Race Results for
Honeywell Hungry Dog Criteirum
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - msaters - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ 140286   Watermark
2Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ 40054   Team Vitesse
3Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
4Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Grand Canyon
5Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   Watermark
6Kevin McDaniel   Fort Bragg, NC 200641   Cross Creek Racing
7Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   Procon
8John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Racing
9Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 37686   Cycles Veloce
10Robert Johnson   Mesa, AZ 128046   CZ Racing
11Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VM
12Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
13Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ 111615   Landis/Trek/VM
14Craig Long   Mesa, AZ 188351   Procon
15Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
16Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   Team Vitesse
17Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Watermark
18William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   Bicyle Ranch
19Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co 40420   Watermark
20Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Watermark
21Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475   Watermark
22James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   Patent It
23Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   Bicyle Ranch
23Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   Bicyle Ranch
23Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It
23Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
23Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse

Men - msaters - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It
2Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
4Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   Patent It
5Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Watermark
6Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   RPM
7Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Tream One
8Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   Velo Force
9William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   Landis/Trek/VW
10Chris Merritt      CSAR
11Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
12Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team Vitesse
13Kevin Kurtz   West Chester, PA 20026   RPM
14Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA 60231   GST Racing
15Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American
16Kenneth Halal   Higley, AZ 140652   RPM
17Craig Long   Mesa, AZ 188351   Procon
18Les Ricke   Chandler, AZ 238090   Patent It
19Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   Southwest Hand
20Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   Procon
21John Fritz   Chandler, AZ 49933   Landis/Trek/VW
22Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
23Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
24David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
25Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
26David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   Honeywell
27Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Race Lab
28Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ 219448   Patent It
DNFBart Duncan   Spirit Lake, IA 88161   Team One

Men - msaters - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   RPM
2Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
3Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   RPM
4Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One
5Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252   Simple Green
6Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   Landis/Trek/VW
7Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ 54272   Southwest Hand
8James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ 51257   Procon
9James Rantala   Bend, OR 133628   Unattached
10Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Team Rino
11Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ 65059   RPM
12William Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 60666   Landis/Trek/VW
13Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   Procon
14Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762   RPM
15Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   Landis/Trek/VW
16Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
17Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
17Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Team One

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
2Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
3Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis
4David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis
5Chad Hummer   Phoenix, AZ 17115   CZ Racing
6Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670   Cycling Center
7Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Grand Canyon
8Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell
9Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   Procon
10Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
11Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Summit Velo
12Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458   Liberty Cycles
12Jestin Kuettel (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Eclipse Racing
12John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Summit Velo
12Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653   Grand Canyon
12Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558   Patent It
12Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   NAU
12Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   Honeywell
12John Nowak   Scottsdale 26320   Bicycle Ranch
12Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ 53459   Honeywell
12Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Watermark
12Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling
12Patrick Collier (1 - Cat1)   Green Valley, AZ 98972   Summit Velo
12L Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   Honeywell
12Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   CZ Racing
12Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon
12Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   Trizilla
12Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   Procon
12David Malick (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 238442   Summit Velo
12Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   Swiss American
12Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   CZ Racing
12Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon
12David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Procon
12Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
12Kevin McDaniel (2 - Cat2)   Fort Bragg, NC 200641   Cross Creek
12Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It
12David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis
12David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   RPM
12Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Patent It
12Dennis Fernandes   Phoenix, AZ 154512   CZ Racing
12Ralph Henderson   Boulder, CO 15786   Ralph Henderson Racing
12Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Watermark
12Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   RPM
12Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ 201262   Racelab
12Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
12John Salskov (3 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 113251   CZ Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   CZ Racing
2Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
3Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Procon
4Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent It
5Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   Grand Canyon
6David Malick   Tucson, AZ 238442   Summit Velo
7Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   Patent It
8Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075   NCC
9Greg Miranda      Waste Management
10Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ 187619   Race Lab
11Gregory Kilroy   Phoenix, AZ 19113   CZ Racing
12Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   Swiss American
13Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
14Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   RPM
15Bryce Weber   Phoenix, AZ 177740   HLHAP
16Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ 40545   Saguaro Velo
17Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ 111615   Landis/Trek/VW
18Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384   Velo Force
19William Egan   Chandler, AZ 72149   Landis/Trek/VW
20David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380   Procon
21Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ 142123   Procon
22Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One
23Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Landis/Trek/VW
24Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Team One
25Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   RPM
26Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596   Procon
27Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon
28Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Team One
29Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ 201262   Race Lab
30Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   Trizilla
31Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853   Race Lab
32Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   HLHAP
32John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203   Summit Velo
34Matthew Harwood   Tucson, AZ 204021   Honeywell
35Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
36Craig Stockavas   Park City, UT 186571   KHSNM.com
36Kristen Marshall      Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   Swiss American
2Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
3David Green   Phoenix, AZ 216863   Honeywell
4Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ 186874   HLHAP
5Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent It
6Jeff Christian   Tempe, AZ 219493   Patent It
7Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
8James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent It
9Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse
10Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   Honeywell
11Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 187103   Race Lab U-23
12David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
13Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960   ASU Cycling
14Donald Guess   Chandler, AZ 185959   Honeywell
15Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Summit Velo
16Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240   Race Lab U-23
17Jake Taylor   Scottsdale, AZ 80446   Landis/Trek/VW
18Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon
19Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   Bicycle Ranch
20Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   HLHAP
21Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   Bicycle Ranch
22Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon
23Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Summit Velo
24Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196   Bicycle Ranch
25Steve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   Procon
26Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Vitesse
27Andy Klose   Mesa, AZ 148430   Team Vitesse
28Tyler Pike   Tempe, AZ 221336   ASU Cycling
29Mark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760   Team Vitesse
30Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA 60231   GST Racing
31Scott Adams   Phoenix, AZ 89950   Team Vitesse
32Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon
33Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Race Lab
34Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ 27190   Swiss American
35Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Race Lab
36Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ 32805   Swiss American
36Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ 8720   Summit Velo
36Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ 206838   Team Vitesse
36Charles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ 205329   Summit Velo
36James Forester   Poway, CA 167872   Bicycle Ranch
36David Jaques   Scottsdale, AZ 215120   Sonoran Cycling
36Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   Procon
36Steve Brown   Phoenix, AZ 206694   Team Vitesse
36Kent Schmidtke   Gilbert, AZ 192294   HLHAP
36Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   Procon
36Craig Peters   Fountain Hills, AZ 218789   Bicycle Ranch
36Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Sonoran Cycling
36Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Swiss American
36Ryan Wilson   Denver, CO 234578   Sonoran Cycling
36Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
36Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Procon
36Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
36C David Jones   Scottsdale, AZ 157647   Team Vitesse
36Nick Deflorian   Tucson, AZ 187575   Race Lab U-23
36Mark Godfrey   Phoenix, AZ 13477   Team Vitesse
36Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ 152919   Red Rock Cycling
36John Solle   Phoenix, AZ 239861   Procon
36Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Swiss American
36Steven Lisa   Paradise Valley, AZ 219448   Patent It
36Tyler Schettler   Scottsdale, AZ 198627   Procon
36Bart Duncan   Spirit Lake, IA 88161   Team One
36David Huddleston   Colorado Springs, CO 203836   Landis/Trek/VW
36Mark Ahn   Phoenix, AZ 142299   Procon
36Ryan Delgado   Chandler, AZ 219471   Team WM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron Null   Phoenix, AZ 235578   ASU Cycling
2Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ 173371   Landis/Trek/VW
3William Koenig   Scottsdale, AZ 236661   Bicycle Ranch
4Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   Team Vitesse
5John Holbert   Phoenix, AZ 207481   Red Rock Racing
6Les Ricke   Chandler, AZ 238090   Patent It
7Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   Procon
8Steven Shalongo   Scottsdale, AZ 207506   Bicycle Ranch
9Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   Reno Wheelmen
10Richard Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   
11Cal Restivo   Surprise, AZ 236831   Bicycle Ranch
12Craig Morton   Glendale, AZ 228398   Team Vitesse
13Sean Baird      Unattached
14Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   CZ Racing
15Greg Rozzell   Gilbert, AZ 186960   Procon
16Paul Ruber      ASU Cycling
17Allan Rodriguez      
18Alan Sotts   Laveen, AZ 227513   Patent It
19Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296   Unattached
20Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA 238369   Southwest Hand
21Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864   Summit Velo
22William Pike   Scottsdale, AZ 69486   RPM
23Sam Cooper   Peoria, AZ 205291   Swiss American
24Douglas Thompson   Phoenix, AZ 240769   Procon
25Louis Chance      Team One
26Noel Garcia      Gearworks
27Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572   
28bill kellogg   Phoenix, AZ 241383   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW
2Vince Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223997   HLHAP
3Connor Holbert      
4Josh Ricke      
5Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo
6Tyler Coplea   Chandler 196300   Red Rock Racing
7Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   HLHAP
8Elyse Heob   Scottsdale, AZ 211028   Landis/Trek/VW
9Kelsie Hightower   Tempe, AZ 196292   Landis/Trek/VW
10Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marisa Russell   Chandler, AZ 179145   Landis/Trek/VW
2Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960   Mountain Velo Cycling
3Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Patent It
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   Procon
3Melissa McWhirter   Scottsdale, AZ 223966   Strada Racing
4Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes
5Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
6Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It
7Elizabeth Waits   Alexandria, VA 221034   Summit Velo
8Kristen Marshall   Phoenix, AZ 231443   Team Vitesse
9Kathleen Gustine   Phoenix, AZ 237700   Swiss American
10caroline walden (1 - Cat4)   Paradise Valley, AZ 238147   Swiss American
11Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   Swiss American
12Marty Long (2 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 188352   Procon
13Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Team One
14Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Team Rino
15Stacy Riseborough   Chandler, AZ 220676   Honeywell
16Nancy Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 125613   Swiss American
17Erin Rolbiecki (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 221242   Desert Foxes
18Kristine Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ 207818   Kenda Tire
19Justine Hernandez (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 239169   Desert Foxes
20Tina Beatini   Chandler, AZ 208930   Team One
21Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Foxes
22Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   Swiss American
22Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ 126783   Southwest Hand
22Janet Itsell   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   Patent It
22Billijo Pihlaja   Goodyear, AZ 233284   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee