Race Results for
Spring Valley
Spring Valley, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/22/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY2:19:02 109373  934 Papa John's
2 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM2:21:48 32168  907 NUVO/Bacardi
3 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH2:23:00 11991  910 Team Columbus
4 Peter Bauer   Mason, OH2:23:00 186474  922 Revolution Fitness
5 Steven Howard   Grand Rapids, MI2:23:01 193840  950 Advatage
6 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY2:23:01 128381  930 Papa John's
7 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI2:23:01 179205  938 West Michigan Coast
8 Andrew Smith   Philadelphia, PA2:23:02 203855  923 Dent Wizard-Maplewood
9 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI2:23:02 1625  928 West Michigan Coast Riders
10 Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH2:23:02 53838  944 Anthem/Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
11 Darryl Benefiel   Newport Beach, CA2:23:05 152149  932 Team Louisville
12 Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH2:23:16 52520  966 anthem/bandwith
13 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY2:23:52 165332  933 Papa John's
14 Eric Essick (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY2:23:52 208564  929 Papa Johns Racing Team
15 Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY2:24:41 176925  925 Team Barbasol
16 Brett Robinson   Mason, MI2:26:02 58880  926 West MI Coast Riders
17 Stanley Andrie (1 - Cat2)   North Muskegon, MI2:26:02 166195  927 
18 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN2:28:02 63113  935 bacandi/nuvo
19 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH2:31:45 66088  943 Kreitler
DNF Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  931 Team Barbasol
DNF Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  943 BACARDI-NUVO cycling
DNF John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  951 
DNF Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  959 
DNF Abraham McNutt (Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  901 Abercrombie @ Fitch presented by Inferno
DNF Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607  968 UC Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Matson   Columbus, OH2:00:14 60978  875 Team-COBC.com
2 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA2:00:14 160098  953 Bandwidth
3 Tim Drier   Holt, MI2:00:17 211314  924 Ada
5 Craig Smith   Westerville, OH2:01:52 221267  847 Echelon Cycling Team
6 Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH2:03:47 98909  850 Savage Hill Cycling
7 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO2:03:52 193527  884 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's
8 LeDoux Provosty   New Orleans, LA2:04:14 108696  952 Zephyr Wheel Sports
9 Matthew Davidson   Ballwin, MO2:04:16 206493  864 Bandwidth.com
10 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY2:06:57 169243  955 Savage Hill
11 William Koehler   Columbus, OH2:07:28 168200  869 Echelon Cycling Team
12 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:07:43 206320  830 Anthem/bandwidth.com
13 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:07:49 175584  971 Team Dayton
14 Scott Stanford   Mason, OH2:08:02 186699  845 Anthem/Bandwidth
15 Andys Burns   2:08:02 68028  853 www.Team-COBC.com
16 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH2:08:02 200121  891 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
17 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH2:08:02 51774  885 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's Take 'n B
18 Donovan Teel   Waynesville, OH2:08:02 140970  888 Team Dayton
19 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH2:08:04 173218  854 Team-Cobc.com
20 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH2:08:04 193213  948 Echelon Cycling Team
21 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH2:08:05 111750  906 Team-COBC.com
22 Pete Inglin   Belle Center, OH2:08:15 193258  874 Team-COBC.com
DNF Layne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  915 BikeSource/WBNS
DNF Ramon Corpuz   Columbus, OH 199547  851 Team-COBC.com
DNF Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  949 Priority Cycling Club
DNF Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  960 Business Lenders/Mama Mimi\'s
DNF John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH 141848  837 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980  958 Bikesource
DNF Robert Hardy   Albuquerque, NM 202312  956 Team Dayton 2003
DNF Byron Erath   Lafayette, IN 71032  957 Indy hand center
DNF Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  843 Biowheels Racing
DNF Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  860 Koehlinger/Kelly
DNF Michael Franklin   Covington, KY 190401  954 Biowheels
DNF David Groen   Powell, OH 189291  918 Team-COBC.com
DNF Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701  905 I Pro

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Anderson   Cincinnati1:39:14 230552  316 Team Dayton
2 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH1:39:16 119674  415 Zyphyr Wheel Sports
3 Kip Gray   Arcanum, OH1:39:17 220340  374 
4 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH1:39:19 197625  344 MidwestFlyers.org
5 Donald Harris   Duluth, MN1:39:20 173309  404 Lake Superior Cycling Club
6 Alan Sabino   Springboro, OH1:39:23 189537  386 
7 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH1:39:33 195585  350 Team Dayton Cycling
8 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY1:41:27 228975  384 paceliners
9 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH1:41:27 31638  387 Orrville Cycling Club
10 Christopher Bell   Broomfield, CO1:41:28 194632  303 Team Dayton
11 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO1:41:31 168454  357 Team Dayton Cycling
12 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH1:41:32 239972  352 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
13 Geoffrey Reynolds   Cincinnati, OH1:41:38 81085  382 Unattached
14 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH1:41:49 211810  310 Team Dayton
15 Bill Conley   Ashland, KY1:42:08 216220  354 Anthem Bandwidth.com
16 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH1:44:01 218586  333 Team-COBC.com
17 Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH1:44:16 142763  351 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
18 Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA1:44:17 239283  314 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
19 Billy Hart   Charleston, WV1:44:21 242848  263 mazza winery
20 Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL1:44:25 220562  336 Midwest Flyer
21 Keith Cottongim   London, KY1:44:38 225583  366 Savage Hill
22 David Rich   Cedarville, OH1:44:38 231392  383 Team Dayton
23 Jack Crawford   Delaware, OH1:44:52 8093  334 Team-COBC.com
24 William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH1:45:21 219639  414 Savage Hill
DNF Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH 219427  302 Team Dayton
DNF Chris Arzberger   Waynesville, OH 227629  308 Team Dayton
DNF Allen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  347 Queen City Wheels
DNF Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  346 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
DNF Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH 204273  406 Fast Wheels
DNF Robert Hays   London, KY 179429  342 
DNF Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH 156487  311 zephyr wheel sports
DNF Richard McCreary   Cincinnati, OH 139952  305 Team Dayton
DNF Brian Milligan   New York, NY 222950  410 Unattached
DNF Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  315 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hoffman   Pataskala, OH1:21:03 244192  567 
2 Matt Mangen   Marysville, OH1:21:05 240627  286 Team Dayton Cycling
3 Roger Spiegel   Cincinnati, OH1:21:07 178175  224 Midwest Flyers
4 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:21:07 239980  210 Midwest Flyers.org
5 Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN1:21:08 226300  205 Unattached
6 Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:21:08 239935  561 7 Hills Racing
7 Zachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH1:21:11 245721  559 Anthem
8 Justin Bingham   Hindman, KY1:21:13 244868  566 
9 Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH1:21:14 190347  528 7 Hills Racing
10 Rick Lefever   Cincinnati, OH1:21:15 243430  287 na
11 Brandon Lach   Cincinnati, OH1:21:22 194380  560 
12 Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH1:21:29 107978  260 7 Hills Racing
13 William Childers   Lebanon, OH1:21:33 242843  568 
14 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH1:21:42 202250  229 Dogfish Racing
16 Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH1:21:44 156295  265 Team Dayton
17 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH1:21:44 208828  555 BikeSource/WBNS
18 Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH1:21:45 227743  551 
19 Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH1:21:45 223932  235 
20 John Anast   Fairfield, OH1:21:54 237080  233 7 Hills Racing
21 Kerry Herbine   Emmaus, PA1:22:11 235673  554 Team Louisville
22 James Pontius   Maineville, OH1:22:38 186322  562 Midwest Flyers
23 Daniel Timmerman   Cincinnati, OH1:22:51 236169  564 Northside Boys
24 Glenn Talaska   Cincinnati, OH1:27:16 216744  520 7 Hills
25 Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH1:27:18 229527  500 
26 David Rich   Cedarville, OH1:27:58 231394  563 Team Dayton
27 Oliver Shepherd   Fairborn, OH1:31:21 243567  513 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:27:46 225588  832 Revolution Fitness
2 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:27:47 238230  805 Anthem/bandwidth.com
3 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:35:51 232874  823 Anthem/Bandwidth.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Missy Kuck   Dayton, OH1:20:10 220976  814 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
2 Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH1:23:35 200960  826 Team Dayton
3 Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH1:25:55 221977  820 Team-COBC.com
4 Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH1:25:55 107159  844 Team Dayton
5 Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH1:25:56 203359  804 Revolution Fitness
6 Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:26:04 189377  822 Team-COBC.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee