Race Results for
Fall Classic
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT HARPER   1:43:10.20  748 
2Luke Werkhoven   Santa Barbara, CA2:31:55.49 199565  707 PLATINUM

Men - SP - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON FITZGIBBON   1:31:15.80  403 
2ROGER FLOYD   1:41:59.09  762 
3Jason Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:43:07.26 217943  772 CYCOPATH
4Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:44:25.01 183955  754 AFP
5JOHN FURLONG   1:45:14.19  784 
6Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA2:28:44.14 223200  751 BIKEMAN.CO
7ANDREW LAW   2:29:25.86  752 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Buckalew   West Hills, CA3:04:08.75 239500  782 CYCLE WORL

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAL UTTARO   1:48:18.04  413 
2Derek Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:35:28.41 210638  724 SCARYFAST

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:52:20.31 199861  742 BIKE EMPIR
2ADAM TORPEY   2:00:37.59  768 P.R.A.
3MARK BINDER   2:07:38.82  406 POSSABILIT

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:27:57.11 242802  727 JUSTGORIDE
2TERRY BEST   1:28:46.25  402 
3Bryan Cusick   Santa Maria, CA1:31:09.23 224485  730 
4Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:33:40.00 245659  747 TEAM K & N
5Rodney Moon   Blair, WI1:37:56.46 243112  721 BV BIKES
6Steve Busher   Hemet, CA1:41:01.50 231970  769 IDYLLWILD
7GEORGE BARTHEL   1:41:02.40  785 
8Antonio Zamora   Berwyn, IL1:43:11.77 250426  761 
9DEAN LIHOU   1:44:23.25  758 SHORT SHOR
10Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:52:03.88 243110  720 BV BIKES
11JAMES MORIN   3:03:35.86  405 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:34:15.40 218850  738 TM POSSABI
2TY OBRIEN   1:37:07.42  779 
3Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:39:42.39 13853  783 SPATDOG
4CYRUS OSTER   1:39:43.32  409 DONS BIKES
5Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:40:24.84 240062  708 ADAMS AVE.
6Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:42:14.73 227472  702 SPATDOG
7Herb Wright   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:20.94 218909  719 PLATINUM
8David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:45:26.91 250444  757 RACER X
9Ryan Johnson   Newport Beach, CA1:46:42.22 228262  770 PATH/TROY
10Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA1:47:12.08 149174  753 MCGOVERN P
DNFPeter Sproul   Santa Barbara, CADNF 33687  743 CHICKEN RA

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA1:30:07.38 115418  740 AFP/VELO
2Brendan Shepherd   Los Angeles, CA1:34:00.14 32415  718 50 AMP FUS
3timothy sparks   Moorpark, CA1:35:18.71 250370  741 
4MICHAEL DARTER   1:35:35.21  787 BACKBONE A
5CHRIS DOWN   1:36:59.36  407 DONS BIKES
6ART ESCAMILLA   1:38:49.07  778 POSSABILIT
7Ariel Cepeda   Canoga Park, CA1:39:02.71 243593  788 
8Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA1:39:09.15 227583  760 JOSELYNS
9Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA1:39:41.79 144195  759 JOSELYNS
10John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:41:30.98 223036  709 PLATINUM
11Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:42:28.29 6014  728 
12Don Nelson   Alta Loma, CA1:44:50.45 171969  765 SC VELO
13BERNARDINO AVILA   1:46:39.04  713 BICYCLE JO
14Kent Walker   Corona, CA1:48:44.12 229887  404 WINDOR
15Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:52:23.19 92585  725 SC VELO
16Pete Thompson   Carpinteria, CA1:56:15.14 226529  773 CHICKEN RA
17SEAN SNOREK   1:56:59.63  771 BV BIKES
18Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA2:08:20.78 237830  800 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:44:32.57 191056  710 WOODCREST
2ROB NELSON   1:50:07.85  780 
3Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:50:31.18 189906  786 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:28:45.87 138340  401 DARE
2Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:31:37.46 239463  795 VELOCITY
3Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:34:07.24 187491  734 USAF
4GREG CARLTON   1:35:58.76  729 
5James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:38:00.40 199358  766 BACKBONE R
6DAN ONORATO   1:44:24.02  411 CKN RANCH
7KURT VINE   1:45:55.16  781 
8James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:02.75 200275  408 SB CHICKEN
DNFRick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CADNF 190685  705 AFP/VELO
DNFJEFF HEALEY   DNF  777 
DNFDAVID HARDCASTLE   DNF  715 
DNFRandall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 209490  722 3 PINES LO

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Turner   Lancaster, CA1:34:49.83 233543  746 BICYCLE JO
2Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:56.39 225348  733 PLATINUM
3JOHN BIRON   1:37:34.55  726 
4Robert Mundy   Simi Valley, CA1:40:45.59 186330  739 AMGEN
5Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:40:53.82 131303  736 PLATINUM
6Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:47:07.22 115650  703 SMITH OPTI
7Dale Kramer   Santa Barbara, CA1:47:41.79 83026  410 CHICKEN RA
8David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:47:52.52 170651  712 HI-TECH/SC
9Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:48:42.17 181622  750 ACTION SPT
10Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA1:48:46.93 177625  798 SIMPLY FIT
11Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:50:55.15 201096  731 JOSELYNS
12Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA1:51:00.84 26106  797 AMGEN
13Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:52:50.76 148810  711 COVERALLS
14Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:58:37.80 220310  792 AFP/VELO
15Kent Karnes   Redondo, CA2:15:46.73 18546  764 KARNES CON

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:35:08.16 167489  72 AMGEN
1Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:37:15.45 120481  745 CENTURY 21
2Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:00.70 155368  57 ECHELON
2Mark Barrett   Warner Springs, CA1:39:08.40 95029  791 AFP/VELO
3Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1:43:21.80 40828  85 P.D. DISTR
3Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:42:37.82 23915  412 SPECIALIZE
4Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:43:59.91 186989  137 BACK ALLEY
4Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:43:04.31 221581  790 TEAM APE
5DAN MUNZ   1:44:05.17  737 BICYCLE JO
6Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:51:17.00 169688  774 PLATINUM
7Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:53:05.07 216645  717 INTENSE/VS
8SCOTT HURST   1:59:06.45  704 
9Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA2:06:55.46 4795  763 IE BIKES
10Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:10:38.41 190132  716 AMGEN/SIMI
DNFBerg Lokmagozian   Monterey, CADNF 80482  735 

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STU ROBERTSON   1:50:28.10  775 VALLEY SPA
2Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:57:44.44 49423  799 IE BIKES
3Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA2:04:25.05 183822  706 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA2:01:03.68 142061  744 TEAM APE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:19:18.09 217924  139 SHO-AIR RO
2Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR1:19:27.86 73242  115 GIANT
3Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:19:56.45 206298  130 IE BIKES.K
4Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:21:32.42 188303  69 CONTENT
5Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA1:21:47.06 40205  90 TREK/VW
6Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA1:22:30.50 202519  145 PLATINUM
7Scott McKelvey   Cathedral City, CA1:22:43.83 93336  73 PALM SPRIN
8Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:23:28.28 204144  129 BEAR NKD/C
9Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA1:24:27.39 144657  93 JOSELYNS
10Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:24:47.90 3886  65 BACKBONE
11Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:25:44.21 193522  143 JAX BICYCL
12Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA1:35:19.59 189665  52 BICYCLE JO
13Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA1:35:21.78 15935  99 BV BIKES/S
DNFAlexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CADNF 194792  79 ROCKY MTN
DNFRobert Herber   Murrieta, CADNF 153464  122 IE BIKES

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:21:08.27 223423  151 BICYCLE JO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CELINE/JEROME LACOTE   2:19:50.75  749 
1Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA1:40:43.49 1256  107 DEFINE CYC
1Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:49:00.88 124942  794 GO GIRL/TR
2DAVID/KYLE JACKSON   2:28:32.04  755 
2TOM SPIEGEL   1:47:17.90  5000 
3TOM REBBER   1:53:04.82  97 
4Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA1:54:26.89 17764  105 ISLAND BOY
5Don Cousins   Big Bear City, CA2:09:53.36 7941  95 
6DON STRATEGIER   2:11:49.14  111 
7KERRY BROWN   2:25:35.48  141 RIM NORDIC
8DAN HANNEBRINK   2:28:45.69  5001 
9Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:28:49.14 22970  43 TITEC/RUDY
10JOHN CALLAHAN   2:54:27.85  101 
DNFDaniel Hanebrink   Big Bear City, CADNF 14911  134 HANEBRINK
DNFMIKE JENKINS   DNF  120 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:34:58.70 169394  49 TREK VW

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1:26:43.49 184002  59 TM JOSE OL
2daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA1:27:51.21 243937  88 ACTION CYC
3Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:30:21.05 44269  103 BV BIKES/S
4Mark Scheetz   Upland, CA1:30:56.22 245804  76 COATES CYC
5Keith Richards-Dinger   Redlands, CA1:31:59.69 248912  155 
6Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:34:35.12 152585  131 K&N PERFOR
7TIM HALEY   1:37:19.76  149 TROCADERO
8John Cline   Granada Hills, CA1:37:38.46 7158  127 APE RACING
9Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA1:50:54.57 210630  124 BACKBONE

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:31:02.23 245798  61 SC VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kissell   Covina, CA1:26:36.58 116281  71 INCYCLE
2ELI WOODY   1:31:01.75  110 
3Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA1:35:54.27 139655  92 BV BIKES
DNFJASON WINN   DNF  81 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKeen   Hope, MI1:26:41.63 226134  56 PAA/MERRIL
2Grant Boldt   San Diego, CA1:27:53.82 153668  104 SDBC
3Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA1:29:14.19 189903  114 ENCORE
4Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:31:01.17 106745  125 TM HELENS
5Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA1:34:06.09 245798  62 SC VELO
6Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA1:35:41.44 192032  128 BV BIKES
DNFLyle Warner   Altadena, CADNF 198500  55 HELENS/SUB

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA1:24:40.70 163194  102 HELENS/FIS
2Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA1:29:00.48 2775  140 LA HABRA C
3Daniel Perez   Corona, CA1:29:45.66 238167  53 SHO-AIR
4Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA1:30:47.44 183840  60 SC VELO
5Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA1:30:49.46 181200  123 IE BIKES
6Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:43.72 239357  121 VELO PRO/K
7Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:37:09.30 207258  152 VELO BUM
8Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:39.29 192225  144 PLATINUM
9JON DROZD   1:46:59.19  106 
DNFRobert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CADNF 129745  51 BACKBONE R
DNFForrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CADNF 210375  146 HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CA1:25:31.00 213535  154 BICYCLE JO
2Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:00.49 24953  44 PLATINUM
3Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA1:28:42.13 42476  67 CHICKEN RA
4Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1:28:55.20 97974  132 ROCKY MTN
5John Merritt   Goleta, CA1:28:57.87 24111  64 
6Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:29:04.00 162082  89 NU VISION
7Ruben Fernandez   Irvine, CA1:32:19.33 221299  118 AFP/VELO
8Craig Sisino   Calabasas, CA1:32:54.20 194529  108 AMGEN
9Alex Maslov   Corona, CA1:33:17.48 234483  153 TNT RACING
10Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT1:35:10.96 195141  109 RED ROCK B
11Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:41:56.07 99897  156 
DNFTodd Booth   Santa Barbara, CADNF 4249  48 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:39.38 150753  96 CHICKEN RA
2Bob Nisbet   Santa Barbara, CA1:27:57.78 144337  39 PLATINUM
3Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:30:48.55 19419  133 AFP/VELO
4William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:33:18.31 53858  116 AFP/VELO
5Erik Trogden   Vista, CA1:33:30.17 229275  82 CONFUSED
6Michael Rogers   Foothill Ranch, CA1:33:50.89 153409  47 AFP/VELO
7Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ1:34:17.06 131041  138 
8DAVID SILBERBERG   1:37:43.70  98 OCR
9David Roth   Boulder, CO1:40:37.77 30683  78 TM HELENS
DNFMark Malott   Lancaster, CADNF 170650  41 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA1:25:04.86 173416  147 GEOLADDERS
2David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA1:26:07.47 159062  84 BIKE EMPIR
3Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA1:29:16.56 89462  126 BIKE EMPIR
4Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA1:31:31.81 1936  86 MBA
5Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA1:35:29.60 183753  112 BICYCLE JO
6Scott Shaw   Covina, CA1:35:50.13 32353  113 COVINA VAL
7Phil Sirianni   Snowmass Village1:36:05.91 203042  87 AFP/VELO
8John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:36:44.88 83145  66 BOULDER CY

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:38:09.69 82406  54 
2Richard Manzella   Santa Monica, CA1:45:11.90 245515  70 HELENS
3Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:45:26.30 121781  46 IE BIKES
4David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:47:27.97 86603  50 HI-TECH/SC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula1:44:56.98 12017  45 BACK ALLEY
2Terry Dahl   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:03.25 189437  68 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA2:14:02.42 86705  40 TEAM APE

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXANDER FLINN   2:15:47.33  1099 
2Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:25:33.40 122108  1051 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SERGIO GARCIA   1:35:26.88  1036 SC VELO
2JD HERBERT   1:51:57.75  1112 
3Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA2:14:35.36 229122  1058 SIMI CYCLI

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY BORASI   1:37:08.61  1079 
2MARK AKE   1:57:07.06  1098 VELO SPORT

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE ASHTON   1:33:10.31  1074 
2COLIN STUFFMANN   1:37:00.74  1064 CYNERGY
3JOHN JACOBSON   1:38:03.26  1117 
4CHAD WALTON   1:45:33.46  1082 
5AL MACINA   1:48:09.12  1122 
6GABRIELE BERNARDINIS   1:49:54.54  1045 
7Chase Schoen   Thousand Oaks, CA1:51:11.87 250408  1102 
8MARK MUMEA   1:52:41.68  1081 
9TY DANG   2:02:06.97  1121 
10Christopher Williams   Mission Viejo, CA2:13:05.99 252662  1062 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN ROTER   1:40:55.70  1108 B.O.M.B.
2Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:48:41.16 210633  1044 TEAM APE
3AKIRA YAMADA   1:48:42.90  1061 
4PAUL FERRARO   1:55:48.59  1084 TEAM LAZY
5RICK STEDMAN   1:56:58.23  1088 IE BIKES
6RAFI ZAIT   1:58:08.42  1123 BOMB
7SAMUEL MASSIE   2:01:47.64  1052 COATES CYL
8PAUL THOMPSON   2:04:37.25  1031 
9Marco Soldano   San Jose, CA2:06:12.79 237171  1060 ZENTURTLE
10SCOTT THATCHER   2:08:27.68  1063 
11Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:21:45.55 78184  1092 TEAM APE
12SCOTT SCHWARTZ   2:29:24.08  1030 TM LAZY IN
DNFERIC ATKINSON   DNF  1094 
DNFDALE HANOVER   DNF  1048 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN MESA   2:13:05.58  1042 JOSE OLE
2JAMES VIKUPITZ   2:16:23.09  1078 
3GEERT HANSSENS   2:44:17.25  1049 
4JIM TAYLOR   3:49:13.10  1090 TEAM LAZY
5PAUL PHIPPS   3:49:13.20  1085 TEAM LAZY

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Luckett   Carpinteria, CA1:37:10.13 193820  1055 PLATINUM
2MILES HELRICH   1:44:37.33  1097 
3DAVID CULBERTSON   1:48:31.10  1101 
4Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:51:47.61 206059  1072 USAF
5Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA1:52:06.50 198483  1073 
6LEIGH MEYER   2:03:05.26  1057 
7BRIAN CRUMPLER   2:05:31.07  1113 
8Roger Uminski   Redlands, CA2:08:30.10 224514  1040 TEAM JOSE
9Steve Hattendorf   Highland, CA2:08:32.00 234082  1041 JOSE OLE
10JOHN CUYKENDALL   2:10:30.45  1118 CHICKEN RA
11Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA2:10:42.84 240383  1033 CHICKEN RA
12Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:49:17.88 40752  1038 TM JOSE OL

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Muir   Carlsbad, CA1:37:05.63 229232  1067 SWAMIS
1MAK OLSEN   2:01:26.37  1103 OAKLEY/TUR
2Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:28.66 103139  1115 CHICKEN RA
3RICK BROWN   1:47:56.73  1105 
4DAVID LONG   1:48:08.19  1095 TM APE
5LEE MCEACHERN   1:48:13.73  1086 
6TIM ZONGKER   1:50:11.35  1065 BICYCLE JO
7DALE CARTER   2:03:04.04  1087 L.G. BUMST
8John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:03:36.39 218002  1093 AFP/VELO

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA1:49:28.91 239884  1039 TM JOSE OL
2ROGER JORGENSON   2:02:59.25  1106 BIM RACING
3Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA2:10:00.97 196819  1091 PLATINUM P
4Bruce Kane   Lake Forest, CA2:15:50.68 189352  1071 
5DENIS KUEMERLE   2:18:36.69  1107 
6Keith Honda   Salinas, CA2:33:48.40 187073  1054 
7MITCH MARICH   2:39:20.64  1111 
8ALAN TAKAHASHI   2:58:02.98  1089 MARZOCCHI

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:16:08.90 186481  142 CYTOMAX/KH
2Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:16:48.97 111061  119 CYTOMAX/KH
3Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:17:49.82 42231  58 TREK VW
4Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:18:32.23 153947  91 TREK VW
5Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:19:29.82 126922  136 JAX BICYCL
6Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA1:21:46.63 19216  42 STEVEN K
7Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:28:50.96 17736  117 CYTOMAX/KH

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch1:13:26.91 225356  1119 SANTA CRUZ
2Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:14:18.47 245456  1068 BV BIKES

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA1:06:48.52 227522  1069 BV BIKES
2Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:20:30.41 240136  1043 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN BREWER   1:22:26.34  1077 IE BIKES
2ERIC LINGENFELTER   1:27:36.40  1096 
DNFSander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 201227  1035 3 PINES LO

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORY GREENBERG   1:37:47.63  1076 
2Harrison Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:55:14.22 234450  1047 PLATINUM
3MATTS HANSSENS   1:56:16.90  1053 
4Justin Boyce   Big Bear Lake, CA1:57:09.01 248979  1080 BV BIKES
5IAN MCLEAN   2:00:21.49  1116 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA1:47:37.59 250250  767 
2LISA CROWE   1:53:20.55  756 
3Brooke Warner   Altadena, CA2:06:03.97 243697  723 BICYCLE JO

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACINDA RAICHE   1:52:18.40  776 
2HEIDI VOLPE   1:56:18.25  789 BACKBONE

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kat Post   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:39.31 114079  793 PLATINUM
2Michele Fulton   Boulder, CO2:05:46.85 60539  732 BOULDER CY

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:49:06.65 218863  63 TM JOSE OL
2Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:50:32.77 214650  148 STEVEN K

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV1:43:00.12 216695  80 HELENS/SUB
2Heather Ranoa   Murrieta, CA1:45:32.54 240134  77 CYCOPATH
3Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:54:09.34 173625  1109 AFP/VELO
4Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:17.60 127864  94 CHICKEN RA
5Kimberly Hermon   Big Bear City, CA2:07:02.22 145610  100 BV BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:52:41.81 96014  83 BICYCLE JO
2Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:53:28.09 30681  75 FISHER/HEL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLIE EVANS   2:19:44.51  1070 
2MELISSA CABRERA   2:37:12.74  1083 BEAR VALLE
3VIRGINIA CABRERA   2:50:34.95  1046 SPATDOG.CO
DNFANDREA AGUILAR   DNF  1066 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LYNDA PALUBSKI   2:08:04.98  1110 IDYLLWILD
2DENA SELETZKY   2:08:25.23  1104 ROCKY MTN

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RONDA WARDEN   2:57:20.44  1114 
1BARBARA FURLONG   2:22:08.14  1100 
2KATHARINE WOESSNER   2:49:47.71  1075 
3ANNE-CATHERINE ROCH-LEVECQ   3:16:26.66  1059 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA1:35:14.90 217983  150 BICYCLE JO
2Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:35:37.50 139753  74 MTBCHICK.C

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:28:01.99 226679  1056 HOSS MTB/T
2Melanie Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:17.78 249715  1050 PLATINUM

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMegan Ford   Temecula, CADNF 250076  1032 BACK ALLEY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee