Race Results for
The Cherry Blossom Challenge-2007
NEWARK, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  182 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672  181 Skylands Cycling
1 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ 213824  98 Liberty Cycle
1 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834  83 Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
2 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  184 Colavita Racing
2 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  95 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
2 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  87 Colavita Racing
2 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  79 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
3 Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA 241823  82 Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
3 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280  75 Colavita Racing
3 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ 228086  76 Colavita Racing
3 Chris   Stern       95 Liberty Cycle 
4 Michael Glasser   Stanton, NJ 262978  72 Colavita Racing
4 Trevor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 229127  188 Liberty Cycle
4 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ 240943  100 Colavita Racing
4 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552  84 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
5 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025  186 Colavita Racing
5 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  74 Gotham Cyclists
5 Andrew Celin   Hamilton, NJ 244880  85 Atlantic Bicycle Club
5 Chris Rogers     93 Colavita Racing
6 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  88 GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
6 Ian Harris   New York, NY 223431  187 CRCA
6 Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ 256275  80 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7 Jacob Granigan   Cape May Court, NJ 229864  183 Team Somerset/Van Dessel
7 Max Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  81 Colavita Racing
7 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  761 Colavita Racing
8 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  185 Colavita Racing
8 Myles   Billard       90 Skylands Cycling
8 David   Devine       89 Colavita Racing
9 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  91 Capala Brothers/Polska
10 Christopher   Null       200 Colavita Racing
11 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906  78 Skylands Cycling
12 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ 251969  96 Colavita Racing
13 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ 259615  101 Colavita Racing
14 David Gordon   Ringoes, NJ 248931  73 Colavita Racing
15 Geraldo Rivera   Roselle, NJ 246786  86 Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  169 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  777 Artemis
2 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  159 Libery Cycle
2 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  663 Gotham Cyclists
3 Terry   Stone       154 unattached
3 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  666 Colavita Racing
4 William   Borghard       161 Brielle Cyclery/Wendys 
4 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977  65? Liberty Cycle
5 Earl   Perretti       168 Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  670 Team Squiggle
6 Kevin   Schild       160 Unattached
6 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  674 Upstate velo/sicklers
7 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370  152 Colavita Racing
8 Martin Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ 56286  566 Watchung Wheelmen
8 Douglas Dicks   Staten Island, NY 9454  667 Bennetts Bicycles
9 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  564 Skylands Cycling
9 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  689 Gotham Cyclists
10 Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  155 Colavita Racingďż˝
10 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  778 Riptide Cycling
11 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  567 Bucks County Racing
11 Rick Delgado     783 
12 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  671 Deloitte Cycling
12 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  150 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
13 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  568 Unattached
13 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209  665 Campmor/Schwalbe/American Classic/notube
14 Michael   MacLaga       164 Colavita Racing 
14 Joseph Yacono   Pitman, NJ 209232  691 PSRacing/Grohe
15 Robert   Malovany       173 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
15 Doan Pendleton   Chatham, NJ 177406  683 Watchung Wheelmen
16 John   Nyman       653 PSRacing/GROHE 
16 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  557 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
18 John Barrett   Princeton, NJ 49172  149 Team Somerset
19 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  175 Colavita Racing
19 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120  669 PSRacing/Grohe
20 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  165 Unattached
20 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  773 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  36 Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
2 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  61 Battley Harley Davidson / Husdon Trail
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  65 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
4 Rooselvelt Marte     10 G.S. Mengoni USAďż˝
5 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  20 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Amauri Perez     13 G.S. Mengoni USAďż˝
7 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  56 United Team
8 Alberto   Blanco       G.S. Mengoni USA 
9 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  906 Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
10 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  38 Pennsylvania Lightning
11 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  50 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 David Wiswell   New York, NY 97020  914 Nerac Pro Cycling
13 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  910 Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Id
14 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  63 Gotham Cyclists
16 John   Durso       Liberty Cycle 
17 Sean   Melcher       11 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 
19 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  85 Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Miguel   Morras       12 CS/Cycles Gladiator 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  958 Team Squiggle
2 Christopher Uglietta   Austin, TX 204868  975 CRCA/Jonathan Adler
3 Kent Donahue   Wall, NJ 187342  661 Riptide
4 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  976 Major Taylor Iron Riders
5 Dan Ellis   Los Gatos, CA 244636  668 Upstate Velo
6 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  945 Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
7 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  951 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
8 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  669 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160  971 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
10 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  961 Upstate Velo/sicklers
11 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  967 Team Somerset
12 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570  963 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
13 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  956 Skylands Cycling
14 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  969 Watchung Wheelmen
15 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  959 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
16 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  975 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Rider
17 Milo   Bastianelli       941 Skylands Cycling 
18 Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  944 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
19 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711  953 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
20 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR 199346  954 Iron Horse New England

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879  549 Pro Pedals
2 Don Gold     286 Unattached
3 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  558 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
4 Myles Fenner     279 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cycleryďż
5 Christopher Labrecque       590 Team Norwood Agency/Peddler 
6 Marc Adam   New York, NY 228729  579 Champion Systems
7 Erik Klemm (1 - Cat4)   Newton, NJ 248179  559 Skylands Cycling
8 Thomas   Shebell       584 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 
9 jose araneta   West Orange, NJ 259859  578 Unattached
10 Joel Simon   Brooklyn, NY 246191  237 BVF
11 Gene   Victori       581 Skylands Cycling
12 Matt Miler     245 Gothem Cyclists
13 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  557 Skylands Cycling
14 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT 180389  554 Iron Horse New England
15 Kris Bonello (2 - Cat4)   Oceanport, NJ 85284  284 Unattached
16 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  553 GS Park Ridge
17 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096  545 Skylands Cycling
18 Michael Joseph   Maplewwood, NJ 219928  591 Colavita Racingďż˝
19 Matt Cocola   Lewisburg, PA 236408  574 Bucknell Cycling
20 Isaac Dinner   Chapel Hill, NC 239494  569 Unattached
21 Shaun Pothin   West Point, NY 251905  548 USMA Cycling Team
22 Brian   Bauer       598 Liberty Cycle
23 Hevert Quinonez     271 Team Fitness Mission
24 David Gordon   Ringoes, NJ 248931  566 Colavita Racing
25 Murray   Resinski       586 Colavita Racing 
26 jose araneta   West Orange, NJ 259859  578 Unattached
27 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  550 Pro Pedals Team Express
28 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  247 Colavita Racing
29 Karl   Fenske       595 Colavita Racing
30 Calvin Campbell   Hackensack, NJ 202423  575 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
31 James   Ruotolo       585 Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
32 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802  577 Pro Pedals Team Express
33 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  568 Unattached
34 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802  577 Pro Pedals Team Express
35 Kyle Friis   Brookeville, MD 235806  568 Unattached
37 David Junius   Lanark, IL 188026  561 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
38 Richard   Hofbauer       592 Unattached
39 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471  555 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
40 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ 252003  282 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
41 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581  565 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
42 Joseph D'Amato (3 - Cat4)   Egg Harbor City, NJ 256655  572 Pro Pedals Team Express
43 Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ 203505  560 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
44 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  235 GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
45 Thomas   Griffin       593 Unattached
46 Dean   Telson       583 Team Norwood Agency/Peddler 
47 Babagar Cissk     244 Unattached
48 Keith MacKay   Maplewood, NJ 112821  556 Colavita Racing
49 Tyrone Pryor   Brooklyn, NY 190723  278 CRCA/Gotham bikes
50 Jason Gay   Brooklyn, NY 240494  236 CRCA Brooklyn Velo
51 Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ 183398  571 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing

Women - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 245273  185 Skylands Cycling/ACT
1 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  67 Colavita Racing
2 Brittany Parak   Highland Lakes, NJ 262188  186 Skylands Cycling
3 Jennifer Brunner       77 Colavita Racing 
4 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391  184 Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109  177 Team Somerset
2 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056  173 CSE/CSS/Riptide Cycling
3 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  179 Salamander Racing
4 Andrea Urist   Brooklyn, NY 200503  199 CRCA/Third Nature
5 Meredith Johnsen   Oceanport, NJ 221410  198 3D Racing Team
6 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047  Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
7 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY 218664  105 GS Gotham
8 Jennisse Peatick   Kalispell, MT 214137  104 Team Somerset
9 Jillian Duncan   Fair Haven, NJ 245926  103 3D racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
10 Kristine Jimenez   State College, PA 220469  180 Penn State Cycling
11 Elizabeth Daro-Kaftan   Pennington, NJ 232298  181 Team Somerset
12 Kathleen Rucker     178 Unattached
13 Joy   Smith       176 Team Somerset
14 Nicole Feddersen     108 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15 Lisa Maxted   Middletown, NJ 206801  107 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
16 Susan Roche   Marlboro, NJ 261154  102 Unattached
17 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065  172 CSE/CSS / Riptide Cycling
18 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  174 Colavita Racing
19 Cynthia Steiner   Montclair, NJ 197623  182 Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
20 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052  106 Team Somerset
21 Joann Rude   Chatham, NJ 242484  175 Team Somerset
22 Alison Lonshein   New York, NY 194088  171 CRCA/Third Nature

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee