Race Results for
Circuit of Sauk
Reedsburg, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   Nova IS Corp
2Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466   Endeavour Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212   UP Ophthalmology
2Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Team Mars
3Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235   Team Mars
4Aevyrie Roessler      Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Conrad Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 186764   Baraboo Sharks
2Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
3Eric Dobberfuhl   Mequon, WI 249213   PCW Cycling
4Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748   Team Borah
5Michael James (1 - Cat3)   Dousman, WI 219828   Baraboo Sharks
6Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190   Beans & Barley
7Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210   Endeavour Cycling
8John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova IS Corp
9Christian Stone   North Freedom, WI 229845   Baraboo Sharks
10Kelci Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 201036   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Nova IS Corp
2Zachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075   Endeavour Cycling
3Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784   Nova IS Corp
4Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
5Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092   Beans & Barley
6Jeff Rudy (1 - Cat3)   West Bend, WI 248401   Baraboo Sharks
7Bjorn Mikkelson   Wausau, WI 218710   Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 234631   Speedzone

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova IS Corp
2Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
3Victoria Meier      Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   Athletes By Design
2Tashony Noplos   Seattle , WA 247595   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee