Race Results for
Rocky Mountain Roubaix
Frenchtown, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jace Meng   Missoula, MT 226208  521 Montana Junior Cycling
2 Brian HASEMAN     506 Montana Velo
3 Christopher Cordingley   Missoula, MT 242646  504 Montana Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  518 GAS/Heritage Homes
2 Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT 212667  512 University of Montana
3 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT 37860  13 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  17 GAS/Heritage Homes
5 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  Montana Velo
6 Jay Marschall   Billings, MT 90104  222 Yellowstone Valley
7 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  503 
8 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT 151146  311 Flathead
9 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  332 Lake Washington Velo
10 John Gleaves   Fullerton, CA 205245  433 Montana Velo
11 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283  Montana Velo
12 Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  315 Enso
12 Patrick Marzullo   Portland, OR 212029  507 University of Montana
14 C Dave Hartman   Missoula, MT 102725  Northern Rockies
15 Daniel Barry   Billings Mt 162742  18 GAS/Heritage Homes
16 Seth Hansen   Missoula, MT 243765   Enso
17 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  325 GAS/Heritage Homes
18 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 184267  317 GAS/Heritage Homes
DNF Jason Hobson   Harrison, ID 173883  302 Enso
DNF Shane Mundt   Helena, MT 116260  326 Montana Velo
DNF Eric Ziegler   Carson City, NV 210869  333 Enso

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Bell   Bozeman, MT 226626  517 Yellowstone Valley
2 Don Ruesch   Billings, MT 78360  453 Yellowstone Valley
3 Doug SHRYOCK     195 Unattached
4 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA 218964  451 Northern Rockies
5 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  462 Northern Rockies
6 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  463 GAS/Heritage Homes
99 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  459 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Robert FUNK     422 Enso
99 Elliot BASSETT     510 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Mark HAUGER     526 Northern Rockies
99 Mark Nitz   Billings, MT 170848  466 Yellowstone Valley
99 Ted FULLER     539 Unattached
99 Robert FONTES     501 
99 Patrick Williams   Billings, MT 242352  452 Great Divide
99 Jeremy Williams (1 - Cat5)   Billings, MT 201138  440 MSU
99 Mike McDonald   Corvallis, OR 235727  502 
99 Jake MORTON     509 
99 Brian HONDTOFTE     505 
99 Ben HOFFMAN     514 University of Montana
99 Jeff Handlin   Billings, MT 174670  467 Yellowstone Valley
99 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT 4264  418 Highlands Cycling
99 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  415 5 Valley Velo
99 Walter Whitfield (2 - Cat5)   Billings, MT 242461  464 Yellowstone Valley
99 Chris MARTIN     511 
99 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT 198930  450 Montana Junior Cycling
99 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 81054  516 Vertical Earth
99 Dan Gager   Corvallis, MT 96448  405 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Eivind Gjetmundsen   Missoula, MT 148200  416 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Chris Hostetter (1 - Cat4)   Billings, MT 242533  456 Yellowstone Valley
99 Kelly IRWIN     525 Northern Rockies
99 Graham Meng   Seattle, WA 221208  520 MSU
99 Rob GILLESPIE     519 
99 Cameron JOHNSON     530 
99 Ben PREISS     538 
99 Matthew GENTRY     537 
99 Eli WILKINSON     533 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Matt Arndt   Bozeman, MT 227919  427 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  531 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
99 Philip KMACK     536 

Men - Master - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot Smith   Boyd, MT 138530  216 Yellowstone Valley
2 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  208 Flathead
3 John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  248 Highlands
4 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  224 Unattached
5 John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  221 Montana Velo
6 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  217 Northern Rockies
7 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT 13949  223 Flathead
8 William Westphal   Columbia Falls, MT 243800  236 Flathead
8 John Weston   Missoula, MT 198928  234 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
8 Robert Ray   Helena, MT 68315  237 Great Divide
8 Bob LAWRENCE     528 
DNF Ken Campbell   Bigfork, MT 219714  228 Flathead

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morton (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 242880  508 University of Montana
2 Erika Krumpelman (2 - Cat3)   Hayden, ID 179685  515 Velo Bella
3 Zoe Smith   Helena, MT 192936  128 Yellowstone Valley
4 Jennifer JOHNSON     529 
5 danyel longmire   Issaquah, WA 244537  129 Northern Rockies
6 Sarah HALVORSON     11 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7 Sarah KELLER     527 
8 Lisa Speegle   Bozeman, MT 243762  127 Unattached
9 Rebecca Broeder   Washington, DC 225674  540 HUB Racing
10 Jane O'Driscoll   Helena, MT 235636  120 Great Divide
11 Jenna Rettenmayer   Bozeman, MT 212119  523 Unattached
12 Tina Whitfield   Raleigh, NC 228688  513 Velo Bella
13 Tracy Thomas   Bozeman, MT 206743  106 Sound Velo CC
14 Annie Schaub (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 243275  524 Unattached
15 Jacque GAERTNER     534 
16 Sydney HAHN     522 
17 Michelle FLENNIKER     532 
18 Jackie Yamanaka-Williams   Billings, MT 210128  126 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee