Race Results for
5th Annual Downtown Claremont Crit
Claremont, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT 135389  45 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
2 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  23 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  22 Sunapee/S&W
4 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME 182648  10 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
5 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
6 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  29 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7 Isaac Howe (1 - Cat2)   Winooski, VT 201456  12 Team United
8 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
9 Toby Walch   Scarborough, ME 184178  28 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
10 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
11 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA 42920  47 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
12 Benjamin Kubas (2 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 97230  15 Boston Scientific Cycling Team
13 Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  35 Unattached
14 Matthew Helming (3 - Cat2)   Acton, MA 206124  48 DK Cycling
15 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  31 Boston Bicycle Club
16 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA 193896  49 Corner Cycle
17 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  44 Fiordifrutta
18 Matt Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Dunbarton, NH 175177  41 Independent Fabrication
19 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA 201118  Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
20 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  30 BOB
21 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  51 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
22 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  40 North Atlantic Velo
23 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  21 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
24 Noah Harwood (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 187142  50 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
25 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  34 NorEast
26 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  Sunapee S&W Racing
27 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA 49068  53 Young NEBC

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Dolbec   West Newfield, ME 230903  106 Portland Velo Club
2 Tomas Smart     134 VC Deal
3 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT 197142  142 TNM Racing.net
4 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  131 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  150 NEBC
6 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  141 North Atlantic Velo
7 Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NH 188073  148 NorEast Cycling
8 Nathaniel Koeppel   Crested Butte, CO 198189  133 Unattached
9 Weston Ullrich   Exeter, NH 132752  149 NorEast Cycling
10 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VA 159690  105 NCC-BikeReg.com
11 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074  124 University of New Hampshire Cycling
12 Paul Everard (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 181978  146 Nearac Team Int'l
13 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359  122 Velo Europa Cycle Sport
14 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH 98106  108 NEBC / Cycle Loft
15 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH 246180  140 Brandeis U.
16 Mackenzie Knowles-Coursin   Hanover, NH 223382  114 Dartmouth Cycling Team
17 Joseph Lynch     117 Linscott Real Estate Racing
18 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  115 Southeast Bicycle Racing / Fit Werx
19 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  103 NorEast Cycling
20 Chris Brewer   Bath, ME 201852  102 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA 243317  521 Gamache Cyclery
2 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH 160766  519 Rhino Bike Works
3 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  527 NHCC/Team NH
4 john Monaghan     524 Unattach
5 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  506 Middlebury Cycling Club
6 A J Morrill   Hiram, ME 235976  517 Unattach
7 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  511 Unattach
8 Kevin Lambertson   Waterboro, ME 225504  513 Southern Maine Cycling Club
9 Paul DiPersio   Carver, MA 242768  504 Bicycle link/MBRC
10 David Hudyma   Wethersfield, CT 75318  510 Unattach
11 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  515 Green Mountain Bike Club
12 Michael O'neill     526 Unattach
13 Matt Kmiec   Concord, NH 211222  512 Keene Extreme
14 John Baker   Newfane, VT 175555  501 putney/westhill
15 Mark Meyerrose   Norwich, VT 206966  516 Claremont Cycle Depot
16 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  514 Gamache Cyclery
17 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  518 Gamache cyclery
18 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA 218291  525 HUCC
19 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA 242836  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft
20 David Sargent   Del Mar, CA 241310  520 Unattach

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  319 Sunapee/S&W
2 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA 25436  336 CCB
3 Eric Lindberg   Bedford, NH 182401  337 NorEast Cycling
4 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  322 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
5 Kevin Hetherington-Young   Andover, MA 49068  334 NEBC Cycle Loft
6 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  305 New England Masters Elite
7 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  327 Cyclenaults
8 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  313 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  321 Onion River Sports
10 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  310 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VT 52380  307 Onion River Sports
12 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319  323 Gearworks -- Spinarts
13 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  325 BOB
14 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  303 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
15 G Barker (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, NH 57187  301 
16 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT 207347  317 gmbc/catamount
17 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  302 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
18 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  335 NA/Peroos
19 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH 61568  331 Sunapee - S&W Sports
20 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  324 New England Masters Elite
21 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  328 Cyclenaults
22 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH 63934  308 Sunapee S&W Racing
23 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH 59789  330 Sunapee - S&W Sports
24 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  326 BBC
25 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH 83136  329 Sunapee - S&W Sports

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deirdre Vander Schaaf   Portland, ME 229885  209 Linscott Real Estate Racing
2 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH 198010  202 sunapee/s&w
3 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH 219093  206 Harvard University Cycling Association
4 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA 243865  205 Team International Bike/Nerac
5 Tonya Lail   Winston-salem, NC 161166  204 Fit Werx/SEROTTA
6 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  212 unattached
7 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511  213 UNH Cycling
8 Jenna Farleigh   Hanover, NH 207473  203 Wheelworks
9 Melissa Coleman   Freeport, ME 214246  211 LinScott RE Racing
10 Kristen Stemp (1 - Cat4)   Saranac Lake, NY 223960  208 Noreast Cycling
11 Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  201 Princeton University Cycling
12 Christiane Raabe   Bow, NH 233393  207 NHCC
13 Martha Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Dunbarton, NH 181120  210 Gear Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee