Race Results for
Bonita Extreme
Meridian, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL1:38:02 218784   Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS1:44:08 188751   
3 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN1:58:02 213223   Pro Bike

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA1:45:49 57794   Raising Cain Racing
2 Joe Ingram   Madison, MS1:45:51 40974   Pro Bike
3 Jeff Boswell   Steamboat Springs, CO1:49:39 208412   Ridgeland Cycling Club
4 Brad Cannon   1:49:40   Active Oxford
5 Mark Zaragoza   Springfield, VA1:50:00 243177   Team Earthquake
6 Billy Ridge   Baton Rouge, LA1:54:30 29824   Adams
7 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS1:55:50 170307   Pro Bike
8 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:11:17 228867   NOMAMTBO
9 ToShun Campbell   Charlottesville, VA2:16:00 242263   

Men - SP - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS1:57:20 167919   Pro Bike
2 Joseph Masilia   1:57:30   
3 Angel Cronzalez   1:58:39   Meridian Athletic Association
4 Ed Bishop   2:01:40   Meridian Athletic Association
5 Maurice Malone   Meridian, MS2:02:58 122901   Meridian Athletic Association
6 Rex Harrison   Jackson, MS2:04:00 15256   Ridgeland Cycling Club
7 Rusty Bernard   2:07:04   
8 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS2:22:15 240603   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Atkins   Brandon, MS2:29:43 204797   Ridgeland Cycling Club
DNF David Moeller   Covington, LADNF 180537   

Men - EX - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Rutter   New Orleans, LA2:12:15 219418   
2 Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:14:35 129075   John Deere

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Davis   Columbus, MS57:34:00 241293   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felix Klodt   1:11:25   Team Earthquake
2 Joseph Howe   Brandon, MS1:15:58 235997   Ridgeland Cycling Club
3 Chris James   Washington, DC1:25:17 243560   
4 David McMinn   1:26:30   
5 James Wilson   1:26:43   
6 Kirk Giger   1:28:53   
7 Justin Bynum   2:13:41   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Chandler   1:21:44   
2 jeremy wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:21:45 240145   
3 John Lloyd   Little Rock, AR1:23:36 200942   Ridgeland Cycling Club
4 Jayce Powell   Madison, MS1:23:40 233697   Ridgeland Cycling Club
5 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1:33:31 243016   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
6 Jason Sanders   2:21:00   
DNF Lucas Patterson   DNF   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - BG - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Puckett   Petal, MS1:15:17 196581   Ridgeland Cycling Club
2 Stacy Barr   Meridian, MS1:19:47 243595   Meridian Athletic Association
3 Charles Smith   1:27:44   
4 Brent Intrell   1:36:40   
5 Derrick Davis   1:53:24   
6 Tommy Stauter   Hattiesburg , MS2:02:27 242566   1 Way Sports

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Stanley   1:25:16   West Georgia Flyers

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Gipson   Theodore, AL1:47:37 243582   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee