Race Results for
Stump Jump
Spartanburg, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/21/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James DuBose   Lexington, SC2:12:20 246061  314 HARRELLS BICYCLE WORLD
2 Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA2:16:35 222511  323 
3 Andrew Lynch   Winston Salem, NC2:18:01 180609  313 PRO HEALTH RACING
4 MICHAEL GLOSS   2:23:07  309 
5 William Hedin   Davis, CA2:25:14 179604  318 
6 PARK BAKER   2:30:57  328 SYCAMORE CYCLES
DNF Michael St Marie   Penrose, NCDNF 211739  354 SYCAMORE CYCLES
DNF ANDREW GRIFFIN   DNF  329 
DNF Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton NcDNF 200675  331 PRO HEALTH RACING
DNF Chris Dirito   Durham, NCDNF 241705  317 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TC STONE   2:16:10  333 
3 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC2:18:44 205667  308 SOUTHPARK CYCLES
4 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC2:20:14 223133  346 
5 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA2:24:06 10226  321 
6 Chris Hansen   Greenfield, IN2:26:41 216756  303 HANCOCK REGIONAL RACING
7 Damon Little   Columbia, SC2:28:28 183772  325 HARRELLS BICYCLE WORLD
8 Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC2:30:52 107976  320 INLAND CONSTRUCTION-BTD
9 Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN2:36:03 241803  334 HANCOCK REGIONAL RACING
10 BRAD EDWARDS   2:39:22  343 
11 PAUL BEEBE   2:50:27  351 
12 SCOTT TEMPLE   2:52:51  345 
13 Colin Westgarth-Taylor   Kannapolis, NC2:53:19 243935  337 
14 Bernard Landa   Taylors, SC3:07:41 147654  307 GREENVILLE SPINNERS
15 LAIR GANTT   3:19:37  306 
DNF SHANE SHARP   DNF  319 CAROLINA FATZ
DNF Robert Green   Norman, OKDNF 156911  326 
21825 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA TRENT WELDING 224248  347 HEARTS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC2:21:19 226661  312 GREENSBORO VELO CLUB
2 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC2:24:01 164915  342 
3 CHRIS ST PETER   2:28:59  327 SYCAMORE CYCLES
4 JOHHNY GARNER   2:31:19  350 OUTDOOR MAFIA
5 Charles Durham   Galax, VA2:31:27 237436  348 PRO HEALTH RACING
6 CHRIS PATRICK   2:37:20  358 SPINZ
7 NORRIS KUYKENDALL   2:49:25  339 
8 CHARLES PARRISH   2:50:05  310 
9 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC2:57:35 215714  304 
10 KEITH SEYMOUR   3:13:44  336 PORS CYCLES
DNF Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NCDNF 76050  341 SOUTHPARK CYCLES
DNF James Shelton   Concord, NCDNF 226403  353 
DNF JIM KELLENHER   DNF  305 
DNF EDDIE HELTON   DNF  352 

Men - SP - Master - 50 & Up

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hollis   Hillsborough, NC2:30:02 208194  302 BICYCLE POST RACING
2 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC2:54:19 2580  356 
3 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN3:21:18 195825  315 TRENTO CORSA
4 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC3:29:35 171345  332 

Men - SM - Semi-pro - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:54:17 153440  170 PMFI.NET/CARRIER/SPORTLEG
2 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC2:03:31 186103  172 GIANT/MAXXIS/MARZOCCHI
3 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC2:07:31 220597  157 PRO HEALTH RACING
4 Rob Moran   Cary, NCDNF 89780  155 INLAND CONSTRUCTION-BTD

Men - Singlespeed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC1:34:26 220066  344 CAROLINA FATZ
3 Chris Coulter   Winston Salem, NC1:40:10 207007  316 

Men - Expert - JR - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA2:09:32 175816  175 CYCLEYOUTH/KENDA/KHS
2 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:13:27 235910  219 KNOXVELLO
3 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:34:10 (2) 156519  151 NCVC INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
4 J Frith   Martinsville, VA1:39:28 (2) 201434  161 CYCLES DEORO GVC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:57:37 161583  186 CYCLING SPOKEN HERE
2 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:05:40 197456  190 BIKES UNLIMITED
3 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD2:06:19 73221  171 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGY
4 JOEL WOOD   2:07:52  199 ICC
5 Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC2:14:37 183379  191 GREAT ESCAPE
6 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC1:24:10 (2) 173542  198 LAND ROVER/CANNONDALE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin2:02:43 183301  162 OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
2 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC2:04:19 17483  196 TREK/UW
3 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA2:05:12 195152  169 BEARNAKED/CANNONDALE MTN
4 Jeremy Getgen   Owings, MD2:10:22 144253  192 
5 Eric Paysen   Encinitas, CA2:12:42 226341  197 BIKEMAN.COM
6 Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC2:16:53 210389  180 PACESETTER STEEL
7 Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC2:24:14 204977  179 GIRODANA/CLIF
8 Christopher Hilton   Lexington, NC2:28:12 139580  203 
9 P Todd Sykes   Creedmoor, NC2:29:15 43843  158 
DNF Tim Welch   Robbins, NCDNF 221049  181 RAINBOW CYCLES
DNF Matthew Goelzer   Mount Holly, NCDNF 85916  213 MOTO VELO-SLEDGE HAMMER

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA2:04:40 109935  195 WOT
2 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL2:07:45 40894  167 POWER DIDDLERS
4 S. John Millon   Easley, SC2:24:41 183334  164 
5 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC2:25:53 48118  193 
6 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC2:29:01 146941  210 
7 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC2:31:47 149374  202 TEAM SPINZ
9 CHRIS BAKER   2:45:32  194 SHAKENBAKE
10 Jack Crouch   Charlotte, NC1:39:53 (2) 93070  218 TARHEEL TRAILBALZERS
11 Donald Brion   Charleston, SC1:41:36 (2) 4871  152 LOWCOUNTRY VOLKSWAGON
12 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1:45:10 (2) 180653  185 GIORDANA/CLIFFBAR
DNF Perry McLeod   Columbia, SCDNF 23718  206 SUMMIT CYCLES

Men - EX - Master - 50 & Up

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA1:39:19 (2) 33326  208 BIKE TOWN USA
3 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC1:57:32 (2) 42688  214 MAGIC CYCLES

Men - Clydesdales - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC44:21:00 201439  42 BILLINGS CONSTRUCTION
2 David Phlegar   Greensboro, NC45:43:00 243826  19 GREENSBORO VELO CLUB
3 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC45:52:00 205460  43 CYCLES DEORO/VELO CLUB
4 Eric Meddaugh   Charlotte, NC46:12:00 104503  26 
5 JOHN HARVEY   51:34:00  40 
7 MIKE SCHUMACHER   1:06:50  17 
8 CHRISTOPHER BOURGEOIS   1:18:31  30 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADRIAN BLACKWOOD   47:00:00  46 
2 GORDON WHITTAKER   51:09:00  14 
3 Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC51:11:00 236710  12 
4 GABRIEL BLACKWELL   52:39:00  45 
5 KENNETH GOODE   53:32:00  41 STINKY STEVE RACING
6 PHILLIP BENNETT   54:19:00  50 
7 CARLOS NORLENA   54:47:00  53 
8 ERIC LEVI   56:38:00  47 
9 KEVIN REIM   57:43:00  22 
10 JONATHON GROOMS   1:02:57  
11 JESSE GOODE   1:05:52  STINKY STEVE RACING
12 PATRICK BONDS   1:15:10  10 STINKY STEVE RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD GRINSTEINNER   49:58:00  16 
2 BOB HIMMELRICH   52:31:00  23 
3 Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC52:32:00 226640  15 PAULS RACING
4 JASON AMICK   52:52:00  24 
5 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS54:25:00 240145  
6 JASON CHANDLER   59:22:00  35 
7 CHRISTOPHER SINGLETON   1:12:30  CAROLINA FATZ
8 MATTHEW HOLIDAY   1:23:37  51 
DNF RICHARD AUERWECK   DNF  39 

Men - BG - Master - 40 & Up

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT TYSON   49:40:00  44 BOLT BROTHERS BIKE SHOP
2 LEE WILSON   50:38:00  38 
3 Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC50:51:00 244824  25 
4 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC53:00:00 246907  31 PACELINE BICYCLES
5 TIM LYDA   1:05:28  
6 JOE CASH   1:20:36  32 

Men - Pro - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC1:53:24 77102  211 CANNONDALE/LAND ROVER
2 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA1:54:16 18075  153 KHS/KENDA CYCLEYOUTH
3 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC1:56:45 110876  209 INLAND CONSTRUCTION-BTD
4 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:59:17 106096  204 INLAND CONSTRUCTION-BTD
5 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:01:12 121030  182 CLARKSVILLE TEAM
8 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC2:09:47 31700  201 SUBARU CYCLING TEAM
DNF Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FLDNF 133173  187 SOUTHEAST TREK/VW/JBL

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC50:12:00 214134  PACELINE BICYCLES
2 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA50:43:00 211694  11 CYCLES DEORO GVC
3 STEPHEN BENNETT   55:38:00  18 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Spoon   Kernersville, NC44:24:00 244563  34 PACELINE BICYCLES
2 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC45:52:00 226556  29 KENDA/CYCLE YOUTH
3 Baird Sills   Boone, NC49:22:00 239845  33 CLEMMONS BIKE SHOP/THAMOS
4 Emory Cloer   Charlotte, NC52:01:00 242401  52 
5 Cody Chandler   Mount Airy, NC1:00:28 238387  27 PRO HEALTH RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 17/18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Linville   Yadkinville, NC54:11:00 190987  20 
2 KEVIN SATTERFIELD   55:21:00  48 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:57:23 220598  301 PRO HEALTH RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30 & Up

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA1:49:57 243133  349 SORELLA CYCLING
2 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC1:50:53 228308  355 DIRT DIVAS
3 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC1:59:00 205249  330 DIRT DIVAS
4 BETH VON ISENBURG   2:00:04  357 PAULS RACING
5 KARYN HANSEN   2:02:23  322 
6 THERESA DAWSON   2:05:44  338 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD1:30:46 209805  174 OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN1:36:26 163722  189 TRAM OUTDOOR STORE

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL1:34:26 31203  200 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC2:04:46 170839  215 TEAM PRESTIGE SUBARU
3 BEVERLY ROBINSON   54:47 (1)  216 CHAMPION HEARTS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEN YOUNG   1:06:18  GREENVILLE SPINNERS
2 ANNA HUDSON   1:06:36  13 
3 Mary Beth Westgarth-Taylor   Kannapolis, NC1:15:36 245943  36 
4 MELISSA REIM   1:46:55  21 

Women - BG - Master - 30 & Up

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CATHY BRIDWELL   1:24:05  GREENVILLE SPINNERS

Women - Pro - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC2:17:23 179910  212 
2 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC1:32:29 (2) 161585  207 BEARNAKED/CANNONDALE MTN
3 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC1:37:48 (2) 180650  184 DIRT DIVAS
4 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA1:43:04 (2) 108074  177 ARCANGLES/OUTSPOKIN
5 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC1:49:20 (2) 191402  165 ASHEVILLE WOMENS CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee