Race Results for
13th Annual Sterling Road Race
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/12/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA01:54:28 23101  257 Team Clif Bar
2 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MAst 69816  248 Boston Scientific Cycling
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  300 Caster's/Majik coffee/Apex Tech Group
4 Thomas Francis   Needham, MAst 191352  232 Boston Road Club
5 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT00:00:23 91227  201 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY00:01:42 45094  206 TARGET TRAINING
7 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  211 New England Masters Elite
8 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  223 Gearworks/Spinarts
9 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  289 Corner Cycle
10 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  270 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy Sports
11 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  243 Arc-En-Ciel MCRA
12 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  227 CCB/Volkswagen
13 William Casazza   Salem, NHst 62045  219 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodale
14 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  240 Bike Link MBRC
15 James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  218 Michael and the Cyclonauts
16 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  296 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
17 Rick Kotch   st  158 
18 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NHst 76016  292 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  230 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
20 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  275 Sunapee/S&W
21 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  299 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
22 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CTst 166060  236 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
23 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  245 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, MEst 83109  297 Portland Velo Club/Kona Bikes
25 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MAst 60342  267 INCLINE TRAINING
26 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  247 gearworks
27 George Pawle   Wenham, MAst 239892  265 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  237 bikebarnracing.com
29 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  233 Zephyr Cycling Team
30 Keith Button   Nottingham, NHst 153475  216 noreast cycling
31 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  280 Bicycle Link / MBRC
32 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  209 ArcEnCiel
33 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  262 Bicycle Link/MBRC
34 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  231 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
35 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  235 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
36 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CTst 94078  253 Zephyr Cycling Team
37 Dave Barr   Ayer, MAst 229059  204 Fitchburg Cycling Club
38 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  214 Sunapee / S&W
39 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RIst 58932  202 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
40 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  278 Corner Cycle
41 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  271 CCB/Volkswagen
42 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  228 Sunapee S&W Racing
43 John Mosher   Boxborough, MAst 140765  258 Bicycle Link/MBRC
44 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  261 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
45 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  266 Bethel Cycle
46 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  205 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
48 William Turner   Northboro, MAst 101153  160 Minuteman Road Club
49 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAst 46462  268 CCB/Volkswagon
50 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIst 141211  276 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
51 Robert Naser   Dedham, MAst 79734  260 NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
52 Richard Brown   Danville, NH00:02:07 169536  212 NorEast Cycling
53 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  293 Sunapee/S&W
54 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT00:02:10 83266  252 bikebarnracing
55 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  203 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
57 Neil Harrigan   Acton, MAst 200460  239 Minuteman Road Club
58 Vladimir Scerbin   Westborough, MAst 50676  279 Team International Bicycle Centers
59 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  244 Stage 1 Cycling
60 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTst 173890  222 Stage 1 Cycling
61 Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  224 Mass Bay Road Club
62 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  259 CCB/Volkswagen
63 Steven Roszko   Westhamptonst 56688  274 BikeReg.com
64 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CTst 101473  238 Stage 1 / fusion THINK
65 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA00:02:27 188230  282 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
68 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  213 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
69 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MAst 4300  208 Gear Works/Spin Arts
70 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  291 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
71 John Dieli   Newton Nh00:03:54 9474  229 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
72 Thomas Denny   Erving, MAst 9229  226 
73 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA00:04:04 79871  249 CCB/Volkswagen/Time
74 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RIst 97755  234 NBX/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Group
75 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  207 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
76 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA00:04:22 16749  242 
77 William Holmes   Waltham, MA00:07:15 46332  241 Boston Road Club
78 John Roche   Wilton, NH00:08:18 70500  273 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
79 August Mayer   00:12:38  256 Stage 1 Cycling
80 James Breen   Byfield, MA00:12:46 190514  210 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
81 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  281 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
82 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI00:13:52 46261  200 Arc En Ciel
83 Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MA00:13:56 6760  220 NEBC
84 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063  225 
85 Thomas Luster   Brookline, MAst 53172  251 MBRC/Bicycle Link
86 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  246 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
87 Jay Busse   Oakland, RI00:14:56 92409  215 Union Velo
88 Normand Collard   Westford, MA00:24:11 134121  221 NEBC/CycleLoft

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, ME01:04:32 243924  192 SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
2 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA00:01:08 242836  191 Minuteman Road Club
3 Christopher Opie   Arlington, MA00:02:02 255382  194 Quad Cycles
4 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA00:03:50 229606  199 
5 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA00:04:18 234154  195 QuadCycles
6 John Maguire   00:09:41  193 Team Bike Alley

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR03:05:11 187300  25 Nerac Pro Cycling
2 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MAst 52534  39 Nerac Pro Cycling
3 Aidan Charles (1 - Pro)   Middletown, CTst 164128  Nerac Pro Cycling
4 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  56 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
5 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NHst 121800  54 KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team
6 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  12 Nerac
7 Skip Foley   Concord, MA00:00:35 55755  17 360 Racing / Landry's Bike
8 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  22 CCB/Volkswagen
9 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CTst 105754  19 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
10 Ward Solar   Nashua, NHst 63459  53 Nature's Path Cycling
11 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CTst 50748  45 Fiordifrutta
12 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  14 Kenda Raliegh
13 Daniel Estevez   st  13 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
14 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
15 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  41 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
16 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  69 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
17 Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
18 Damien Colfer (1 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
19 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CTst 131471  70 Stage 1
20 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MAst 137167  49 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CAst 116888  24 kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps
22 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MAst 207152  494 Tenet racing
23 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  30 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
24 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIst 48200  18 ccb/volkswagon
25 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  63 Union
26 Patrick Walsh   st  60 Nerac Pro Cycling
27 Jason Beerman   Allston, MAst 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
28 Neil Fitch   Portland, MEst 61873  15 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
29 Nikola Smutny   st  52 Nerac Pro Cycling
30 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  47 Anthem-CCCC
31 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTst 99405  35 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
32 Luke Krisch (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTst 198190  31 FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's
33 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  57 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
34 David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MAst 173318  64 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
35 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  29 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
36 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  11 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
37 Peter Morgan   Avon, CTst 25063  38 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
38 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  27 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
39 Sean Mannion   Carmel, NYst 79883  34 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
40 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  42 Cycle Fitness
41 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  66 Colavita Sutterhome
42 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MAst 83528  43 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  68 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
44 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  51 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
45 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  40 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
46 Erick Benz   Austin, TXst 216513  67 
47 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MAst 203439  28 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
48 Greg Montello   Malden, MAst 24794  36 FAST/IF pb Lionette's
49 Yuri Whitehead (3 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MAst 202100  62 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
50 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  55 Boston Bicycle Club
51 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  32 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
52 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  NorEast Cycling
53 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  61 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
54 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  33 CCB/Volkswagen
55 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEst 184178  59 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
56 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  16 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
57 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RIst 5230  65 CCB/Volkswagen
58 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  44 Anthem - CCCC
59 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA00:10:04 174555  26 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MA02:16:54 119011  339 Cape Cod Cyclist
2 Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MAst 244877  303 Boston Road Club
3 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAst 230842  338 Boston Scientific Cycling
4 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA00:00:10 120392  311 MIMA / Marathon Courier
5 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA00:00:47 229135  340 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
6 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MAst 185541  394 BCA/Vomax
7 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  362 Fitchburg cycling club
8 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MAst 242898  392 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO00:00:50 69228  378 CYCLONAUTS
10 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  333 bethelcycle
11 James Tosca   Osterville , MAst 35793  390 corner cycle
12 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  386 Anthem - CCCC
13 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  358 Fitchburg Cycling Club
14 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  320 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast
15 James Morrison   Sidney, MEst 246459  352 River City Bicycles
16 John Broussard   Wilmington, MAst 210801  315 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OHst 239322  336 NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
18 Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VTst 4215  309 SRAM
19 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RIst 5508  317 Bikeworks/Hallamore
20 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  381 majik coffee/apex technologies
22 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MAst 199986  384 Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
23 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NHst 11435  325 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
24 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  341 BikeReg.com
25 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  313 Incline Training
26 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MAst 203466  368 VeloEuropasCyfac
27 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  375 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
28 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  357 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
29 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MAst 241354  374 Boston Road Club
30 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA00:01:07 179587  385 Breaking Away Bicycles
31 Shaun Pothin (1 - Cat3)   West Point, NYst 251905  364 USMA Cycling Team
32 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  307 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
33 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NHst 231692  349 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
34 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  334 Refunds Now
36 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA00:01:15 189995  314 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
37 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  304 Velo Europa-Cyfac
38 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA00:01:20 20392  344 Team Bicycle Alley
39 Ethan Bernstein   00:01:25  397 Brown
40 Victor Taormina   Beverly, MAst 85833  382 
41 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTst 20388  343 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
42 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT00:02:58 99523  365 Anthem-CCCC
43 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA00:04:35 215426  312 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
45 Jeff Seifer   Andover, MA00:05:54 193432  372 Boston Road Club
46 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MAst 178460  370 SALEM CYCLE/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
47 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT00:07:21 247736  345 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
48 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA00:08:51 200707  342 Circle A Cyclocross
49 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA00:09:39 4296  393 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
50 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MAst 184861  353 Velo Europa-Cyfac
51 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ00:10:01 158199  308 Cyclonauts Racers
52 Gideon Sorkin   New York, NY00:10:18 253337  377 Refunds Now! - Providence Velo
53 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  373 Cyclonauts Racers
54 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT00:11:49 174437  359 Anthem - CCCC
55 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PAst 166036  371 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
56 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA00:12:58 222927  324 QuadCycles
57 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO00:18:06 179244  306 ACT
58 Steve Alger   Uncasville, CTst 134091  301 Mystic Velo
59 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PAst 134992  330 TEAm Lipton
60 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NCst 207648  389 Anthem-CCCC
61 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  323 Mystic Velo
62 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA00:21:06 240158  348 Velo Europa - Cyfac
63 Chris Gardner   Belfast, ME00:23:27 237662  329 Bikeman.com
64 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CT00:27:32 206340  302 Anthem - CCCC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX01:52:27 252729  484 Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY00:00:02 213405  469 
3 Christopher Strempel   Chester, CTst 159483  477 Cogwildracing.org/rocknroadcycles.com
4 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  464 Cog Wild Bike Club
5 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MAst 241471  413 Minuteman Road Club
6 Todd Burns   Nantucket, MAst 202406  408 
7 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAst 228667  473 Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  418 CCB/Volkswagon
9 Randy Ayotte   st  402 portland velo/cyclemania
10 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  445 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CTst 65676  411 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Thomas Middleton   Hingham, MAst 187452  455 MBRC/Bicycle Link
13 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MAst 242949  467 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MAst 198142  451 Minuteman Road Club
15 Steve Breton   Natick, MAst 241318  405 Boston Scientific Cycling
16 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  488 
17 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  404 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
18 John Wilde   San Francisco, CAst 225246  485 Harvard U Cycling
19 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  416 Minuteman Road Club
20 Sean Soltysik   Boylston, MAst 223534  474 Team Bike Alley
21 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  423 Mystic Velo Club
22 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MAst 205423  481 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23 Bob Gagnon   Epping, NHst 225762  426 NorEast Cycling
24 Steven Edwards   South Portland, MEst 220996  419 Portland Velo Club
25 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  487 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
26 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RIst 223672  438 Mystic Velo Club Presented By Brumblebik
27 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NYst 190039  403 North Atlantic Velo
28 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  422 QuadCycles
29 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MAst 217143  435 BCA/VOmax
30 unknown rider   st  468 
31 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MAst 229445  433 Boston Road Club
32 Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CTst 184520  437 Team Bicyle Alley
33 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  461 Gamache Cyclery
34 Michael Good   Wilmington, MAst 141590  428 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devoshire Dental
35 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  463 NorEast Cycling
36 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MAst 214250  453 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
37 Willie Walker   Hollis, NHst 246966  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft
38 Colin Connolly   Cambridge, MAst 219133  412 Harvard U Cycling
40 Brian Anderson   Concord, MAst 211977  401 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MAst 257806  407 Harvard University Cycling
42 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  462 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
44 William Eurbin   North Adams, MAst 43424  420 BCA/VOmax
45 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MAst 205206  492 
46 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NHst 159968  415 NAV /Pedros / Classbook.com
47 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAst 241707  440 Tufts
48 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  439 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
49 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NCst 191310  417 CCNS / Pedal Power
50 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  427 Minuteman Road Club
51 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CAst 236954  478 QuadCycles
52 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MAst 91485  414 NEBC/Cycle Loft
53 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHst 205058  441 NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CAst 127537  410 
55 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MAst 188494  429 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
56 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MAst 180528  448 NEBC/Cycle Loft
57 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MAst 172883  458 BCA/VOmax
58 Michael Hempstead   Northampton, MAst 211556  434 Northampton Cycling Club
59 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  430 OSVC/AFD-Bikeman.com
60 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH00:00:48 246180  472 AFD/Bikeman.com
61 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  443 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
63 James Scott   Canton, MA00:01:03 221678  470 Blue Hills Cycling Club
64 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT00:03:34 215502  447 laurel bike club
65 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH00:03:56 171591  465 NorEast Cycling
66 Greg Brown   Boston, MAst 210796  406 NEBC/Cycle Loft
67 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA00:04:25 220998  466 NEBC/Cycle Loft
68 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA00:04:36 227739  471 Union Velo
69 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA00:04:48 220255  421 NEBC/Cycle LoftNEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshir
70 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KYst 214703  480 Portland Vello
71 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA00:06:14 204148  432 Portland Velo Club
72 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA00:06:29 208060  475 Boston Road Club
73 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT00:09:40 255806  479 
74 Mark McMaster   Concord, MA00:15:57 62069  450 NEBC/Cycle Loft
75 David Loszewski   Windham, NH00:16:40 208941  446 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
76 Robert Hatfield   Plaistow, NH00:19:41 229092  431 Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
77 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CT00:21:23 208845  449 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Miller   01:10:03  547 NETT
2 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA00:00:05 236270  521 Hot Tubes
3 James Johnson   Hallowell, MEst 232702  538 MCC
4 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MAst 178542  567 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Christian Farrar   Arlington, MA00:00:09 243780  526 QuadCycles
6 Stephen Power   st  549 Northeast Roadmasters
7 Joseph Hardin   00:00:12  533 
8 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA00:00:14 207385  540 
9 Jerry De Zutter   st  518 NETT
10 Gary David   Stow, MAst 220459  517 Minuteman Road Club
11 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT00:00:24 128871  541 Putney / West Hill
12 Peter Floss (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, MA00:02:04 244869  527 ROAG Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group
13 John Smathers   Somerville, MA00:02:13 32979  560 
14 Rick Schubert (1 - Cat5)   Reading, MA00:02:16 249021  556 Harvard University Cycling
15 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MAst 225280  531 NCC / BikeReg.com
16 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI00:02:20 245317  562 
17 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VTst 163912  511 
18 Tim Delehaunty (2 - Cat5)   Groton, MAst 225688  520 
19 F Abraham (3 - Cat5)   Taunton, MA00:02:28 242752  501 CORNER CYCLE Cycling Club
20 William Skirkey   st  559 
21 John Crowley   st  515 Polar Beverages
22 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA00:02:37 8986  571 MRC
23 Dan Newman   Littleton, MA00:04:13 246982  548 ROAG
24 Arne Hammarlund   West Dummerston, VTst 255172  532 Putney/West Hill
25 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  543 NEBC/Cycle Loft
26 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA00:04:21 216971  509 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Warren White   st  568 ROAG
28 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MAst 256996  519 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
29 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH00:04:23 248478  537 NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  524 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 Peter Arnold   Goffstown, NHst 199148  505 NorEast Cycling
32 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NHst 2609  507 coyote hill
33 JEFF TENSFELDT (4 - Cat5)   Westford, MAst 261879  563 ROAG Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group
34 Louis Cook   Boxborough, MAst 113954  514 ROAG Roudenbush Outdoor Athletic Group
35 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT00:04:37 170260  565 Start House Ski/Bike/Woodstock Vermont
36 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT00:04:43 138043  510 
37 charles labbe   Fall River, MA00:04:51 259652  542 BikeWorks
38 Nick Di Domenico   st  522 
39 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri00:07:17 16347  536 
40 John Johnson   New York, NY00:07:24 17972  539 Connecticut Coast Cycling
41 Todd Crumb   Hampstead, NH00:07:45 247342  516 Comprehensive Training Systems
42 David Simon   00:09:00  558 Duvine Adventures
43 Chip Drapeau   Westford, MA00:09:06 247902  525 ROAG
44 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA00:10:45 254757  528 Team Bicycle Alley
45 Adam Genovese   Dover, NH00:11:16 239401  529 NorEast Cycling
46 David Roady   Roseburg, OR00:11:17 237288  551 Connecticut Coast Cycling
47 Tom Robert   00:13:01  553 Team Bike Alley
48 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA00:14:01 225211  570 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
49 Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH00:14:29 249834  506 NHCC
50 Glenn Melski   00:14:53  545 
51 Richard Sanborn (5 - Cat5)   Spencer, MA00:15:10 168824  555 Team Bike Alley
52 Bill Alden   st  502 Polar
53 Michael Pashall   Natick, MA00:15:25 162308  546 NEBC/Cycle Loft
54 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH00:15:39 229432  550 Summerside Cycle Club
55 Bob Tomczyk   00:16:47  564 Polar
56 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA00:24:12 245678  561 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 4/5 - u35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO01:04:28 251832  109 INCLINE TRAINING /Deerfield Academy
2 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MAst 3496  106 CCB/Volkswagon
3 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VTst 95709  144 Umass
4 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CTst 260167  108 Zephyr Cycling Team
5 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH00:00:04 242915  137 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Michael Stallard   Forestdale, MAst 249629  134 
7 Ronnie Steers   00:00:10  135 Gamache Cyclery
8 Radu Jianu   Providence, RIst 241100  120 Refunds Now
9 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA00:00:13 210587  110 NEBC
10 Colby Ricker   Boulder, COst 257288  129 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Randy Ayotte   st  102 portland velo/cyclemania
12 Gregory Beyroutey   00:00:19  107 
13 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA00:00:26 228998  101 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA00:00:32 216178  150 Quad Cycles
15 Nicholas Normandin   00:01:12  156 FCC
16 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA00:01:36 16677  146 NCC/BikeReg.com
17 Tim Mitchell   00:02:06  122 
18 David Banister (1 - Cat5)   Cambridge, MAst 255474  104 
19 Samuel Jennings   st  119 
20 Kevin Davis   Palo Alto, CAst 257793  111 QuadCycles
21 Pat Bachant   Enfield, CT01:04:28 250048  103 NCC/BikeReg.com
22 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA00:03:14 201992  149 
23 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MAst 257532  113 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Andrew Regan   Sterling, MA00:03:34 259090  128 Minuteman Road Club
25 Brent Wetters   Providence, RI00:04:03 109798  140 Brown University Cycling Club
26 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NHst 255830  118 Belfast Bike Club
27 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MAst 257261  131 Boston Road Club
28 Constantine Psimopoulos   st  127 MACEDONIA Cycling Oak Square YMCA
29 Julian Eliz   Garland, TXst 253783  148 
30 Yonder Gillian   Worcester, MAst 260233  116 Team Bicycle Alley
31 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MAst 234154  195 QuadCycles
32 Callum Gow   00:07:52  147 
33 Christian Rynkiewicz   00:08:00  132 Team Bicycle Alley
34 Chris Schickler   Merrick, NYst 254210  133 Cyclonauts/Comp Edge East Longmeadow
35 Theodore Salomone (2 - Cat5)   Longmeadow, MAst 246484  151 
36 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MA00:08:08 258379  143 MRC
37 Tim Walsh   Walpole, MA00:09:41 263840  145 Quad Cycles
38 John Maguire   00:09:54  193 Team Bike Alley
39 Matt Sullivan   00:10:08  153 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
40 Aaron Blazer   00:14:24  142 
41 Christopher LeMay   Boulder, CO00:15:00 234414  121 Boston Road Club
42       
43 Nicholas Leigh (3 - Cat5)   Springfield, MA00:16:12 189574  152 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
44 Robert Dibattista   00:17:02  112 
45 Daniel Catropa   00:21:14  154 
46 Damien Callahan   Burlington, VT00:22:28 95709  144 Umass
47 Leo Grepin   Newton, MA00:23:48 260151  117 Boston Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Hubka (1 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA02:18:01 194430  82 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MAst 165493  94 NEBC/Cycleloft
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  96 Anthem - CCC
4 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  98 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
5 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MAst 262111  81 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH00:00:07 198010  77 sunapee/s&w
7 Kim Blodgett (2 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GAst 98971  71 Goodales
8 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MAst 188684  72 NEBC/Cycleloft
9 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:07:09 219262  73 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
10 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VTst 221670  84 NEBC/Cycleloft
11 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RIst 244055  85 Circle A Cylocross/the Hub
12 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MAst 210803  91 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  86 North Atlantic Velo
14 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CAst 405  97 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15 Heather Peck   Newtown, CTst 98712  88 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
16 Stephanie Chase   Bountiful, UTst 229972  74 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
17 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  83 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
18 Terri Wentzel (1 - Cat3)   Auburn, MEst 184613  95 Linscott Real Estate Racing
19 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NHst 211194  75 NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MA00:18:53 126878  76 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  92 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
22 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH00:19:18 115814  87 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
23 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma1 lap 181961  89 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Mathger   01:14:11  186 CC Cyclists
2 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA00:00:08 223627  166 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
3 Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MDst 237467  165 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
4 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MAst 146312  179 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
5 Shannon Madison   st  169 
6 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CTst 256220  175 
7 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT00:00:18 199246  178 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
8 Tracy Clemons   Bartlett, NH00:00:24 243072  163 Red Jersey Cyclery
9 Ammie Moralez   Austin, TX00:00:27 256946  173 Team Wooly Mammoth
10 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME00:00:31 250112  168 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
11 Amy Wong   Cambridge, MA00:00:42 222774  182 Harvard University
12 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA00:05:31 188596  177 MTBMind
13 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA00:05:39 214603  181 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MAst 262939  180 Landry's
15 Erica Mains   st  185 NEBC
16 Carol Decoursey   00:05:50  184 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
17 Jean Cunningham   Wayland, MA00:05:57 168187  164 NEBC/Cycle Loft
18 Samantha Barlow   Lyme, NH00:06:42 179245  161 CUEVAS/ACT
19 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA00:07:15 133941  176 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
20 Chandra McCarthy   Brighton, MA00:08:14 255411  172 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA00:09:22 239879  171 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma00:09:32 226695  167 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
23 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO00:09:36 235162  174 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
24 Stephanie A. Marcott   00:09:38  170 NEBC
25 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MA00:14:30 258216  162 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Pat Stabler   Melrose, MAst 265116  183 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee