Race Results for
Sonoita-Patagonia Time Trial
Sonoita, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 02/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Recumbent

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bailey   00:32:44   

Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathhias/Kat Feurer/Minnella   00:25:01   Fairwheel Racing Team
2 Adam/Merry Jones   00:25:35   
3 Dennis/Annie Kruse   00:28:04   
4 Archie Huie Ruby Huie   00:29:27   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gus Woodland   00:44:07   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hayt   Tucson, AZ00:31:45 254849   Saguaro Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Lindflott   00:28:59   
2 Casey Claytor   00:37:56   

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI00:23:42 9724   Mach Schnell/JDRF.org

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ00:24:13 205797   
2 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ00:26:28 127318   Team Rhino
3 John Metzger   Tucson, AZ00:26:31 254621   Fairwheel Racing Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ00:22:35 170958   RIDECLEAN
2 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ00:24:14 46885   Team Rhino
3 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ00:24:18 204637   Summit Velo
4 David French   Tucson, AZ00:24:43 53871   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5 Norman Beasley   Fort Huachuca, AZ00:29:47 143556   Thunder Mtn
6 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ00:30:31 209843   Saguaro velo

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ00:23:01 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ00:23:39 65527   Summit Velo
3 Dale Crockatt   Tucson, AZ00:24:26 230830   
4 Daniel Feingold   Sierra Vista, AZ00:25:08 104863   Thunder Mtn
5 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ00:26:23 249143   Summit Velo
6 Donald Buotte   Greenville, SC00:26:43 58678   Presteza
7 Thomas Armstrong   00:34:34   unattached

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ00:24:36 180527   Thunder Mtn
2 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ00:24:53 113000   Thunder Mtn
3 Stuart Carter   Sierra Vista, AZ00:27:31 257573   Thunder Mtn
4 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY00:27:38 216715   Saguaro Velo
5 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ00:27:39 177897   Team Rhino

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Krueger   Tucson, AZ00:24:36 219732   Summit Velo
2 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ00:25:54 197547   Thunder Mtn
3 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ00:26:08 126328   Southwest Hand Cycling Team

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:25:45 170417   Saguaro Velo
2 Mike Farrar   00:28:19   ACRT

Men - MR - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ00:23:02 45423   First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ00:28:14 56635   Saguaro Velo
3 Charles Boyer   Tucson, AZ00:36:41 4497   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ00:22:44 212788   Summit Velo
2 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH00:23:31 133936   Eclipse Racing
3 Peter Salon   New York, NY00:24:25 192635   UMG
4 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ00:24:57 57369   GS Mengoni

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:22:03 195946   Summit Velo
2 Matt Novak   Los Osos, CA00:23:01 44231   Clif Bar Midwest
3 Daniel Veselic   Golden00:24:22 221489   Patent it
4 Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ00:24:40 40545   Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ00:23:24 206159   Team Vitesse
2 Todd Castle   Tucson, AZ00:25:39 206177   
3 Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ00:25:59 218198   Saguaro Velo
4 Javier Diaz   Hereford, AZ00:26:34 178526   Thunder Mtn
5 Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ00:26:38 178148   Thunder mtn
6 Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ00:26:40 208783   Summit Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ00:23:21 260527   
2 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ00:23:59 254582   Summit Velo
3 Salvatore Taormina   00:24:54   Summit velo
4 Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ00:24:57 256865   
5 Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ00:25:22 255604   Team Vitesse
6 Peter Simon   Nogales00:25:24 123160   19 South Racing
7 Kevin Fah   Glendale, AZ00:25:27 232591   Tribe Multisport
8 Chris arlia   00:25:48   
9 Brian Botthof   Oro Valley, AZ00:26:06 244794   
10 Tracy Phillips   00:26:18   
11 Andrew Cofer   00:26:23   
12 Joseph Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ00:26:28 226851   
13 Cody Evenhaus   00:27:06   
14 Michael Stones   00:27:11   
15 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ00:27:39 258249   
16 Kevin Hale   00:28:16   
17 Nate Edwards   Tucson, AZ00:28:21 219981   Saguaro Velo
18 Juan Rascon   00:28:25   
19 Tirso Rascon   00:28:36   
20 Ron Johnson   00:28:42   
21 Ricky Maytorena   00:28:48   
22 Craig Post   00:29:12   
23 Greg Heden   00:29:30   
24 Ronald York   00:29:53   
25 Jorge Perez   00:29:58   
26 Michael Lennon   00:30:19   
27 Al Lopez   00:31:14   
28 John Michael   00:31:58   
29 Craig Kidnell   00:32:00   
30 Jeff Jackson   Tucson, AZ00:32:22 219638   Saguaro Velo
31 Jason Hunter   Oro Valley, AZ00:32:37 257647   Baca Cuerno
32 Antonio Bala   00:33:22   

Women - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Huie   00:44:07   Saguaro Velo

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Jones   Tucson, AZ00:33:21 235332   

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM00:27:00 202385   Summit Velo
2 Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ00:27:11 221409   Team Kenda Tire
3 Deborah Huie   Tucson, AZ00:27:34 76951   Saguaro Velo

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Hilgeford   Tucson, AZ00:30:45 249452   Summit Velo
2 Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ00:32:26 254640   Team Kenda Tire
3 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ00:33:09 73527   Saguaro Velo
4 Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ00:34:31 220424   Thunder Mtn

Women - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ00:26:33 195381   Summit Velo
2 Patricia Denomy   Tucson, AZ00:27:57 251177   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ00:30:38 187847   Team RPM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL00:26:38 87823   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:25:53 219930   Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ00:27:00 220124   Patent it
2 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ00:27:30 226643   Team Kenda tire
3 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson00:27:59 231145   Summit Velo
4 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ00:28:14 237919   Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
5 Erin Fernandez   Tucson, AZ00:28:30 237725   Summit Velo
6 Gwen Hyatt   00:29:32   
7 Mary White   00:32:07   
8 Jennifer Harman   00:32:50   Saguaro Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee