Race Results for
Storm Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dani Rudd   2:02:30  519 Fairway Mortgage
2 Daniel Parker   Robinson, TX2:03:53 217741  514 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Du-All
3 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:10:35 206475  518 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
4 Evan Johnson   2:12:25  517 NRC Pedalmasher
5 Jesus Martinez   2:12:26  513 CARVE/Orbea
6 William Rader   Dallas, TX2:12:36 201905  877 Matrix
7 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX2:14:11 222614  515 NRC/PedalMasher
DNF Ty Hanna   DNF  516 NRC Pedalmasher
DNF Braden Martin   DNF  511 Red River Cycling
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  512 Team Ritchey/Nova

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX2:06:09 233198  531 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:26:02 206990  534 NRC / PEDALMASHER
3 Aaron Buster   2:41:17  533 
DNF Andrew Reed   Robinson, TXDNF 217743  532 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback/Team Duall

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   1:51:54  329 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Christian Helmig   1:51:55  331 Mad Duck
3 Greg Parham   Durango1:54:31 211265  332 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Zak Moore   2:00:54  336 360 Cycleworks
5 Jeff Knupp   2:04:05  321 Bike Sport
6 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:05:58 225134  337 UT
7 Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX2:06:50 194302  328 NRC/Pedal Masher
8 Nathan Trimble   2:12:30  333 Team Trimble
9 Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TX2:17:39 237050  323 
10 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX2:18:10 177903  330 Team Tilson Homes
11 Kristopher Chelette   2:21:02  327 Hooters
12 Gino Cussimanio   Austin, TX2:25:20 238320  326 Golds Gym Cycling Team
13 Justin Milan   Austin, TX2:37:32 181759  324 
14 Thomas Sanchez   College Station, TX2:38:07 219371  335 Texas A&M
15 Christopher Guzman   2:41:44  334 NRC Pedalmasher / Ride Away Bicycles
16 Greg Torrence   3:22:31  325 
DNF Chris Lovin   Austin, TXDNF 238600  322 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA1:51:27 209657  363 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX1:53:33 212529  367 Team Mad Duck
3 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX1:54:30 128011  371 Bike Lane Houston
4 Justin Cremer   Houston, TX1:59:11 85848  356 BCCA-Bikesport
5 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX1:59:46 229089  351 SharkByte Software Inc.
6 Manny Gallegos   2:00:03  362 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Dan Pawlik   2:01:04  369 
8 Chris Campana   2:07:22  374 Team Orthopedic
9 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX2:09:45 12115  354 NRC/Pedalmasher
10 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX2:09:49 202641  353 Ozone
11 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:13:58 195939  372 Team Orthopedic Store
12 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:15:09 199834  358 NRC/Pedal Masher
13 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:18:39 232048  352 Ozone
14 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX2:18:40 155162  364 Bike Lane
15 Ron Acuna   2:19:31  365 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH2:25:38 213314  366 BSK LAW/Bikeworld
17 Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX2:27:41 199983  359 PACC
18 Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TX2:42:27 207776  360 
19 Joe Love   Austin, TX2:48:13 210440  357 REI Austin Cycle Team
20 Hugo Renteria   2:53:22  370 Furniture Medic
21 Andrew Stackhouse   2:29:00  373 MTBMind.com
DNF Steve Verseckes   DNF  361 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Covill   Austin, TX1:53:49 165262  409 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
2 James Ellis   Kyle, TX1:56:27 176061  386 NRC / Pedalmasher
3 David Kay   San Antonio, TX1:57:55 187333  381 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX2:01:00 219391  390 BSK Law / Bike World
6 Dennis Vincent   2:02:55  403 MBE
7 Juan Ocasio   2:03:50  408 Mad Duck
8 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX2:04:01 187765  407 Texas Flyers
9 John Pearson   Austin, TX2:05:15 185241  411 
10 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:07:55 167973  401 GCCA-BikeSport
11 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX2:08:54 219736  392 GCCA/Bikesport
12 Michael Walker   Arlington, TX2:09:08 185900  391 Wheels in Motion
13 Dana Burch   2:09:09  405 Hooters
14 Greg Hammer   2:13:23  400 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
15 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:13:47 202642  396 S.W. Golf & Sport
16 Rudy Reyes   2:14:11  413 
17 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX2:14:51 209659  394 Mad Duck
18 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX2:18:21 92082  406 spencycles.com
19 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX2:18:22 209661  412 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
20 Eric Simolke   2:20:07  404 
21 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX2:20:20 104907  382 
22 Jorge Salinas   Houston, TX2:22:21 240496  385 
23 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC2:23:01 189429  393 NRC/Pedalmasher
24 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX2:25:50 209649  387 NRC / Pedalmasher
25 Keith Jupe   2:27:45  399 NRC/Pedalmasher
26 Paul M Eveleigh   2:36:36  402 
27 Gary Hanna   2:46:04  410 NRC Pedalmasher
28 Bobby Kitchen   3:03:32  397 
DNF John Cruthirds   Charlottesville, VADNF 89174  383 Mad Duck
DNF Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TXDNF 153423  384 Orville Carr Associates
DNF jeffrey noon   Mansfield, TXDNF 237854  395 SW Golf & Sport
DNF Jerry Woiton   Abilene, TXDNF 197396  389 Team Slob
DNF Mark Ashton   DNF  398 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Harper   Allen, TX1:56:18 175622  435 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Carl Norton   1:59:09  442 spencycles.com
3 Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX2:00:54 225669  448 360 Cycleworks
4 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX2:15:30 42108  451 Pearland Cycles
5 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX2:15:46 177353  445 spencycles.com
6 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:16:52 196162  446 Team Bike MoJo
7 Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:20:29 202524  441 NRC/ Pedal Masher
8 David Blesch   Flower Mound, TX2:22:02 239605  438 Bikes&More/Hooters
9 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:22:11 243606  433 
10 Doug Peck   2:28:33  444 NWCC
11 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX2:31:08 124983  432 Missing Link Racing
12 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX2:31:37 208741  695 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Keith Early   2:33:56  443 Hooters
14 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX2:35:40 192392  437 Broken Films
15 Erich Anderson   2:39:36  450 Hooters
16 Gus Deering   2:44:29  447 
17 Robert Brown   Fort Worth, TX2:51:16 220974  436 
DNS David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  431 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNF Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TXDNF 206247  434 Golds Gym
DNF Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TXDNF 78458  440 ICC3/4MyDad
DNF Frank Cunningham   Leander, TXDNF 155371  439 Solar Eclipse / Bicycle Heaven
DNF Bob Cowley   Austin, TXDNF 204749  449 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Litchke   1:59:20  477 Ciclismo/Brittons
2 Julio Castillo   2:00:47  467 
3 Jaws Hansen   2:04:11  478 Team Hooters
4 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX2:08:30 194248  468 NRC Pedalmasher
5 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX2:11:16 199976  473 NWCC
6 William Hoenig   2:12:04  466 Team DORBA/Mad Duck
7 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX2:13:04 191295  475 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
8 James Davis   Conroe, TX2:16:35 185473  472 Team Bike Lane
9 James Heerwagen   2:17:11  463 Team OA
10 Tom Bugg   2:25:08  469 PACC
11 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:26:08 169055  462 Confederate
12 Peter Menke   Austin, TX2:26:45 24035  479 Spencycles.com
13 Ricky Armstrong   2:26:53  480 
14 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX2:29:53 193838  471 Team Orthopedic Store
15 Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TX2:30:24 4056  465 
16 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX2:31:18 206608  476 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:54:50 30199  464 
DNS Kerry Emmott   DNS  470 
DNS Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TXDNS 186537  474 Camino Real Cycling Team
DNS Randolph Hoover   Houston, TXDNS 224646  461 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:04:22 202635  491 Team Solar Eclipse/BHRC
2 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX2:20:06 176217  493 
3 Ronald Leazer   2:24:45  492 
4 David Rilling   2:26:00  499 NWCC
5 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX2:31:51 205220  495 Team Bikelane
6 Russell Hanna   Columbus, TX2:38:23 143431  498 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Fred Herridge   2:41:48  496 
DNF David Cain   DNF  497 
DNF Mike Briggs   Lubbock, TXDNF 151736  494 Paul's Parts Bicycle Shop

Men - Singlespeed - Master - 36161

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:56:45 138284  312 TEAM BIKE LANE
2 Kevin Weivoda   1:58:36  311 Jo Mama
3 Mike Pawlik   1:59:50  313 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Anthony Garcia   2:03:30  303 Ciclismo
5 Rich Szecsy   2:09:56  310 Big Pig Racing
6 John Wilson   Katy, TX2:10:10 160949  306 Acme Bicycles
7 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX2:18:39 33420  308 REI Austin Cycling Team
8 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX2:18:40 145663  305 BikeMojo.com
9 Brian Brennfoerder   2:23:43  307 Big Pig
10 Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX2:26:06 174882  309 360 Cycleworks
DNF Steve Stovall   DNF  301 Fairway Mortgage Cycling
DNF Santo Randazzo   DNF  302 Cyclismo SA
DNF Douglas Ford   Houston, TXDNF 12006  304 

Men - PR/SM - Master - 36161

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:50:47 20024  10 orthopedicstore.com
2 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:51:35 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:56:03 188575  Team Hotel San Jose / Cannondale
4 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX1:56:06 33754  19 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:57:04 198394  Wheels In Motion/Giant
6 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:57:05 168160  14 Balance Bar/ Devo
7 Will Black   Austin, TX1:58:21 58540  17 West End Bicycles
8 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX1:58:49 145971  13 Hammerheadbikes/Titus
9 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:59:18 13715  16 Team Orthopedic Store
10 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:00:55 18135  12 SUN & SKI SPORTS
11 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:01:17 175637  Team Hotel San Jose / Cannondale
12 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:05:55 168914  15 Team Orthopedic
13 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX2:06:12 26755  11 Sun & Ski Racing
14 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:06:13 125961  Trek/Matrix
15 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:08:02 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:37:45 5255  18 Mad Duck
DNF Scott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
DNF Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TXDNF 158825  Team Orthopedic
DNF John Cody   San Antonio, TXDNF 7243  Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Men - EX - Juniorx - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX2:03:19 187726  31 Mad Duck
2 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX2:08:27 201876  36 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Michael Fogel   Houston, TX2:14:31 218015  32 Mad Duck
DNF Logan Sain   Allen, TXDNF 201765  33 PACC

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX1:59:48 141179  42 West End
2 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX2:09:53 212888  44 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Justin Sandt   Spring, TX2:21:06 234135  41 Texas A & M
DNF David Rendon   Lubbock, TXDNF 223674  43 Rideaway

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX2:01:42 168358  72 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:03:36 154040  78 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:04:07 62437  63 Lone Star Racing Club
4 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:04:14 91475  80 Solar Eclipse/Bicyle Heaven
5 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:05:11 153692  73 Hammerhead Bikes
6 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:05:20 187231  81 Team Orthopedic Store
7 John Sanborn   2:06:24  91 Bikes & More / Hooters
8 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX2:06:25 169299  71 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
9 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:06:44 85066  75 Hammerhead/Titus
10 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:07:25 166132  61 Red River Cyclery
11 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:08:42 1984  65 Hammerhead Bicycles
12 Cody Baron   2:09:10  94 Team Orthopedic
13 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:09:26 185914  83 Team Orthopedic Store
14 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:09:50 165285  86 GCCA / Bike Sport
15 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX2:10:42 204871  69 
16 Nicholas Garza   2:10:52  93 Mad Duck
17 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX2:11:34 5947  89 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
18 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:11:46 157452  90 Team Bike Lane
19 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:12:27 187774  68 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:13:29 184663  74 Hammerhead Bikes
21 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO2:18:38 194209  79 NRC/PedalMasher
22 Don Booker   Sachse, TX2:19:57 178241  95 Mad Duck Adventure Sport
23 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:20:13 177873  96 Mirage
24 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:20:51 233679  64 Bikes & More / Hooters
25 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ2:21:28 13607  82 Wheels N Motion
26 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:21:54 210938  84 Mad Duck
27 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX2:25:23 139799  92 Team Orthopedic Store
28 Stuart Green   San Antonio, TX2:03:52 14035  85 Bicylce Sport Shop
DNS Christina Smith   Denton, TXDNS 217750  70 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TXDNF 113411  62 Orthopedicsore.com/Bike World
DNF John Rigdon   Houston, TXDNF 166741  67 Bikesport Houston
DNF Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TXDNF 26937  76 Mad Duck
DNF Michael Formby   Austin, TXDNF 168128  87 Sun & Ski Sports Racing
DNF Ryan Spates   Austin, TXDNF 104511  66 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
DNF Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  97 Wheels in Motion

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:46:44 31116  129 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:48:00 194241  119 TREK/VW
3 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:48:06 186298  111 Team Orthopedic Store
4 Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:50:47 217738  113 Team Bike Lane
5 Eron Flory   Austin, TX1:52:18 239780  125 Hammerhead Bikes
6 David Boyd   No City, MN1:54:30 157901  130 Bike Lane Houston
7 David Parker   San Antonio, TX1:55:12 27256  132 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX1:55:16 167097  128 
9 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX1:56:27 93976  127 Bikesport
10 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:57:29 18277  115 Lone Star Racing
11 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:59:25 219282  116 
12 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:59:26 205028  118 Bike Lane
13 John Larson   Mckinney, TX2:02:44 194312  121 Wheels In Motion/Giant
14 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX2:03:48 42936  124 Planet Bike SA
15 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:05:50 19209  126 Sun & Ski Sports
16 C Troy   Katy, TX2:08:56 53622  120 Lonestar Bicycles
17 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX2:08:59 165310  122 Team Orthopedic Store
18 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:10:27 122156  131 Bike Mojo
19 Joey Machado   Austin, TX2:17:12 91641  114 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Allan Maxwell   2:20:31  133 
21 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX2:23:01 32392  123 Petting Zoo
22 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX1:57:03 127583  136 Broken Films Racing
DNS Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNS 12174  117 MAD DUCK
DNS Marque Allen   San Antonio, TXDNS 175303  137 Team Orthopedic Store
DNS Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNS 12361  134 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Dan Smith   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 209152  112 Spencycles.com
DNF Richard Avalos   DNF  135 Ciclismo/Brittons

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX1:53:11 114399  155 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:54:44 22655  157 TEAM MCALLEN
3 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:55:18 8894  162 Orthopedic Store
4 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:59:53 234977  152 360 Cycle Works
5 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX2:03:47 18590  161 Mad Duck
6 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX2:06:05 218694  164 NWCC
7 Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX2:06:08 27036  159 TEAM MCALLEN
8 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX2:09:14 30494  158 TEAM MCALLEN
9 Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX2:11:47 28785  160 GCCA-BIKESPORT
10 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:14:30 110566  165 Team WBC
11 william begnaud   Spring, TX2:18:25 239844  166 NWCC
12 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:21:28 157600  156 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
13 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:45:05 138422  151 NRC/Pedal Masher
14 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:45:06 129177  163 (none)
DNS Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TXDNS 115518  153 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNS 126923  154 Mad Duck
DNF Rick Morris   Provo, UTDNF 177354  167 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   0:12:15  812 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Harris Thornton   0:12:19  820 
3 Alex Ward   0:15:11  829 Austin PARD
4 Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX0:15:21 217486  814 RLX
5 Daniel Jaimes   0:15:48  830 Austin Parks and Rec
6 Kevin Corry   0:16:10  827 Austin PARD
7 Nathan Baldwin   0:16:17  811 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
8 Jacob Sacket   0:16:53  823 
9 Clayton McGrath   0:17:42  826 Hot Links
10 Francisco Cid   0:19:02  813 
11 Jorge Munoz   0:19:52  821 Aguila
12 Aidan Scott   0:20:48  822 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Carl Ewert   0:21:01  817 
14 Anthony Velasquez   0:21:39  816 Team Aguila
15 Colton Sacket   0:23:53  824 
16 Aaron Kazanoff   0:24:07  828 
18 Hayden Otto   0:27:48  815 Mad Duck
19 justin mcgrath   0:27:52  825 Hcbw-first community bank
DNS Canyon Emmott   DNS  818 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX0:40:49 237533  831 
2 Jack Thornton   0:42:18  839 
3 Alexander Scott   0:42:22  840 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Robert Vela   0:52:46  841 Austin Parks and Rec
5 Logan Allen   1:00:42  838 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Christopher Willemsen   1:15:39  832 
7 Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TX1:39:18 234246  833 Bike Lane / WCC
DNS Justin McQuerry   DNS  836 WBC
DNS Roscoe Bertsch   DNS  837 
DNF Chase Allen   DNF  842 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bo Trimble   1:07:22  857 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA1:08:02 218997  852 
3 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX1:10:40 190273  858 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Sparky Cranfill   Lubbock, TX1:13:50 219490  854 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
5 Zachary Hanna   1:16:00  862 NRC Pedalmasher
6 Michael Shannon   1:16:31  863 Fairway Mortgage
7 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:19:22 194212  851 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
8 Hunter Eggers   1:19:55  853 
9 Peter Cook   1:29:07  861 WBC Bike Club
10 Eric Fleming   1:35:00  859 
11 daniel fernandez   1:47:07  864 
12 Carson Hunter   San Antonio, TX1:50:13 206474  855 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
13 Kevin Henley   2:03:26  856 
DNF Hunter Grove   DNF  860 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Reamer   1:08:00  875 The Bicycle Shack
2 Robert Dukes   1:08:01  874 Team Confederate
3 Terrence Pullin   1:09:53  879 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Ian Fleming   1:19:53  876 
5 Coleman Rogers   1:19:54  873 The Bicycle Shack
6 Cody Scales   1:23:32  880 
7 Ben Rath   1:32:55  871 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8 Aaron Banda   1:45:16  878 Team Aguila
DNS William Rader   Dallas, TXDNS 201905  877 Matrix
DNF Jed Valdez   DNF  872 Team McAllen

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Flores Jr   1:05:22  894 
2 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:06:08 220269  891 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Matthew Wohlwend   Mcallen, TX1:07:59 238644  892 Team McAllen
4 Justin Rice   1:11:33  895 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 David Bryant   1:28:09  896 Team Bicycle Shack
6 ryan fernandez   1:56:20  898 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lucas   1:03:59  609 NRC/Pedalmasher Texas State
2 Jorge Munoz   1:04:38  614 Aguila
3 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX1:05:03 231387  613 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
4 Daniel Miller   1:07:29  615 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Sebastian Skerhut   San Antonio, TX1:08:33 237842  601 Ciclismo SA
6 Brandon Fails   Lake Jackson, TX1:09:49 223469  610 Boones Trail Blazers
7 Allen Forbis   Kemah, TX1:11:18 233611  604 Team Tilson Homes
8 Marcus Morris   Abilene, TX1:11:50 241548  602 
9 Erling LaSalle   1:16:51  616 
10 Carlos Guzman   1:16:55  605 
11 Chris Martinez   1:17:33  608 
12 Faiber Zora   1:18:48  606 
DNF mark hurd   DNF  617 Team Hooters
DNF Eric Gordon   DNF  603 Texas Tech Cycling
DNF Paul Sevilla   New Caney, TXDNF 225885  611 LiveEvilRideEvil
DNF Steven Sevilla   DNF  612 LiveEvilRideEvil
DNF Graham Dodds   DNF  607 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hamilton   1:00:04  656 
2 Jon Cotton   1:02:30  657 Team DORBA
3 Bobby Etherridge   1:02:31  658 Team DORBA
4 Michael Schwartz   1:02:32  663 
5 Troy Brady   1:04:36  665 
6 Wyatt Francis   1:05:06  650 Mad Duck
7 John Cantu   1:05:23  649 Team Aguila
8 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:06:48 243590  646 Bicycles Outback
9 shawn baldwin   1:06:50  664 bicycle shack
10 Spence Potter   1:07:48  648 
11 Mike Guajardo   1:09:56  669 Team Hooters
12 Stuart Frey   1:10:12  668 Team Bikes&More/Hooters
13 Keith Brady   1:10:29  661 The Bicycle Shack
14 Alejandro Zendejas   1:10:35  660 Bike World
15 Billy Beckes   1:10:38  659 NRC Pedalmasher
16 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:10:41 121310  666 
17 Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX1:12:09 224007  644 Camino Real Cyling Team
18 James Dillion   1:13:10  645 
19 Rich Walsh   1:13:50  667 Hooters
20 Matthew Denton   1:13:52  647 
21 Gregory Scott   Austin, TX1:15:25 212037  651 
22 Michael Brown   1:16:10  653 
23 Chris Thompson   1:17:25  641 
24 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX1:17:29 234088  642 G Force Racing
25 Larry Pardieu   1:18:05  652 Team Aguila
26 Kevin Gower   1:19:16  654 
27 jose fernandez   1:40:16  670 
DNF Sean Lively   DNF  643 
DNF Javier Gomez   DNF  671 
DNF John Cruthirds   Charlottesville, VADNF 89174  383 Mad Duck
DNF Brian Mignosa   DNF  655 NRC/Pedal Masher

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:59:47 191653  681 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Mike Lewis   1:05:16  682 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:06:54 237532  686 
4 Daniel Miner   1:09:06  694 
5 Duane Brantley   1:09:11  683 Team Extreme
6 Shaun McGregor   Bedford, TX1:10:33 233029  689 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
7 Casey Vanderbrink   1:11:23  701 The Bicycle Shack
8 Richard Coyle   1:11:42  696 Team DORBA
9 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX1:11:50 237765  691 Team DORBA
10 Michael Baumgarten   Conroe, TX1:13:24 229919  685 Bike Lane
11 Art Garza   1:14:47  688 
12 sergio garcia   1:15:59  699 
13 Patrick Dempsey   1:19:15  698 
14 Brent Cranfill   Lubbock, TX1:20:20 219491  693 Solar Eclipse / BHRC
15 Chris Robin   1:20:30  697 
17 James Allen   Dallas, TX1:34:46 238158  684 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
18 Mark Wohlwend Sr.   1:55:08  687 
19 Kyle Elliot   2:06:58  690 
DNS David Priest   Ft Worth, TXDNS 208741  695 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Diego Velasquez   DNF  692 Team Agula
DNF Rick Petrich   DNF  702 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cliff Richmond   San Antonio, TX1:18:12 103189  724 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Alan Markert   1:20:26  722 Bicycle Shack
3 Michael Robin   1:21:23  726 
4 Peter Barc   1:25:14  728 
5 J VanBeek   Austin, TX1:29:22 128161  729 
6 Randy Lierly   1:31:29  723 Bicycle Shack
7 David Ritchey   1:33:56  725 WCC/Team Bike Lane
8 Joseph Durand   1:37:39  727 
DNS Mark Luchsinger   DNS  721 Fairway Mortgage Cycling

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:59:20 185730  582 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX2:29:10 195648  581 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX2:09:22 217745  553 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Shay Strong   2:11:10  551 WickedChickenz
3 Denise Shaw   2:24:54  552 Paul Mitchell
4 Rebecca Bumford   2:31:52  554 360 Cycleworks

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   1:48:00  564 Solar Eclipse
2 Lisa Walker   1:51:07  563 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Nina Standifer   1:55:48  566 Broken Films Racing
4 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO2:00:40 205778  565 mad duck
5 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX2:00:41 222517  567 Hammerhead Bikes
6 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:05:14 156430  562 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
7 kristen hotopp   2:16:05  568 Ozone/ Race Like A Girl
DNF Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TXDNF 227  561 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX2:06:13 188551  573 Team WBC/Spencycles
2 Margery Maddox   Lubbock, TX2:07:23 237875  572 Fairway Mortgage
3 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:07:47 236072  574 
4 Carol Duane   Lewisville, TX2:13:59 225819  571 Mad Duck
5 Judi Ronkartz   Austin, TX2:23:40 222695  575 Race Like A Girl

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX2:33:19 222697  191 Team WBC/Bicycles Outback
DNF Sara Krause   Austin, TXDNF 185228  193 NRC/Peadlmasher
DNF Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TXDNF 188342  192 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:31:54 186087  202 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:48:12 194265  203 
3 Stephanie Stange   Sherman, TX3:08:58 188933  201 PACC
DNS Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TXDNS 190281  204 Broken Films

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX2:06:22 130335  214 Bike Lane Houston
2 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX2:09:54 186569  215 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
3 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX2:16:54 197397  212 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:23:49 26368  213 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Hot Links
DNS Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TXDNS 157466  211 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   0:15:07  903 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Nadina Junuzovic   0:15:45  907 Austin PARD
3 Ursula James   0:16:08  909 
4 Ruby Chism   0:19:47  905 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Morgan Cranfill   0:20:09  902 
6 Lilli Frasier   0:22:53  901 
7 Emily Allen   0:40:53  908 
8 Jenette McQuerry   0:35:42  904 WBC
DNF Jasmine Chism   DNF  906 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:03:01 208489  921 velo bella
2 Suzanna Ewert   1:30:40  922 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:35:13 206473  942 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX1:35:25 194211  941 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO1:38:04 195908  943 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Schumacher   1:39:08  951 West End

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Richmond   1:10:24  742 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 Nicole Call   1:17:02  743 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Brooke Boelter   1:19:40  744 
4 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX1:27:22 231914  741 Team DORBA

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Brennfoerder   1:16:51  779 Team Dorba
2 N/A   Plano, TX1:17:10 238178  775 Mad Duck
3 Alexa Kurtz   Georgetown, TX1:18:03 222231  774 orthopedic store
4 Laura Savalli   1:18:07  782 
5 Teresa Martinez   1:18:25  781 Hooters
6 Jaunda Payne   Houston, TX1:21:21 244825  771 
7 Amy Green   1:23:06  785 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Kristi Welch   1:23:07  776 NRC Pedalmashers
9 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX1:23:46 209645  783 Bike Lane
10 Kirsten Tulchin   Carrollton, TX1:27:02 219086  773 Team Mad Duck
11 Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX1:36:17 188676  778 Team Hooters
12 Tracie Gardner   1:42:42  772 HART
13 Dana Goerner   1:45:15  784 Austin Parks and Recs.
14 mindia whittier   1:47:06  786 broken films racing

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:44:00 237698  793 Broken Films
2 Kathleen Dupont   1:48:00  792 Broken Films Racing
DNS Karen Clifford   San Antonio, TXDNS 235917  791 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee