Race Results for
Snoezelan's Sizzlin' Spring Time Trial
Gulf Breeze, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL57.04 27352  320 
2 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL57.35 201550  316 
3 Gus Fontenot   Mobile, AL62.22 224214  322 
4 Scott Ewing   Destin, FL62.36 111428  317 
DNS Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VADNS 128948  319 

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kellen Denny   Tallahassee, FL43.1 202660  382 
3 Caden Ewing   Destin, FL52.13 242170  384 
4 Jake Gancel   55.27  385 

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan McComb   Pensacola, FL61.48 225689  400 Optional
2 Tom Gillis   62.26  186 
3 Chris Larkin   64.53  187 
4 Johnny Harrison   65.03  171 
5 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL65.27 197204  190 
6 Doug Jones   65.56  191 
7 Scott Girard   Atlanta, GA65.58 227652  167 
8 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL66.35 130765  179 
9 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN68.2 31224  180 
10 Ed Frisbee   69.19  166 
11 John Murray   70.02  176 
12 Bobby Ball   71.29  162 
13 James Denny   Tallahassee, FL72.01 47823  185 
14 Sheldon Bradley   74.52  163 
15 Jim Ayres   75.27  161 
16 John Pace   76.22  177 
772 Jr Pace     David 189

Men - MR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Marcus Kuliska   DNS  174 

Men - MR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Erick Redman   Alpharetta, GADNS 58331  178 

Men - MR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Mark Sortino   DNF  182 

Men - MR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Stephen Simpson   Winder, GADNS 61495  181 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3759 III Davis     Donald 381

Men - MR - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Christopher Hicks   79.38  172 

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Brad Hinman   78.54  173 

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8225 Jr. Graves     Robert 169

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Brian Casey   82.33  188 

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Bobby Cooley   86.27  164 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Brook Leonard   85.46  175 

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Tim Fox   88.34  165 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Ron Martin   90.04  183 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Stephen Hancock   94.46  170 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Douglas Dobson   95.38  184 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Bob Gowing   104.1  168 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haydon Young   Shalimar, FL59.02 185616  303 
2 Joe Long   Pensacola, FL63.52 223142  301 
3 Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL66.2 158940  302 
4 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL66.36 66175  300 
5 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL67.38 228176  305 
6 Gary Maddock   69.18  304 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Edwin Ballow   69.56  280 
12 Geoff Layne   70.18  259 
13 Keith DuBose   70.52  271 
14 Carter Middlemas   71.4  284 
15 Ken Kichler   Perdido Key, FL71.41 233389  258 
16 Niels Andersen   71.5  250 
17 Stephen Hyde   72.45  276 
18 Geoff McConnell   Panama City Beach, FL72.56 243218  264 
19 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL73.15 228717  282 
20 Joshua Hayes   73.17  272 
21 David Scarborough   74.23  281 
22 Joshua Strickland   Panama City, FL74.24 243838  268 
23 Peter Tonti   75.17  275 
24 Jerry Carroll   77.14  279 
25 James Gambill   77.48  254 
26 John Fiveash   Gulf Breeze, FL78.18 218472  253 
27 Andrew Baggett   78.42  269 
28 Raymond Camp   79.32  283 
29 Joseph Robertson   80.3  274 
30 Michael Vitale   82.14  278 
31 Tom Kaltenbach   85.01  256 
32 David Peltzer   85.1  265 
33 Mike Haile   87.12  299 
34 Carl Blunck   89.13  252 
DNF David Lloyd   DNF  262 

Men - Cat 5 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Christian Beine   67.14  251 

Men - Cat 5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Jason Kase   Pensacola, FL67.12 230957  257 

Men - Cat 5 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Michael Leigh   68.12  260 

Men - Cat 5 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL68.35 176102  277 

Men - Cat 5 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Peter Welch   69.52  273 

Men - Cat 5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gillan   60.03  255 

Men - Cat 5 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Stinson   63.15  270 

Men - Cat 5 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Alex Romo   66.12  266 

Men - Cat 5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Stephen Lenick   66.12  261 

Men - Cat 5 - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Ron Steed   67.11  267 

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL67.04 139331  231 
2 Meri Asmar   67.24  221 
3 Wendy Ewing   69.39  225 
4 Lindsay Overton   71.17  232 
6 Marcy Kichler   73.22  228 
7 Chris Blunck   75.34  222 
8 Linda Gavaletz   76.07  226 
9 Janette Kirk   78.24  229 

Women - Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jessica Box   72.29  233 

Women - Women - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Meredith Albrecht   82.34  220 

Women - Women - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Carole Davis   82.1  224 

Women - Women - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Amanda Scarborough   85.57  234 

Women - Women - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Ludi Cosio-Lima   DNS  223 

Women - Women - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Melissa Gavlick   DNS  227 

Women - Women - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Cynthia Kuhn   DNS  230 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee