Race Results for
Bhpbilliton Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:37:54 189245  514 Orbea/Cycle 360
2 Dani Rudd   1:39:20  512 Fairway Mortgage
3 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX1:41:37 222614  516 NRC/PedalMasher
4 Evan Johnson   1:41:52  517 NRC Pedalmasher
5 Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX1:41:53 217741  511 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
6 Jesus Martinez   1:43:10  513 CARVE/Orbea
7 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX1:44:24 206475  515 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
8 lawson craddock   1:46:20  518 nwcc/alkek

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:37:55 233198  534 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA1:44:38 200292  532 Sun & Ski
3 Andrew Reed   Robinson, TX1:51:29 217743  531 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall
4 Aaron Buster   1:53:28  533 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Parham   Durango1:32:49 211265  328 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX1:37:22 238320  326 Golds Gym Cycling Team
3 Nathan Trimble   1:37:33  331 Team Trimble
4 Federico Castro   Austin, TX1:37:40 225134  327 UT
5 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:39:32 177903  323 Team Tilson Homes
6 David Trimble   1:40:42  330 Team Solar/Bicycle Heaven
7 Kristopher Chelette   1:40:43  329 Hooters
8 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:44:06 233611  322 Team Tilson Homes
9 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX1:48:09 237050  332 
10 Michael Messer   Houston, TX1:53:41 237370  334 Hart
11 Brent Stevens   1:59:49  325 Extreme Sports Mission
DNS Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CODNS 142652  321 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNS Alex Lewis   DNS  324 Bike Barn

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX1:31:48 128011  366 Bike Lane Houston
2 Gregory Bauer   1:34:51  376 Team Tilson Homes
3 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:35:42 209657  363 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:35:53 212529  370 Team Mad Duck
5 Troy Fraske   1:35:54  373 Bikelane
6 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:36:27 229089  353 SharkByte Software Inc.
7 Shaun Bain   1:36:28  378 Team Bike Lane
8 Kenny Farrow   Houston, TX1:38:42 215832  354 H.A.R.T.
9 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX1:40:28 85848  359 GCCA-Bikesport
10 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:40:53 232048  355 Ozone
11 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:40:54 202641  365 Ozone
12 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX1:41:20 155162  374 Bike Lane
13 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:41:42 199834  357 NRC/Pedal Masher
14 Kevin Pruitt   1:41:43  377 Bike Lane
15 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:42:11 181013  361 extremesportsmissions.com
16 Chris Prince   1:42:57  352 GCCA
17 Kirk English   1:43:37  372 Team Tilson Homes
18 Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX1:44:07 199983  367 PACC
19 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:45:13 166733  358 NRC/Pedalmashers
20 Weiham Lin   1:48:58  380 H.A.R.T.
21 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:52:23 195939  368 Team Orthopedic Store
22 Jordan Smith   1:53:17  351 
23 Joe Love   Austin, TX1:54:06 210440  362 REI Austin Cycle Team
24 Guillermo Alanis   Houston, TX1:54:18 210033  379 Urban Bicycle Gallery
25 Manny Gallegos   2:05:45  369 NRC/Pedalmasher
26 Frank Robertson   2:10:45  356 
27 Chad Giardina   2:16:57  375 Team West U
28 Henry Szcur   2:40:54  371 Houston Fit AR
DNF Bernardino Ybarra   Keller, TXDNF 245851  360 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:34:39 165262  395 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
2 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:35:03 167973  390 GCCA-BikeSport
3 James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:35:25 176061  389 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX1:36:06 220074  401 GCCA-Bikesport
5 Chad Wells   Littleton, CO1:36:44 94801  391 Anthem/Bicycle Shop.com
6 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:38:11 243590  387 Bicycles Outback
7 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX1:38:19 219736  402 GCCA/Bikesport
8 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:38:39 209649  383 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:38:46 202642  388 S.W. Golf & Sport
10 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX1:38:47 187765  392 Texas Flyers
11 Rudy Reyes   1:39:12  397 
12 Dana Burch   1:42:34  393 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
13 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:45:40 104907  382 
14 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:45:42 109720  399 GCCA-Bikesport
15 Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX1:45:57 240496  385 
16 Norman Ritchie   1:48:09  384 
17 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:51:19 178201  404 West End
18 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC1:55:15 189429  386 NRC/Pedalmasher
19 Raymund Codina   1:56:49  396 HART
20 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:02:00 183946  400 Team West End
21 Don Paullo   Houston, TX2:05:23 165414  405 GCCA / Bikesport
22 Carlos Gonzalez   2:39:15  398 
DNF Cory Cardenas   DNF  406 
DNF Stuart Thompson   DNF  394 Houston Fit AR
DNF John Pearson   DNF  403 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX1:37:21 20185  454 
2 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX1:37:22 225669  453 360 Cycleworks
3 Kevin Shea   Prosper, TX1:37:23 246642  438 Team Hooters
4 Carl Norton   1:37:35  452 spencycles.com
5 Brandt Dozier   1:39:29  444 Bike Lane
6 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:39:33 78458  442 ICC3/4MyDad
7 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX1:41:38 177353  435 spencycles.com
8 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:42:36 204749  447 Team Orthopedic Store
9 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX1:42:46 61969  450 Atlas Core Cycling
10 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:43:36 202524  446 NRC/ Pedal Masher
11 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:43:58 168574  436 Camino Real Racing Team
12 Leonard Service   Shreveport, LA1:44:00 231979  439 NRC/Pedalmasher
13 Doug Peck   1:44:46  445 NWCC
14 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:44:47 169122  448 IBTW
15 Erich Anderson   1:44:56  443 Hooters
16 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX1:46:32 185901  451 
17 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:46:50 124983  433 Missing Link Racing
18 David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX1:46:55 239605  434 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
19 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX1:51:08 192392  432 Broken Films
20 Stephen Stenhouse   2:01:04  440 
DNS Mark Wise   Houston, TXDNS 160025  437 Flathead Cycling
DNS David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  431 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNF Tom Wurth   DNF  449 Urban Bicycle Gallery
DNF Jim Willis   DNF  441 Houston Fit AF

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:37:46 185473  470 Team Bike Lane
2 Julio Castillo   Houston, TX1:37:47 243611  474 
3 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:39:53 172879  467 GCCA - Bikesport
4 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX1:40:49 199976  471 NWCC
5 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:42:03 194248  468 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:42:41 188556  477 Mad Dog Bike Shop
7 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:42:48 191295  469 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
8 Peter Menke   Austin, TX1:43:46 24035  475 Spencycles.com
9 David Smith   Houston, TX1:45:46 33108  478 GCCA
10 Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TX1:46:07 4056  462 
11 James Janoch   Pearland, TX1:49:16 171472  490 Team Tilson Homes
12 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX1:49:46 176471  473 Woodlands
13 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX1:49:47 186537  464 Camino Real Cycling Team
14 Randolph Hoover   Houston, TX1:50:27 224646  461 
15 Steve Harris   1:50:48  472 
16 Kerry Emmott   1:56:16  476 
17 Bob Beran   Austin, TX1:56:59 197491  465 
18 Vernon Tyger   2:10:25  463 Team West U/Houston AR

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rilling   1:44:30  500 NWCC
2 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX1:44:31 143431  499 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Ronald Leazer   1:44:40  494 
4 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:45:48 205220  492 Team Bikelane
5 James Trimble   1:52:21  496 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Phillip Bird   1:54:30  491 
7 Jerry Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:55:58 157706  498 Broken Films Racing
8 Frank Arriola   1:56:53  493 HART
9 Rafael Fontela   2:00:22  497 
10 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX2:03:25 127850  501 GCCA/BikeSport

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:34:49 138284  308 TEAM BIKE LANE
2 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:34:50 157452  309 Team Bike Lane
3 Mike Pawlik   1:38:00  306 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:39:36 160949  301 Acme Bicycles
5 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:41:00 104511  302 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
6 John Chao   1:43:02  311 NRC / Pedalmasher
7 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX1:43:16 145663  307 BikeMojo.com
8 Brian Brennfoerder   1:43:37  304 Big Pig
9 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX1:45:02 104965  310 Mad Dog Bike Shop
10 jeremy gray   1:51:35  312 
11 Douglas Ford   Houston, TX1:53:05 12006  303 
12 Santo Randazzo   2:08:05  305 Cyclismo SA

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX1:54:19 58540  West End Bicycles
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:54:21 20024  orthopedicstore.com
3 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:55:59 26755  Sun & Ski Racing
4 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:58:39 178627  Team Orthopedic Store
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:00:36 13715  Team Orthopedic Store
6 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:00:43 5255  Mad Duck
7 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:02:12 158825  10 Team Orthopedic
8 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:02:36 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
9 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:06:32 168914  11 Team Orthopedic
10 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:17:50 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Christopher Hamilton (SM)   Dallas, TXDNF 189253  NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:00:54 187726  31 Mad Duck
2 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:03:53 172297  34 Bike Lane
3 Logan Sain   Allen, TX2:07:39 201765  33 PACC
4 Michael Fogel   Houston, TX2:13:29 218015  32 Mad Duck

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:59:00 141179  48 West End
2 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX2:00:47 157832  41 
3 Christian Helmig   2:00:48  42 Mad Duck
4 Cory Folger   Dripping Springs, TX2:04:22 234131  45 360 Cycle Works
5 John Rosie   Portland, OR2:11:58 213673  43 Subaru/Fisher/Bike Barn

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:03:24 187774  62 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:03:27 153692  71 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:03:34 185914  74 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Ramon Barreto   Little Rock, AR2:04:44 188094  68 
5 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:05:24 187231  70 Team Orthopedic Store
6 Nicholas Garza   2:05:25  66 Mad Duck
7 Don Booker   Sachse, TX2:05:31 178241  78 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
8 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX2:05:58 218977  79 GCCA / Bike Sport
9 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:07:00 233679  72 Bikes & More / Hooters
10 Michael Formby   Austin, TX2:07:04 168128  67 Sun & Ski Sports Racing
11 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:08:20 4168  73 Wheels in Motion
12 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX2:08:38 209161  77 
13 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:09:20 184663  61 Yeti/Hammerhead Bikes
14 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:09:21 165285  65 GCCA / Bike Sport
15 John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:12:18 166741  82 Bikesport Houston
16 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:12:58 139799  80 Team Orthopedic Store
17 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:15:05 210938  76 Mad Duck
18 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX2:15:10 191277  69 Team Tilson Homes
19 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ2:15:12 13607  64 Wheels N Motion
20 Christopher Burke   Houston, TX2:16:17 113071  83 Team Smack/Big Pig
21 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:24:01 142035  81 GCCA-Bikesport
22 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:35:59 104511  63 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
DNF Alex Arumi   Austin, TXDNF 1984  75 Hammerhead Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:30:58 194312  116 Wheels In Motion/Giant
2 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:30:59 194241  127 TREK/VW
3 David Boyd   No City, MN1:31:00 157901  120 Bike Lane Houston
4 James Parker   Kingwood, TX1:32:23 27261  130 Southern Elite
5 Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TX1:32:36 209152  111 Spencycles.com
6 Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:32:37 217738  113 Team Bike Lane
7 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:32:38 186298  211 Team Orthopedic Store
8 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:33:39 167097  119 
9 David Hardman   Plano, TX1:34:25 109409  123 Richardson Bike Mart
10 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:36:24 127583  126 Broken Films Racing
11 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:36:46 107218  121 GCCA/Bikesport
12 Joey Machado   Austin, TX1:36:48 91641  125 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:36:49 42936  117 Planet Bike SA
14 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:38:53 111657  112 Mad Duck
15 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX1:39:21 202080  128 Bike Lane
16 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX1:41:42 177060  118 Team Tilson Homes
17 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:44:15 12361  115 Team Tilson Homes
18 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX1:49:01 32392  129 Spencycles.com
21 Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNS 12174  114 MAD DUCK
DNF David Mackey   Magnolia, TXDNF 205028  124 Bike Lane
DNF Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  122 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:33:42 18590  160 Mad Duck
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:33:43 22655  154 TEAM MCALLEN
3 Thomas Craddock   Houston, TX1:35:28 8031  172 NWCC
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:36:10 218694  156 NWCC
5 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:38:25 192283  169 Mad Duck
6 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:39:10 234977  151 360 Cycle Works
7 David Lurz   Boerne, TX1:39:26 202635  164 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
8 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:40:04 177354  170 Team Orthopedic Store
9 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:40:06 30494  155 TEAM MCALLEN
10 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX1:40:08 188544  163 Matrix/RBM
11 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:42:15 157600  159 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
12 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:42:20 110566  174 Team WBC
13 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:42:55 16383  167 unattached
14 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:44:04 2941  153 Bikesport
15 Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX1:44:55 28785  157 GCCA-BIKESPORT
16 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:46:18 11872  152 NWCC
17 William Begnaud   Spring, TX1:46:19 239844  158 NWCC
18 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:48:21 88139  173 
19 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:50:01 126923  162 Mad Duck
20 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX1:50:47 109447  168 
21 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:51:11 138422  165 NRC/Pedal Masher
22 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:52:43 129177  171 (none)
23 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:53:25 105398  161 GCCA/Bikesport
24 David Hunter   Boerne, TX1:56:24 106720  166 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ward   0:41:32  820 Austin PARD
2 Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:43:11 217486  813 RLX
3 Jacob Sacket   0:43:27  811 
4 Kevin Corry   0:44:24  816 Austin PARD
5 Aaron Kazanoff   0:53:40  822 
6 Francisco Cid   0:54:41  814 
7 Tanner Harvick   0:57:16  815 
8 J.P. Reuter   1:05:32  819 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Lakin McCaghren   1:08:50  821 
DNS Daniel Jaimes   DNS  817 Austin Parks and Rec
DNF Harris Thornton   DNF  823 Sun and Ski

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Thornton   0:35:44  840 Sun and Ski
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:35:48 237533  831 Fairway Mortgage
3 Tanner Novaez   0:37:49  833 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Mason Shea   0:37:50  832 
5 Harry Krantz   0:41:38  838 
6 Timothy Tirado   0:42:27  837 Team GHORBA
7 Canyon Emmott   0:46:48  834 
8 Gerrit Van Someren   0:46:50  839 
9 Cole Parker   1:06:37  835 Southern Elite
10 Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TX1:06:54 234246  836 Bike Lane / WCC

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Rudd   1:08:38  864 Fairway Mortgage
2 Hunter Grove   1:09:08  855 NRC/PedalMasher
3 lawson craddock   1:11:31  857 nwcc/alkek
4 Bo Trimble   1:11:57  852 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
5 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA1:12:45 218997  862 
6 Conor Stewart   1:14:19  861 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 TJ Blankenship   1:21:05  812 
8 Peter Cook   1:23:23  863 WBC Bike Club
9 Taylor Hough   1:26:43  854 Missing Link Racing
10 Sebastien Lutomski   1:32:53  856 Team GHORBA
11 Paul Reilley   1:41:42  859 KSF Orthopedics
12 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX1:41:43 206474  853 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
13 Scott Cardone   1:44:02  860 Memorial Athletic Club
DNF Corey Hearn   DNF  858 BikeLane

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Craddock   1:10:23  877 NWCC
2 Alec Hirvela   1:10:58  874 
3 Terrence Pullin   1:11:20  873 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Garrett Perkins   1:19:37  875 Bikeland
5 Branden Wolfe   Kingwood, TX1:20:31 237737  871 
6 Ryan Babaz   1:27:03  876 Bikeland
7 Ruben Rangel   1:42:17  872 Team DORBA
DNF Devin Bertrand   DNF  878 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Rice   1:10:11  894 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Raul Flores Jr   1:10:13  893 Pacoy
3 David Bryant   1:15:58  892 Team Bicycle Shack
4 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:16:01 220269  891 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sullivan   1:06:40  624 Urban Fitness
2 Erling LaSalle   1:06:52  609 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:07:10 231387  623 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
4 Carlos Guzman   1:07:17  615 
5 Paul Bolduan   1:07:59  614 
6 Hammid Funsho   1:08:47  619 Northwest Cycling Club
7 Brandon Fails   Lake Jackson, TX1:08:52 223469  622 Boones Trail Blazers
8 Faiber Zora   1:10:39  625 
9 Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX1:10:59 237842  620 Ciclismo SA
10 David Kessler   1:11:00  621 
11 Charles Campbell   Houston, TX1:11:01 246136  602 
12 Steven Sevilla   1:12:59  605 LiveEvilRideEvil
13 Ryan Cope   1:14:53  610 Blue Lab
14 David Kaiser   1:16:34  612 
15 Hector Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:17:54 225823  626 Cougar Cycling
16 Ryan Reynolds   1:19:53  618 
17 Robert Busby   1:20:35  603 
18 Joshua Mantz   1:24:44  608 
19 Jeff Leonard   1:27:07  616 Pearland Cycles
20 Joseph Allen   1:28:41  601 
21 Thomas Ludwig   1:31:38  607 
22 David Griffith   2:03:21  613 
DNF Daniel Miller   Rocksprings, TXDNF 243605  611 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Brian Richter   DNF  606 
DNF Paul Sevilla   New Caney, TXDNF 225885  604 LiveEvilRideEvil

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Lively   1:04:09  670 
2 Jon Cotton   1:04:38  650 Team DORBA
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:05:51 254112  658 Team DORBA
4 James Murff   Austin, TX1:05:56 234056  643 
5 Rich Walsh   1:08:12  662 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
6 Stuart Frey   1:08:33  660 Team Bikes&More/Hooters
7 John Cantu   1:08:48  641 Team Aguila
8 Felipe Alvarado   1:09:19  673 Team West End
9 Craig Scoggins   1:10:52  664 The Dinner Station
10 Wyatt Francis   1:11:23  676 Mad Duck
11 Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX1:11:24 224007  656 Camino Real Cyling Team
12 Gregory Scott   Austin, TX1:11:29 212037  677 
13 Billy Beckes   1:11:44  672 NRC Pedalmasher
14 David Call   1:13:00  671 
15 Joe Garcia   1:13:42  665 Urban Bicycle Gallery
16 Donavan Strutt   1:14:41  675 Team Crosby
17 Philip Teitel   1:14:42  655 
18 Jeff Harvick   1:16:59  651 
19 Alejandro Zendejas   1:18:24  653 Bike World
20 Jermeiah C de Baca   1:18:25  659 Team Aguila
21 David Carte   1:19:05  669 
22 Anthony Myers   1:19:46  642 
23 Jeremy Paquette   1:20:01  674 West End
24 Larry Pardieu   1:21:26  657 Team Aguila
25 Richard Byrd   1:22:18  645 
26 Trey Munoz   1:24:58  652 
27 Rob Lewis   1:25:43  678 
28 Seb Haroutunian   Houston, TX1:27:33 218862  668 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher
29 Matthew Jordan   1:28:37  649 
30 RAfferty Laredo   1:30:56  644 
31 Tomas Kral   1:41:00  663 
32 Chris Bertrand   1:43:07  667 
DNS Jason Miller   DNS  648 
DNS Logan Thibodeaux   DNS  647 
DNF Christopher Rosado   Houston, TXDNF 121310  661 
DNF Thomas Curcio   DNF  666 Continental Airlines

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:07:33 237532  688 Fairway Mortgage
2 Diego Velasquez   1:09:09  689 Team Aguila
3 Rob Tran   1:09:45  714 
4 Michael Baumgarten   Conroe, TX1:10:23 229919  702 Bike Lane
5 Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX1:12:12 192611  690 Team West End
6 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX1:12:18 7315  710 
7 Daniel Miner   1:12:41  706 
8 Graham Elliott   1:12:59  694 
9 Robert Sparacino   1:13:12  697 
10 Jimmy Mann   1:13:14  707 
11 Rick Kieffer   1:14:21  683 Team Ciao!
12 James Cammack Jr.   1:18:17  713 
13 David Cardone   1:18:18  705 
14 Chris Robin   1:20:03  695 
16 Jose Garcia   1:21:13  696 
17 Robert Patrick   1:21:46  701 
18 Gerry Nicodemus   1:22:34  686 
19 Chip Shadden   1:22:38  682 
20 Eddie Campbell   1:22:40  699 
21 Bob Krantz   1:22:41  709 
22 Peter Dennison   1:23:03  712 
23 Michael Taetz   1:23:04  703 
24 Andrew Clarke   1:23:32  700 
25 Richard Shaw   1:23:42  704 
26 Mark Bowlin   1:25:43  692 
27 Stephen Short   Cypress, TX1:27:35 32541  711 NWCC
28 Robert Steward   1:27:45  693 
29 Richard McCoy   1:27:57  708 
30 Sid Bolmey   1:29:33  681 
31 John Dowling   1:31:08  691 
32 Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX1:49:12 233029  684 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
33 Sergio Garcia   2:05:22  685 WBC
DNF Peter Knight   DNF  698 Mad Duck

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Durand   1:17:36  726 
2 David Ritchey   1:17:37  722 WCC/Team Bike Lane
3 Mark Luchsinger   1:20:36  721 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
4 Ray Fitzgerald   1:20:42  725 KSF Orthopedics
5 Michael Robin   1:23:33  724 
6 Barry Rogerson   1:26:33  723 Bike Lane
7 Glenn Bethune   1:36:59  727 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Trimble   1:53:20  583 Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:06:51 185730  581 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:11:21 195648  582 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:56:00 217745  552 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Katie Petrocci   1:58:50  554 
3 Rebecca Bumford   2:08:00  555 360 Cycleworks
4 Nina Koch   2:14:09  551 
DNS Maud Chapuis   DNS  553 Houston AR

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bibiana Martinez   1:48:58  564 Mirage
2 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX1:50:35 156430  563 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
3 Tracy Jones   1:51:06  565 Houston Fit
4 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:51:55 203939  562 West End
5 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX1:58:45 222517  567 Hammerhead Bikes
6 Christina Case   Harahan, LA2:04:32 185478  561 West End
7 Kim Kiunke   2:17:36  566 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Gibson   Houston, TX1:52:10 136688  574 Nothwest Cycling Club
2 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX1:55:01 222695  573 Race Like A Girl
3 Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX1:55:02 188551  572 Team WBC/Spencycles

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:38:24 176425  191 Trek VW
2 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX1:48:15 202645  192 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:38:39 186087  202 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Melanie Black   Houston1:38:43 40370  203 West End Bicycles
3 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX1:48:03 190281  201 Broken Films

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX1:39:18 130335  216 Bike Lane Houston
2 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX1:40:24 186569  214 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
3 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX1:52:50 197397  215 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:07:27 157466  212 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   0:39:44  906 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Ursula Jaimes   0:41:19  903 Austin Parks and Recs
3 Nadina Junuzovic   0:42:12  902 Austin PARD
4 Calli Blankenship   0:42:13  901 
5 Chloe Lutomski   1:07:51  904 Team GHORBA
6 Lilli Frasier   1:07:55  905 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:30:01 194211  946 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
2 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:30:13 206473  943 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Nathalie Krantz   1:30:14  945 
4 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:30:22 208489  942 velo bella
5 April Rangel   1:59:15  951 Team DORBA
DNF Lauren Matrange   DNF  944 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Schumacher   1:29:04  952 West End
2 Mary Trimble   1:31:52  953 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Call   1:10:57  749 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Olivia Beran   Austin, TX1:16:43 188571  746 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Joanna Rees   1:17:37  748 
4 Rheannon Cunningham   1:19:12  741 
5 Abbie Stewart   1:20:23  747 
6 Kelly Busby   1:22:32  742 
7 Kimberly Millsap   1:27:55  743 
8 Lisa Reuter   1:29:50  745 
9 Annemarie Ketola   1:38:26  744 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Martinez   1:14:35  775 Hooters
2 Amy Brennfoerder   1:14:39  776 Team Dorba
3 Laura Savalli   1:14:44  781 
4 Jaunda Payne   Houston, TX1:16:38 244825  774 
5 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX1:17:44 209645  782 Bike Lane
6 Beth Spurgeon   1:18:27  778 Team Bacon
7 Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:18:46 219086  779 Team Mad Duck
8 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL1:23:48 209658  783 
9 Caryn Sedillo   1:28:49  772 
10 Luisa Jimenez   1:32:14  780 
11 Lori Hazlewood   1:43:28  773 HART
DNF Carrie Gabbard   DNF  771 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Carpenter   1:18:24  792 
2 Tweety Blankenship   1:20:45  793 
3 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:24:11 237698  795 Broken Films
4 Donna Sims   1:24:27  794 Team DORBA
5 Carla Jennings   1:42:55  791 360 Cycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee