney     2056 
12Ryan Voss     2130 GenX
13Theodore E. Peters     2025 EXPO Racing
14Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2087 MARS
15Ted Sobotta     2221 Mountain Outfitters
16Andrew Leslie   Kenosha, WI 189815  2203 Kenosha Velosport
17Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  2034 Stadium Bike
18Greg Parker     9004 Team Extreme
19Caleb Lenss     2054 
20Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2003 Gear N up
21Nicholas Reese     2157 
22Evan Harris     2097 Team East
23Alan Johnson     2059 Fattires N Beer
24Kody Peters     9047 Main Street Bikes
25Zach Babiarz     2433 
DNFSean Parker     1058 Team Extreme
DNFKelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  1066 
DNFCody Shaide   Rice Lake, WI 229145  1102 Adventures/Spectrum
DNFJoel De Witt     2115 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:57:38.2 232977  1934 Pony Shop
2Dan Teaters   2:05:03.8  1120 Bean and Barley
3John Fang   Milwaukee, WI2:07:57.9 256151  1067 Bare Knuckle Brigade
4David Knauf   2:18:52.8  1266 UW Whitewater
5Bill Street   2:20:46.7  1064 PCW Cycling/ Fattires N Beer
6Kyle Guerra   2:21:27.9  1089 Brookstone Homes / Guerra
7Luca Lenzi   2:29:23.9  1249 Vision Quest
8Derek Hay   2:31:45.8  1093 Magnus
9Zachary Giffey   2:34:41.1  1933 UW Platteville
10Craig Stanley     2452 
11Matt Gehling     2430 
12Michael Eckert     2437 The BIke Hub
13Ben Koenig     2202 
14Aaron Duchon     2418 
15Samuel Sielen     2134 
16Chad Krenzke     2226 team extreme
17Jay Millin     2175 Mountain Outfitters
18Brian Braun     2028 UW-Stout
19Mike Sherven     2100 
20Taylor Bogdanske     2031 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
21Joseph Sielen     9039 
22Joe Nolan     9046 UW Platteville
23Chad Glisch     2198 WORS
24Benjamin Hobson     2201 
25Matt Millin     2210 Mountain Outfitters
26William Budd     2421 
27Andrew Wiesner     2108 Stadium Bike
28Nick Sabel     2124 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
29Shawn Peters     2465 Main Street
DNFTony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI 229660  1048 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFDanny Holtermann     1057 Joe Bikelers/Gen ex
DNFAndrew Truemper     1256 
DNFMitchel Kauppila     1259 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFAlex Bird     2137 
DNFChristpher Mohr     2159 
DNFCarl Morse     2190 Wheel Sprocket
DNFBrook Davis     2432 
DNFCharlie Lukas     2442 
DNFSteven Paramski     2459 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Lueck   1:58:08.9  1055 Glyde Clothing/TREK
2Aaron McCombs   2:03:42.8  1115 Bosch/Specialized/Norway
3Benjamin Popper   2:07:51.6  1245 Team Pegasus
4Adam Feltz   2:10:20.5  1244 Mars
5Nick Caliva   River Falls, WI2:18:12.9 227751  1025 The Routeabs/ODI/Hayes
6Edward Englehardt   2:19:24.8  1938 
7Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI2:19:27.5 216962  1005 SPY Optic FDL/ Osh Cyclery
8David Thomas   2:19:28.9  1126 UW-Whitewater
9Colin Powell   2:26:25.0  1087 Team Pegasus
10Justin Davis   2:31:19.1  1105 
11Jason Gosse   2:31:51.5  1085 Team WORS
12Shawn Hoppe   2:34:03.8  1042 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13Jeffrey Peterson   2:45:37.2  1099 Alterra Coffee
14Alan Schroeder     2047 
15Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  2103 Unattached
16Eric Roche     2011 UW-Whitewater
17Judson Steinback     2402 
18Jason Mathis     2211 
19Brian Thompson     2463 Crank Daddy's
20Jeremy Vogels     2178 Bellin Health
21Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  2329 Team Pedal Moraine
22Jesse Shoemaker     2109 Bellin Health
23Bryan Scheel     2460 
24Luis Maldonado     2455 
25Isaiah Schroeder     2153 Wors
26Brandon Kaminski     2133 Bellin Health
27Jake Komosa     2147 
28Timothy Clavette     8020 Monkey Bar Gym
29Paul Kekstas     8014 Bellin Health
30Matthew Byrge     2308 Cyclopath
31Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
32Josh Giffey     9010 
33Steve Ruppel     2140 Bellin Health
34Andrew Stewart     2186 Unfunded Racing
35Luke Utecht     2030 Bellin Health
36Justin Meyer     2461 
37Josh Roberts     2424 
38Greg Parker     2090 
39Joe Priebe     2412 
DNFTravis Olson     1003 PCW
DNFBrian Abraham     1017 Team Brown Bear
DNFBrett Ebben   Lakewood 258629  1022 Fdl/Osh Cyclery
DNFTony Pirolo     1065 Hayes
DNFJames Parman   Oshksoh, WI 239516  1078 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFIsaac Reinbold     1123 
DNFBenny Cruickshank     1299 
DNFMichael Cook     1936 KC Velo/Trailhouse
DNFBenjamin Reed     1937 KC Velo Trailhorse
DNFNicholas Suddendorf     2194 Fine Line
DNFDonavan Moritz     2408 
DNFPhilip Scharine     9037 BareknuckleBrigade

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamison Stachel   1:58:38.9  1252 Kettle MoraineFlyers
2Chris Solan   Antioch, IL2:01:08.5 204340  1191 Skinnys/NDC
3Karl Schult   2:01:41.1  1045 
4Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN2:04:21.7 246376  1257 
5Ron Knutowski   2:05:08.7  1056 TEAM WHEATON
6Doug Bailey   2:06:01.4  1081 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
7Bret Gaue   2:08:00.1  1250 Bare Knuckle Brigade
8Tim Scanley   2:09:33.4  1100 Alterra Coffee
9Sanjay Ganju   2:10:25.6  1084 Alterra Mtb
10Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:12:53.9 228524  1019 Norway/Boschcles
11Craig Baumann   2:16:12.5  1109 
12Matt Lanser   2:21:12.8  1804 Stadium Bike
13Brad Dash   2:21:23.7  1253 MARS
14Mike Shklovski   San Jose, CA2:31:09.9 246488  1264 Colayita Racing
15Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:39:16.4 149853  1129 Ola-Miodu-Mama-Dom.-Polska
16Joe Riesberg     2167 Mountain Outfitters
17Zack Blankenheim     2161 
18Michael Kohnle     2015 Extreme
19Mike Mennenoh     2152 Skinnys Club Tread
20Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  9014 Team Extreme
21Kerry Drake     9012 WORS
22Eric Luebke     2066 
23Ryan Scheuerman     2413 
24Eric Pompeo     9040 Team Extreme
25Martin Zizka     2146 Endeavor Cycling
26Robert Mautz     2142 Mountain Outfitters
27Peter Chrapkowski   Chicago, IL 253503  9041 KillJoy
28Jeff Steckbauer     8004 Fattires-n-beer.com
29Steven Schaefer     2204 Fine Line
30Jeremiah Logemann     2464 Pharm Phresh
31Jason Roggenbauer     2131 
32James Fernandes     2414 Cornfeed
33Sandor Fabian     2443 
34Steve Kuchenberg   Green Bay, WI 208719  2158 Muddy Cup
35Michael Olm     2016 Gen X/ Joe BikeLer Cycling
36Edward Lukin     2416 
37Gary Otkin     2343 Stadium
38Wally Kunstman     2205 
39Adam Nowoj     2398 
40Noel Versch     2411 
41Ryan Fosnaugh   Woodstock, IL 206661  8016 Skinny's Racing
42Brian Smith   Janesville, WI 212540  8013 Michaels Cycles
43Ryan Manske     8025 
44Matthew Forst     8023 
45Wade Gurski     2350 Athletes by Design
46Mark Steen     2404 
DNFChristopher Pitts     1127 Moosejaw
DNFVic Rentas     1237 North Branch
DNFJoe Greatens     1243 Team NU
DNFGreg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  1261 XXX Racing - Athletics
DNFJon Pritchett     1821 
DNFJoel Coon     1903 BKB/BelGioioso/Stadium
DNFDavid Schoenherr     1905 Bare Knuckle Brigade
DNFJohn Ryan     1935 
DNFPeter Cherchian     2002 Chainsmokers
DNFKirk Zahn     2197 
DNFKarl Tillman     2200 
DNFChad Hendrickson     2207 Michael's Cycles
DNFRyan Shiroma     9003 BKB/BelGioioso

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Schutte   2:00:30.2  1052 Polska-Masterlock
2Daniel Holsen   2:03:15.0  1044 
3jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI2:06:01.6 261579  1023 Team Extreme
4Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL2:09:14.1 219648  1111 Killjoy
5Harlan Larson   2:09:31.0  1939 Hayes Disc Brake
6Jeff Hammond   Oswego, IL2:14:30.8 261201  1062 Bosch-Norway Cycles
7Kevin Herman   2:18:57.3  1074 BOSCH / NorwayCycles
8Dan Tavela   2:20:29.2  1075 Club Tread
9Dave Volpentesta   2:24:23.0  1079 
10Kenny Dretzka   2:28:07.3  1802 Team Cyclopath
11Sammy Greco   2:29:23.3  1238 
12Radek Vopalka     2148 Endeavor Cycling
13Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  2038 TNTS
14Rob Fuchsteiner     2006 Moosejaw
15Sean Miller     2247 Michaels Cycles
16Ken Stuckart     2410 Team Extreme
17Aaron Ament     2014 Alterra mountain bike Team
18Tim Sutherland     2172 Northbranch
19Joe Villalobos     2057 Hayeses
20Todd Hill     2439 Chainsmokers
21Kyle Tomilin     2467 hayes
22Greg Poulsen     2431 Northbranch
23Jeff Senn     9043 
24Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
25Jarrod Kerkhoff     2407 
26Roger Eckes     9008 Alterra Coffee
27Nic Mianecki     2113 BCB
28Phil Taylor     2105 
29Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  2128 Wheel Fast Racing
30Troy Olm     2118 chainsmokers/willys bike
31Timothy Smith     8061 Darcy Racing
32George Boznos     2466 
33michael Seguin     2420 Seegs
34Mike Carney     2400 
35Tom Norvilas     2426 
36Neil Infante     9045 Singletrack Flips
37Dan Woods     8059 SNOTFOOT
38Eric Froemming     2193 
39Laszlo Horvath     2444 
40Brennan Thornton     2409 
41Anthony Ramirez     2429 Singletrackflips
42Bret Srock     2403 
43Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893  8005 
44Brian Lucas     8027 
45Steven Wild     2209 
46Robert Roop   Grayslake, IL 244137  2018 North Branch Cycling
47Chris Cooper     8011 Hayes Disc Brakes
48Andrew Spahr     2212 Alterra
49Mike Belden     8060 
50Jean Marasigan     2417 
51Jeff Weyenberg     2141 
52John Buran     8021 Hayes Brakes
53Craig Shaub     2415 
54Christian Hilbert     8026 Big Ring Racing
DNFScott McClement   Hinsdale, IL 192184  1006 Bosc-Norway Bike
DNFDavid Compton   Belvidere, IL 259833  1035 Compton Bros. Racing
DNFMark Cole     1080 Point Pursuit
DNFMike Budd     1090 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFKevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  1096 MARS
DNFBrian Merklein     1097 Big Ring Racing
DNFCory Anderson     1118 
DNFLowell Johnson     1119 
DNFPete Hill     1263 Bicycle Heaven
DNFThomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  1809 Spin Dr Cycleworks
DNFBenjamin Griggs   Green Bay, WI 229175  1908 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFEarle Jacob Jr     1932 Big Ring Racing
DNFJason Martini     2042 Stadium Bike
DNFLeif Hagman     2181 
DNFRoss Hosking     2457 
DNFShawn Hauser     8006 Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI2:07:10.7 210815  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
2Bruce Lagerquist   2:09:39.7  1239 Trek
3John Riley   Cross Plains, WI2:09:44.4 29899  1262 Trek
4Carl Cunningham   Sunnyvale, CA2:10:11.9 163070  1112 Bosch/Norway Cycles
5Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL2:12:05.4 193353  1113 Chicago Performance
6Mike Curtes   2:13:04.8  1144 Big Ring Racing
7John Miller   Madison, WI2:16:09.6 233978  1047 
8Robert Schlegel   2:16:59.9  1116 Michael's Cycles
9Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL2:21:05.4 244381  1068 Bosch / NorwayCycles
10Michael Slade   2:22:02.5  1024 Bosch/Norwaycles
11Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI2:23:49.3 92264  1803 Hayes/RPM Cycling
12Steve Jeske   2:26:08.5  1028 Pedal Moraine
13Steve Miller   2:26:21.0  1046 skinny's
14Mike Owens   2:27:33.2  1128 Alterra
15Tom Macone   2:30:22.7  1039 Alterra Coffee
16Tyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI2:31:53.4 242243  1027 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
17Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI2:33:03.3 58472  1133 Big Ring Racing
18Mike Meccia   2:36:01.1  1248 Something Massive
19James Derby   2:39:22.8  1267 
20Scott Sumner   2:41:58.4  1806 Fattires and Beer
21Chris Tamborino   Hubertus, WI 263786  2004 Expo Racing
22Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  2083 hayes brakees
23Bryan Merrill     2438 Team Get A Grip
24Jeff Riedel     8022 Hayes/RPM Cycling
25Guy McDermott     2405 
26Stuart Shelton     9001 Team Extreme Singlespeed
27Mark Burkholz     2037 Gen X
28Richard Janisch     9042 Hayes
29David Mennenoh     2188 
30Gary Durian     2112 Team Pedal Moraine
31Brad Babcock     2063 Crank Daddy's
32Todd Bugnacki     2086 
33Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2062 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
34Rob Hofman     9015 Team Extreme SS
35Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9006 Hayes Brake
36Keith Wolf     8018 Extreme
37Greg Morrow     2070 Pedal Moraine
38Brian Hicks     2093 Point Pursuit
39Andrew Ohlsson     2422 
40John Mahr     2440 Wheelfast Racing
41Steven Kuphal     2053 Fond du Lac Cyclery
42Len Cabaltera     8010 Hayes RPM Cycling
43Jim Willett     2445 
44Dan Berg     2441 Northbranch Cycling
45Patrick Doornek     2099 
46Paul Compton     2021 Compton Bros. Racing
47Tim Bates     9013 Bare Knuckle Brigade
48Daniel Schroeder     2423 
49Dan Getzen     2120 Skinny's Fat Tire Racing Team
50Charles Rylich     2427 
51Bruce Borcherding     2082 Hayes Disc Brakes
52Dave Geyer   Green Bay, WI 241228  2035 Stadium Bike
53Jeff Provisor     2434 North Branch
54Tom Warwick     2446 The Z Ws
55John Budzynski     2196 
56Sam Badger     2448 
DNFSteve Pribek     1077 
DNFGreg Jones     1200 Hayes
DNFDelfino Parra     1247 Pyoc@RBB Cycles
DNFChris Hammer     1254 Wheel Fast Racing
DNFStephen Kmecak     1265 Alterra
DNFGreg Duckett     1805 Alterra Coffeemtb. team
DNFTroy Sable     2044 
DNFDavid De Witt     2114 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFDavid Schroeder     2425 
DNFJuan Carlos Nava     2454 
DNFJohn Bogdanske     9009 ChainSmokers

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL2:04:22.4 28536  1002 Active Endeavors
2John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:05:44.0 259398  1001 CLIF BAR
3Jeff Sympson   2:08:56.3  1063 RVO / Kegel's Kegel's
4Tim Montee   2:11:07.9  1907 Muddy Cup Racing
5Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI2:16:50.5 210985  1054 Hayes Disc Brakes
6Tony Pacini   Winfield, IL2:23:39.0 27022  1020 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
7David Torgler   2:33:22.1  1076 Club Tread
8Jeff Chesmore   2:34:23.7  1124 Michael's Cycles
9Greg Carter     2208 
10Kent Wenger     2098 ChainSmokers
11Charles Kane     2144 Cronies
12John McNeill     9038 Bare Knuckle Brigade
13Scott Logue     2449 Vision Quest
14Don Freitag     2012 Big Ring Racing
15Christopher Peske     2435 
16Dale Freund     2419 
17Tom Wendland     2036 
18John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  2436 Wheelfast
19Kenneth Ramm     2406 
20Bruce Leblanc     2150 Team WORS
21John Spehlmann     2399 
22Mark Petterson     9036 QQQQ
23Dave Diamond     2127 Alterra
24Bill Czaja     2458 
25Steve Drecoll     2179 
26Jeff Greatens     2447 
27Anton Koenigsmann     2061 
28Dennis Malmanger     2043 Michaels Cycles
29Don Fischer     2050 Big Ring Racing
30Rick Oselio     2451 
31Kevin Lemke     2104 Fond du Lac Cyclery
32Randy Borst     2077 Stadium Bike
33Ed Gilbertson     2462 
34John Dabbeekeh     2143 Pedros/Cheepteam
35Jim Loughlin     8058 Snotfoot Racing - Naperville
DNFJeff Parker   Cedarburg, WI 188011  1016 Pedal Moraine
DNFMarcum Martz     1073 Mountain Outfitters
DNFDennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  1082 Bosch-Norwaycles
DNFBob Unzicker     1125 Bosch/Norwaycles
DNFJeff Seifert     1166 BOSCH / NORWAYcles
DNFEric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  1255 Torin
DNFSam Kuehner     1260 Team Wheaton
DNFDale Konkol     2048 
DNFMike Borchardt     2078 team extream
DNFArthur Spurlock     2117 Stadium Bike
DNFDan Dittrich     8062 Iron Maiden

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Meader   2:32:38.4  1246 
2Peter Kot   2:39:13.1  1050 Bosch/Norway Cycles
3Larry Fish     2049 Moritz Tire/Bikes-N-Boards
4Wayne Fish     2045 Fish Nordices-N-Boards
5Robert Garner     9044 VC Bikesport
6Dave Hornung     2164 Fond du Lac Cycle
7Gary Bender     2185 Team Wheaton Francisan
8Jerome Leair   Rubicon, WI 245158  2189 Brookstone Holmes
9Ron Kubala     2026 
10Steven Stanislaus     2456 
11Mark Ullenberg     2168 Brookstone Homes
12Kris Klapperich     2076 Team Cyclopath
13Randy Feuillerat     2177 Michaels Cycles
14Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2052 Skinny's Racing
15Jeff Cummisford     2199 
16William Peters     2067 STADIUM BIKE
17Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  2155 velo club roubaix
18Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
19Daniel Braun     2029 Team East
20Dale Lenss     2060 
21Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
22John Washburn     2055 Alterra Coffee
23John Spaude     2450 Nova Cscorp
24Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2008 Wheel and Sprocket/Trek
25Bernie Parker     2129 Team Extreme
26Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2084 Extreme Ski & Bike
27Don Howell     2184 Border Patrol
28Brad Swenson     2219 Bad Ass CoffeeCo/Kegels Bikes
29Brad Tennis     2125 Moosejaw
30Frank Lobello     2111 
DNFCurtis Allison     1031 Mountain Outfitters
DNFRandy Pallex     1053 Stadium Bike/BelGioioso
DNFLarry Swanson   Loves Park, IL 96326  1114 Kegels
DNFDavid Wellskopf     1122 Pedal Morane
DNFAl Olson     2009 
DNFMike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2119 
DNFDon Bogdanske     2122 
DNFSterling Schmidt     2126 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFCharles Swyder     1258 Active Endeavors

Men - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI2:34:26.7 225382  16 Bellin Health
DNFR Truman Purdy   River Falls, WI 242901  52 The Route

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:05:14.8 145071  67 Trek/VW
2Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn2:06:39.7 203490  51 GF29 / BKB
3Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI2:09:09.7 226412  Gary Fisher/BKB
4Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:10:36.1 85929  PCW/TREK
5Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:12:30.7 182019  Bellin Health
6Isaac Neff   2:19:03.1  119 Alterra Bergen/ Mad Anthony's
7Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:19:20.2 212641  27 Hayes
8Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:11.8 230273  24 Team Wheaton
9Zachary Davies   2:22:16.6  124 
10Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:23:21.4 227622  14 Alterra CoffeeTeam
11Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI2:23:54.9 242169  28 Team Pedal Moraine
12Nathan Guerra (1 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI2:26:03.6 214936  50 Brookstone Homes
13Phil Ott   Marquette, MI2:31:09.4 227380  31 Quick Stop Bike Shop
14Joseph Farris (1 - EX)   Plainfield, IL2:34:38.0 193029  121 WDT Cycling Team
15Aaron Brandt (2 - EX)   Seboygan, WI2:36:04.6 209961  54 Team Mars
16Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO2:36:07.2 209153  15 Michael's Cycles
17Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI2:36:31.6 93290  35 Magnus
18Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI2:37:23.9 209987  26 Fond du Lac Cyclery
19nathan johnson   La Crosse, WI2:38:11.0 263266  43 Muddy Cup
20Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:39:34.3 247082  17 Fond du Lac Cyclery
21edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN2:52:39.9 255350  113 Hancock Regional Racing
22Adam Clark   Chicago, IL3:10:14.7 235856  25 XXX Racing
DNFA J Ettmayer Jr     Team Pedal Moraine
DNFCory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  32 Michaels Cycles
DNFAndrew Hanson   Delavan, WI 252571  47 Quick Stop Bike Shop
DNFRyan Rysewyk   Madison, WI 243026  64 Chainsmokers
DNFChad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  120 KCVelo Trialhouse
DNFBrian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  122 Get A Grip

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Peariso (1 - PR)   Amherst, WI2:16:40.8 139566  Titus / Muddy Cup
2Jerry Long   Moscow, ID2:18:56.9 202427  10 Chainsmokers
3Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:20:53.0 193027  100 Skinnys Club Tread
4Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI2:21:06.5 117449  34 Team MARS
5Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:22:04.2 7340  19 Specialized/ERGON
6Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:23:36.4 182256  20 Team Polska FDLCyclery
7Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:26:32.7 151397  PCW Cycling/Hyundai/Spy
8John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:28:39.5 259146  22 Hayes
9Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:30:15.1 227406  53 Moosejaw
10John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:32:52.9 121461  33 D'Arcy/SRAM Cycling Team
11Bob Weintz   2:33:28.8  65 Skinnys Racing
12Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:35:29.7 154720  37 Michael's Cycles
13Daniel Brennan   Chicago, IL2:37:44.6 246140  115 Johnny Sprockets
14Chris Lombardo   2:38:48.5  114 
15Dave Norton   2:39:13.5  116 Team44/Johnny Sprockets
16Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC2:39:38.2 177553  58 MetLife/The Pony Shop
17Mark Walter   Rochester, MN2:39:54.4 203633  59 Muddy Cup Racing
18Michael Stanislaus   Wauwatosa, WI2:40:10.1 260844  62 Muddy Cup/Crank Daddys
19William Livingston (1 - EX)   Janesville, WI2:44:16.6 241814  60 Michael's Cycles
20Greg Bower   Boulder, CO2:46:14.2 228101  118 
21Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:50:20.4 169422  38 Skinnys Tread
22John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  12 Trek/Extreme Ski and Bike
DNFMike Phillips (PR)   Chicago, IL 84647  Alterra/Specialized
DNFBill Delaney   Madison, WI 210055  13 Chainsmokers
DNFJeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  18 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFDouglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI 138646  21 Polska-Master Lock
DNFBill Nigh   West Bend, WI 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJerome Daanen   Racine, WI 164575  36 Hayes Sun Ringle
DNFJan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN 98534  41 
DNFTrevor Olson   Rochester, MN 264356  46 Muddy Cup
DNFMat Bostelman   Sterling, IL 119153  61 
DNFChris Pagels     63 Bike Hub
DNFDavid Stahl   Fort Atkinson, WI 208045  66 MARS
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  69 Muddy CupRacing
DNFMike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL 175959  117 Darcy Cycling
DNFMatt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  123 Killjoy
DNFDavid Schuda     125 Clif Bar Midwest

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Kay     6015 Riverbrook Momentum
2Noah Dorsch     6066 
3Shane Holcomb     6070 Fat Tires N Beer
4Jack Woods     6065 

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Anschutz   0:44:29.5  4029 Moritz Tire/Bikes-N-Boards
2Ethan Ramm   0:44:38.7  4290 
3Mitchell Bogardus   0:46:15.3  4014 Team Wisconsin
4Conner Shelton   0:51:21.3  4002 Team Extreme
5Nate Kennedy   0:51:36.0  4327 XXX
6Levi Dorsch   0:53:32.0  4316 
7Nathan Johnson   0:54:18.2  4328 
8Max Rainey   0:55:11.6  4068 Bosch / NorwayCycles
9Adam Kay   0:55:47.9  4071 Riverbrok Momentum
10Jack Feuerstein   0:56:13.4  4017 Wheel & Sprocket
11Diego Parra   1:02:14.1  6068 Pyoc-RRB
12David Ohlsson   1:03:51.0  4344 
13Matthew Spehlmann   1:12:09.8  4293 
14Brett Poulton     6002 Active Endeavors
15Jordan Watkins     6013 EXPO Racing
16Samuel Martz     6020 Mountain Outfitters
17Samuel Jansen     6024 Pedal Moraineters Junior Tea
18Lionel Rocheleau     6063 
19Jesse Dorsch     6064 
20Ryan Kay     6014 Riverbrook Momentum
21Cameron Fredrick     6062 Moosejaw
22Jeffrey Martz     6019 Mountain Outfitters
23Garth Post     6017 Point Pursuit
24Dominic Pacini     6001 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
25Payton Fernandes     6061 
26Brandon Flisram     6004 Team Extreme
27Samuel Huang     6018 Hayes Disc Brakes
28Colin Butkiewicz     6069 
29Dante Parra     6067 Pyoc@RRB Cycles
30Roman Kosarzycki     6021 
31Dakota Smith     6016 Michaels Cycles
DNFBrandon Watkins     4070 EXPO Racing
DNFGarret Post     4087 Point Pursuit
DNFRiley Shelton     6005 Team Extreme

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hinshaw   0:47:16.2  4084 
2Paul Hahn   0:47:16.5  4088 
3Ted Rand   0:48:45.7  4078 
4William Griesbach   0:49:55.0  4058 Point Pursuit
5Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI0:49:57.8 260380  4106 Bellin Health
6Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL0:50:37.3 208104  4099 
7Shawn Nelson   0:51:37.0  4101 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
8Greg Krieger   0:51:43.6  4091 
9Ian Simpson   0:51:59.7  4326 XXX Racing
10Erik Aksland   0:53:16.8  4036 clif bar
11Michael Spehlmann   0:54:20.6  4294 
DNFTaylor Otto     4013 Recyclist
DNFKyle Palmer     4341 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Michetti   0:43:29.8  4271 
2Brendon Coleman   0:46:57.4  4313 
3Mike Kubala   0:49:36.8  4015 
4Ryan Berg   0:51:17.3  4287 
5Adrian Icenogle   0:51:21.0  4283 
6Marc Spehlmann   0:52:57.9  4295 
7Gus Hochrein   0:53:29.6  4111 Mountain Outfitters

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Teaters   0:42:24.6  4278 
2Chad Ament   0:45:02.0  4130 
3Ben Marchewka   0:45:28.8  4076 Team Pedal Moraine
4Ashton Brackett   0:45:51.3  4108 
5Robert Wiltzius   0:45:51.5  4040 Fat Tires and Beer
6Chad Hoppe   0:48:06.7  4073 Fond du Lac Cyclery
7James Schwindt   0:48:09.5  4001 Fond du Lac Cyclery
8Zoltan Darko   0:50:42.1  4302 
9Chad Strange   0:50:49.5  4109 
10Paul Westberg   0:55:30.1  7008 Stadium Bike
11Justin Schmitt   0:57:01.7  4110 Mountain Outfitters
12Jordan Nienow   0:59:36.0  4308 
13Chris LIghtbody   1:07:10.1  4311 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bender   0:43:06.4  4197 
2Michael Ziegler   0:44:59.3  4034 
3Eric Lightbody   0:45:08.0  4309 
4Wesley Frame   0:48:04.6  4080 
5David Feuillerat   0:48:13.6  4104 
6Eric Fossell   0:48:44.5  4299 
7Ryan Theel   0:51:31.2  4037 
8Eric Harrman   0:51:43.6  4330 
9Sebastien DesMarais   0:53:09.2  4324 
10Jacob Skibba   1:08:01.5  4004 
11Timothy Wood   1:14:15.3  4107 
12William Traber   1:14:56.0  7044 
DNFBryan Augustine     4267 
DNFWalter Cloud     4270 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Amman   0:40:23.0  4005 Team Extreme
2Glenn Kirst   0:45:05.3  4291 
3John Paddock   0:47:06.8  4322 
4Jeremy Lentz   0:47:52.8  4093 
5Bret Bassi   0:47:57.4  4275 
6Josh Clark   0:48:33.5  4268 
7Jason Henry   0:49:33.0  4276 
8Scott Hietpas   0:51:15.6  4072 
9Aaron McGinnis   0:51:35.4  4067 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
10Patrick Dowd   0:52:21.1  4325 
11Kevin Schuster   0:55:04.9  4103 Gen X / Joe Bikeler
12Nathan Wilke   0:55:37.6  7012 Power Bar TeamElite
13Martin Tank Ii   0:56:28.7  4279 
14Todd Burkholder   0:56:33.0  7001 
15Felix Flores   0:59:15.4  4340 STF
16Leo Basit   1:04:58.9  4342 STF
17Thomas Calvo   1:05:13.4  4281 
18Tony Scott   1:07:08.1  4169 
19Jrvin Azcarraga   1:17:26.7  4334 STF
20Tim Nass   1:51:56.4  7039 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Alligood   0:45:57.6  4320 
2Bob Callaway   0:46:16.2  4033 Vernon Trails
3Andrew Baines   0:46:17.6  4277 GWOD
4Mark Haessly   0:46:36.7  4121 Fond du Lac Cyclery
5Steve Janiak   0:47:42.2  4343 
6Mark Cheyne   0:48:04.4  4345 
7David Borun   0:48:22.7  7041 Maisy Racing
8Randy Kays   0:48:59.5  4317 
9Jeff Bublitz   0:49:41.9  4024 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
10Scott Beck   0:50:15.1  4301 Team Rhino Racing
11Felbert Edrada   0:51:05.4  4314 STF
12Ken Petrikat   0:51:16.5  4304 
13Matthew J Lay   0:52:26.1  4047 
14Allen Brost   0:53:00.4  4347 
15Samuel Van Jaarsveld   0:53:27.3  4289 
16Jason Varilek   0:54:20.4  4315 
17John Baldwin   0:54:37.1  4273 STC
18Greg Morris   0:55:28.1  7042 
19Rich Snamiska   0:55:47.8  4114 Fon du Lac/Oskosh Cyclery
20Giacomo Accomando   0:57:01.4  4288 Workin Stiffs
21Richard Shakespeare   1:00:48.8  4337 
22Brian Hess   1:06:55.6  4044 
23Justin Fischer   1:12:18.3  4335 
24Joe Spaid   1:17:53.3  4339 
DNFJim Pekowsky     4020 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJoseph Fischer     4086 
DNFEric Tobey     4266 
DNFTed Drevalas     4269 
DNFPatrick Land     4323 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Luger   0:46:13.9  4011 Team Pedal Moraine
2Dave Reich   0:47:40.8  4075 Team Extreme
3Mike McClure   0:50:58.2  7043 
4Michael Kaspar   0:51:27.0  4310 Team Fool
5Steve Beach   0:51:30.6  4023 
6Dave Dahlman   0:51:48.0  4041 Team Extreme
7Larry Hipps   0:52:04.6  4019 Pedal Moraine
8Mark Domke   0:53:50.1  4338 
9Loren Darling   0:55:57.3  4284 Grainger Bike Club
10Jeff Wren   0:56:59.4  4280 Cobra
11Greg Mann   0:58:34.9  4336 
12John Vamvakos   1:00:18.2  4305 2CC
13Riley Niznik   1:00:49.0  1240 
14Dave Gee   1:03:29.5  7040 
15John Pederson   1:04:25.7  4312 
16Phillip Kurz   1:07:00.3  7005 
17Gerardo Guerrero   1:08:20.5  4348 
18Robert Falci   1:09:17.6  7009 
19Thom Brown   1:10:57.9  7006 
20Jay Bailey   1:13:26.0  4286 STC
DNFReid Woods     4321 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Brostrom   0:49:19.4  4332 
2Nick Christofalos   0:51:24.3  4039 
3Wayne Korte   0:51:27.8  1822 
4Kenneth Andrews   0:52:02.3  4300 
5Tony Baran   0:52:08.1  4298 
6Henry Heupel   Libertyville, IL0:54:42.0 240131  4272 
7Todd Thorn   0:59:15.8  7007 MooseJaw Brewpub
8Wally Sniadajewski   0:59:49.8  7003 Point Pursuit
9Kevin Buntrock   0:59:58.5  4319 
10Christopher Voss   1:02:34.7  7018 Joe Bikelers
11kevin leslie   Kenosha, WI1:02:54.2 254674  7011 
12James Annes   1:03:12.6  4307 
13Peter Donnelly   1:03:16.8  4297 
14Phil Oliveri   1:05:28.1  7038 
15Ronald Sanchez   Libertyville, IL1:08:45.4 261294  4079 
16Dennis Westberg   1:18:57.9  7002 Stadium Bike
DNFGreg Spencer     4142 
DNFDaniel Cantele     4292 STC Racing Team
DNFFrederick Rayne     4306 
DNFRoss Adams     4329 
DNFGeorge Dietz     4346 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Anschutz   0:48:20.4  4303 Fish Nordic
2Brian Butkiewicz   0:51:36.0  4333 
3Mick Mohrlant   0:52:16.8  4141 Team Metric
4Bruce Parker   Edina, MN0:53:12.1 260693  4035 Freewheel BikeShop
5Glenn Aavang   0:57:10.1  4069 
6Jerry Manta Jr   0:58:09.1  4057 
7Fletcher Belt   0:59:56.0  4331 Cheep Team
8Chris Kemble   1:01:48.1  4296 
9Richard Wenborne   1:08:23.8  4007 Stadium Bike
10Ted Batzer   1:08:29.8  4105 
11Jay Hoppe   1:13:46.5  4052 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFMike Carey     4285 
DNFDennis Kelly     4318 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Wolf     3021 Team Extreme
2Sarah Huang     3015 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFJessica Stanislaus     3009 Muddy Cup/Crank Daddys

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Buske     3022 Team Extreme
2Hannah Guerra     3024 Brookstone Homes / Guerra
3Nicole Fatla     3002 Momentum Bikes
DNFHeidi Goode     3029 Adventures/Spectrum Racing
DNFAmelia Barber     3036 Team WORS
DNFKatie Miller     3096 hayes Disk Brakes

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regina Livingston   Chicago 258314  3027 Michaels Cycles
2Sonia Dubielzig     3033 MadFORCs

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Cannon     3018 WORS
2Tiffani Walter     3031 Muddy Cup Racing
3Rachael Gatto     3013 D'Arcy/SRAM Cycling Team

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Over   Chicago, IL 189831  3028 Killjoy
2Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
3Angella Collins     3098 
4Angela Theriault     3023 Team Pedal Moraine
5Francine Damico     3095 Cliff Bar Midwest
DNFDanielle Noel     3073 Hayes

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3003 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFMartha O'Connor-Leigh   IA  3097 Free Flight Racing -DBQ

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3007 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
2Gretchen Montee     3026 Muddy Cup
3Wendy Burns     9502 Clif Bar
4Cheryl Post     3005 Point Pursuit

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3017 Mad FORCs

Women - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI2:50:39.1 218422  515 PCW Cycling
2MurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI3:00:47.6 202278  519 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel (1 - PR)   Madison, WI2:09:26.5 202434  501 Team Polska - FDL Cyclery
2Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:17:23.4 192951  538 Team Billy's
3Holly Liske (2 - PR)   Stanford, CA2:19:59.6 190109  503 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFAnna Fink   New Berlin, WI 202435  509 Alterra Mtb
DNFGabriela Baranova   Zion, IL 223988  516 Skinny's

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:35:31.3 57292  525 Nature Valley /PENNCYCLE
2Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:40:01.0 227405  517 Moosejaw
3Holly Klug   Chicago, IL2:51:49.4 213523  514 Killjoy
DNFLori Sable   Thiensville 226461  504 Team Wisconsin
DNFRenee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  512 Chainsmokers
DNFMandy Hagman   Sturgeon Bay, WI 264594  518 DC Bikes
DNFGina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270  521 Team Extreme
DNFApril Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI 223874  523 Wheel & Sprocket

Women - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAnna Poulton     6022 Active Endeavors

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Griesbach   0:57:51.7  5019 Point Pursuit
2Elizabeth Shull   0:58:33.8  5005 CLIF BAR
3Samantha Falci   1:09:08.0  5027 
4Samantha Kosarzycki   1:23:34.7  5030 Alterra
5Alyson Davis     6012 Mountain Outfitters
6Madeline Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 250231  6011 MARS
7Cailey Jeske     6010 Pedal Moraine
8Emily Shull     6006 CLIF BAR
DNFLizzy Sobotta     5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
DNFAmanda Boelter     5067 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:01:32.4  5015 Team Pedal Moraine

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mollie Baldwin   0:58:06.6  5037 Muddy Cup
2Tessa Srock   1:21:48.9  5068 
DNFKaija Rayne     5071 
DNFKatie Strigel     5076 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Baumgardt-Kays   0:55:22.2  5072 
2Sara Birdsall   1:00:38.1  5010 Bellin Heath
3Sheri Byrge   1:10:40.8  5003 Team Cyclopath
4Kristal Hoppe   1:14:35.8  5020 Fond du Lac Cyclery
5Megan Rafko   1:19:46.7  5077 Team Cyclopath

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Holsen   0:56:30.1  5023 
2Kerri Swart   1:01:44.1  5022 Team Pedal Moraine
3Jeanne Gouza   1:03:27.0  5074 
4Tina Olm   1:06:21.2  5007 GenX/Joe BikeLer Cycling
5Elizabeth Legaspi   1:07:52.6  5028 Fattires-N-Beer
6Shelly Dretzka   1:25:21.3  5016 Team Cyclopath

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Huang   1:03:14.5  5029 
2Lori Bauman   1:15:50.8  5069 
3Melissa Meeuwsen   1:19:22.9  5009 
4Danielle Noel   1:22:52.5  5073 Hayes
5Christine Strahm   2:08:14.3  5042 Stadium Bike

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl McClement   0:55:55.4  5070 
2Janet Schlegel   0:56:21.0  5038 Michael's Cycles
3Cecile Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:01:37.6 250230  5017 RPM hayes Brakees

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regine Freund   1:02:40.2  5075 
2Roxanne Rogers   1:03:02.3  5040 Big Ring Racing
3Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:09:50.2 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
4Sue Borchardt   1:14:30.8  5018 team extream

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee