Race Results for
Mount Joy Road Race
Lancaster County, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  275 VORTEX CYCLING
2 HANNAH SICK     274 
3 Emily Miller   Royersford, PA 226915  226915 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
4 SCOTT HANSON      YAMBA
5 ERIC STRATTON     220858 NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
6 Patrick Marzi   Kutztown, PA 241823   TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574  194574 ADG/JOE'S
2 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643   RED ROSE ROCKETS
3 CHARLES Hanlon      RED ROSE ROCKETS

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   
2 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  237187 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY
3 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  207880 TRI-STATE VELO
4 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  188686 RED ROSE ROCKETS
5 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  218549 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
6 ZAC FELPEL     220467 RED ROSE ROCKETS
7 Michael Roach   Macungie, PA 200597   FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
8 Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA 242154   Lehigh Wheelman
9 Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  229825 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  211435 NCVC INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
2 TIM DARWICK      NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SERVICES
3 James (Branson) Skinner   Bethesda, MD 215316  215316 BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
4 Matthew Holub   Quakertown Pa 230491   DREAMSCAPE CYCLING

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  24 GS LANCASTER
2 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  UPSTATE VELO
3 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  ELITE BICYCLES
4 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  21 
5 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  13 G S LANCASTER
6 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  34 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  32 GS LANCASTER
8 JEFFERY MARKHAM     GS LANCASTER
9 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  35 Lateral Stress Velo
10 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  TRI-STATE VELO
11 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  15 VELOCITY SPORTS PERFORMANCE
12 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  12 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
13 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  31 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
14 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  27 GS LANCASTER
15 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
16 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  10 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
17 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  22 BIKELINE / LWA
18 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463  20 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
19 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  41 G S LANCASTER
20 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  26 MAIN LINE CYCLING / BIKYLE
21 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  39 Team Squiggle
22 Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  37 G S LANCASTER
23 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  17 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
24 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  40 
25 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  18 MAIN LINE CYCLING
26 Christopher Stutz   Jersey Shore, PA 117808  25 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HR FITNESS
27 Paul Polensky   Carlisle, PA 207221  14 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
28 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  29 MAIN LINE CYCLING
29 Timothy Wynn   Danville, PA 53007  30 SUSQUEHANNA BICYCLE RACING TEAM
30 CHRIS JACKSON     CADENCE
31 Michael Merritt   Newark, OH 164121  11 BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
32 Gary Kelly   Baltimore, MD 155323  33 SMVC

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  262 DC VELO/MARTENS VOLVO
2 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  264 ERA CYCLING
4 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  260 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE CYCLING TEAM
5 DANIEL Stockard     236 ERA CYCLING
6 BARRY FREE     204 ERA CYCLING
7 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  256 ERA CYCLING
8 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  255 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
9 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  257 GUY'S RACING
10 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  253 CADENCE CYCLING
11 Matthew Olson   Washington, DC 221725  267 CHARM CITY CYCLING/ADG/JOE'S
12 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  211 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
13 Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  209 ERA CYCLING
15 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  201 ERA CYCLING
16 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170  261 FSVS
17 GEORGE HARRIOTT     212 LWA/BIKELINE
18 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  252 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
19 JACQELINE PAULL     240 CHESTER COUNTY CYCLING
20 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  213 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
21 PETER SWAN     254 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  205 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
23 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  200 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
DNF Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS P. 208

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980  29 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
2 Bartolo Torre (1 - Cat1)   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  47 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 MARK WARNO     49 EVOLUTION CYCLING
4 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  13 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SILVER CYCLES
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
6 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  64 ANTHEM BC/BS
7 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  50 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE
8 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA/CANNONDALE
9 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  34 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  32 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
11 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  27 EVOLUTION CYCLING / TEAM DLS
12 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  23 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
13 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  45 TRI-STATE VELO
14 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  22 NCVC/ US ARMED FORCES
15 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  48 TEAM LIPTON
16 Mark Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 197707  66 M. STREET RACING
17 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  31 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
18 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA 199114  16 TRI-STATE VELO
19 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  15 MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
20 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  33 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  18 CANNONDALE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
22 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  39 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  52 GS LANCASTER
24 Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/ HIGH GEAR
25 Peter Dickason   Vienna, VA 216344  17 TEAM DLS / EVOLUTION
26 VICTOR SEIGFRIED     40 
27 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  41 POTOMAC VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  332 SALAMANDER RACING
2 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  321 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 Charles Gallagher   Blacksburg, VA 201388  318 VIRGINIA TECH/ TEAM SNOW VALLEY
4 TIM SCESNEY     375 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
5 James Pettengill   Takoma Park, MD 210149  349 ROCKVILLE HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SILVER CYCLES
6 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  306 JOHNS HOPKINS
7 Aaron Hendriks   Exton, PA 217013  325 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
8 JOSHUA BRAND     302 FAULKNER HONDA RACING/ LOST BOYS RACING
9 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345  361 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
10 Brett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  328 GOTHAM CYCLIST
11 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  311 BREAKAWAY
12 STEVE GERGELY     320 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/ PARENFAIRE.COM
13 Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO 121590  367 HOME DEPOT CENTER TEAM
14 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  350 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE/NERAC
15 GEORGE CRAKER III     309 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
16 Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  301 WBI INVESTMENTS
17 Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  316 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
18 William Cukierski   Highland Park, NJ 178530  310 CORNELL CYCLING
19 Eric Welp   Hyattsville, MD 210966  373 
20 Gregory VanWagner   Dacono, CO 204811  368 BBS/MATTTEK.COM
21 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  322 LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
22 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  305 FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
23 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  314 CITY BIKES
24 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  371 JOHNS HOPKINS
25 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  329 QCW 123 / BREAKAWAY RACING
26 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  348 IRON HILL/WCCC
27 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814  333 IRON HILL
28 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  312 WHITE ROSE RACING
29 Matthew Stutts   Takoma Park, MD 196427  364 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
30 L Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  365 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
31 Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951  360 PRO PEDALS-TEAM EXPRESS
32 Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360  331 TECHNOCYCLE BRC
33 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  366 UNATTACHED
34 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  357 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
35 MATT SCHREIBER     358 WBI INVESTMENTS CYCLING TEAM
36 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  304 GUYS RACING
37 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  346 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
38 MATTHEW KRAUSHAR     335 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
39 Theodoros Koutroukides   Philadelphia, PA 218567  334 GUYS RACING
40 Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  338 TEAM SPIRIT CYCLING

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Nakasaki   Frederick, MD 49072  246 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
2 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  250 CADENCE
3 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  239 HUMAN ZOOM
4 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  228 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
5 Jeremiah Williams   Lancaster, PA 38365  271 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
6 Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  268 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
7 Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  265 HENRY'S BIKES
8 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  254 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
9 Leo Handerhand     215 
10 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  262 CYCLE SPORT CLUB
11 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  216 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
12 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  251 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
13 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  232 BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
14 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  257 IRON HILL
15 KEVIN CASEY     209 IRON HILL
16 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  244 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
17 DALE BURKHOLDER     205 UNATTACHED
18 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  214 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
19 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  221 UNATTACHED
20 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  259 SWASHBUCKLER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
21 CHARLES WATERFIELD     267 
22 David Ching (1 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 204351  210 
23 I Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686  274 RED ROSE ROCKETS
24 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039  208 NCVC
25 Noel Zamot   Fpo Ae, AE 48612  275 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
26 Greg Serfas (2 - Cat4)   Pasadena, MD 196382  258 BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
27 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  243 TEAM CADENCE / VELOEUROPA
28 Greg Serfas (3 - Cat4)   Pasadena, MD 196382  258 
29 Eric Welp     226 
30 Joseph Trabucco   Chester Springs, PA 237751  263 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
31 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  252 BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE
32 David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  229 EAST COAST VELO
33 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  203 CYCLEDROME RACING
34 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  231 POTOMAC VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  146 
2 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  118 NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  110 NCVC INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
4 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  143 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
5 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  156 
7 Greg Korbich   Sunbury, PA 143944  131 
8 JOSEPH TAVANI     155 TEAM HARRISBURG
9 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  135 
10 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  132 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
11 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  129 
12 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  138 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
13 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  119 LSV KELLY
14 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  133 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
15 Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  130 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
16 Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  141 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
17 TODD NOONAN     137 LWA/BCBC
17 seth witman   York, PA 238084  158 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
18 MATT GEBHART     121 ARTEMIS
19 Doug Brown   Raleigh, NC 86834  117 UNATTACHED
20 PATRICK STARZECKY     151 
21 Kevin Hahn-keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  122 
22 ANDREW SCHRANTZ     145 
23 Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678  124 YAMBA
24 ERIC BOELTER     115 N/A
25 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  125 
26 John Sheriff   Boiling Springs, PA 241749  150 COLE'S VELO CLUB

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  200614 BIKELINE/ LWA

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989  66 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  64 SOMERSET WHEELMAN
3 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  61 HPC/LIST
4 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363  63 
5 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  65 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
6 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  56 EAST COAST VELO
7 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  54 TEAM FUJI/ SALAMANDER
8 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  57 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
9 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  62 UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA/QCW
10 PAMELA GASS     52 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
11 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  50 EVOLUTION RACING
12 Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  55 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
13 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179  51 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
14 Marcy Diem   Lititz, PA 84211  70 GS LANCASTER
15 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  53 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
16 Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304  58 TEAM BBC (BALTIMORE BICYCLE CLUB)
17 NANCY HELLER     69 TRI-STATE VELO
18 Karen Polensky   Carlisle, PA 221347  60 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
19 Michelle Young   Camp Hill, PA 241822  67 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF CHRIS PESKE     59 YELLOW BREECHES RACING
DNF Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  68 LSV/KELLY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee