Race Results for
Soldier Mt. Downhill
Fairfield, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Hopewell      
2 Keaton Keene      
3 Kyle Bickford   Peoria, AZ 233378   
4 Trevor Thornton      
5 Austin Edwards      
6 Kyle Dondero      
7 Brian Tweedle      

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946   
2 Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID 211483   
3 Roland Forbes   Boise, ID 224502   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Ringelstemer      
2 Dustin Richcreek   Boise, ID 249035   
3 Jason Kremer      
4 Greg Gelhar      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Brown      
2 Ray Hudson      
3 Joe Dondero      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Earle    Tacoma, WA 101858   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   

Men - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Pete Maniaci   Denver, CO 229579   
3 Jerry Vanderpool   Boise, ID 36405   

Men - EX - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Reed      
2 Nick Sturmack      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Widmar   Boise, ID 215563   
2 Eric Daft      
5 Travis Elquist   Pocatello, ID 230619   
6 David Smith   Ketchum, ID 127305   
7 Riley Mallard   Boise, ID 216731   
8 Kyle Davis      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Runner      
2 Leland Long   Meridian, ID 226744   
3 Zane Patterson      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Forbes      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kohlton Bickford      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Pugil      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Shaw      
2 Chris Ammon      
3 Jason Price      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Ewing      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Rogers      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Marcum   Meridian, ID 183002   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Galloway      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee