Race Results for
SERC #4
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - X - Junior - 11*18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
2 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   
3 Charlie Bennett   Dacula, GA 207780   
DNF GEOFF O'TOOLE      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Godfrey   Rutherfordton Nc 200675   
2 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346   
3 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915   
4 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   
5 Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354   
6 ERIC DAVIS      
7 James DuBose   Lexington, SC 246061   
8 Scott Abston   Rome, GA 242505   
9 CESAR JEREZ      
10 IAN BALDWIN      
11 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   
12 JONATHAN LADD      
13 ANDREW LYNCH      
14 Robert Turpin   Campbellsville, KY 241686   
15 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
16 CALEB RYAN      
17 Jeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033   
18 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160   
19 ELI DAY      
20 JOSH SMYTH      
21 STEPHEN BENSON      
22 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
23 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567   
24 CHUCK NORRIS      
25 GRANT      

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Brimm   Riddleton, TN 237419   
2 CRAIG BAILEY      
3 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743   
4 WESLEY MILLER      
5 ANDREW CHRISTMAN      
6 Adam Barkeloo   Franklin, TN 225843   
7 M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA 200471   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG BATT      
2 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885   
3 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166   
4 Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653   
5 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108   
6 Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO 208412   
7 Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007   
8 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
9 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226   
10 Damon Little   Columbia, SC 183772   
11 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN 138272   
12 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587   
13 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389   
14 Peter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536   
15 LADON MCPHERSON      
16 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067   
17 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497   
18 Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911   
19 SHANE SHARP      
20 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790   
DNF ALAN BROOKSHIRE      
DNF Micah Morrison   Chattanooga, TN 242756   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424   
2 DOUGLAS MATTHEWS      
3 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326   
4 David Uhlman   Canton, GA 169278   
5 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145   
6 Joe Phillips   Atlanta, GA 242703   
7 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306   
8 Robert Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 152250   
9 Tim Cheek   Woodstock, GA 243282   
10 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
11 ROGER DUNN      
12 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363   
13 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   
14 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
15 Daryl Black   Chattanooga, TN 163152   
16 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   
DNF James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094   
DNF Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899   
2 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607   
3 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326   
4 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704   
5 WILLIAM ORISICH      
6 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
7 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC 2580   
8 Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   
9 WILLIAM RUSHTON      

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
2 Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440   
3 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934   
4 MATT HADLEY      
5 Shawn Altizer   Cedar Bluff, VA 189356   
6 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
7 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231   
8 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   
9 Samuel Koerber   Arden, NC 77102   
10 Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923   
11 JONATHAN BURGESS      
12 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690   
13 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
14 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
15 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN 35970   
16 ADAM HADLEY      
DNF Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
2 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084   
3 Nick Gibson   Portland, OR 235515   
4 Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379   
5 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   
6 Matthew Rotroff   Lewisville, NC 180712   
7 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685   
8 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS 204797   
DNF David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
2 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
3 Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
4 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
5 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396   
6 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
7 Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NC 84895   
8 Eric Paysen   Encinitas, CA 226341   
9 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476   
10 Kenneth Humphries   Greer, SC 210389   
11 David Reed   Bath, MI 170308   
12 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691   
13 James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882   
14 David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729   
15 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
16 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318   
17 John Younkins   Atlanta, GA 142171   
18 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   
DNF Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937   
2 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
3 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115   
4 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
5 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC 94785   
6 Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC 97472   
7 Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089   
8 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
9 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707   
10 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931   
11 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
12 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557   
13 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
14 Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789   
15 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
16 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW WHITAKER      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Bennett   Clermont, GA 241291   
2 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808   
3 ERIC MENDOZA      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 200674   
2 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN 235910   
3 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN 225839   
4 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846   
5 Corey Blair   Columbia, TN 225840   
6 JAMES HOGG      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BOWEN      
2 MATT SMITH      
3 MARK MYERS      
4 Sergio Franco   Charlotte, NC 236710   
5 ANTOINE ROLLIN      
6 CARLOS MORENA      
7 CHRISTIAN BALDWIN      
8 Derek Jamison   Knoxville, TN 239574   
9 MICHAEL MORRIS      
10 FREDDIE BLANTON      
11 ANDRES VALENCIA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD FISHER      
2 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568   
3 GRIFF ROGERS      
4 Greg Elrod   Fort Payne, AL 243833   
5 TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN      
6 CHARLES CHURCH      
7 Anton Hagens   Alpharetta, GA 222871   
8 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837   
9 Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
10 MARVIN KEENAN      
11 JASON MAXWELL      
12 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809   
13 RHETT BLANCHARD      
14 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
15 DANIEL POLON      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mitchell brown   Marietta, GA 242727   
2 ALAN COKER      
3 Greg Benson   Simpsonville, SC 244824   
4 BEN ELLIOTT      
5 TROY ZIMMERMAN      
6 SR NORRIS     CHUCK 
7 Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170   
8 R JOHN BARRETT      
9 ROBERT BOHAM      
10 PHILIP IRWIN      

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF joey stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108   
DNF Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
2 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133   
3 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
4 Maryn Eastin   Damascus, VA 245375   
5 MEGAN SELLERS      
6 CINDY KOERBER      
7 RACHEL PARK      
8 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 174116   
9 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN 200685   
10 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA 196874   
11 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC 179910   
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752   
3 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620   
4 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
5 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349   
6 Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA 177072   
7 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
8 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727   
9 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN 218729   
10 Kathleen Tokuda   Atlanta, GA 194539   
DQ TARRAH MACBETH      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860   
2 CYNTHIA LIPSKI      
3 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN 212645   
4 LAURA NOEL      
5 ANGELA ALLEN      
6 Melissa Mathews   Decatur, GA 242479   
7 STACEY ZIMMERMAN      
8 CORRIE WHITAKER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee