Race Results for
Lynchburg
Lynchburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN2:30:16 125826  904 Texas Roadhouse
2O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH2:30:18 11991  910 Team Columbus
3Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:31:18 1283  945 Jelly Belly Professional Cycling Team
4Michael Masters   Columbus, OH2:31:25 83290  947 NA
5Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH2:31:25 79505  988 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
6Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH2:31:25 149656  933 Abercrombie & Fitch pb Inferno
7Chadwick Thompson   Macedonia, OH2:31:26 50817  920 Abercrombie&Fitch pb inferno
8Ari de Wilde (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD2:31:26 91790  913 Bike Source
9John Gatch   Terrace Park, OH2:31:26 153866  975 Montgomery Cyclery/Specialized
10Abraham McNutt (3 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH2:31:26 194766  901 Abercrombie @ Fitch presented by Inferno
11Jeffrey Ensman (1 - Cat2)   Lebanon, OH2:31:26 52012  912 Anthem/bandwidth.com
12Brad Davis   Cincinnati, OH2:31:26 79097  973 Revolution Fitness
13Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH2:31:26 52520  966 anthem/bandwith
14Kenneth Gaerte   Indianapolis, IN2:31:27 195641  917 Indiana Hand Center
15Jon Sulentic   Middletown, OH2:31:27 53838  944 Anthem/Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
16Tim Swain   Columbus, OH2:31:27 186576  915 
17Jimmy MacDonald   Ithaca, NY2:31:27 197952  921 allied decals
18John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH2:31:28 206894  916 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
20Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH2:31:30 61603  918 Revolution Fitness
21Michael Busa   Northampton, MA2:31:31 94892  909 Texas Roadhouse
22Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA2:31:49 168607  968 UC Cycling
23David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH2:31:49 179664  922 Abercrombie and Fitch p/b Inferno Racing
24Richard Toler   Dayton, OH2:41:00 66088  943 Kreitler
25Mitchell Beckner   Troy, OH2:41:00 183739  911 Team Dayton
26Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN2:41:01 70424  932 Chiropower
DNFJeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  919 Mazza/Inferno
DNFJoseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  961 Nova/ISCorp
DNFTravis Mullen   Lexington, KY 170108  941 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andys Burns   2:35:15 68028  853 www.Team-COBC.com
2Timothy Hall   Leo, IN2:35:15 115242  860 Koehlinger/Kelly
3Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH2:35:15 193213  935 Savage Hill Cycling
4Eric Peters   Columbus, OH2:35:15 173218  854 Team-Cobc.com
5Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC2:35:15 187218  848 Echelon Cycling Team
6Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH2:35:16 111750  906 Team-COBC.com
7Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN2:35:16 196033  940 Indiana Hand Center
8Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH2:35:16 155815  865 Montgomery Cyclery/cincinnati Post
9Scott Stanford   Mason, OH2:35:16 186699  845 Anthem/Bandwidth
10Doug McConaha   Galena, OH2:35:16 51774  885 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's Take 'n B
11Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH2:35:17 175584  971 Team Dayton
12Russell Williford   Corvallis, OR2:35:17 229467  925 Team IPRO
13Ramon Corpuz   Columbus, OH2:35:17 199547  851 Team-COBC.com
14Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC2:35:17 230698  878 Buckeye Cycling
15Joseph Bonnell   Columbus, OH2:35:17 98909  850 Savage Hill Cycling
16William Koehler   Columbus, OH2:35:17 168200  869 Echelon Cycling Team
17Rodney Sauser   Waynesville, OH2:35:17 141135  912 Team Dayton
18Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH2:35:17 200121  891 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
19John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH2:35:17 141848  837 Zephyr Wheel Sports
20Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN2:35:17 206320  830 Anthem/bandwidth.com
21Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH2:35:18 199092  843 Biowheels Racing
22J Todd Lee   Gahanna, OH2:35:18 53782  886 Indiana Masters Racing Team
23Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:35:18 172505  822 Biowheels
24Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO2:35:18 193527  884 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's
25James Matson   Columbus, OH2:35:18 60978  875 Team-COBC.com
26Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL2:35:19 33586  917 Team I-pro
28Donovan Teel   Waynesville, OH2:35:20 140970  888 Team Dayton
29Todd Otanicar   Scottsdale, AZ2:35:20 165732  901 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
30Kyle Poland   Lebanon, OH2:35:20 173655  863 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
31Craig Smith   Westerville, OH2:35:24 221267  847 Echelon Cycling Team
32William (Bill) Hoffman   Cincinnati, OH2:35:24 163165  931 Dark Horse - Smitty's Cyclery
33John Reade   Cleveland, OH2:35:24 195052  939 
34James Baemel   Orient, OH2:35:26 56757  938 Unizan Bank/Baer Wheels
35Daniel Tille   Apo, 2:35:28 165701  905 I Pro
36Rick Wait   Springfield, OH2:35:29 210191  921 Team Ipro
37Marcus Tullio   Brookston, IN2:35:34 149199  876 
38Jim Parker   Cincinnati, OH2:35:34 206246  826 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
39Richard Lewis   Westerville, OH2:35:43 215736  944 
40David Seward   Hamilton, OH2:36:05 142221  936 Montgomery
DNFDave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844  919 Business Lenders - Mama Mimi's Take 'n b
DNFLayne Peters   Columbus, OH 91115  915 BikeSource/WBNS
DNFMichael Franklin   Covington, KY 190401  937 Biowheels
DNFMatthew Bell   Cincinnati, OH 89801  882 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
DNFPeter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  831 Team Dayton

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Brannan   Waynesville, OH2:06:26 220511  309 Team Dayton
2Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH2:06:26 206244  312 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
3Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY2:06:26 224984  379 
4Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH2:06:26 211810  310 Team Dayton
5William Tingler   Canal Winchester, OH2:06:26 219639  414 Savage Hill
6Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH2:06:26 196779  425 7 Hills Racing
7Chip Dobson   Cincinnnati, OH2:06:26 142763  351 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
8Justin Anderson   Cincinnati2:06:27 230552  316 Team Dayton
9Christopher Bell   Broomfield, CO2:06:27 194632  303 Team Dayton
10Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH2:06:27 54950  423 Business Lenders/Mama Mimi\\\'s
11Greg Tankersley   Cincinnati, OH2:06:27 223780  343 Revolution Fitness
12Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY2:06:27 188242  417 Papa Johns
13Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH2:06:27 196635  317 Team Dayton
14Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH2:06:27 239972  352 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
15Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH2:06:27 197625  344 MidwestFlyers.org
16Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN2:06:28 196034  421 Chiro Power
17Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH2:06:28 119674  415 Zyphyr Wheel Sports
18Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY2:06:28 233853  419 Team Bolla / Rapid Transit
19Bill Conley   Ashland, KY2:06:28 216220  354 Anthem Bandwidth.com
20Donald Harris   Duluth, MN2:06:29 173309  404 Lake Superior Cycling Club
21Jeff Sakacsi   Cincinnati, OH2:06:33 179428  420 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
22Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH2:06:33 218586  333 Team-COBC.com
23James Barry   Louisville, KY2:06:33 193137  418 Bolla
24Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH2:06:34 200047  301 Team Dayton
25Paul Harris   Maineville, OH2:06:35 206728  424 Anthem/Bandwidth.com Cycling Team
26Stephen Grim   Kenmore, WA2:06:36 239283  314 Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery
27Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL2:06:41 220562  336 Midwest Flyer
28Michael Rea   Columbus, OH2:06:45 142880  416 www.team-cobc.com
29Ryan Vingris   Centerville2:06:49 179029  346 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
30Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH2:07:02 26933  307 7hills racing
31Ryan Lindsay   Loveland, OH2:07:14 156487  311 zephyr wheel sports
32Stephen Brown   Cincinnati, OH2:07:21 107882  377 Revolution Fitness
DNFAllen Morris   Cincinnati, OH 239914  347 Queen City Wheels
DNFCorey Green   Mason, OH 150266  323 Anthem/Bandwidth/Wheelie-Fun
DNFRobert Zeman   Louisville, KY 128083  413 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Hontas   Villa Hills, KY1:55:55 238444  252 Midwest Flyers
2Samuel Janes   Lexington, KY1:55:55 184197  557 Pedal the Planet Racing
3Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY1:55:55 238856  556 Pedal the Planet
4Matt Mangen   Marysville, OH1:55:55 240627  286 Team Dayton Cycling
5Sam Barr   Tuscaloosa, AL1:55:56 241589  843 Savage Hill
6Roger Spiegel   Cincinnati, OH1:55:57 178175  224 Midwest Flyers
7Lloyd Pfaff   Brookville, IN1:56:00 226300  205 Unattached
8Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY1:56:00 239980  210 Midwest Flyers.org
9John Schwamberger   West Chester, OH1:56:00 243775  508 seven hills
10Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH1:56:00 242096  553 
11Thomas deHoop   Milford, OH1:56:01 236957  537 7 Hills Racing
12Rodney Donaldson   Liberty Township, OH1:56:01 226802  544 Montgomery Cyclery
13Hunter Boshell   Cincinnati, OH1:56:01 220366  548 7 Hills
14Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH1:56:01 236003  249 Midwest Flyers
16Josh Pike   Columbus, OH1:56:04 238263  546 Ohio State Univ Cycling Club
17James Pontius   Maineville, OH1:56:10 186322  231 Midwest Flyers
18Tim Williams   Brookville, OH1:56:14 220506  549 Team Dayton
19Michael Goertemoeller   Cincinnati, OH1:56:15 223932  235 
20Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH1:56:15 107978  260 7 Hills Racing
21Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH1:56:18 227743  551 
22Billy Hart   Charleston, WV1:56:20 242848  263 mazza winery
23Rick Lefever   Cincinnati, OH1:56:22 243430  287 na
24Neil Sutcliffe   Proctorville, OH1:56:26 229527  236 
25Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH1:56:28 202250  229 Dogfish Racing
26Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH1:56:29 208828  555 BikeSource/WBNS
27Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH1:56:31 156295  265 Team Dayton
28Scott Goertemiller   Cincinnati, OH1:56:31 190347  528 7 Hills Racing
29Bryan Tudor   Loveland, OH1:56:40 233076  226 Team Dayton
30Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH1:56:50 238296  212 
31Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY1:56:59 239935  217 7 Hills Racing
34Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID1:57:18 224285  204 
35William Childers   Lebanon, OH1:58:29 242843  503 
36David Britton   Dayton, OH1:58:30 225969  209 Team Dayton
37Kerry Herbine   Emmaus, PA1:58:32 235673  554 Team Louisville
38Charles Garner   Louisville, KY1:59:25 244315  542 
39Kevin Williams   Louisville, KY1:59:25 236904  543 Team Louisville
40John Anast   Fairfield, OH2:01:06 237080  233 7 Hills Racing
41Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN2:02:06 238604  547 Honeywell Cycling
DNFMark Glacken   Southgate, KY 238581  283 Midwest Flyers
DNFJohn Unverzagt   Saratoga Springs, NY 226337  558 Savage Hill Cycling
DNFZachary Steever   Cincinnati, OH 245721  559 Anthem
DNFNate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH 230116  207 None
DNFAngel Mercado   Centerville, OH 236686  532 
DNFChester Eng   Cincinnati, OH 236657  516 7 Hills
DNFEugene Spiegel   Bean Blossom, IN 49173  945 Queen City Wheels
DNFJames Hines   Cincinnati, OH 203263  502 7Hills Racing
DNFRichard Rouse   Centerville, OH 236140  200 Team Dayton Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Gorham   Amelia, OH1:38:58 225588  832 Revolution Fitness
2Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH1:45:27 238230  805 Anthem/bandwidth.com
3Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH1:53:42 232874  823 Anthem/Bandwidth.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Missy Kuck   Dayton, OH1:42:19 220976  814 Anthem/Bandwidth.com
2April Beckner   Troy, OH1:42:21 193162  809 Team Dayton
3Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH1:42:21 200960  826 Team Dayton
4Rachel Bellante   Cincinnati, OH1:42:23 203359  804 Revolution Fitness
5Shari Heinrich   Westerville, OH1:42:41 203219  831 Savage Hill Cycling
6Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH1:42:41 221977  820 Team-COBC.com
7Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:42:42 189377  822 Team-COBC.com
8Laura Osgood   Cincinnati, OH1:42:42 223866  821 Revolution Fitness
9Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH1:51:25 107159  844 Team Dayton
10Amy Dunkin (1 - Cat4)   Saint Albans, WV1:51:33 221060  846 Mazza Winery / Inferno Racing
11Blythe Karban   Louisville, KY1:51:33 238026  848 Bolla

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee