Race Results for
2006 Yeti Cycle / Mad Duck Bar-H Bash
Saint Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/26/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Martinez   1:23:59  436 CARVE/Orbea
2 Dani Rudd   1:24:40  440 Fairway Mortgage
3 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:24:51 189245  435 Orbea/Cycle 360
4 Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD1:28:50 233896  431 
5 Evan Johnson   1:29:19  437 NRC Pedalmasher
6 William Rader   Dallas, TX1:30:52 201905  432 Matrix
7 Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX1:38:12 217741  433 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
8 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX1:41:02 222614  434 NRC/PedalMasher
9 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:17:47 206475  438 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
DNF Ty Hanna   DNF  439 NRC Pedalmasher

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:23:33 233198  451 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1:26:19 226312  452 
3 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK1:26:33 226469  447 CBR/Training/Auto Traded
4 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX1:29:17 206990  448 NRC / PEDALMASHER
5 Aaron Buster   1:35:27  449 
6 Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX1:38:04 217743  446 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:28 142652  243 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Greg Parham   Durango1:18:50 211265  254 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Rhett finley   1:19:20  258 Baylor Cycling Club
4 Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX1:21:51 194302  245 NRC/Pedal Masher
5 Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TX1:22:40 193817  241 Bike Sport
6 Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:23:42 225134  260 UT
7 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX1:25:16 237050  251 
8 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:25:47 177903  249 Team Tilson Homes
9 Rusty Daily   1:26:41  256 
10 Kristopher Chelette   1:27:51  261 Hooters
11 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX1:28:05 168544  257 Local Bike Company
12 Stefan Law   Cypress, TX1:28:10 235153  252 
13 Justin Cileo   Edmond, OK1:33:27 144309  246 
14 David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX1:36:25 202528  250 FCS Cycling Club/Bike Mojo
15 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:36:34 233611  248 Team Tilson Homes
16 Justin Milan   Austin, TX1:40:18 181759  244 
17 Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX1:41:20 194272  255 Mad Duck
18 Timothy Rawlins   1:43:52  262 
19 John Shannon   1:53:42  253 
20 Sean Fatzinger   2:01:05  247 
DNF Benjamin Hammond   DNF  242 
DNF Thomas Sanchez   College Station, TXDNF 219371  259 Texas A&M

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:20:04 212529  277 Team Mad Duck
2 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:20:39 209657  289 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX1:20:49 12115  273 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:22:14 229089  271 SharkByte Software Inc.
5 Andrew Royle   1:22:46  282 HART
6 Manny Gallegos   1:23:04  288 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 John Paul Williams   1:24:04  300 White Rock Cycles
8 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX1:24:14 85848  297 GCCA-Bikesport
9 Chris Campana   1:24:54  281 Team Orthopedic
10 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX1:25:46 211256  299 Plano Cycling
11 Trey Taylor   1:29:13  295 Big Pig
12 Kevin Johnson   1:31:01  298 Hooters
13 Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX1:31:25 199983  294 PACC
14 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:31:27 199834  276 NRC/Pedal Masher
15 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:32:07 232048  274 Ozone
16 TJ McEwen   1:34:48  284 
17 Chris Williams   1:36:16  292 South Devils
18 Justin Low   1:37:25  285 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
19 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX1:39:22 155162  291 Bike Lane
20 chris lawhorn   1:41:53  283 lawdog
21 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:46:33 177674  287 
22 Anthony Carincini   1:56:39  275 
23 G Hardtner   2:00:11  296 
DNF Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TXDNF 128011  286 Bike Lane Houston
DNF Dan Pawlik   Austin, TXDNF 166733  272 
DNF Christopher Chepil   Austin, TXDNF 202641  278 Ozone
DNF Ray Windham   DNF  293 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:20:51 176061  305 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:20:57 165262  302 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
3 Juan Ocasio   1:22:05  310 Mad Duck
4 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:22:49 167973  321 GCCA-BikeSport
5 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:24:11 209649  306 NRC / Pedalmasher
6 John Pearson   1:24:39  315 
7 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX1:24:57 219736  323 GCCA/Bikesport
8 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX1:25:38 187765  330 Texas Flyers
9 Dennis Vincent   1:25:40  333 MPC
10 Gary Osborne   1:25:49  317 
11 George McGown   1:26:03  313 Black Sox Racing
12 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:26:38 104907  301 
13 Dana Burch   1:28:22  304 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
14 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:29:10 202642  316 S.W. Golf & Sport
15 Michael Walker   Arlington, TX1:29:17 185900  319 Wheels in Motion
16 Brian Thornton   Houston, TX1:30:08 194604  334 Sun & Ski
17 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:30:48 189429  311 NRC/Pedalmasher
18 Jeff Young   1:31:11  307 
19 Stephen Borski   1:31:30  327 Velossimo Racing
20 Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TX1:31:31 197396  328 Team Slob
21 Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX1:31:32 240496  312 
22 Jeffrey Noon   Mansfield, TX1:32:39 237854  325 SW Golf & Sport
23 Matt Colvin   1:33:35  335 
24 Mark Ashton   1:34:08  309 
25 Richard Hill   Frederick, OK1:34:15 129743  329 
26 Paul M Eveleigh   1:34:57  322 
27 Jimm Schroeder   Conroe, TX1:36:15 191351  308 Bike Lane Houston
28 Brian Cox   1:40:04  324 Gitter Done
29 Jason Gay   1:41:35  314 
30 Gary Hanna   1:45:03  326 NRC Pedalmasher
DNS Jason Grimes   DNS  303 Mad Duck
DNF Ryan McCuller   DNF  332 Mad Duck
DNF Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  320 
DNF Ed Williams   DNF  336 
DNF Ken Dawkins   DNF  331 
DNF Michael Gorton   DNF  337 
DNF Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TXDNF 209659  318 Mad Duck

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Harper   Allen, TX1:22:48 175622  355 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:25:55 246642  372 Team Hooters
3 Eric Anderson   1:27:33  354 PACC
4 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:28:40 204749  361 Team Orthopedic Store
5 David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX1:29:58 239605  363 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
6 Scott Long   1:31:12  369 
7 Robert Brown   Fort Worth, TX1:31:18 220974  362 
8 Hanz Johansson   1:32:54  370 Odin Telesystems
9 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA1:33:14 231979  365 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Anthony Senase   1:33:56  364 
11 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1:34:04 208741  360 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX1:35:06 192392  351 Broken Films
13 Frederick Willemen   Round Rock, TX1:35:07 243606  356 
14 Mike Mullane   1:35:50  353 
15 Brian Farmey   1:35:58  367 
16 Mark McCorkle   1:36:20  358 Permian Basin
17 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:36:43 202524  357 NRC/ Pedal Masher
18 Clarence Lamb   1:37:31  352 
19 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:40:08 68703  368 Bicycles Inc.
20 Frank Nichols   1:44:05  374 PACC
21 Scott Thagard   1:55:08  366 
22 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:56:15 155371  371 Solar Eclipse / Bicycle Heaven
DNF Erich Anderson   DNF  359 Hooters
DNF Glenn Hardesty   DNF  375 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaws Hansen   1:25:38  397 Team Hooters
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:25:43 185473  390 Team Bike Lane
3 William Hoenig   1:25:48  395 Team DORBA/Mad Duck
4 Julio Castillo   Houston, TX1:26:02 243611  402 
5 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX1:26:54 49894  403 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
6 James Clem   1:27:55  394 
7 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:28:21 172879  396 GCCA - Bike Sport
8 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:28:44 194248  385 NRC Pedalmasher
9 James Heerwagen   1:28:59  381 Team OA
10 Jeff Jones   1:30:27  392 The Bicycle Store
11 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:30:49 199976  388 NWCC
12 Tom Bugg   1:32:49  391 PACC
13 tom sims   1:34:06  405 DORBA
14 Robert Starbuck   Keller, TX1:34:07 71593  383 
15 Tom Nelson   1:34:31  398 WBC
16 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX1:35:46 186537  389 Camino Real Cycling Team
17 David Jackson   1:36:35  404 
18 Randall Gabrel   1:37:39  401 Raxter
19 Mike Farney   1:37:43  400 KORS
20 James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:40:42 171472  393 Team Tilson Homes
21 Alex Pettit   1:42:00  382 DORBA
22 Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:49:08 197491  399 
23 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:49:57 193838  384 Team Orthopedic Store
DNS Paul Johns   Duncanville, TXDNS 218992  386 Team DORBA
DNS Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TXDNS 191295  387 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:26:50 202635  412 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2 erwin Sherman   1:27:57  422 
3 Rusty Bowers   1:31:25  419 
4 Ronald Leazer   1:32:36  421 
5 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK1:34:41 222655  418 Pro Bike
6 Mike D'Aurelio   1:34:54  415 
7 David Cain   1:36:45  416 
8 Phillip Bird   1:49:48  411 
9 Jerry Clark   1:53:26  413 Broken Films Racing
10 Rafael Fontela   1:57:03  420 
11 Jerry Tillery   Denton, TX2:00:24 209647  414 Texas Flyers
12 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX2:03:07 42949  423 
13 James Trimble   2:21:08  417 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ1:18:11 202322  235 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:20:05 138284  232 TEAM BIKE LANE
3 Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX1:23:57 58819  234 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
4 Mike Pawlik   1:24:55  229 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 rusty steed   1:27:41  230 
6 Rich Szecsy   1:30:40  223 Big Pig Racing
7 Brian Brennfoerder   1:31:39  226 Big Pig
8 Chad McCray   1:32:25  231 #2's
9 Brad Green   1:32:26  236 
10 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK1:33:14 233895  221 
11 Tim Keating   1:35:24  225 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX1:35:26 145663  222 BikeMojo.com
13 Steve Stovall   1:35:28  224 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
14 Mike Reyher   1:38:17  227 Red Pill Racing
15 Victor Dean   1:48:44  237 DORBA
DNF Shannon Lekas   DNF  228 Pricepoint
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TXDNF 178241  233 Mad Duck Adventure Sport

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:42:44 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:44:36 20024  15 orthopedicstore.com
3 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:47:01 13715  13 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:47:08 26755  Sun & Ski Racing
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:47:49 198394  Wheels In Motion/Giant
6 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:48:38 245316  14 Mad Duck
7 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:49:02 188575  Team Hotel San Jose / Cannondale
8 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:49:03 125961  12 Trek/Matrix
9 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:50:41 178627  Team Orthopedic Store
10 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:51:36 158825  Team Orthopedic
11 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:51:54 254  17 Trek/VW Regional Team
12 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN1:52:59 223967  11 Baylor
13 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:54:46 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:56:09 5255  16 Mad Duck
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WIDNF 33131  18 B1 Rocks/KONA
DNF Christopher Hamilton (SM)   Dallas, TXDNF 189253  NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, ARDNF 53972  Carve-Orbea

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:50:16 187726  31 Mad Duck
2 Logan Sain   Allen, TX2:01:20 201765  44 PACC
3 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX2:03:40 201876  33 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Michael Fogel   Houston, TX2:11:15 218015  32 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Vaughn   1:53:30  49 SSM
2 Cory Folger   Dripping Springs, TX1:53:45 234131  45 360 Cycle Works
3 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx2:11:57 168161  43 Wheel in Motion
4 Adam Meister   2:26:40  48 FCS Cycling
DNF Jason Meinke   DNF  47 Auto Trader/ CBR
DNF Jesse Moran   DNF  46 PACC

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX1:55:49 187231  65 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX1:56:07 85066  84 Hammerhead/Titus
3 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:56:50 4168  94 Wheels in Motion
4 Toby Smith   Denton, TX1:56:51 185914  68 Team Orthopedic Store
5 Nicholas Garza   1:56:52  91 Mad Duck
6 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR1:57:10 188094  79 BikeSeller.com
7 Michael Formby   Austin, TX1:57:36 168128  69 Sun & Ski Sports Racing
8 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:58:07 209161  78 
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:58:32 177873  88 Mirage
10 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX1:58:40 165285  81 GCCA / Bike Sport
11 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:58:49 178241  86 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
12 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:59:11 154710  80 CBR Racing
13 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO1:59:33 29099  72 Yeti Cycles/RPM
14 Brad Price   1:59:56  92 
15 Chris Rickey   2:00:33  83 CBR
16 Stephen Hardy   2:00:36  90 
17 Christina Smith   Denton, TX2:00:46 217750  67 Team Orthopedic Store
18 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX2:02:48 199977  87 Bike Lane of Houston
19 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:04:07 187774  64 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:04:26 26937  70 Mad Duck
21 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:05:17 233679  62 Bikes & More / Hooters
22 Michael Miles   2:06:51  85 Moritz Chevrolet
23 Sammy Davidson   2:08:33  77 Sound Pony
24 Tony Hopkins   2:12:44  89 Mad Duck
25 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:14:52 184663  66 Yeti/Hammerhead Bikes
26 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:14:55 1984  75 Hammerhead Bicycles
27 Ben Ridout   2:15:00  63 
28 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:25:05 104511  61 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
29 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:25:06 210938  73 Mad Duck
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  76 
DNF John Sanborn   DNF  93 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
DNF Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TXDNF 153692  82 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Chad Eskins   DNF  71 Yeti

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:15:54 194241  135 TREK/VW
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:16:26 31116  116 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:16:55 194312  119 Wheels In Motion/Giant
4 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX1:17:34 35625  137 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5 David Hardman   Plano, TX1:18:26 109409  133 Richardson Bike Mart
6 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:19:12 127583  138 Broken Films Racing
7 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:19:51 186298  118 Team Orthopedic Store
8 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:20:22 151023  112 Mirage
9 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:30 19209  130 360 CycleWorks
10 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:21:00 209152  111 Spencycles.com
11 Ron Hooley   1:21:01  121 Bicycles of Tulsa
12 Brian Parker   1:21:06  127 Southern Elite
13 David Mootz   1:21:12  132 
14 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:22:05 212895  131 PACC
15 Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:22:42 217738  114 Team Bike Lane
16 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:23:14 111657  113 Mad Duck
17 Bobby Smith   1:23:41  129 
18 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:25:57 165310  122 Team Orthopedic Store
19 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:26:17 163030  123 Team Hooters
20 Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX1:26:59 197411  134 WBC
21 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:28:07 107218  126 GCCA/Bikesport
22 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX1:30:03 175303  120 Team Orthopedic Store
23 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:31:55 146849  136 Mirage
24 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:38:58 12361  124 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  117 MAD DUCK
DNF Nathan Belz   Irving, TXDNF 159270  128 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  125 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:20:46 114399  155 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:20:51 18590  154 Mad Duck
3 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:22:41 218694  158 NWCC
4 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:23:16 8894  161 Orthopedic Store
5 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:24:52 192283  159 Mad Duck
6 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:28:37 165513  166 Pro Bike
7 Richard Soja   Austin, TX1:28:45 115082  156 Team Alta Mere
8 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:29:01 188544  160 Matrix/RBM
9 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:31:46 157600  151 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
10 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:33:27 138422  153 NRC/Pedal Masher
11 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:33:53 84650  169 Bicycles Inc./TREK
12 william begnaud   Spring, TX1:33:56 239844  164 NWCC
13 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:37:20 110566  162 Team WBC
14 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:37:22 11872  157 NWCC
15 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:43:47 126923  152 Mad Duck
16 Anthony DeArmond   1:44:39  167 
17 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK1:45:24 141180  165 Team Crunch
18 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:56:19 140813  168 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Larry Pruitt   Houston, TXDNF 28785  163 GCCA-BIKESPORT

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harris Thornton   0:21:50  699 Sun and Ski
2 Jacob Sacket   0:22:54  692 
3 Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:24:03 217486  698 RLX
4 Colton Holland   0:24:30  703 Frisco Cycling Club
5 Kevin Corry   0:24:55  695 Austin PARD
6 Daniel Jaimes   0:25:33  694 Austin Parks and Rec
7 Alec Oakland   0:25:34  700 Mad Duck
8 Aaron Kazanoff   0:25:35  704 
9 Alex Ward   0:26:48  693 Austin PARD
10 Michael Dearman   0:28:58  702 
11 Anthony Velasquez   0:30:52  705 Team Aguila
12 Cole Tillery   0:34:01  701 Mad Duck
13 Aidan Scott   0:34:05  696 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Colton Sacket   0:34:10  691 
15 Charlie G Brown   0:35:55  697 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:19:52 237533  711 
2 Jack Thornton   0:19:58  718 Sun and Ski
3 Alexander Scott   0:20:44  716 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Mason Shea   0:20:53  712 
5 Robert Vela   0:21:59  713 Austin Parks and Rec
6 christopher willemson   0:24:37  715 
7 Cody Holland   0:25:31  720 
8 Colin Roberson   0:25:53  717 
9 Christian Leithner   0:34:21  721 Team DORBA
10 Cole Parker   0:40:46  719 Southern Elite

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX0:48:27 201905  738 Matrix
2 Bo Trimble   0:49:45  733 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:50:54 194212  732 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
4 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA0:53:17 218997  731 
5 Zachary Hanna   0:59:01  734 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Peter Cook   1:07:26  737 WBC Bike Club
7 Andrew Aurzada   1:07:27  736 
8 George Booth   1:45:55  739 Team DORBA

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terrence Pullin   0:49:54  751 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK0:49:55 209170  752 Mad Duck
3 Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX0:58:28 207843  754 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
4 Karl Brooks   0:59:52  753 
5 Ruben Rangel   1:41:11  755 Team DORBA

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Flores Jr   0:48:56  773 Pacoy
2 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX0:48:57 220269  771 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Justin Rice   0:51:54  772 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erling LaSalle   0:48:14  505 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Josh Huckabee   0:50:06  517 Team DORBA
3 Ryan Reynolds   0:50:26  509 
4 Ryan Dromgoole   0:50:32  501 
5 otis burnett   0:51:00  507 
6 Brandon Fails   Lake Jackson, TX0:52:46 223469  510 Boones Trail Blazers
7 Ryan Garner   0:54:25  513 team aguilar
8 Carlos Guzman   0:54:41  502 
9 Jason Brewer   0:57:09  506 
10 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM1:02:17 260481  511 
11 Eric Gordon   1:03:09  508 Texas Tech Cycling
12 Jake Dillard   1:04:26  515 Team Iron
13 eric aduddell   1:04:27  516 team iron
14 Chad Hogan   1:06:24  504 
15 Grant Eubanks   1:09:19  503 
16 Patrick McBride   1:12:21  514 Team Iron
DNF Bryan Morgette   DNF  518 TEAM IRON

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX0:42:44 243590  544 Bicycles Outback
2 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX0:45:00 254112  561 Team DORBA
3 Sean Lively   0:46:38  545 
4 mark orton   0:46:39  552 
5 Glen White   0:48:54  548 Team DORBA
6 Ryan Lorimer   0:48:59  571 
7 Rich Walsh   0:49:09  559 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
8 Stuart Frey   0:49:10  560 Team Bikes&More/Hooters
9 Wyatt Francis   0:49:41  568 Mad Duck
10 Justin Vickers   0:49:59  573 
11 James Dillion   0:50:08  550 Mad Duck
12 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX0:50:50 121310  564 
13 Craig Scoggins   0:51:52  553 The Dinner Station
14 Randy Cook   0:51:55  556 Team DORBA
15 Alex Rasmussen   Ft Worth, TX0:52:09 187788  575 
16 Jeff Atkinson   0:53:46  576 
17 John Cantu   0:54:01  543 Team Aguila
18 Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX0:54:11 224007  554 Camino Real Cyling Team
19 Matthew Denton   0:54:27  565 
20 Glen Love   Allen, TX0:55:16 243668  546 
21 Gregory Scott   Austin, TX0:55:25 212037  569 
22 Larry Pardieu   0:55:45  572 Team Aguila
23 John Sherwood   0:56:17  578 Mad Duck
24 Mike Jones   0:59:18  547 
25 Scott Bachman   0:59:44  557 Wheels in Motion
26 Chris Mullins   1:00:45  551 Team DORBA
27 David Yin   1:02:39  542 
28 Roger Whitney   1:02:47  579 team dorba
29 Anthony Myers   1:03:02  541 
30 Shawn Kelly   1:08:33  570 
31 Billy Beches   1:09:27  567 NRC/ pedalmasters.com
32 Chad Jacob   1:20:23  558 
33 Miguel Campuzano   1:22:31  563 
34 Curt Moore   1:28:35  577 
35 John Kendall   1:36:24  562 Dallas Bike Works
DNF karl holliman   DNF  555 dorba
DNF David Call   DNF  574 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX0:48:23 237532  582 
2 Diego Velasquez   0:49:17  585 Team Aguila
3 Todd Gray   0:50:29  587 Team DORBA
4 Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX0:52:19 233029  584 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
5 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX0:52:43 7315  603 
6 Chip Shadden   0:52:49  589 
7 James Elston   0:52:50  590 
8 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX0:52:51 237765  591 Team DORBA
9 Carl Varriale   0:54:01  594 Team DORBA
10 Tim Martinez   0:54:02  604 Dirt Dawgs
11 Bobby Bates   0:54:49  583 Team DORBA
12 Ken Hill   0:55:32  598 
13 Brent Cranfill   Lubbock, TX0:56:14 219491  588 Solar Eclipse / BHRC
14 Jason Davis   0:57:35  599 Bike Mojo
15 Soren Vallner   0:58:08  549 
16 John Byus   0:58:33  595 Mad Duck
17 Lance Kanode   0:58:46  586 
18 Mark Luker   1:00:53  597 ProBike-OKC
19 David Aurzada   1:01:01  596 
20 Dave Stange   1:03:09  593 
22 Parrish Logan   1:06:15  602 team iron
23 Dean Tate   1:08:56  592 
24 Jose Garcia   1:10:29  601 
DNF James Allen   Dallas, TXDNF 238158  581 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Armour   0:56:12  621 
2 Joseph Durand   0:56:48  625 
3 Mark Luchsinger   1:11:30  626 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
4 Kenny Craft   1:18:32  623 
5 Chris Gorman   1:22:48  624 
6 David Yelton   1:30:06  622 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Trimble   1:51:54  471 Solar Eclipse/BHRC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Shaw   1:43:21  462 Paul Mitchell
2 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:46:46 217745  464 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Shay Strong   1:47:06  463 WickedChickenz
4 Rebecca Bumford   2:03:17  465 360 Cycleworks
DNF Katie Munger   DNF  461 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Standifer   1:34:13  485 Broken Films Racing
2 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX1:35:11 230216  486 Mirage
3 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO1:46:41 205778  482 mad duck
4 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:49:03 156430  481 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
5 Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR2:01:54 152925  483 
6 Alyssa Journey   2:04:04  484 Broken Films

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:43:47 236072  494 
2 Margery Maddox   Lubbock, TX1:48:50 237875  492 Fairway Mortgage
3 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX1:53:35 222695  495 Race Like A Girl
4 Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX2:00:23 225819  493 Mad Duck
5 Josephie Dean   2:02:51  496 
DNF Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TXDNF 188551  491 Team WBC/Spencycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:21:52 176425  183 Trek VW
2 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:26:54 144579  184 ATM
3 Kim Jennings   1:30:02  182 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
4 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:35:27 169043  181 Bear Naked / Cannondale MTB Team
5 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX1:37:41 202645  185 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:26:03 186087  197 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Melanie Black   Houston1:28:12 40370  199 West End Bicycles
3 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX1:31:38 190281  196 Broken Films
4 Stephanie Stange   Sherman, TX1:46:18 188933  198 PACC

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX1:29:24 197397  208 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:31:47 218796  207 Pro Bike
3 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX1:56:29 214338  209 Fairway Mortgage
DNF Cynthia Post   Plano, TXDNF 186569  211 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   0:21:32  784 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Ursula Jaimes   0:23:03  782 Austin Parks and Recs
3 Nadina Junuzovic   0:26:13  781 Austin PARD
DNF Lilli Frasier   DNF  783 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Burns   0:26:33  802 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Olivia Adams   0:28:52  805 team dorba
3 Alexa Armour   0:30:03  801 
4 Zoe Denton   0:31:42  803 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:03:53 206473  823 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:06:25 195908  822 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:06:26 208489  824 velo bella
4 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:08:41 194211  821 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally McGuire   1:12:20  831 Team DORBA

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Call   0:51:02  645 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 jill amaon   0:53:26  641 HART
3 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX0:57:10 188571  643 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX0:59:28 231914  642 Team DORBA
5 Chrysa Malosh   1:25:01  644 Team Hooters

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Brennfoerder   0:54:14  653 Team Dorba
2 Teresa Martinez   0:57:09  656 Hooters
3 N/A   Plano, TX0:57:47 238178  651 Mad Duck
4 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX0:59:56 209645  654 Bike Lane
5 Alicia Roberson   1:00:24  657 
6 Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:02:52 219086  660 Team Mad Duck
7 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX1:13:01 188676  655 Team Hooters
8 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:15:08 209658  658 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rhea vreeland   1:00:37  672 
2 Kathleen Dupont   Arlington, TX1:02:36 238016  677 Broken Films Racing
3 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:05:36 237698  676 Broken Films
4 Deborah Tarver   1:05:37  675 Mad Duck
5 Donna Sims   1:05:44  674 Team DORBA
DNS Kathy Vetter   DNS  671 
DNF Blanca Gonzales   Fort Worth, TXDNF 243261  673 Broken Films Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee