Race Results for
Whitnall Park Spring Classic
Hales Corners, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495   Wheel and Sprocket
2 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour Cycling
3 Jordan Roessingh (1 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 170411   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
4 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   Revolution Racing LLC
5 David Schimp   Pasadena, TX 205085   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   PCW Cycling Inc.
7 David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Alan Krueger   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   PCW Cycling Inc.
9 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   Vision Quest
10 Daniel Lionberg   Fort Collins, CO 195162   One Percent More! Racing
11 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   PCW Cycling Inc.
12 N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296   Hampshire Cycle Club
13 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Eric DeGolier   Fond Du Lac, WI 53445   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
15 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   Lakeshore Technical
16 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Michael Kitzman   Appleton, WI 70069   Wheel and Sprocket
18 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911   Wheel and Sprocket
19 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   Team Mack
20 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410   Endeavour Cycling
21 Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577   PCW Cycling Inc.
22 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
23 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693   Mesa Cycles
24 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122   Team Mack
25 Michael Anderson   Colorado Springs, CO 183953   Endeavour Cycling
26 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985   One Percent More! Racing
27 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Revolution Cycling Center
28 Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553   Endeavour Cycling
29 Peter Femal      Monex
30 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   Vision Quest

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495   Endeavour Cycling
2 David Schimp   Pasadena, TX 205085   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913   Spring Street Sports
4 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522   The Bike Shop
6 James Moore   Greenville, WI 208911   Wheel and Sprocket
7 John Handlogten   Racine, WI 46674   One Percent More! Racing
8 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
9 Mark McGeen      Team Mack
10 Michael Spiro   Plymouth, WI 59255   PCW Cycling Inc.
11 Robert Rozman   Menomonee Falls, WI 30779   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
12 Ryan Calilung   Irvine, CA 67615   Vision Quest
13 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731   Endeavour Cycling
14 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508   Endeavour Cycling
15 Paul Nilsen   Madison, WI 117358   Brazen Dropouts
16 David Smessaert (1 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 32988   Endeavour Cycling
17 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110   One Percent More! Racing
18 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066   Unattached
19 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI 133649   Wheel and Sprocket
20 Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894   Team Wisconsin
21 Rob Brugman   Whitefish Bay, WI 176135   Velo Trocadero
22 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   ABD Cycle Club
23 Daniel Mitchell   Wauwatosa, WI 58794   CZ Velo
24 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
25 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   CZ Velo
26 John Scandurra (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 49175   Brazen Dropouts
27 Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518   Bicicletta
28 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   Metlife
29 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI 104579   Endeavour Cycling
30 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
31 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996   PCW Cycling Inc.
32 James Surges   East Troy, WI 120230   Team Wisconsin
33 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809   Team Wisconsin
34 Brooks Potter      Bicicletta
35 Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI 150412   One Percent More! Racing
36 Randall Roth   Shorewood, WI 61731   Endeavour Cycling
37 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376   North Branch
38 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   Team Mack
39 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384   Vision Quest
40 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
41 Peter Lawrence   Brookfield, WI 198416   Endeavour Cycling
42 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879   Club Bicicletta
43 Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI 59009   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
44 Greg Biettler   Madison, WI 3663   Brazen Dropouts
45 John Medora (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 48849   Unattached
46 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI 9724   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099   Velo Squadra
48 Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI 88303   Team Mack
49 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745   Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael James   Dousman, WI 219828   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   Baraboo Sharks
3 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
4 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 David Rossiter   Baraboo, WI 199795   Baraboo Sharks
6 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack
7 Simon Miller   Shorewood, WI 228258   Endeavour Cycling
8 Dustin Perlmutter      Vision Quest
9 Katrina Olson   Lemont, IL 204562   Kenda Tire
10 Garrett Roth      Endeavour Cycling
11 Shelby Kron      Team Mack
12 Nikolas Lemke (1 - Cat5)   Baraboo, WI 212747   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
2 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   Endeavour Cycling
3 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984   Baraboo Sharks
4 Jordan Fatke   Fond Du Lac, WI 228267   Baraboo Sharks
5 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382   Endeavour Cycling
6 Luca Lenzi      Vision Quest
7 John Donovan   Hartland, WI 231155   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
8 William Dehli   Coloma, WI 213433   Baraboo Sharks
9 Jim Doherty      Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
10 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Baraboo Sharks
11 Nick Carter   Baraboo, WI 222151   Baraboo Sharks
12 Jordan Zillner   Brookfield, WI 188210   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
13 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
14 Bjorn Mikkelson   Wausau, WI 218710   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
15 Scott Rosenfield      Safe & Sound
16 Matthew Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 229190   Safe & Sound
17 Rusten Shesky      Safe & Sound
18 David Reisch      Baraboo Sharks
19 Isaac Karsen      Vision Quest
20 Giovanna Lenzi      Vision Quest
21 Whitney Dehli   Coloma, WI 215646   Baraboo Sharks

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462   Team Mack
2 Jim Winter   Delafield, WI 48859   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399   Vision Quest
4 Jeffrey Thompson   Hartland, WI 91110   One Percent More! Racing
5 Douglas McLaren      Vision Quest
6 Clark Silphon      Unattached
7 Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090   One Percent More! Racing
8 Craig Terlau   Shorewood, WI 179507   Endeavour Cycling
9 Michael Mathews   Prairie Du Sac, WI 45646   Brazen Dropouts
10 Evan Blanchard      
11 Richard Olson   Milwaukee, WI 52494   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210   Vision Quest
13 Bill Jollie   Madison, WI 229219   Brazen Dropouts
14 Mark Olson   Lemont, IL 144620   Vergesport.com Midwest
15 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044   Team Mack
16 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts
17 Scott O'Dell   Lake Barrington, IL 47093   Vergesport.com Midwest
18 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Justin Salzmann   Kaukauna, WI 211820   Unattached
3 Alexander Sharon   Wheaton, IL 206147   ABD Cycle Club
4 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 Brandon Wood   Fitchburg, WI 230061   Endeavour Cycling
6 Casey Masterson   Milwaukee, WI 212244   Velo Trocadero
7 Josh Meyer   Two Rivers 197910   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Charles (Casey) McCauley   Irvine, CA 209986   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
9 Aaron Brandt   Seboygan, WI 209961   Team Wisconsin
10 Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI 210809   Team Wisconsin
11 Bradley Tisdahl   Highland Park, IL 195750   Project 5 Racing
12 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097   Endeavour Cycling
13 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Jack Hirt   Wauwatosa, WI 216643   Velo Trocadero
15 Casey Lamers   Madison, WI 185456   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Jeffrey Lex   Milwaukee, WI 192305   Velo Trocadero
17 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394   Bellin Health Cycling
18 Max Cayo   Milwaukee, WI 222900   Endeavour Cycling
19 Scott Ligocki   West Chicago, IL 193626   ABD Cycle Club
20 John Miller   Madison, WI 132939   Brazen Dropouts
21 Scott Thistle   Oconomowoc, WI 206291   Velo Trocadero
22 Christopher Zacharias   Whitefish Bay, WI 188643   Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   ABD Cycle Club
24 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764   CZ Velo
25 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808   One Percent More! Racing
26 Frederik Jacobsen   Madison, WI 213945   Unattached
27 Christopher Mantel   Cedarburg, WI 227962   Velo Trocadero
28 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
29 Joseph Kraynick      One Percent More! Racing
30 Jonathan Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352   PCW Cycling Inc.
31 Mark Kelley   Oak Park, IL 71859   Unattached
32 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   ABD Cycle Club
33 Craig Goldensoph   Deforest, WI 157414   Velo Squadra
35 Greg Davis   Green Bay, WI 206415   Bellin Health Cycling
36 William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914   Brazen Dropouts
37 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI 199776   Velo Trocadero

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Lenss      Bellin Health Cycling
2 Ryan Baumann   Green Bay, WI 207813   Brazen Dropouts
3 Corey Behrens   Milwaukee, WI 240426   Brazen Dropouts
4 Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833   Unattached
5 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067   Velo Squadra
6 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   XXX Racing
7 Rob Kane   Decatur, GA 225582   Unattached
8 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   Vision Quest
9 Jason Boynton      Unattached
10 Seth Meyer      Northwestern U Cycling
11 Leo Horton      Unattached
12 Q Yong      Athletes by Design
13 Kevin Stroede   Milwaukee, WI 223396   Unattached
14 Andrew Larson (1 - Cat4)   Rockford, IL 170590   Endeavour Cycling
15 Clemens Kyllmann   Gurnee, IL 228399   Vision Quest
16 Tim Pacholsky      Speed Zone
18 Christopher Cooke      Vision Quest
19 Paul Potylicki   Aiken, SC 222870   Outspoken
20 Lyle Hanson   Madison, WI 219950   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
21 Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203   Alberto's Sport
22 Patrick Luchow      Northwestern U Cycling
23 Andrew Edens      Endeavour Cycling
24 Ryan Law   Milwaukee, WI 240610   Endeavour Cycling
25 Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028   Colavita
26 Ryan Krosse      Unattached
27 Nathan Rongley      Unattached
28 Mark Mnich   Libertyville, IL 229778   PYOC
29 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893   XXX Racing
30 Benjamin Stow      PCW Cycling Inc.
31 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778   PYOC
32 Damon Rinard    29918   Brazen Dropouts
33 John Delfol      
34 Timothy McLinton      Vision Quest
35 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210   Vision Quest
36 Felix Wu   Evanston, IL 239191   Northwestern U Cycling
37 Ryan Redetzke   Northfield, MN 199518   Birchwood
38 Fred Searle      
39 Bjorn Mikkelson   Wausau, WI 218710   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
40 Cody Gunst      Unattached
DNF Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   ABD Cycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634   Velocity Cycling Team
2 Barry Humiston   Germantown, WI 55686   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941   Unattached
4 Ryan Fandre   Waukesha, WI 188403   Unattached
5 Krystian Pac (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 149853   Polska
6 Brian Janssen   Milwaukee, WI 192576   Endeavour Cycling
7 J Channing Tassone   Pewaukee, WI 187998   Velo Trocadero
8 Todd Kalkoske   Milwaukee, WI 199792   Velo Trocadero
9 Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO 115185   Team Wisconsin
10 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615   Endeavour Cycling
11 Michael Mandli   Germantown, WI 225464   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Russ Buege   Denver, CO 225976   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Michael Geitner   Mukwonago, WI 233888   Unattached
14 Stafford Kramer   Milwaukee, WI 213425   The Bike Fixer
15 John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444   Velocity Cycling Team
16 Mark Balkenende      Unattached
17 N/A   Chicago, IL 243692   Unattached
18 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735   Hampshire Cycle Club
19 Anthony Phillips   Hartland, WI 231191   Team Wisconsin
20 Grant Stoven      Unattached
21 Jeff McKillip   Belmont, NH 219454   Unattached
22 Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL 171869   Unattached
23 Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Mark Schultheis   Wauwatosa, WI 244585   Unattached
25 Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365   PCW Cycling Inc.
26 Brian Carlson   New Berlin, WI 63425   Unattached
27 Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
28 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI 226605   Endeavour Cycling
29 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273   PCW Cycling Inc.
30 Gary Hosters      Vision Quest
31 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995   Brazen Dropouts
32 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
33 Jeremy Rodriguez      Team Wisconsin
34 Evan Blanchard      
35 Dale Kittleson   Janesville, WI 239378   Michael's Cycles
36 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
38 Mark Crabtree   Delafield, WI 239952   One Percent More! Racing
39 Kevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911   Team Wisconsin
40 Timothy Riley   La Crosse, WI 230962   Wheel and Sprocket
41 Robert Henry   Oconomowoc, WI 143508   Team Wisconsin
42 Mike Hulen      Velocity Cycling Team
43 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210   Vision Quest
44 Allen Landstrom   New Berlin, WI 224383   One Percent More! Racing
45 Mike Weber      Unattached
46 Carl Lyda   Downers Grove, IL 213950   Illinois Bike Racing School
47 Tim Kamke (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 235078   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 William Coffee   Louisville, CO 125263   Project 5 Racing
49 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745   Brazen Dropouts

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Women - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI 126258   America's Dairyland
3 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   America's Dairyland
4 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 Rachel Eichers   Madison, WI 179920   America's Dairyland
6 Faye Hartmann   Middleton, WI 167233   Brazen Dropouts
7 Rita Glumm   Waukesha, WI 222984   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.

Women - Cat 4 - Women - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
2 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462   Atkins Citizen Racing Club
3 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   Unattached
4 Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Nova Cycle Sport Inc.
5 Mary Coats   Madison, WI 223044   Endeavour Cycling
6 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694   UW Cycling
7 Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744   Unattached
8 Amy Pikalek      Team Wisconsin
9 Tracy Mather      Endeavour Cycling
10 Jennifer Davis   Milwaukee, WI 227964   One Percent More! Racing
11 Rebecca Zach   Milwaukee, WI 207474   CZ Velo
12 Janelle Glenbocki      UWM
13 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   Team Mack

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee