Race Results for
Battenkill-Roubaix
Salem, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/15/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jones   2:19:06  Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented by
2 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT2:19:06 174590  17 Fiordifrutta
3 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:19:17 187300  30 Champion System
4 Matthew White   Leeds, MA2:20:24 179919  51 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
5 Joseph Moody   Watertown, MA2:20:24 100678  38 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
6 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI2:20:47 172966  23 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
7 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI2:20:51 5230  61 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Chad Butts   New York, NY2:20:51 83254  12 Unattached
9 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:20:51 136195  Westwoodvelo
10 Charles McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT2:21:04 99405  35 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
11 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI2:21:22 74291  40 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
12 John Loehner   New York, NY2:21:22 47769  33 Axis/CRCA
13 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   2:22:09  CCB/Volkswagen
14 Paolo Zenoni (2 - Cat2)   Southbury, CT2:22:09 200632  58 westwood velo
15 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA2:22:09 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
16 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY2:22:09 24736  37 CRCA/AXIS
17 Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY2:22:51 208214  63 CRCA/Axis
18 Bryan Collins (3 - Cat2)   Saugerties, NY2:22:51 168606  66 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
19 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:22:51 54209  14 westwood velo
20 Todd Cassan   2:23:45  13 Rocinante
21 Stan Jurga (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, MA2:23:45 174555  31 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
22 Eric Pearson   Somerville, MA2:23:53 188134  42 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
23 Daniel Davenport   Guilford, CT2:24:41 170381  16 Exodus Road Racing
24 Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN2:24:51 180972  34 CRCA / Merrill Lynch-Hincapie
25 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME2:25:06 135256  39 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
26 Eric Tremble (5 - Cat2)   Jericho, VT2:25:06 212585  49 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
27 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT2:25:06 83283  Targetraining
28 Pascal Bessieres   2:25:58  55 LaGoeliche
29 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:26:31 205236  36 Independent Fabrications
30 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:31:12 199084  48 Boston Scientific
31 Peierre Boilard   2:31:12  56 LaGoeliche
32 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT2:31:12 32650  45 Velo Europa
33 Peter Bell   2:31:12  57 NCC/Bikereg.com
34 Christopher Harnish   Richmond, VA2:31:12 43663  24 ESP Training-Tradewind Sports
35 David McCutcheon   Saugerties2:31:12 56199  64 Endeu/XC
36 David Wiswell   New York, NY2:31:12 97020  52 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
37 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY2:34:05 215937  59 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
38 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT2:34:05 184583  62 Onion River Sports
39 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:34:24 129914  18 Kenda Raleigh
40 David Werling   Vernon, CT2:34:24 84266  50 Team Nerac/Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
41 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA2:34:24 159158  11 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
42 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH2:36:15 13955  22 9to5athlete.com
43 Craig Cook   Princeton, NJ2:36:15 7640  15 CRCA-Remax
44 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ2:36:15 52240  46 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
45 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:36:15 97363  21 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
46 Michael Sherry   Brooklyn, NY2:36:27 166486  60 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
47 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT2:36:27 151038  43 Kenda/ Raleigh Racing
48 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC2:36:27 144633  54 Fiordifrutta
49 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI2:36:27 48200  20 ccb/volkswagon
50 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:47:47 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Racing
51 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO2:49:36 184675  32 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
52 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO2:51:13 145882  27 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
53 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI2:51:13 127840  10 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
54 Steven Hobson (1 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA2:51:13 179500  25 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
55 Chris Jones   Front Royal, VA2:51:13 56325  29 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
56 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT2:53:30 17647  28 Exodus Road Racing
57 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MA2:59:51 196706  nerac/team IBC
DQ Gregory Wolf   Norwalk, CT 38770  53 AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork
DNF Kurt Scheerer   Wallkill, NY 31508  65 Verge Sport/Test Pilot

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ2:24:46 192578  102 Westwood Velo
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:24:46 205717  114 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 Daniel Estevez   2:25:38  96 Hot Tubes Cycling Team
4 M Justin Lubeley   New York, NY2:25:38 155529  116 CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations
5 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt2:25:38 220150  123 Warrenton Cycling
6 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA2:25:38 209746  124 Team Bicycle Alley
7 Ulrich Lackner   2:25:38  111 Aspen East Cycling Team
8 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT2:26:27 198087  92 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9 Espen Kateraas   Aliso Viejo, CA2:26:27 193942  108 WESTWOOD CYCLE
10 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ2:26:27 187996  117 Westwood Velo
11 Duncan McGovern   2:31:04  119 Team Bike Alley
12 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY2:31:04 228810  128 CBRC
13 Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY2:32:36 211781  115 Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
14 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:32:36 185052  125 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
15 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA2:33:03 191176  127 Independent Fabrications
16 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:33:18 119676  121 CRCA/VisitBritain
17 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ2:33:18 65794  107 Aspen East Cycling Team
18 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT2:33:18 36860  136 west hill/putney
19 John Brehmer   Southbury, CT2:33:18 4725  82 Bethel
20 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ2:33:18 150191  83 Team Beacon
21 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY2:33:18 189067  122 Colavita CNY
22 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VT2:33:18 208560  85 Putney West Hill
23 Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT2:33:18 105603  113 NCC / BikeReg.com
24 Gary LaSala   Chatham, NJ2:35:27 174341  110 Liberty Cycle
25 Carsten Belanich   Anacortes, WA2:35:27 196021  78 Second Ascent
26 Christian Skinner   Lawrenceville, NJ2:37:47 172757  131 Team Beacon
27 Jeffrey Busch   Danbury, CT2:38:50 100104  86 North Atlantic Velo/Pedros
28 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT2:38:50 172803  79 NAV/Pedros
29 Robert Woudenberg   Valley Cottage, NY2:39:03 80117  141 Westwood Velo
30 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA2:39:10 200707  112 caster's/majik coffee
31 Yuri Whitehead   Great Barrington, MA2:39:23 202100  140 Housatonic Wheel Club
32 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH2:41:13 169375  77 Team Bike Alley
33 James Fisher   Midlothian, VA2:41:13 75073  97 Team Cobblestone
34 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:41:13 189995  84 NEBC/Cycle Loft
35 Stan Skotnicki   Eden, NY2:43:45 119758  132 Handlebars Cycle Co.
36 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA2:43:45 209455  129 Aspen East Cycling Team
37 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:44:20 195075  103 NCC/Bikereg.com
38 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:44:20 205552  89 NEBC/CycleLoft
39 Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA2:44:20 182240  81 Putney/West Hill
40 Russell Kelly   Brooklyn, NY2:45:10 163543  109 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
41 Sean Condron   2:45:10  142 0
42 David Miller   Warwick, RI2:47:29 158647  120 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technolog
43 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:47:44 117382  99 NAV/ClassBook.com/Mercury Web
44 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:50:34 199287  88 Porky's / Cyclocosm.com
45 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:51:35 117555  93 0
46 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT2:54:06 56662  94 bethel cycle
47 Darius Greenbacher   Northampton, MA2:55:02 195448  104 TheraFeet Cycling
48 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX2:57:29 210195  135 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
49 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT2:57:29 193706  134 Team Casterama
50 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA2:59:21 8150  91 North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution
51 Luis Perez   Wurtsboro, NY2:59:43 200492  126 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
52 David Rose   Cambridge, MA3:00:13 148474  130 harriscycleryracing.com
53 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:02:40 202213  133 Essex County Velo
54 Sean Carmickle   Seattle , WA3:07:04 6177  87 0
55 Michael Berlinger   3:34:49  80 adidas Test Pilot
56 Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ3:39:00 12338  100 Team Beacon
DNF James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  90 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Scott Grimshaw   Greenville, SC 14219  105 Colavita Racing
DNF Nathaniel Ward     137 CBRC
DNF Doug Welling     138 Carmichael Training Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA2:30:02 230258  358 Foundation/CRCA
2 Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY2:30:22 122757  340 Team Placid Planet
3 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:30:42 7016  312 CBRC
4 Milos Janicek   Mystic, CT2:30:59 208797  332 Louis Garneau Masters Cycling
5 Victor Jerez   Greenwich, CT2:30:59 221777  334 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Joe Cruz   Williamstown, MA2:30:59 8277  314 North Atlantic Velo / Soul Cycles
7 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:31:13 225628  348 Connecticut Coast Cycling
8 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:31:23 214939  324 Westwood Velo
9 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY2:32:07 230528  304 Dick Sonnes Racing / MVBC
10 Michael Loranty   Falmouth, MA2:32:07 177946  345 0
11 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:34:07 223024  330 0
12 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA2:34:07 18802  338 North Atlantic Velo / Mercury Web Design
13 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ2:34:43 166529  310 Westwood Velo
14 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:35:18 219731  329 Bethel Cycle and Sport
15 Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC2:35:27 206791  317 Connecticut Coast Cycling
16 Jerome Townsend   2:36:19  370 Team Bike Alley
17 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:36:19 184317  366 CRCA-NYvelocity
18 Kenneth King   New York, NY2:38:56 217862  339 CRCA/VisitBritain
19 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:38:56 190425  311 Champion System Racing
20 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:39:13 186883  316 CBRC
21 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY2:39:13 175091  302 CBRC
22 Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:39:13 193264  365 CRCA/VisitBritain
23 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:39:13 210801  305 NEBC/cycleloft
24 Christopher Cummings   Denver, CO2:39:13 116077  315 bvf
25 Rick Laliberte   2:39:13  342 Great Plains Cycling Club
26 Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA2:39:13 206395  362 Brooklyn Velo Force
27 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:39:41 30742  360 North Atlantic Velo
28 Keith Levesque   Portland, OR2:39:41 199530  344 Century Road Club Association
29 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY2:40:26 105935  341 RUUD RACING
30 Andrew Cohen   Lexington, MA2:43:02 197993  313 CRCA/Visit Britain
31 Scott Denoncourt   Canterbury, NH2:43:45 9231  320 0
32 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH2:44:30 205058  336 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT2:44:58 173881  308 Essex County Velo
34 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CT2:44:58 218687  327 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
35 Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX2:44:58 209915  333 NorEast Cycling
36 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:44:58 212581  326 Westwood Velo
37 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:44:58 204305  331 CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
38 James Dutko   Albany, NY2:44:58 221518  322 Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
39 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:44:58 228871  335 NEBC/Cycleloft
40 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY2:45:39 195529  319 CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force
41 Robert Talmadge   Concord, NH2:46:22 118122  368 NorEast Cycling
42 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:46:29 214803  343 CBRC
43 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:47:03 218475  328 CRCA-NYVelocity
44 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:48:00 213638  373 CRCA / Edgemont Capital
45 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:48:17 184269  356 westwood velo
46 Douglas Schwartz   Stamford, CT2:48:17 211984  364 Targetraining
47 Ryan Davenport   Hopkinton, MA2:50:12 165554  318 Exodus Cycling
48 Aaron Miller   Goffstown, NH2:50:12 172181  351 0
49 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA2:50:23 200481  372 harriscyclery.com
50 Greg Brown   Boston, MA2:51:30 210796  306 NEBC/Cycleloft
51 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA2:52:09 214536  354 CBRC
52 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA2:52:46 141247  323 Minuteman Road Club
53 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY2:55:49 168255  350 HVVC web event.com
54 Eric Schillinger   2:55:49  363 CBRC
55 Brian Chapman   Cranston, RI2:55:49 231074  309 Union Velo
56 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH2:57:51 171591  357 NorEast Cycling
57 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY3:01:18 216570  352 Westwood Velo
58 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA3:01:39 232955  359 strangers racing
59 Justin Brown   New York, NY3:02:16 232666  307 NyVelocity.com
60 Zachary Sager   3:02:49  361 BIKEMAN/Boston University
61 John Smertneck   Neptune, NJ3:10:29 205125  367 Atlantic Bicycle Club
62 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA3:13:54 59469  337 Team Nature's Path - Presented by Fuji
63 chris mcmahon   3:14:15  349 0
64 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY3:17:21 140052  353 Dick Sonne's Racing
DNF Christopher Loudon   New York, NY 191280  346 CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF Randy Lovelace   Columbia, MD 221261  347 Aspen East
DNF Matt Purdue   Berkeley Heights, NJ 193015  355 CRCA / Setanta

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Morrison   2:39:06  407 Cornielle Cycling
2 Gregory Berks   2:39:06  378 0
3 paul fronhofer   2:39:06  392 0
4 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:39:39 227664  401 Capital District Tri Club
5 Doug Welling   2:43:36  423 0
6 Erik Markewich   2:44:05  402 0
7 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH2:44:05 5453  382 WOODEN WHEELS
8 Kevin Crossman   2:44:46  389 T3Coaching
9 Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT2:46:09 236139  414 CBRC
10 chad seelye   2:46:57  419 AdirondackSpokes-People
11 J Wozniak   2:47:31  424 0
12 John Painter   Starksboro, VT2:49:42 124654  415 Earl's Cyclery & Fitness
13 Gregory Rems   2:50:48  416 0
14 Wiley Mosley   2:50:48  408 0
15 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:51:18 100755  393 0
16 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO2:52:05 232868  376 0
17 Bruce Beauharnois   2:53:25  377 0
18 Eric Krivitzky   Brownsville, VT2:53:25 232329  398 0
19 Frederic Seers   2:53:43  420 0
20 Todd Mickel   Stamford, CT2:55:01 240980  406 Connecticut Coast Cycling
21 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:56:11 223622  394 Colivita CNY
22 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA2:56:11 127279  387 Team Fred
23 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO2:56:11 233839  405 North Atlantic Velo
24 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:58:47 186936  386 Brooklyn Velo Force
25 Patrick O'Keeffe   2:58:51  413 0
26 Tim Cook   2:59:29  388 Annie's Homegrown
27 Charles Lozner   Seattle, WA3:00:29 230663  400 GMBC/Catamount
28 Matt Young   3:05:05  425 0
29 Eric Mayer   3:05:05  403 0
30 Jonathan Muhlbaier   Redwood, NY3:07:04 217885  409 
31 Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA3:08:59 218201  412 Brooklyn Velo Force
32 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA3:11:17 236879  411 0
33 Gordon Murray   3:15:26  410 Ten Speed Spokes
34 Eric Schwenker   3:16:51  418 0
35 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY3:18:03 216632  421 Pedros Adirondack Riders
36 Bill FitzGerald   3:20:28  390 NorEast Cycling
37 Kyle Flynn   Copake Falls, NY3:21:17 236606  391 0
38 mike sobol   3:24:12  422 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
39 matt rosenberg   3:27:14  417 Phil Wingert Cycling
40 JAMES BROCKWAY   3:32:02  381 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
41 Gregory Keller   Westwood, NJ3:34:06 203505  396 Westwood Velo
42 Kevin Lovell   3:36:04  399 0
43 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY3:37:35 238152  383 0
44 Kean Bouplon   3:53:57  379 HFG

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:42:05 210766  454 Century Road Club
2 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:42:05 232344  458 0
3 Thomas Despart   Albany, NY2:42:05 237277  436 CBRC
5 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:46:11 237439  434 EBCC/Benidorm
6 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:46:58 233834  431 Cambridge Valley Cycling
7 Jim Joyce   2:46:58  449 Bennington Cycle Club
8 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:46:58 226492  455 NorEast Cycling
9 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:46:58 171352  463 Unattached
10 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME2:52:25 220996  440 housatonic wheel club
11 Thomas Evers   Reading, MA2:53:21 220255  441 nebc/cycleloft
12 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:54:15 241559  429 Schenectady Cycling Club
13 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME2:55:05 232702  447 CCCP
14 Anthony DiScipio   Hanover, NH2:55:20 209749  438 
15 Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY2:56:23 99873  472 NAV/Pedros
16 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY2:57:47 226900  439 CRBC
17 Patrick Shroyer   Pownal, VT2:59:36 83163  465 0
18 Daniel Anhalt   3:04:03  426 0
19 W Bruce Bunn   3:04:49  428 Team ROAR
20 Tom Scontras   3:04:49  427 NorEast Cycling
21 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA3:05:23 237480  442 Shoreline Sharks Multisport
22 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:07:37 213656  452 Pedros Adirondack Riders
23 Daniel Servetas   Loudonville, NY3:08:19 235935  464 CBRC
24 Garry Celio   3:11:17  432 0
25 brian dansin   3:12:33  435 Cambridge Valley Cycling
26 Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ3:13:10 228287  468 Cycle Craft
27 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH3:15:04 28122  456 NorEast Cycling
28 Andrew Piper   Dalton, MA3:15:04 211227  457 BCA/VoMax
29 Neil Schnaak   Raleigh3:17:56 216714  462 0
30 Andrew Holzman   3:19:55  444 0
31 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY3:20:27 177701  466 Tequila Doug and the mud hunnies
32 Craig Cheeseman   3:23:37  433 Team Placid Planet
33 Matthew Rogers   South Berwick, ME3:37:26 205169  461 Southern Maine Cycling club
34 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH3:44:27 216414  473 0
35 Jamie Verner   Glenmont, NY3:47:55 225251  471 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
DNF Raymond Jenks     446 0
DNF Curtis Prosser   Culpeper, VA 62725  459 Warrenton Cycling Race Team
DNF James Trainor     469 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Scott Woodward     475 Team Placid Planet

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:29:52 174030  176 NorEast Cycling
2 Jay Gump   Conway, MA2:29:52 14415  171 Incline Training
3 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:32:26 62085  152 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
4 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:33:01 47271  197 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO2:33:01 128758  177 CBRC
6 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:33:01 38789  217 Unattached
7 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:33:01 1319  151 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
8 Eric Streckfuss (1 - Cat2)   Belle Mead, NJ2:33:01 79390  210 Westwood Velo
9 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:33:01 149684  208 queen city cyclist
10 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY2:33:01 190039  154 North Atlantic Velo
11 John McKone   Park City, UT2:33:30 23665  186 CCB/Volkswagen
12 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:33:30 101473  173 Fiordifrutta Masters Team
13 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:33:30 83357  172 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
14 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT2:35:10 154705  200 Velo Bella-Kona
15 Stephen Fairchild   2:37:29  164 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:37:29 34319  209 Gearworks -- Spinarts
17 Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA2:37:29 55050  188 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
18 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:37:29 56333  195 Cyclonauts Racers inc.
19 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY2:38:41 208323  214 CBRC
20 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:38:41 160291  185 CBRC
21 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:39:07 46332  175 Boston Road Club
22 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT2:39:07 71165  160 mercy
23 tyler merritt   2:39:07  187 0
24 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:39:07 221357  174 crca/metro-sanchez
25 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ2:39:07 43711  163 Westwood Velo
26 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:40:51 13215  167 CVC Vernon Cycle
27 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA2:43:07 40657  162 TARGETRAINING
28 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:43:07 45094  155 fastar
29 Scott Paine   2:44:34  190 North Atlantic Velo
30 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA2:45:58 118120  184 bicyclelink/mbrc
31 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:45:58 174170  203 Kissena
32 Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY2:45:58 34634  211 CBRC
33 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA2:45:58 21779  183 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NH2:48:31 34968  212 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
35 Jim Pammer   Keene, NH2:49:21 27152  191 Sunapee
36 Robert Burstein   Ellington, CT2:49:21 45142  157 capital velo club
37 Thomas Krenitsky   Melville, NY2:49:50 141502  178 CRCA/Babylon Bike/ARC Systems
38 John Garrett   Williamsville, NY2:51:53 198316  166 Team Fortistar/Handlebars
39 Richard Perrotti   2:53:41  193 CCB/Volkswagon
40 Jud Speer   2:56:34  206 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
41 David Tremblay   2:58:08  215 Mad River Riders
42 Brian Smith   Saratoga Springs, NY2:58:56 168373  202 0
43 David Banas   2:59:41  153 Jamis
44 Mark Rosenfield   3:05:39  196 Bethel Cycle
45 Alwin Winkler   3:09:26  216 0
46 bret young   3:11:54  218 pedro's adirondack riders
47 Ivan Solero   Wilmington, DE3:13:49 33433  204 Mainline Cycling - BiKyle
48 Thom Little   3:24:04  182 0
49 Robert Filkins   3:28:51  165 None
50 Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY3:37:21 237133  159 0
51 Mike Griffin   3:39:46  170 0
52 Greg Young   3:51:17  219 The Training Wheels
53 David Little   3:55:30  181 United States
DNF Dieter Drake     161 CBRC / Cambridge Valley Cycling
DNF David Parker     192 0
DNF Dennis Schwandtner   Huntington Station, NY 49248  198 CRCA- Bablyon Bike
DNF Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  205 cyclonauts
DNF Jesse Taylor     213 0

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:35:24 169430  280 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:35:58 8538  238 Century Road Club of AMerica
3 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:35:58 70398  279 CBRC
4 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:35:58 27519  273 BOB/Skofield Builders
5 Terrence Parker   Portsmouth, NH2:36:35 87364  272 Boston Scientific Cycling
6 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT2:36:35 201173  275 GMBC/Catamount
7 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:36:35 35822  293 Liberty Cycle
8 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME2:37:01 119604  235 Portland Velo
9 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:38:31 45751  269 CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
10 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:38:31 152618  258 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
11 Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ2:42:07 62623  256 Velocity Sports/CCE
12 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:42:40 77226  291 Westwood Velo
13 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:42:40 56101  295 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:42:40 47710  297 Bethel Cycle
15 John Podesta (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:42:40 56257  276 CRCA
16 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:42:40 108078  237 FASTER/TARGETRAINING
17 J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA2:42:40 217468  282 0
18 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY2:42:40 11308  242 Secret Henry's Team/Soul Cycles
19 Edward Gravelle   Ballston Lake, NY2:44:07 13934  248 CBRC
20 W. Mark Graber   2:44:31  247 North Atlantic Velo
21 Dennis Humphrey   2:44:43  254 CBRC
22 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:44:43 190793  233 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:44:43 33904  290 Targetraining
24 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:44:43 236270  241 0
25 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT2:44:43 3216  230 GMBC/Catamount
26 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:44:43 22572  263 BOB/Skofield Builders
27 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:44:43 243525  227 Ebel Box
28 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:46:55 56756  286 BCA/VOmax
29 matt daly   2:47:04  239 0
30 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:49:13 59911  294 unattatched
31 Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT2:49:13 4923  232 Richard Sachs/CT Yankee
32 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:51:38 215593  281 CCB/Volkswagen
33 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:51:38 75172  292 Berkshire Cycling / VOmax
34 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:54:30 65169  250 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
35 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:54:40 11937  244 BOB/Skofield Builders
36 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ2:54:58 217865  229 Strictly Bicycles
37 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY2:54:58 137767  255 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI2:54:58 52315  265 Berkshire Cycling Association
39 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH2:55:32 171588  261 NorEast Cycling
40 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:58:17 200159  251 CBRC
41 Richard Shear   Darien, CT2:59:26 221396  285 Tokeneke Road Club
42 Paul Palmer   3:01:00  270 Bingo Velo
43 Kevin O'Donnell   Grafton, VT3:01:00 209028  267 GMBC/Catamount
44 John Schiffmann   3:02:09  283 Blue Hills Cycling
45 Michael Holzman   West Hartford, CT3:08:48 193438  253 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
46 Matthew Davies   Poughkeepsie, NY3:12:38 74221  240 Hudson Valley Velo Club
47 Terry Fina   3:14:25  300 Tyler Hamilton Foundation
48 Brad Young   3:14:49  298 Pedros Adirondack Riders
49 Thomas LaBarge   3:18:41  259 0
50 Steven Winckler   3:20:57  296 Global Composites Inc.
51 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY3:25:52 106471  260 Schuss Racing/MVBC
52 Vincent Kirby   Mechanicville, NY3:28:09 233736  257 0
53 Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO3:33:40 172326  228 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
54 Dan Fischer   3:35:46  243 Team in Training Leukemia Society
55 David Canfield   3:41:40  234 0
56 Powell Maille   3:42:33  262 0
57 Stan Snavely   3:56:04  288 0
DNF bob birkby     231 bca
DNF David Corr   Bronxville, NY 221453  236 0
DNF James Odorisio (Cat3)   Chittenden, VT 26564  268 NAV/Mercury Web Solutions/Pedros
DNF Kenneth Prater     278 0

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH2:45:26 143999  557 New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:52:02 45079  551 Bike Line / LWA
3 Mark Mc Carthy   2:57:13  561 GVCC
4 James Themig   Niantic, CT2:58:03 91637  565 Mystic Velo Club
5 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:59:28 66821  555 Saab of Halfmoon and New Salem/CBRC
6 David Jordan   Billerica, MA2:59:34 128398  558 NEBC/Cycle Loft
7 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT3:00:28 180414  554 Mystic Velo Club
8 Pete Hubbell   3:07:14  556 HVVC-Dutchess Suzuki
9 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY3:21:03 236542  553 Cambridge Valley Cycling
10 Richard Morse   3:21:42  562 0
11 Robert Joy   3:22:32  559 0
12 Greg Mountford   3:34:48  563 Gear Works Cyclery
13 Robert Armagno   3:37:08  550 0
DNF George Pratt     564 0
DNF HARRY LENTZ     560 CBRC

Men - Junior - JR - 10 TO 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascual Caputy   White Plains, NY2:45:15 209085  532 century Road club Association
2 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY2:46:23 221358  530 CRCA/Junior Development
3 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:52:02 175603  538 Coyote Hill
4 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY2:58:53 218023  539 0
5 Ian Harris   New York, NY2:58:53 223431  535 CRCA/Junior Development
6 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY3:09:55 238210  540 0
7 Chris Conte   East Dorset, VT3:17:12 212076  533 Unattached
8 Morgan Pellerin   3:23:29  537 Steve's Bike Shop
DQ Tommy Bibliowicz     531 CRCA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Lambden   2:45:15  518 Team Lipton
2 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:45:26 172658  479 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:45:26 239476  502 North Atlantic Velo
4 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA2:49:36 214757  492 Hot Tubes
5 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT2:52:02 200866  493 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
6 Elisabeth Wegner (1 - Cat3)   Colchester, VT2:52:02 180516  517 GMBC
7 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA2:56:58 197113  495 Team International Bike/NERAC
8 Bryna Nestor   2:56:58  508 North Atlantic Velo
9 Marie-Pier Bédard   2:59:16  478 Marinoni/Cadence
10 Nancy Camp   New York, NY2:59:46 208223  482 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
11 Ellen Moses   New York, NY2:59:46 200962  505 CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
12 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ2:59:46 211085  515 3D Racing Team
13 Tania Ayoub   Riverside, CT2:59:46 223281  476 Connecticut Coast Cycling
14 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH2:59:46 211194  485 NorEast Cycling
15 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA3:01:17 199987  486 Aaron's Cycling Team
16 Elizabeth Carrington   3:05:41  483 Peachtree Bikes
17 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT3:07:39 147342  499 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR3:08:38 186397  491 BCA/VOMax
19 Darcy McGuire   Arlington, MA3:09:02 243865  501 0
20 Nathalie Roy (2 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA3:15:40 205231  512 Harvard University Cycling
21 Melissa Smith   3:16:16  514 0
22 Mara O'Neill   3:16:23  509 0
23 Heather Owens   North Kingstown, RI3:18:00 174547  566 Providence Velo Club
24 Lise Dupuis   Brooklyn, NY3:19:15 218664  489 Champion System Racing
25 Jodi Richard   Water Mill, NY3:21:09 206832  511 East End/Kreb Cycle
26 Susan Jenkins Lawson   3:21:16  496 0
27 Maureen Mayer   3:27:02  500 Team CMI/Cycles Plus
28 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI3:29:11 244055  498 the Hub women's team
29 Hoshaiah Barczynski (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI3:29:54 241070  477 0
30 Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI3:30:45 241896  490 The Hub
31 ilke Van Genechten   3:30:54  516 0
32 Pamela Mudar   3:32:59  506 QCC/Handlebars
33 Nancy Shapiro (3 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE3:34:14 192817  520 DeepBlue
34 Christine Brick   3:44:56  480 0
35 Karin Kilgore-Green   3:50:49  497 0
DNF Pamela Duell     487 0
DNF Holly Morizio     504 0
DNF Anja Pfeffer     510 0
DNF Paula Sawyer     513 0
DNF Jodi Joseph     519 Ebel Box/HFH Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee