Race Results for
SERC #5
Jackson, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - X - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  1051 
2Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816  1063 
3Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780  1053 
DNFChristian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  1050 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE BRYAN     1052 
2TY MAGNER     1054 
3Justin Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243782  1059 
4Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  1060 
5Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  1056 
6CODY MITCHELL     1055 
7Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  1057 
8Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  1061 
DNFChristian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179  1050 
DNFMICHAEL YORK     1058 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  556 
2Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  642 
3Ryan Puckett   Boone, NC 237603  508 
4Scott Abston   Rome, GA 242505  644 
5Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  573 
6Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  552 
7ERIC DAVIS     554 
8Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  590 
9MARCUS SEYMOUR   Gainesville, GA 238420  647 
10ADAM LAWRENCE     629 
11Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  558 
12MATTHEW FILETT     509 
13GREG DOUGHERTY     633 
14Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  560 
15JOHN BEST     507 
16PHILLIP GILBERT     597 
17Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  565 
18STEPHEN BENSON     639 
19Alan Farmer   Gainesville, GA 238561  648 
20CARL WEAVER     596 
21JOSH SMYTH     575 
22Grant Lockwood   Warner Robins, GA 237761  630 
23Richard Roberts   Atlanta, GA 202441  521 
24Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363  550 
25Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  520 
26CHRIS COREN     631 
27Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  607 
DNFJoseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893  571 
DNFDavid Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  574 
DNFMark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  506 
DNFJeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033  567 
DNFJamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc 200675  606 
DNFCHRIS HAMLIN     634 
DNFChris Deyton   Flowery Branch, GA 237659  645 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  104 
2ANDREW CHRISTMAN     141 
3JOSH HENNESSEY     101 
4CHAD LOSSIAH     149 
5Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239  144 
6JEFF HAIRE     145 
7BILL BENNETT     140 
DNFCraig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  106 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  663 
2Jason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135  789 
3Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  659 
4Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  784 
5Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  749 
6Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  652 
7Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  705 
8JIMMY POSS     794 
9CRISPIN DEINERO     776 
10Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  675 
11Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  651 
12Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  668 
13ALEXANDRU HAGIANU   Athens, GA 237995  795 
14SHAWN SMITH     771 
15Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  783 
16Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  782 
17William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  688 
18Eddie Wimberly   Macon, GA 220825  699 
18Scott Wolfe   Bend, OR 237058  799 
19Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536  793 
20PATRICK HILTON     781 
21Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO 208412  712 
22Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  660 
23luis silva   Duluth, GA 246203  701 
24Todd Fisher   Suwanee, GA 244550  774 
25Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637  658 
26ROBERT DE ROSE     773 
27Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396  746 
28BRAD JIMISON     734 
29Ronny McFarland   Oakwood, GA 235123  791 
30Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  681 
32Dean Thornton   Kathleen, GA 44170  772 
33Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873  700 
DNFKevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272  653 
DNFJames Kessler   Atlanta, GA 19016  775 
DNFJeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  770 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  815 
2Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424  836 
3JEFF CLAYTON     915 
4David Uhlman   Canton, GA 169278  937 
5Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN 209073  805 
6Edward Hamilton   Montgomery, AL 173085  938 
7Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  944 
8Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  810 
9James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  928 
10Mitchell Hayes   Cohutta, GA 225298  948 
11Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250  835 
12Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669  947 
13SHAWN WINSOR     913 
14HARVEY WITT     935 
15ROGER DUNN     862 
16Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  945 
17John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040  819 
18David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827  934 
19STUART RACKLEY     912 
20Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  927 
21William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 
22MATTHEW MATTY     914 
23Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO 207015  807 
DNFTim Cheek   Woodstock, GA 243282  929 
DNFDarren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  942 
DNFBobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  834 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899  25 
2Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  13 
3Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  58 
4WILLIAM ORISICH     37 
5Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  
6STAN ETHRIDGE     35 
7DALE VAUGHAN     61 
8Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584  60 
9Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  
10Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  17 
11John Burch   Roswell, GA 55137  95 
12Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  10 
13Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  19 
14WAYNE DEAN     59 
15JIM HOLLAND     31 
16William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  29 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT HADLEY     39 
2Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  11 
3Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
4Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  32 
5Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  
6ADAM HADLEY     40 
7Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  10 
8Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970  18 
9Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  38 
DNFDavid Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  42 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  115 
2Nick Gibson   Portland, OR 235515  108 
3Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  138 
4James Pair   Marietta, GA 143635  139 
5Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  117 
6Joseph Gentry   North High Shoals, GA 203629  185 
DNFJustin Fisher   Charleston, SC 228131  102 
DNFMichael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  109 
DNFBrad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797  103 
DNFCraig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  186 
DNFJerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 123787  134 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  301 
2Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734  312 
3Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  309 
4Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  304 
5William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  311 
6Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  352 
7Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  394 
8Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  354 
9Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  397 
10Chad Madan   Bolingbroke, GA 53270  395 
11Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908  310 
12John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  356 
13Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028  306 
DNFEric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  351 
DNFOwen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  314 
DNFChad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131  396 
DNFAnthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  313 
DNFJohn Younkins   Atlanta, GA 142171  387 
DNFScott Cugno   Boca Raton  154900  335 
DNFJoe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  363 
DNFThomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  350 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937  211 
2Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  207 
3John Myers   East Point, GA 164658  201 
4Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  200 
5John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  220 
6Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  212 
7Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716  296 
8ROBERT BAGANS     292 
9Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  293 
10Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  206 
DNFClifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  291 
DNFLarry Crook   Talking Rock, GA 8192  294 
DNFPaul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  288 
DNFDavid Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  299 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Whittaker   Madisonville, TN 239570  759 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  780 
2Will Bennett   Clermont, GA 241291  753 
3Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  783 
4BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     756 
5Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  755 
6ALEX HILL     784 
7ADAM BARNHARD     785 
DNFAustin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  757 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910  665 
2Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674  664 
3Bill Moore   Columbia, TN 225839  656 
4Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  658 
5Tim Robnett   Canton, GA 243472  697 
6Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  652 
7DUSTIN BROADWAY     698 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL BOWEN     384 
2Matt Smith   Canton, GA 245898  380 
3antoine rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  341 
4MICHAEL RAINWATER     349 
5JOE WATERS     350 
6JEFF CHMIELEWSKI     347 
7WESLEY RIDDLE     383 
8Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574  348 
9AARON FINCH     381 
10BYRON CLAY     382 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  426 
2Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  400 
3TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN     410 
4Scott Alexander   Marietta, GA 245883  498 
5Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833  443 
6Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  408 
7TIMMOTHY HARGETT     487 
8Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827  412 
9GAVIN HOLMES     539 
10TROY CLARK     538 
11Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  409 
12MICHAEL STEVENS     480 
13DANIEL MURRAY     489 
14JIM BURT     540 
15TIM SHULTZ     543 
16JASON ADKISSON     541 
17KEN CARTER     544 
18GRIFF ROGERS     496 
DNFDAVID DOTSON     542 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1mitchell brown   Marietta, GA 242727  588 
2joey stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  596 
3ERIC TULLY     594 
4TROY ZIMMERMAN     553 
5ALAN COKER     551 
6MATT WINKELJOHN     583 
7Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  587 
8Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  602 
9Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  586 
10STEVE SMITH     593 
11Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170  555 
12Billy James   Forsyth, GA 245890  585 
13JESSE DUNN     592 
14CHARLES EDMONDS     589 
15ronald martin   Doraville, GA 240761  582 
16Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  591 
17ROBERT BOHAM     603 
18FRANCISCO ALBA     615 
19BILL TUROSKI     581 
20DONNY BANKS     649 
21PHILLIP TALLEY     597 
22BOBBY BURDETTE   Conyers, GA 242928  584 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  951 
2Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1003 
3Marnie Hennessey   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  956 
4Kate Cook   Roswell, GA 225421  1010 
5Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685  964 
6M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA 196874  998 
7Maryn Eastin   Damascus, VA 245375  1001 
8Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116  963 
9Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  950 
10Kari Lindner   Covington, GA 221301  994 
DNFTrish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  995 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC 179910  482 
2Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805  477 
3Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  451 
4Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041  463 
5CONSTANCE KURASH     495 
6Molly Graves   Nashville, TN 218729  459 
DNFEllen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  494 
DNFJamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  480 
DNFShannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  457 

Women - BG - Senior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORRIE WHITAKER     262 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  251 
2Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  276 
3Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645  261 
4SUNNY SANDRIDGE     281 
5MANDI WEAVER     279 
6CHRISTINE CUNDY     280 
7STACEY ZIMMERMAN     250 
8Donna Snyder   Griffin, GA 245891  284 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee