Race Results for
Brownstown Road Race (TM)
Brownstown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/30/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  211 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
2Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  206 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
3Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  202 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4RICH CORDERO     200 GUYS RACING
5Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  201 GUY'S RACING
6David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  209 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
7Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  212 GUYS RACING
8Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  210 
9Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  205 GUY'S RACING
10William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  203 G.S.LANCASTER/SPINNERS
11Ed Morris   Philadelphia, PA 73332  208 L'EQUIPE DE VILLE
12Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  207 GUY'S RACING
13Kenneth Houck   Johnstown, PA 244833  204 NETAPP-VINER USA

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967  299 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
2Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  295 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY
3Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  296 TEAM FUJI

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  199 SKYLANDS CYCLING
2Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  198 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  197 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
2Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  196 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  197 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
2Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  351 GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING
3Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  196 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4Peter Muto (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 223052  348 GOTHAM CYCLISTS PRESENTED BY HENSLEY RAC
5Samuel Baum   Wellsville, PA 158835  300 
6Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  322 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
7Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  317 NONE
8Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  352 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
9Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  354 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
10Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  362 VCRC FACTORY TEAM
11JOSEPH TRANSUE     356 GOTHAM CYCLISTS P/B HENSLEY RACING
12Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN 201783  355 PENN STATE CYCLING/DREAMSCAPE CYCLING TE
13dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  302 
14James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461  345 NETAPP-VINER P/B KINETIC-KOFFEE.COM
15Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  336 EVOLUTION RACING
16Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  349 ABRT/LATITUDE
17Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  364 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
18Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  357 GOTHAM CYCLISTS / HENSLEY RACING
19Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  303 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
20Chad Byers   St. Louis 63375  301 UNATTACHED
21Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  350 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
22George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  365 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
23John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  347 TRI-POWER
24James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  359 CHESTER COUNTY VELO- IRON HILL
25Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  304 ELITE BICYCLES
26Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  346 EVOLUTION RACING
27Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  358 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
28Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  360 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
29Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  341 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  462 GUYS RACING
2Ronald Marquette   Mifflinburg, PA 115510  455 BIG RING VELO CLUB
3Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  433 TEAM BBC
4Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  437 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
5Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  400 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
6Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  476 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
7Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  430 GUY'S RACING
8Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  431 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TREM
9Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  460 EVOLUTION RACING
10Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  440 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
11George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  472 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
12Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  453 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
13Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  439 
14Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  410 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
15Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  479 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
16Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA 254089  457 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
17Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  415 CRCOFA / BM&G-PETE'S BIKES
18Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  465 BIKELINE/LWA
19Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  401 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
20Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA 250718  438 EVOLUTION RACING/MIT CYCLING
21Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  187 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
22Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  456 EVOLUTION RACING
23Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  403 TRI-STATE VELO
24Michael Mills   Etters, PA 239987  458 
25Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281  189 HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
26Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420  452 
27John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA 208527  463 TRI-POWER
28Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  468 
29Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  429 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
30John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  469 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
31Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  461 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
32Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  482 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRES. BY HARP & FIDDLE
33Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  432 BAYSIDE VELO INC. TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
34Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  188 RED ROSE ROCKETS
35Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  436 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
36Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  459 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
37Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  477 HONEY STINGER
38Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  466 UNATTACHED
39Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  416 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
40Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  407 GUYS RACING
41Thomas Keenan   West Chester, PA 226240  451 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
42Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  434 BIKE DOCTOR
43Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  412 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
44warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  435 GUYS RACING CLUB
45Doug Markgraf   Abington, PA 196255  454 DREXEL CYCLING
46David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184  478 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
47TIM BLOUCH     406 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
48Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  408 BIG RING VELO
49John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  402 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS

Men - Cat 4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  187 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
2Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281  189 HUMAN ZOOM/PABTS BLUE RIBBON
3Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  188 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  190 
2Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  506 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
3David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  148 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA 220816  141 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
5Gary Pilling   Pittsgrove, NJ 255174  158 ACTION WHEELS
6Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  150 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
7Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  513 WCCC IRON HILL
8Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  501 N/A
9David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  129 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
10Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  505 IRON HILL/WCCC
11Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  508 
12Joel Sweigart   Gap, PA 259120  164 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
13Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  143 TRI-STATE VELO
14Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  145 TEAM BBC
15Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  403 TRI-STATE VELO
16Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  134 AMAROSO RACING TEAM/ TRI STATE VELO
17Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143  142 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
18BRIAN J STONER     579 COLES VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  112 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
1Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  515 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
2James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  140 ARTEMIS
2Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  512 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
3Gerrit Padgham   Lakewood, CO 246143  156 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
3Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  509 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
4Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955  139 
4Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  192 MALVERN
5john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  161 ARTEMIS
5Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  190 GRANITE
6Joshua Drouin   Lock Haven, PA 220816  141 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
6Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  503 CYCLE SPORTS/ZAVETA CONST.
7Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  505 IRON HILL/WCCC
8David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  148 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
8MICHAEL LUTZ     516 
9Marc Eckert   Lancaster, PA 230143  142 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
9Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  501 N/A
10Gary Pilling   Pittsgrove, NJ 255174  158 ACTION WHEELS
10Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  500 
11JAMES AMAROSO     106 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
11Russell Neugebauer   Philadelphia, PA 225417  518 QUAKERCITYWHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYRACING
12Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA 260641  133 BIG RING VELO
12Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  191 LITITZ
13Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224  151 ARTEMIS
13Kirby Tirk   West Chester, PA 230927  581 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
14Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  152 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
14Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  513 WCCC IRON HILL
15David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  129 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
15Bernie Caber   Akron, PA 264525  504 
16Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  107 IRON HILL/WCCC
16Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222  502 PRO PEDALS
17Eric Vorwald   State College, PA 241167  166 
17Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  514 TEAM FUJI
18Joel Sweigart   Gap, PA 259120  164 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
18Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  508 
19Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  150 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
19Joseph Kleha   Harrisburg, PA 251262  511 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
20Samuel Weikel III   West Chester, PA 260607  167 
20Brian Wiggins   Allentown, PA 38178  598 BIKELINE/LWA
21Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  145 TEAM BBC
21J Scott Randles   Aberdeen, MD 156865  541 
22Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  149 TEAM FUJI
22Bernard Porter   Bel Air, MD 224491  519 
23Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 209937  157 NORWOOD AGENCY/THE PEDDLER
23Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  510 
24Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  143 TRI-STATE VELO
24Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  506 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
25David Schiman   Philadelphia, PA 257756  159 GUY'S RACING
25Chris Yoder   Lynchburg, VA 265927  599 
26Thomas Griffin   Philadelphia, PA 179320  146 
26brian stoner   Chambersburg, PA 248758  579 COLES VELO CLUB
27ISAIAS ODANIELL   Essex, MD 263267  154 TEAM BBC
27JOHN SHIVE     577 
28Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  144 VORTEX
29Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  134 AMAROSO RACING TEAM/ TRI STATE VELO
30Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063  165 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
31glen schwartz   Edgewater, MD 257959  160 
32Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  162 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
33SEAN SMITH     163 

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  194 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2Joseph McAroy   Southampton, PA 262018  195 VIKING CYCLING
3Ian Adam   Warminster, PA 263361  193 VIKING CYCLING

Men - Cat 5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  192 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB
2Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  190 
3Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  191 RED ROSE ROCKETS

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Yozell (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 187396  68 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
2Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  STURDY GIRL CYCLING
3Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  20 
4Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  BROWN & WILLS
5Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  19 TEAM VORTEX
6Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336  
7Lauren Davis   Reno, NV 240600  
8Michelle Young (1 - Cat4)   Camp Hill, PA 241822  56 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
9Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  12 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
10Dee Anne Kotzur   Norristown, PA 253880  STURDY GIRL CYCLING
11Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  18 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
12marianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400  STURDY GIRL CYCLING
13Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811  17 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
14Lourdes Alvarez   Silver Spring, MD 250597  STURDY GIRL CYCLING
15Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250  15 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
16Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  16 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
17Wendy Mastripolito   Glenmoore, PA 265628  14 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee