Race Results for
Tour de Kirche
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  212 Mechanical Services
2 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT 105754  223 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
3 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  204 Anthem - CCCC
4 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  206 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
5 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  204 Anthem - CCCC
6 Bryan Borgia   Weston, CT 222014  208 Tokeneke Road Club
7 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  205 Bethel Cycle Sports Club
8 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  216 Unattached
9 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  214 Fastar
10 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  215 Rocinante
11 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA 40657  224 CVC
12 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT 161144  222 Tokeneke Road Club
13 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  225 Target Training
14 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  218 Fiordi frutta
15 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT 61424  209 Anthem Rewards - CCCC
16 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  217 Anthem - CCCC
17 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  213 Anthem - CCCC
18 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  220 Anthem - CCCC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  52 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT 25063  50 Anthem - CCCC
3 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  18 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104  64 Fastar
5 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  12 miyashoji.com
6 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  Carpe Diem Racing
7 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  62 Anthem - CCCC
8 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  16 Cafeteros
9 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  57 Clinton Cycling Club
10 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY 195097  47 Fastar
11 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  58 Fastar
12 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA 127537  75 Unattached
13 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  51 Unattached
14 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  31 Pawling Cycle and Sport
15 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  21 Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  22 Park City Cycling Academy
17 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  45 Anthem - CCCC
18 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  14 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
19 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  32 Connecticut Coast Cycling
21 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA 126649  Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY 210742  718 miyashoji.com
2 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT 211984  730 Targetraining
3 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  743 Stage 1
4 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT 218687  705 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  711 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC 206791  725 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI 39456  736 Cafeteros
8 Brett Carr   Fairfield, CT 222505  720 Tokeneke Road Club
9 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT 221777  707 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
11 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
12 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT 210129  737 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
14 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  754 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
15 V Thomas Siano   Rye, NY 63777  732 Miya Shoji
16 Luis Fancisco     741 Pawling Cycle and Sport
17 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  733 Breaking Away Bicycles
18 Michael Taylor   Danbury, CT 93115  758 Cycle Center Racing
19 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
20 #N/A #N/A     #N/A

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY 241872  518 Miyashoji.com
1 Tomas Tyrychtr     562 Unattached
2 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649  517 Cycle Center Racing
2 Shaun Berard   Hartford, CT 239452  559 Unattached
3 Richard Patry   Bethany, CT 192163  528 Laural Bicycle Club
3 Chris Bohannon     537 Unattached
4 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549  520 Unattached
4 Andrew Toplyr     546 Bates College Cycling
5 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY 237756  514 Miyashoji.com
5 Brodie O'Brien     549 Bates College Cycling
6 John Ercolani   Shelton, CT 69741  519 Unattached
6 showky kaldawy   New York, NY 236917  560 Cycle Center Racing
7 Morris Sachs   Greenwich, CT 218461  516 CTS
7 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA 237480  550 Shoreline Sharks
8 Jay Moody   Danbury, CT 140794  524 bethel sport club
8 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  547 Unattached
9 Kurt Weber   Sandy Hook, CT 225320  523 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Sam Dodge     551 Stage 1
10 Todd Gay   Sandy Hook, CT 239752  507 Bethel Cycle club
10 Randy Myers   Chester, CT 187425  539 Wentworth Cycling
11 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  526 Hudson Valley Velo
11 Diego Moraiz   Greenwich, CT 242205  544 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12 David Roady   Roseburg, OR 237288  515 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12 William Segraves   Guilford, CT 241030  558 Yale Bulldog Cycling
13 Jon Stellwagen   Cos Cob, CT 237988  525 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT 210949  535 Unattached
14 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY 225487  511 Cycle Center Racing
14 Bruce McGalliard   North Haven, CT 136481  534 Unattached
15 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294  532 Bard Cycling
15 Lyle Baron   West Haven, CT 201246  554 USI
16 Jim Reid   Bethel, CT 210379  508 Bethel Cycle
16 Eric Carlson     561 Bikers Edge
17 Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480  505 Miyashoji.com
17 Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT 219564  540 Rad Sport
18 John Aizarani   Stamford, CT 241721  501 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Christopher Carlson     548 Bates College Cycling
19 Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY 218691  506 Unattached
19 James Brockway     552 Pawling Cycling Sport
20 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT 240980  512 Connecticut Coast Cycling
20 Paul Bickford   Chester, CT 200820  543 Rad Sport

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  415 Unattached
2 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  414 Rocinante
3 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  420 Anthem - CCCC
4 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  413 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  401 Target Training
6 William King   Hamden, CT 19196  419 Breaking Away Bikes
7 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT 125973  418 Fiordi frutta
8 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  405 Bethel Cycle Sports Club
9 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  407 Stage 1
10 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT 108078  410 Fastar
11 Brian Koski   Cheshire, CT 73544  406 Stage 1
12 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  408 Unattached
13 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  403 Horts-Benidorm-Property Research
14 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT 144115  417 Benidorm
15 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369  416 Stage 1

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  311 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  301 Bethel Cycle Sport
3 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  347 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
4 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  332 BOB Cycling
5 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  304 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  321 Bethel Cycle Sport
7 Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT 65408  330 Carpe Diem Racing
8 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  309 target training
9 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  310 Target Training
10 Ray Ruyack   Brewster, NY 60500  331 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY 60985  335 cafeteros cycling club
12 Charles Mattison (1 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  346 Tokeneke Road Club
13 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  312 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  302 Bethel Cycle
15 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  314 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  325 Tokeneke Road Club
17 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT 3162  337 Laurel Bicycle Club
18 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
19 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  315 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT 55742  308 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Junior - JR - 10 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  896 Cuevas
2 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888  897 Unattached
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  899 ACT/Cuevas

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  143 GearWorks
2 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  140 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT 210378  142 Anthem - CCCC
4 Elisa Gagnon     139 0
5 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  135 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT 181311  134 connecticut coastal cycling
7 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT 223281  133 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Gloria Deucher   Scarsdale, NY 200472  136 USI
9 Bridget Nester   Branford, CT 240493  141 Anthem - CCCC
10 Michelle Faurot   Annapolis, MD 222449  138 Connecticut Coast Cycling
11 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT 189709  137 Velo Bella - Kona(mtb) Anthem Rewards -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee