Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/24/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  44 SQUADRA COPPI
2Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  43 C3/ADG/JOE'S
3JUAN CARMONA     42 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
4Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  47 A.C.T.
5Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  41 DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN
6Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  49 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
7Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  48 FUJI BIKES/DICK SONNES RACING
DNFMax Kaplan   Randolph, NJ 235809  45 COLAVITA RACING/A.C.T

Men - A - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Sindorf   Lancaster, PA 243209  87 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2RYAN CLUNE     78 TEAM VORTEX
3Quinn Joganich   Chalfont, PA 241538  81 PREMIER BANK/CYCLE SPORTS
4Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  86 YOUNG MEDALIST CYCLING CLUB
5Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  80 RED ROSE ROCKETS
6CHARLES HANLON     79 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  127 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
2Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  128 GUY'S RACING
3Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  132 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
4Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  121 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
5Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  119 ELITE BICYCLES
6Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  129 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
7Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  108 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
8DWAYNE CLINTON     103 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
9John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  123 ELITE BICYCLES
10Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  112 ELITE BICYCLES
11Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788  130 WESTWOOD VELO
12Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  118 ICCC
13Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  110 GUY'S RACING
14Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  106 GUYS RACING
15Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  117 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
16VIN MANCUSO     114 SKYLANDS CYCLING
17David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  109 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
18Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  131 GUYS RACING CLUB
DNFJames Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  105 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  214 GUY'S RACING
2CLEVE CORNER     60 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
3William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  202 ERA CYCLING
4Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  207 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
5Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  210 SKYLANDS CYCLING/A.C.T.
6Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  61 ERA CYCLING
7BOB KEHL     213 GUY'S RACING
8Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  204 GUYSRACING
9JOHN R. VER BRYCKE IV     225 ABRT/LATITUDE
10William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  212 TRU-BREW
11Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  218 ERA CYCLING
12John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  217 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN
13Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  206 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
14Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  200 BIKE LINE/ LWA
15William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  208 G.S.LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
16David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  215 MAIN LINE CYCLING
17Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678  211 YORK COUNTY SOCIAL CYCLING UNION
18Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  219 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
19Tim Toms   Lebanon, PA 96371  223 
20ROB LEA     62 TEAM FUJI
DNFThomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  216 GUY'S RACING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Mele   Washington, PA 158772  339 UPMC-CYCLING PERFORMANCE
2Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  330 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
3Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  357 
4Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  329 NONE
5Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  344 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
6Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  304 WESTWOOD CYCLE
7Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  326 CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
8Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  307 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
9Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  354 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
10Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  311 ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  301 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPMENT COMPANY
12Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  346 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
13Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509  337 CHRISTIANA CARE PT/FSVS
14Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  320 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
15Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039  306 TRIZILA TRIATHALON EQUIPMENT
16Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  32 COMPLIANCE DEPOT/FCS
17JAN FELICE     314 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
18Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA 259107  315 GUYS RACING
19Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  340 ICCC
20Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  332 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  359 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
22Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  317 
23Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  328 NCVC
24Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758  310 UNATTACHED(UA)
25Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  34 3D RACING/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
26Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  352 TRI STATE VELO
27Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  319 UPSTATE VELO/SICKLERS
28Joel Noal   Hollidaysburg, PA 211561  342 SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
29Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  335 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
30Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  334 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
31Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  355 TREK-VW
32Emerson Loustau (1 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 234249  333 BICYCLE THERAPY
33Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  303 TEAM HUMAN ZOOM/PBR-M1
34Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  362 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
35Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  31 RED ROSE ROCKETS
36Christopher Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  302 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
37Kevin Kopanski (2 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA 199814  331 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
38Chris Popovic   Sewickley, PA 225163  347 TRIZILLA
DNFMatthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  300 BIKE DOCTOR
DNFDonnell Hudson   Philadelphia, PA 205218  323 BREAKAWAY RACING/QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
DNFAngel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  336 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CYCLERY
DNFMatthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  341 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
DNFJoseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  345 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNFDouglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  350 TRIZILLA TRIATHLON EQUIPTMENT COMPANY
DNFGraham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  30 TRI-STATE VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clark Vandergrift   Reisterstown, MD 224659  459 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE / RACE PACE
2Marc Lefkowitz   Pikesville, MD 187415  435 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE/RACE PACE
3Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  458 ABRT/LATITUDE
4Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  460 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
5Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  439 SPOKES-N-SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
6RICHARD MOWRY     446 
7KEVIN CASEY     408 IRON HILL
8Christopher Brown   Lebanon, PA 242912  406 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
9Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  428 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
10Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  433 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
11Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  430 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
12David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  432 BIKELINE/LWA
13Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  414 CRCOFA / BM&G - PETE'S
14N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  454 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
15MICHAEL LONG     437 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
16Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  447 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
17Peter Bolster   Baltimore, MD 232405  404 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
18Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  448 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
19Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  412 QCW/BREAKAWAY
20Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  442 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
21Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  444 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
22Michael Mills   Etters, PA 239987  443 
23Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  425 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
24Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH 239322  427 C3/ADG/JOE'S
25Michael Clark   Anywhere,  240877  409 DRT/DEEP BLUE CYCLING
26Timothy Arnold   Indianapolis, IN 219580  401 PREMIER BANK / CYCLE SPORTS
27Jeffrey Wills   Hollidaysburg, PA 232259  464 SPOKES AND SKIS / ALTOONA BICYCLING CLUB
28Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  429 
30AARON MACKLEY     438 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
31Christopher Morabito    68041  445 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
32Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  436 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
33Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  417 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
34John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  457 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
35Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  423 TEAM BBC
36Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  426 LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
37Seth Witman   York, PA 238084  465 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FID
38Scott Weiner   Reisterstown, MD 167177  461 TEAM BBC
39Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  415 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
40Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA 248570  420 WEAVERS BIKE SHOP
41John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  402 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FIRST STATE VELO SPO
42EMMETT OBERRENDER     450 SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNFKarl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  411 KBS/LSV;AR
DNFTimothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  418 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNFMichael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  422 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
DNFRodney King   York 197454  431 
DNFEdward Russell   Towson, MD 206327  453 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
DNFRobert Schaeffer   Kutztown, PA 214190  455 WEAVERS
DNFMark White   Thorofare, NJ 211212  462 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  503 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
2Chad Jones   Morgantown, WV 236933  511 TEAM BBC
4David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  513 TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
5Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  518 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
6Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  507 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
7Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  512 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
8Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343  72 VORTEX CYCLING CLUB
9BRIAN FLYNN     506 BBC
10Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  75 HONEY STINGER
11Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  519 ABRT/LATITUDE
12DAN WILSON     527 
13UNKNOWN RELEGATED     533 
14Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  505 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
15JOHN MYRICK     522 
16Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022  510 PRO PEDALS
17Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  500 CYCLE SPORTS
18Jordan Bush   New Holland, PA 256094  502 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
19ROBERT SCHAFER     524 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
20Daniel Conlin   Wilmington, DE 255713  504 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FIRST STATE VELO SPO
21Maxwell Pless   Ardmore, PA 256281  73 HUMAN ZOOM
22Brian Grier   Saratoga Springs, UT 242676  70 AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
23David Bury   Alexandria, VA 236592  501 
24Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  517 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
25Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097  523 
26Ryan Moses   Fairless Hills, PA 234006  520 Guy\'s racing
27mark mueller   Bel Air, MD 253427  521 TEAMBBC
28Travis Leaman   New Holland, PA 256943  515 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
29BRIAN STONER     525 COLE'S VELO CLUB
30SYD LEA     514 TEAM FUJI
DNFDereck Holt   Rimrock INC. 223905  71 RED ROSE ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PA 227638  571 MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
2Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  538 THE BIKE LANE
3Ian Cronin   Philadelphia, PA 239146  546 GUYS RACING
4David Kemp   Welcome, MD 254861  557 TEAM N-TIERACTIVE/BIKE DOCTOR-WALDORF
5James Meger   Woodbridge, VA 241374  564 POWER
6STEVE SCHWARZ     575 TITUS CYCLES / HAMMER NUTRITION
7Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  531 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
8james martin   Moorestown , NJ 258851  567 GUY'S RACING
9Alex Moyer   Lebanon, PA 252943  566 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
10Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  568 LWA-BIKELINE
11David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  555 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
12CHRIS CHAPMAN     541 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
13dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  542 BIKE LINE
14George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  535 CAPITOL HILL BIKES/ROUTE 1 VELO
15UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     101 
16Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  530 
17Jared Brooks   Conestoga, PA 252650  536 MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
18BARRY BAIRD     532 WWBC - TEAM DRT
19christopher McKenna   Glenside, PA 257962  563 HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
20Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602  548 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
21UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     528 
22Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152  550 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
23Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  569 BEANS BIKES
24Gary Pilling   Pittsgrove, NJ 255174  570 UNATTACHED
25Vincent Galatro   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  549 
26Jeff Sarnacki   Alexandria, VA 247325  574 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
27Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  556 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
28MARTIN KULLEN     560 
29BRADLEY YEAKEL     579 BIKELINE/LWA
30MATTHEW CRIST     545 
31Fred Milanowski   Washington, DC 257525  565 ROUTE 1 VELO/CAPITOL HILL BIKES
32Ryan Gnecco   Oceanside, CA 248022  552 PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING (POWER)
33Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  547 
34CHRISTOPHER CORCORAN     543 
35ADAM CRAMER     544 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
36David Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  534 TRI STATE VELO
37Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  576 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
38DAVID RAINEY     572 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON

Women - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  97 TEAM VORTEX
2Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  96 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
3Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  13 VORTEX
4Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  95 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
5KATIE PROBST     98 YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050  93 BMW/BIANCHI
2Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  110 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
3Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  91 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
4Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  113 GUY'S RACING
5Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  90 EAST COAST VELO
6DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN     105 BEANS CYCLES
7TRACY LEA     104 TEAM FUJI
8PATRICIA WOODWORTH     114 ACTION WHEELS
9Patty Powers   Kintnersville, PA 254858  108 
10Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  103 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
11Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455  102 TRI STATE VELO
12Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  111 TEAM VORTEX
13Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  92 TARGETRAINING
14UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     94 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee