Race Results for
McDowell Mt. Circuit Race
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt      AEG Toshiba-Jet Network
2 Zak Grabowski      Colavita/Sutter Home
3 Steven Van Vooren      Cycling Center
4 Corey Steinbrecher      Jellybelly
5 Robbie King      Priority Health
6 Erik Brownell      Honeywell
7 Justin Hale      BMC Racing Team
8 Denny Vaughn      Summit Velo
9 Chris Wilson      Cycling Center - Bio Racer
10 Scott Blanchard      Eclipse Racing
11 Sean Mezich      Cycling Center
12 Brian Forbes      Patent It!
13 Doug Loveday      Grand Canyon Cycling
13 Chris Alison      Nouveau Cycling
13 Rob Alvarez      LANDIS/TREK/VW
13 Louie Amelburu      PaulTracy.com
13 Chris Baldwin      United Pro Cycling
13 Jeremy Bounds      Watermark
13 Shawn Brick      Watermark
13 Kyle Butkiewicz      Watermark Cycling
13 Joshua Carter      Mesa Cycles
13 Patrick Collier      Summit Velo
13 Zac Coolman      Racelab U-23
13 Stephen Cullinan      Racelab U23
13 Grant Dunstan      Summit Velo
13 ROBERT FALLON      Patent It!
13 DJ Fernandes      CZ Racing
13 MIKE GANN II      PROCON CYCLING
13 Ryan Gibson      PaulTracy.com
13 Todd Glenz      De Molenspurtas Mealebetre
13 Michael Inglis      JR Engineering
13 Ronald Jensen      Cycling Center/ Bio Racer
13 Jason Karew      Eclipse
13 Scott Keller      Racelab U-23
13 Kevin Kirkwood      Watermark
13 Brian Lemke      LANDIS/TREK/VW
13 Erik Long      Eclipse Racing
13 Johnny Mendie      Dogfish Racing
13 Hugh Moran      AEG Toshiba-Jet Network
13 Daniel Naef      Summit Velo
13 David Nelson      LANDIS/TREK/VW
13 Johnny Nowak      Bicycle Ranch
13 JONATHAN PARRISH      LANDIS/TREK/VW
13 Bob Pongratz      Patent It!
13 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   AZphalt Cycling
13 David Reid      LANDIS/TREK/VW
13 Shawn Schierts      Patent It!
13 Nicholas Schreiber      Flag Velo
13 Stephen Slabodnick      Patent It!
13 James Webster      Patent It!
13 Jestin Kuettel      Eclipse Racing
13 Austin King      Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity

Men - Masters - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Alvarez      Landis Trek VW
2 Louie Amelburu      PaulTracy.com
3 Brian Forbes      Patent It!
4 Bryan Antol      Grand Canyon Racing
5 Joel Clegre      Team Vitesse
6 Joshua Liberles      Colavita Taos
7 Gregory Kilroy      CZ
8 Joe Wells      Team Volvo/Simple Green
9 Michael Inglis      JR Engineering
10 Brent Garrigus      Waste Management
11 Bob Smith      Phx Consumers
12 Don Armstrong      Team Rhino
13 Jim Silverman      Grand Canyon Racing
14 Kale Keltz      Watermark
15 Morten Anderson      Southwest Hand
15 Robert Ball      Swiss American
15 Robert Bisch      Bicycle Ranch
15 Shawn Brick      Watermark
15 Trever Bushnell      CZ Racing
15 Kyle Butkiewicz      Watermark
15 Rick Cimaglia      Grand Canyon Racing
15 Eric Cruz      Landis/Trek/VW
15 William Culpepper      Summit Velo
15 Joe Cunningham      RPM
15 Steve Davis      ProCon
15 James Delaney      Unattached
15 John Dennert      Grand Canyon Racing
15 William Egan      White Mountain
15 James Forrester      Bicycle Ranch
15 David Green      Honeywell
15 Craig Hamilton      Colavita Racing
15 Rick Hammond      ProCon
15 Roger Honz      Avanti Racing
15 Robert Johnson      CZ
15 Sujeet Karna      ProCon Cycling
15 Gabriel Keck      Red Rock Racing
15 Scott Lathrop      Grand Canyon Racing
15 Gerald Locke      Unattached
15 Douglas Loveday      Grand Canyon Racing
15 Art MacFarland      ProCon Cycling
15 Brian Moffett      JR Engineering
15 Raymond Papineau      Swiss American
15 David Reid      Landis VW
15 Todd Riopelle      Unattached
15 Tim Risley      ProCon
15 Shawn Schierts      Patent It!
15 Ophir Sephia      Watermark
15 Brian Wenham      Landis/Trek/VW
15 Dan Whitehill      Watermark
15 Mark Aasmundstad      Grand Canyon Racing

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corky Kurtz      Team RPM
2 Michael Inglis      JR Engineering
3 Brian Lemke      White Mountain Landis VW
4 Rick Cimaglia      Grand Canyon Racing
5 Louie Amelburu      PaulTracy.com
6 Bob Pongratz      Patent It!
7 William Egan      Landis Trek/VW
8 Larry Towner      Liberty Cycle
9 Don Armstrong      Team Rhino
10 Todd Stout      atlantic velo
11 David Green      Honeywell Cycling
12 Craig Long      Procon Cycling
13 Ken Halal      Team RPM
14 Joe Cunningham      Team RPM
15 David Bixby      Team RPM
16 Rick Allen      Team RPM
16 Steve Baintor      Procon Cycling
16 Greg Barrett      Team One
16 Trever Bushnell      CZ
16 Jorge Cavienes      Honeywell Cycling
16 Steve Cullinan      Team WM
16 Steven Davis      Procon Cycling
16 Scott Ellis      Saguaro Velo
16 Glenn Eyler      HLHAP
16 Lewis Freed      CZ
16 Gary Hall      Procon Cycling
16 Patrick Harrigan      HLHAP
16 Dean Henthorn      Procon Cycling
16 Scott Lathrop      Grand Canyon Racing
16 Steven Lish      Patent It!
16 Art Macfarland      Procon cycling
16 Carl Mealha      Bicycle Ranch
16 Bill Pike      Team RPM
16 Jim Pongratz      Sportsmans/Team One
16 Chris Rassekh      WVU HealthCare
16 Scott Rusnak      Swiss America
16 Jim Silverman      Grand Canyon Racing
16 Richard Snyder      Team One
16 Kiral Thompson      Summit Velo
16 Don Williams      Trek VW
16 Steve Stuart      Watermark

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bixby      Team RPM
2 Bill McDorman      Sportsman/Team One
3 Greg Barret      Sportsman/Team One
4 Glenn Eyler      HLHAP
5 Don Williams      Landis/Trek/VW
6 Bill Hoeb      Landis/Trek/VW
7 Eric Nelson      Team RPM
8 Ted Frohling      Landis/Trek/VW
8 Rick Hackett      Swiss American
8 John Holmstul      Bicycle Ranch
8 Raymond Kidd      Honeywell
8 Carl Mealha      Bicycle Ranch
8 Mike Parrish      Landis/Trek/VW
8 Richard Snyder      Sportsman/Team One
8 Jack Sorahan      Team RPM
8 Brad Van Wormer      Patent It!

Men - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joeseph Wells      Cycles Voloce
2 Don Hanson   Lyle, WA 228487   Disco Velo
3 Ueli Zaugg      Procon
4 LeRoy Bloom      Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - Masters - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Deichman      Saguaro Velo
2 Roy Beal      Team RPM

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Bounds      Watermark
2 Kevin Kirkwood      Watermark
3 Ron Jensen      Cycling Center
4 Jason Karew      Eclipse Racing
5 Troy Love      CZ Racing
6 Michael Inglis      JR Engineering
7 Daniel Nelson      Landis/Trek/VW
8 Ernesto Ramirez      Landis/Trek/VW
9 Jestin Kuttel      Eclipse Racing
10 Stephen Cullinan      Racelab U-23
11 Chris Wilson      Cycling Center
12 Ryan Gibson      PaulTracy.com
13 Zac Coolman      Racelab U-23
14 Joel Cleare      Team Vitesse
15 Erik Long      Eclipse Racing
16 Grant Dunstan      Summit Velo
17 Todd Glenz      De Molenspurtas Mealebetre
18 Rick Cimaglia      Grand Canyon Racing
19 John Nowak      Bicycle Ranch
20 Ophir Sefiha      watermark
21 Jacob Hunter      Racelab U-23
22 John Dehnert      Grand Canyon Racing
23 Erik Scheick      Axley USA
24 David Binker      Racelab U-23
24 Sean Brick      Watermark
24 Rob Fallon      Patent It!
24 DJ Fernandes      CZ Racing
24 Brent Garrigus      Waste Management
24 Brian Janezic      Racelab U-23
24 Kale Keltz      Watermark
24 Gerald Locke      unattached
24 Mathew Moon      Portland Velo
24 Daniel Naef      Summit Velo
24 Michael Necessary      Mesa Cycles
24 Jeff Parker      Eclipse Racing
24 Steve Stuart      Watermark
24 Daniel Whitehill      Watermark

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg McGlinn   Hilton Head, SC 192135   Landis/Trek/VW
2 Nick Keller      Racelab U23/Waste Management
3 Robert Dolman      HLHAP
4 Bryan Antol      Grand Canyon Racing
5 David Malick      Summit Velo
6 Kamden Reedy      Procon
7 Jared Gilyard      Eclipse Racing
8 Roger Learned      CZ Racing
9 Marty Ryerson      Team RPM
10 William Culpepper      Summit Velo
11 Christophe Noel      Grand Canyon Racing
12 Gabriel Keck      Red Rock Racing
13 Brian Cornelius      Bicycle Ranch
14 Chris Rassekh      WVU Healthcare
15 Chris Rutz      CZ Racing
16 Pablo Sanchez      Eclipse Racing
17 John Farris      Summit Velo
18 Wesley James      CZ Racing
19 Robert Johnson      CZ Racing
20 Philip Austin      HLHAP
21 Bryce Weber      HLHAP
22 Glenn Eyler      HLHAP
23 Gina Voci      Cheerwine
23 Kimberly Baldwin      T-Mobile
23 Eric Cruz      LandisTrek VW
23 William Egan      Landis/Trek/VW
23 Lewis Freed      CZ Racing
23 Ken Halal      Team RPM
23 Patrick Harrigan      HLHAP
23 Scott Hembree      Patent It!
23 Deder Hulse      Dogfish
23 Shawn Ingram      Veloforce
23 Ken Jones      CZ Racing
23 david julien      unattached
23 Andrew Karapelou      Procon
23 Sujeet Karna      Procon Cycling
23 Greg Kilroy      CZ Racing
23 Jackson Lowery      Racelab U23/Waste Management
23 John Menard      ASU
23 Brian Moffett      JR Engineering
23 John Peterson      Summit Velo
23 Bob Pongrantz      Patent It!
23 Kevin Riseborough      Honeywell Cycling
23 Tim Risley      Procon
23 Jeremy Schultz      HLHAP
23 David Strauss      Procon
23 Zachary Tittensor      Southwest Hand Cycling
23 Ryan Zupko      Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Panfil      Bicycle Ranch
2 Scott Rusnak      Swiss American
3 Craig Streit      Procon
4 Dan Shannon      Summit Velo
5 Brian Ten Eyck      Aggress
6 Greg Johnston      ASU Cycling
8 Roberto Atendido      Team Vitesse
9 tyler jorgenson      Racelab U-23
10 Robert Ball      Swiss American
11 David Castro      Unattached
12 Jack Phillips      Eclipse Racing
13 jesus lamb      presteza
14 Milt Singleton      Swiss American
15 David Green      Honeywell Cycling
16 Michael Lynch      Team Vitesse
17 Mark Aasmunastad      Grand Canyon Racing
17 Frank Barnes      Summit Velo
17 Richard Biocca      Desert Wheel Club
17 Mark Bradley      Team Vitesse
17 Steve Braun      Team Vitesse
17 Tyler Brown      Southwest Hand Cycling
17 Michael Capasso      Procon
17 Josh Christensen      Procon Cycling
17 Jeff Christian      Patent It!
17 Mike Clemens      Presteza
17 Mike Dale      Team Vitesse
17 Ryan Delgado      Racelab U-23
17 Tim Fleming      Swiss American
17 Miguel Garcia      Swiss American
17 Mark Godfrey      Team Vitesse
17 Rick Hammond      Procon Cycling
17 Doug Helgeson      Patent It!
17 Brad Hiland      Bicycle Ranch
17 David Jacques      Sonoran Cycling
17 andrew jorgenson      Racelab U-23
17 charles kincheloe      summitt velo
17 Jeff Lambing      Procon
17 Jason Lindgren      HLHAP
17 Jose Migoni      Landis/Trek/VW
17 cody miller      Bicycle Ranch
17 Jose Obando      National Capitol Velo Club
17 Kenneth Oister      Procon Cycling
17 Raymond Papineau      Swiss American Racing
17 Mark Peters      Team Vitesse
17 Craig Peters      Bicycle Ranch
17 george Robles      Bicycle Ranch
17 Tyler Schettler      Procon Cycling
17 Kent Schmitdke      HLHAP
17 Jay Seymoure      Sonoran Cycling
17 james simpson      Patent It!
17 Brad Snyder      Sonoran Cycling
17 Chris Taege      ASU
17 Jake Taylor      Landis/Trek/VW
17 Dan Veselic      Patent It!
17 Brian Wenham      Landis/Trek/VW
17 Andrew Williams      Landis/Trek/VW

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuy Casillas      Team Vitesse
2 Michael Tatum      Strada Racing
3 Zack Heim      Honeywell
4 Mimmo Futia      Reno Wheelmen
5 Bradford Pete-Hill      Racelab u23
6 Jesse Dahl      Bicycle Ranch
7 James Forester      Bicycle Ranch
8 james pynn      strada racing club
9 Jack DeBartolo   Phoenix, AZ 220096   CZ Racing
10 Ryan Wilson      Sonoran Cycling
11 Daniel Piatkowski      ASU
12 Morten Andersen      Southwest Hand
13 Don Eberhart      Sonoran Cycling
14 Garrett Odell      Unattached
15 Matt Carstens      Unattached
15 Benjamin de Luna      ProCon
15 Michael Duke      ProCon Cycling
15 B J Goodheart      Red Rock Racing
15 Jeff Harrelson      Bicycle Ranch
15 chad hatfield      Bicycle Ranch
15 Jon Hightower      Landis/Trek/VW
15 Matthew Hoff      Honeywell
15 John Holbert      Unattached
15 JOSH LETSIS      BICYCLE RANCH
15 Mike Medley      Bicycle Ranch
15 Craig Morton      Team Vitesse
15 Cal Restivo      Bicycle Ranch
15 Greg Rozzell      Procon Cycling
15 Robert Seifert      Bicycle Ranch
15 Steve Shalongo      Bicycle Ranch
15 Scott Wall      Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Briefer      Racelab U-23
2 Brett Blackburn      Procon
3 Will Samsky      Arm & Hammer
4 Nicholas DeFlorian      Racelab U-23
5 Tyler Coplan      Red Rock Racing
6 Sebastian Medley      Bicycle Ranch
7 Jason Bowman      Unattached
8 Dan Conley      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maegan Daigler      JR Engineering
2 Gina Voci      Cheerwine
3 Dara Marks-Marino      Titus/Kendra
4 Maggie Williams      Landis Trek VW
5 Marlene Zuhl      Mountain Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwen Erffmeyer      J R Engineering
2 Holly Lopez      Mountain Velo
3 Heather Sborz      ASU Cycling
4 Katherine Farago      Sportsman/Team One
5 Maria Atkins      Patent It!

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mellissa McWhirter      Strada Racing
2 Cynthia Pool      Strada Racing
3 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ 227177   Swiss American
4 Caroline Walden      Swiss American
5 Cathy Goodheart      Landis/Trek/VW
6 Cheryl Moffet      JR Engineering
7 Stacy Riseborough      Honeywell
8 Tina Beatini      Sportsman/Team One
9 Nancy Donnellan      Swiss American
9 Linda Fahey      Mtn Velo
9 Kathleen Gustine   Phoenix, AZ 237700   Swiss American
9 Janet Itsell      Patent It!
9 Rita Leon      Unattached
9 Sisley Tiernan   Tempe, AZ 231221   Swiss American
9 Elizabeth Waits      Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee