Race Results for
Millport Road Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.37David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  24 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2JOSH SINDORF     26 RED ROSE ROCKETS
3504.12Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  25 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4590.00Shane Alva   Campbelltown, PA 267163  39 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  23 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 4 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  18 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
2Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  21 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.86Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  138 GUY'S RACING
2465.45Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  148 WESTWOOD VELO
3470.05Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  136 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4474.64Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  155 ERA CYCLING
5479.24Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  156 TEAM FUJI
6483.83Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  143 GUY'S RACING
7488.43Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  139 GUY'S RACING
8493.02Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  135 GUY'S RACING
9497.62William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  137 G.S.LANCASTER/SPINNERS
10502.21David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  144 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
11RICH ALEJANDRE     151 WEST CHESTER CYCLING/IRON HILL
12511.40Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  154 ERA CYCLING
13516.00Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  152 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
14520.59William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  129 ERA CYCLING
15525.19David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  140 MAIN LINE CYCLING
16529.78Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  145 ERA CYCLING
17534.38Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  134 GUYS RACING
18538.97Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  142 UNATTACHED
19543.57Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  141 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
20548.16Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  153 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY
21552.75Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  149 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
22557.35Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  147 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
23561.94Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  150 BIKELINE/LWA

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.41Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  155 ERA CYCLING
2429.69Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  156 TEAM FUJI
3RICH ALEJANDRE     151 WEST CHESTER CYCLING/IRON HILL
4466.26Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  154 ERA CYCLING
5484.55Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  152 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
6502.83Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  153 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.58Ben King   Rockville, MDOptional 208844  369 NONE
2358.91Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  367 CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
3361.24Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  372 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
4363.57Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  307 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB
5365.90Huy Tran   Oakland, CA 222304  388 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
6368.24Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  379 GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING
7370.57Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  376 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
8372.90Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  370 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
9375.23Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  382 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
10377.56Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  371 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11379.89Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867  375 NCVC
12382.22Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  303 ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB
13384.55Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  397 VCRC FACTORY TEAM
14386.88Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  300 TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B KESWICK CYCLE
15389.21Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  312 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
16391.54Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  380 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
17393.87Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  384 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
18396.20Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  316 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
19398.53Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  304 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
20400.86Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  378 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
21403.19Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  386 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
22405.52Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  305 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
23407.86Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  392 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
25412.52Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  368 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
26414.85Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  385 MORGAN STANLEY / 24 HR FITNESS / SPECIAL
27417.18Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  387 WESTWOOD VELO
28419.51James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  393 CHESTER COUNTY VELO- IRON HILL
29421.84Andrew Schmidt   Kennett Square, PA 229457  383 BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY
30424.17Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  311 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
31426.50Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  309 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
32428.83Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  302 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
33431.16Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  373 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
34433.49Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  308 KUTZTOWN U/DREAMSCAPE CYCLING
35435.82Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  396 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
36PATRICK HANKINS     321 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.14Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  424 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
2339.16Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  422 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3341.17Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  483 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
4343.18Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  433 GUYS RACING
5345.20Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  412 BIG RING VELO
6347.21Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  414 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
7349.23Edward Stephan   Fort Worth, TX 256167  484 U/A
8351.24Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  429 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CYCLERY
9353.26Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  434 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
10355.27James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  407 CYCLEDROME RACING
11357.28Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  419 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
12359.30Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  426 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
13361.31Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  477 CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS/FS
14363.33Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  404 GUY'S RACING
15365.34Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  423 
16367.36Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  18 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
17369.37David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  428 BIKELINE/LWA
18371.38Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  413 SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
19373.40Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  427 BIG HORN VELO
20375.41John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  405 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
21377.43Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  430 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
22379.44Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  401 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
23381.46Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA 260641  411 BIG RING VELO
24383.47Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  400 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
25385.48Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588  417 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
26387.50Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  485 HONEY STINGER
27389.51Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  425 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
28391.53Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  438 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP A
29393.54Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  440 
30395.56Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  464 GUY'S RACING
31397.57Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  435 BIKELINE/LWA
32399.58Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  420 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
33401.60Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  416 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
34BRYAN STAHLEY     481 BIKELINE/LWA
35405.63Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  489 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
36407.64Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  410 GUYS RACING
37409.66Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  439 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
38411.67Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  21 
39413.68Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  432 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
40415.70Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  421 LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
42419.73John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  476 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
44423.76Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  415 CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
45425.77John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  402 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.89Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222  520 PRO PEDALS
2363.64Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  556 SWASHBUCKLERS BEER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
3MIKE MONAGHAN     548 
4375.12Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  504 N/A
5380.87Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  528 
6386.61Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  507 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
7392.36Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 RED ROSE ROCKETS
8398.10Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  522 
9403.84Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  537 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
10409.59Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  550 
11415.33Kenneth Klose (1 - Cat4)   Sunbury, PA 259474  543 BIG RING VELO
12421.08Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  553 SNITGERS/BEAVER VALLEY VELO
13426.82Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  529 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
14432.56Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  542 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
15438.31Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA 211395  544 
16444.05Richard Goldberg   Cockeysville, MD 247480  531 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
17449.79Todd Hamilton (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 244948  536 
18455.54David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  521 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
19461.28Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  546 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
20467.03Michael Grassi   Somerset, PA 264602  533 
21472.77Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  539 PRO PEDALS
22MICHAEL COHEN     525 
23484.26Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  540 TEAM FUJI
24490.00Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  554 BIKE WORKS
25495.75Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  526 AMAROSO RACING TEAM/ TRI STATE VELO
26501.49Eric Grimes   Lewisburg, PA 410803  535 BIG EARL'S
27507.23David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  541 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
28512.98Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ 234109  547 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
29MATT LEHNUS     545 
30524.47Eric Boelter (2 - Cat5)   Lutherville, MD 249614  517 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
31530.21Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA 257669  523 BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
32535.95Chris Yoder (3 - Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 265927  557 
33541.70Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  551 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
34547.44Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  538 
35BRIAN J STONER     552 COLES VELO CLUB
36558.93Chase Rutt   Pen Argyl, PA 262418  549 
37KEVIN FELLENBAUM     530 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
38570.42Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  23 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee