Race Results for
Sagebrush Safari
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN KLISE   1:49:42.67  605 
2 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:50:00.91 227141  747 AFP/VELO
3 ELMER JR KING   2:23:58.17  758 
4 SHANE PERKINS   3:02:45.77  610 

Men - SP - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT HARPER   1:45:37.41  690 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN JORGENSEN   1:49:43.44  766 HUTCHS
2 TAYLOR BUCKALEW   1:53:34.33  686 CYCLE WORL
3 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:56:51.69 181187  687 VITORVILLE
4 BRANDON PERKINS   2:10:02.55  607 
5 LORENZO CADIZ   2:55:17.00  734 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAL UTTARO   1:42:14.78  745 
2 Derek Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:10:17.65 210638  703 SCARYFAST

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOGAN FIEDLER   1:36:02.87  751 
2 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA2:03:49.74 215808  663 DEWALT RAC

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON GOLDMAN   1:31:26.62  721 JUSTGO RID
2 Ryan Clark   Laguna Hills, CA1:32:47.79 242802  627 
3 Jon Fugitt   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:34:48.90 230915  579 VELOSPORT
4 Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA1:38:00.49 192009  617 FDS MFG
5 TODD PIKE   1:40:35.01  699 
6 Jeremy Templeman   Yucaipa, CA1:40:58.14 245659  693 
7 rodney moon   Blair, WI1:46:04.27 243112  710 BIG BEAR B
8 Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:47:27.82 163212  635 BACK ALLEY
9 Joe Hamlin   Grand Terrace, CA1:59:41.01 243110  707 BEAR VALLE
10 Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA2:11:31.05 223200  614 BIKEMAN.CO
DNF Mark Durst   Laguna Beach, CADNF 226987  602 
DNF Everett DuPee   Fallbrook, CADNF 242362  569 CYCO-PATH

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA1:30:01.73 4248  678 PLATINUM
2 ALFREDO MARQUEZ   1:30:29.65  694 POWERADE
3 TOM PRIMOSCH   1:33:53.97  719 2GRAM
4 John Acosta   Temecula, CA1:34:12.74 1095  621 IE BIKES/C
5 Jack Graham   Madera, CA1:37:40.28 13853  730 SPATDOG
6 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1:37:45.81 218850  572 TM POSSABI
7 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA1:38:45.76 240062  638 ADAMS AVE
8 SEAN DONOVAN   1:39:25.09  718 
9 Adam Loeser   Aliso Viejo, CA1:39:38.57 108754  581 AFP/VELO
10 TY OBRIEN   1:39:45.58  717 
11 JOSH WILLIAMS   1:39:50.33  651 
12 BRIAN ADLER   1:40:31.60  662 UC IRVINE
13 Bryan Taylor   1:40:59.75 245916  613 
14 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:41:39.50 199503  715 ENCORE
15 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA1:41:52.67 227472  644 SPATDOG
16 Julian Villa   Moorpark, CA1:42:51.03 234378  615 TEAM APE
17 GABE FRENCH   1:43:15.73  571 BEYOND BIK
18 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:43:39.83 183955  649 AFP
19 THADDEUS SMITH   1:44:30.45  763 
20 DANIEL LOREK   1:44:41.14  732 
21 STANLEY CRAIG   1:49:08.39  755 
22 Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1:58:47.63 229290  677 
23 AMOS SCHWARTZFERS   1:59:18.38  731 
24 JAY LEE   2:00:02.61  738 
DNF CAMERON DICKINSON   DNF  742 ENCORE CRE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN SMITH   1:30:49.69  658 AFP/VELO
2 Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA1:33:54.04 219929  567 
3 BRENDAN SHEPHERD   1:34:47.64  577 50 AMP FUS
4 ART ESCAMILLA   1:34:50.80  670 
5 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA1:38:13.27 222526  728 
6 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA1:38:29.19 210418  749 KAHALA GAR
7 BERNARDINO AVILA   1:38:41.78  673 BICYCLE JO
8 Mike Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT1:39:02.24 6014  656 
9 Sean McGuire   Santa Monica, CA1:39:07.98 23536  711 
10 BRANDON POE   1:39:11.63  639 
11 JOE PUSL   1:39:45.68  750 SWAMIS
12 Lee Fortune   Temecula, CA1:40:22.47 237830  669 
13 John Steinberger   Goleta, CA1:40:31.32 220808  655 PLATINUM
14 MARTIN KOZICKI   1:40:44.03  629 
15 John Reveles   Montrose , CA1:40:58.07 223036  640 PLATINUM
16 D Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA1:41:46.37 27133  624 COVINA VAL
17 Todd Crimi   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:42:11.74 228911  650 
18 THADEUS LUND   1:42:33.38  574 
19 JASON RANOA   1:42:40.11  576 CYCOPATH
20 Patrick Day   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:43:38.80 156917  568 AFP/VELO
21 CHARLES ROLLINS   1:45:15.97  692 
22 GARY SHOCKEY   1:45:58.35  619 
23 DON NELSON   1:46:00.72  925 SC VELO
24 Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA1:49:14.53 220919  643 SC VELO
25 JOHN SNYDER   1:50:49.74  684 
26 WILL DALRYMPLE   1:52:02.26  736 
27 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:47.73 91839  601 TM VELOSPO
28 BROOK LOSH   1:56:27.18  689 KAMIKAZES
29 David Jenkins   Cardiff, CA1:56:32.56 177249  573 
30 JOHN TYNAN   1:57:53.96  696 
31 Juan Prieto   Chula Vista, CA2:01:01.48 227060  752 
32 Thayer Ridgway   San Diego, CA2:06:26.82 94063  657 
33 Chris DuBurg   Los Gatos, CA2:09:02.12 232893  666 GRAPHIC DE
34 LUIS GUTIERREZ   2:21:14.57  753 
35 Patrick Toole   Tujunga, CA3:04:50.28 35749  659 MAJOR MOTI
DNF Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CADNF 42359  603 

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:40:46.14 189906  665 BACK ALLEY
2 JAMES REDQUIST   1:40:46.70  769 
3 Adam Potter   North Tustin, CA1:40:48.28 209349  582 BACK ALLEY
4 TIM FOLEY   1:42:51.92  598 
5 NEIL ADAMS   1:46:23.11  660 ERIKS BIKE
6 Michael Ramer   Escondido, CA1:47:36.13 43522  722 STONE BREW
7 Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA1:47:39.85 191056  724 KRISPY KRE
8 STEVE BATES   1:48:01.06  672 
9 JOHN WRIGHT   2:00:30.52  575 
10 TIM CREEL   2:08:10.94  691 ICCC/IRONC
11 DEREK HOUSEHOLDER   2:34:41.92  720 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF HEALEY   1:28:33.46  756 
2 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:31:54.28 187491  570 USAF
3 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:31:58.71 138340  685 DARE
4 GREG CARLTON   1:32:13.04  759 
5 ED MUELLER   1:34:11.54  701 HELENS
6 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:34:42.83 192502  642 SC VELO
7 Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA1:35:10.24 205689  608 AFP/VELO
8 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:35:28.73  633 
9 ROB RAMIREZ   1:37:59.55  611 CHICKEN RA
10 SAMUEL CHILAKOS   1:39:28.15  667 AMGEN
11 DAVID JEFFORDS   1:39:46.70  706 
12 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:48.07 200275  675 CHICKEN RA
13 CARLOS ROSALES   1:39:51.22  668 COVINA CYC
14 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:40:01.08 199495  740 AFP/VELO
15 RICARDO CRUZ   1:40:35.83  761 
16 ANDREW KEMPT   1:41:19.10  712 TEAM APE
17 GREG COLLEY   1:41:27.97  628 
18 Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA1:41:29.65 190685  654 AFP/VELO
19 Patrik Gunnarsson   San Diego, CA1:41:55.20 199359  597 HI-TECH/SC
20 JOHN FURLONG   1:42:05.74  737 
21 DAVID HARDCASTLE   1:47:28.28  653 
22 PETER JENA   1:53:47.03  716 
23 DAVID LIEBERMAN   1:54:32.15  748 LA GRANGE
24 James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1:58:35.82 199358  683 BACKBONE R
25 DEAN MCNICOL   1:58:54.08  578 
26 DON STOKES   2:03:08.61  760 
27 GARY WALDROP   2:50:16.90  620 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:36:33.19 170651  623 HI-TECH/SC
2 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA1:39:31.20 131303  609 PLATINUM
4 Robert Turner   Lancaster, CA1:40:26.14 233543  725 BICYCLE JO
5 David Keen   El Cajon, CA1:40:31.45 193146  726 HI-TECH/SC
6 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA1:43:56.95 40110  713 HI-TECH/SC
7 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:45:17.12 148810  647 COVERALLS
8 John Swanstrom   Studio City, CA1:47:07.62 114894  616 
9 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA1:47:41.83 115650  636 BLACK MTN
10 Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:51:45.70 220310  599 AFP/VELO
11 BRETT CAVE   1:56:35.41  664 AUTO-TEC
12 John Watson   Covina, CA1:57:22.91 165959  680 BACK ALLEY
13 GREG PIERSON   2:23:03.68  767 HI-TECH

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK BARRETT   1:34:17.18  765 AFP/VELO
2 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA1:36:52.20 158352  733 MISSION CY
3 Randy Stenglein   Lancaster, CA1:37:16.02 120481  618 
4 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:38:58.67 221581  671 TEAM APE
5 Jeff Johnson   Santa Maria, CA1:38:59.92 243727  674 PEDAL POWE
6 BOB CONKLIN   1:42:02.23  700 
7 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:43:00.58 4795  723 IE BIKES
8 Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:45:07.00 216645  702 INTENSE/VS
9 Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA1:47:03.81 171970  682 COLA VITA
10 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA1:48:35.01 129752  625 NEWHALL BI
11 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:50:00.19 213711  714 DA HUI RAC
12 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:50:49.44 196872  632 
13 Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:50:49.97 214209  630 TEAM APE
14 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA1:50:59.96 169688  676 PLATINUM
15 DAN MUNZ   1:51:48.16  681 BICYCLE JO
16 John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA1:53:52.32 203221  631 PLATINUM
17 Douglas House   Dove Canyon, CA1:54:56.81 224106  604 AFP/VELO
18 Scott McHugh   Santa Clarita, CA1:58:53.76 194497  705 
19 Phil Beckman   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:03:26.17 3125  709 
20 CARLOS CADIZ   2:07:17.25  735 
21 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA2:11:57.54 144193  739 SANTA CLAR
22 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA2:31:54.19 190132  704 AMGEN/SIMI

Men - SP - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD MANZELLA   1:44:06.73  708 HELENS
2 JOHN BAMFORD   1:51:37.72  648 TEAM APE
3 Sidney York   Wildomar, CA1:56:14.42 49423  626 IE BIKES
4 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:57:54.93 183822  697 TEAM APE
5 JOHN CLEMMITT   2:29:07.62  741 CLUB ENDUR

Men - SP - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Gracia   Nipomo, CA1:56:15.38 205508  600 PEDAL POWE
2 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA1:58:08.28 142061  698 TEAM APE

Men - SP - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Dieben   Chula Vista, CA1:57:40.03 96468  634 CALIF BICY
2 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:57:52.72 86705  641 TEAM APE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA1:53:19.17 217924  214 SHO-AIR
2 MAURO DAVID MARTINEZ   1:53:22.13  160 VELOZ
3 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:56:02.98 206298  108 IE BIKES
4 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA1:58:33.43 204144  178 CANNONDALE
5 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:58:35.30 188303  219 CONTENT
6 Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1:58:57.09 223423  53 BICYCLE JO
7 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:00:33.68 189665  52 BICYCLE JO
8 James Dover   Temecula, CA2:00:59.76 153783  57 IE BIKES/C
9 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:03:16.41 188470  78 INTENSE CY
10 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:04:42.83 139643  85 LGBRC
11 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:04:44.80 43802  181 BICYCLING
12 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:04:46.34 3886  93 BACKBONE
13 Charles Warner   Rocklin, CA2:04:48.75 106770  103 
14 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:04:51.84 153464  124 IE BIKES
15 David Thompson   Murrieta, CA2:05:05.12 199453  155 CYCO-PATH/
16 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:20.32 202519  117 PLATINUM
17 Jay Hammond   Victorville, CA2:06:52.75 90662  207 CONTENT WO
18 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA2:15:14.71 211653  137 ENCORE CYC
19 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:19:01.46 173168  142 HI-TECH/SC
20 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA2:29:05.12 159038  175 DEWALT/SPE
21 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA2:33:24.04 104709  199 TEAM K & N
DNF Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CADNF 194792  43 ROCKY MTN
DNF GEORGE MUNOZ   DNF  218 SHO-AIR/RO

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA1:57:23.69 28646  86 TREK SD/CL
2 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA2:00:15.25 22423  146 TM HELENS
3 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:34.58 164458  164 AFP/VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CA1:46:05.17 191008  746 GO GIRL/TR
2 JEROME/CELINE LACOTE   2:14:29.64  768 
3 Jay Palubeski   Bend, OR2:34:54.23 104433  764 IDYLLWILD

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:10:12.09 169394  98 TREK VW
2 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA2:47:03.47 164319  213 IDYLLWILD

Men - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 daniel wilcox   San Diego, CA2:15:33.01 243937  88 
2 MARK SCHEETZ   2:16:17.15  171 COATES CYC
3 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA2:21:22.86 220288  81 
4 Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA2:25:19.75 165222  131 
5 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:25:39.66 7158  143 APE RACING
6 Andrew Lightle   Costa Mesa, CA2:26:36.52 164257  182 WARRIOR SO
7 BRYAN SCOTT   2:33:10.66  139 
8 ANN HALL   2:35:55.51  183 GO GIRL/TR
9 LANE MILLER   2:42:59.47  190 G.S. ADAMS
10 TONY BREUING   2:44:15.75  184 
11 David See   Idyllwild, CA2:57:38.23 243466  133 ADAMS AVE

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALFREDO CRUZ   2:03:43.20  209 
2 JONATHAN EUSEBIO   2:11:54.32  211 
3 AMADOR CASTRO   2:35:11.07  105 SC VELO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA2:08:22.66 224203  83 BICYCLE JO
2 Cris Adame   Playas De Tijuana2:08:46.95 244082  156 
3 MOISES ADAME   2:19:47.10  158 POWERADE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKeen   Hope, MI2:01:50.52 226134  64 PAA/MERRIL
2 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA2:06:38.99 189903  134 
3 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2:06:40.72 193522  73 JAX BICYCL
4 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:07:23.66 106745  162 TM HELENS
5 Grant Boldt   San Diego, CA2:12:20.80 153668  54 
6 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:17:27.23 172273  188 RANCHOS
7 Lyle Warner   Altadena, CA2:18:40.72 198500  77 
8 HUMBERTO CASTRO   2:21:13.29  104 SC VELO
9 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:23:49.35 192032  149 BV BIKES
10 Gregory Hammond   San Carlos, CA2:27:23.19 182697  174 ENCORE CRE
11 Phillip St John   Torrance, CA3:16:27.00 157177  152 BIG ORANGE
DNF Matt Gregg   Phelan, CADNF 239311  210 CONTENT WO

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Cohen   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:00:03.11 122563  41 YDR
2 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA2:01:33.81 76844  67 BICYCLE JO
3 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA2:02:10.05 183840  106 SC VELO
4 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:02:12.08 163194  116 GARY FISHE
5 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:08:40.37 181200  59 IE BIKES
6 Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA2:10:36.41 142478  186 ENCORE CRD
7 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA2:10:46.17 2775  169 LA HABRA C
8 MARIO MEDINA   2:11:20.02  194 UC CYLCERY
9 Daniel Stromborg   Los Angeles, CA2:12:00.01 237464  110 HELENS/SUB
10 Jermaine Brown   Santa Barbara, CA2:14:20.10 239357  50 VELO PRO/K
11 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:16:29.03 210375  113 HELENS
12 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA2:16:34.18 238167  165 SHO-AIR
13 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:16:59.43 188110  111 HELENS
14 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA2:20:17.46 207258  200 
15 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2:24:10.57 181194  123 BIKE EMIRE
16 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:26:10.58 129745  79 BACKBONE R
17 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:28:32.92 176186  144 RPS
18 Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA2:29:57.19 141583  66 FULLERTON
19 Josh Smith   Modjeska, CA2:35:35.38 218123  122 
20 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA2:39:49.17 182377  157 SC VELO
DNF Christian Steele   San Diego, CADNF 77926  189 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Sutton   San Diego, CA2:01:16.56 82705  70 TREK SD/CL
2 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:03:18.31 126200  148 VELOX
3 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:04:59.25 189581  72 TM HELENS
4 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA2:05:48.99 4249  40 PLATINUM
5 Kenny Robertson   Studio City, CA2:07:04.54 213535  120 BICYCLE JO
6 DEAN SCHEETZ   2:07:23.48  173 COATES CYC
7 Martin Navarre   San Diego, CA2:10:24.93 216557  185 ADAMS AVE
8 Matt Benko   Santa Barbara, CA2:18:10.88 42476  55 CHICKEN RA
9 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:21:38.67 97974  153 ROCKY MTN
10 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA2:21:43.73 200357  195 UC CYLERY/
11 BARRETT BRAUER   2:21:47.12  193 TWO WHEELS
12 MITCHELL PORCHE   2:21:56.85  170 
13 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:22:16.69 183841  138 AMGEN
14 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:22:44.27 16094  167 AFP/VELO
15 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA2:26:45.15 99897  60 
16 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA2:33:27.33 245243  198 
17 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:34:34.53 114942  118 AMGEN
DNF Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CADNF 33835  201 FANTASY SP
DNF Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CADNF 24953  100 PLATINUM

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:05.21 150753  48 CHICKEN RA
2 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:03.85 210789  114 AFP/VELO
3 Greg Twitty   San Diego, CA2:06:19.25 50176  159 
4 JOHN MARTIN   2:06:43.60  145 PLATINUM
5 Bill Scott   Orange, CA2:10:37.42 226977  168 SHO-AIR
6 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:30.06 109601  161 PLATINUM
7 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA2:14:27.69 53858  109 AFP/VELO
8 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA2:15:42.62 170650  217 BICYCLE JO
9 Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA2:16:23.71 144337  115 PLATINUM
10 Jonathan Chillas   San Diego, CA2:18:05.11 215632  90 
11 MICHAEL ROGERS   2:21:59.25  102 AFP/VELO
12 Erik Trogden   Vista, CA2:27:12.32 229275  75 CONFUSED
13 Jack Kairy   San Diego, CA2:29:57.63 18431  177 SD BIKE TO
DNF Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CADNF 14489  61 TM HELENS
DNF Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CADNF 19419  126 AFP/VELO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:00:58.95 159062  92 BIKE EMPIR
2 Ron Takeda   Santa Barbara, CA2:06:42.35 34927  180 PLATINUM
3 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:09:20.41 1936  89 MBA
4 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:15:23.72 89462  187 BIKE EMPIR
5 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:21:27.15 32353  96 COVINA VAL
6 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA2:25:23.15 32669  206 
7 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:25:40.88 116765  130 IE BIKES
8 TOM HARVEY   2:26:52.96  172 
9 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:26:54.85 175995  151 ST CLARITA
10 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2:29:58.18 173131  154 HI-TECH/SC
11 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA2:32:30.70 27102  132 HI-TECH/SC
12 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA2:51:04.89 183753  58 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA1:29:19.45 125061  63 HI-TECH/SC
2 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:30:05.77 167489  119 AMGEN
3 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:34:34.44 215598  87 BV BIKES
4 Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:36:40.04 87172  216 SIMPLE GRE
5 JORGE HERNANDEZ   1:36:46.80  127 TURBO
6 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1:37:53.15 3497  97 HI-TECH/SC
7 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:37:56.36 76566  46 AFP/VELO
8 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:38:47.68 186989  51 BACK ALLEY
9 TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:42:39.88 186822  44 LA GRANGE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:39:55.47 121781  101 IE BIKES
2 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:43:37.56 86603  82 HI-TECH/SC
3 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA1:45:02.66 33679  176 KARL STRAU
4 Dean Sandoval   Apple Valley, CA2:05:50.85 140101  192 
DNF Bob Blatner   Brentwood, CADNF 128181  42 BIKES4LIFE

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:42:47.99 12017  84 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Senior - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake2:35:48.77 122108  879 BV BIKES

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON FIEDLER   1:52:17.40  967 
2 OMAR SANTOS   1:57:33.89  973 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SIGUA   1:57:43.50  934 
2 MICHAEL MAIO   2:04:06.42  960 
3 ROEL PEREZ   2:07:45.90  920 SC VELO
4 ALEX ANGLUM   2:11:35.26  932 BV BIKES
5 CALVIN LEFEBVRE   2:30:47.57  910 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE ASHTON   1:35:39.49  890 
2 Rod Leveque   Upland, CA1:37:05.59 239226  900 
3 SHAWN HILL   1:40:26.23  941 PLATINUM
4 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA1:43:54.63 239183  889 CHICKEN RA
5 JAMES ROBERTS   1:44:35.45  935 
6 DARREL MADISON   1:44:46.35  958 
7 Clay Wittrock   San Diego, CA1:51:15.14 225344  912 
8 AL MACINA   1:53:44.18  914 
9 JASON SCHWARTZ   1:53:47.66  909 
10 TANGI SALOU   1:55:48.69  905 
11 JAMES WILSON   2:02:29.98  921 
12 MICHAEL ROBINSON   2:04:45.95  922 
13 TY DANG   2:11:30.79  956 
14 ANDREW LAW   2:16:38.77  898 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK CAMPAIGNE   1:36:45.09  972 CELO PACIF
2 Michael Duran   Encinitas, CA1:39:20.62 236992  892 AFP/VELO
3 Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:50:46.30 210633  887 TEAM APE
4 Taff Lewis   Ramona, CA1:58:31.73 243298  953 
5 RICK STEDMAN   1:59:26.03  907 INTENSE/IE
6 JASON GEISE   2:01:12.48  894 
7 RICK CERNA   2:04:47.82  931 
8 ALFONSO SANCHEZ   2:06:26.63  754 
9 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:13:24.64 78184  917 TEAM APE
10 RANDALL AKINS   2:43:43.75  939 ZUMWALTS

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN DOUMA   1:48:22.59  951 
2 DANIEL MULLEN   2:00:01.05  913 
3 JIM HOLMQUIST   2:07:49.06  940 
4 Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA4:30:51.00 216092  948 INTENSE/TH

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA1:38:48.79 239463  891 VELOCITY
2 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:41:53.16 206059  908 
3 Sam Schaefer   Santa Barbara, CA1:44:41.23 240383  918 CHICKEN RA
4 Philip Friden   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:02.17 239238  893 CHICKEN RA
5 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:50:20.90 205313  974 AMGEN
6 Randy Rush   Ramona, CA1:51:41.88 205171  904 RUSH RACIN
7 JEFFREY BOWLES   1:53:54.48  961 
8 Shannon Hirsch   Santa Monica, CA1:55:32.54 121890  964 BIM
9 KEN WELLS   1:59:56.00  923 
10 ANDY SYBRANDY   2:00:21.27  975 
11 Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA2:05:49.27 218055  977 SPATDOG
12 FERDINAND AGPAOA   2:07:41.94  876 
13 ELMER KING   2:23:43.88  971 
14 LEO AGUILA   2:25:23.47  966 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BUD LYNCH   1:37:57.46  902 
2 STEVE KURLAND   1:38:40.67  899 AMGEN
3 Kim McDaniel   Santa Barbara, CA1:46:01.36 103139  930 CHICKEN RA
4 SHANE LITTLE   1:47:12.88  878 STINKINGWE
5 SCOTT HOLLINGSWORTH   1:48:22.28  877 
6 SCOTT PARRISH   1:48:56.14  881 
7 TIM ZONGKER   1:53:21.70  884 BICYCLE JO
8 LEE MCEACHERN   1:56:06.81  883 
9 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:56:23.66 133607  938 
10 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA1:56:47.04 159348  911 METALTEK
11 John Holthaus   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:00:08.59 218002  957 AFP/VELO
12 RICHARD SHELDON   2:03:03.41  933 
13 BRADFORD BROWN   2:04:51.16  924 CHICKEN RA
14 TIM MEISE   2:08:53.64  950 
15 BERNIE O'NEILL   2:15:35.73  936 
16 DALE CARTER   2:17:09.25  888 
17 MARK ROHYANS   2:48:26.71  945 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Roberts   Ojai, CA1:46:30.26 229940  903 
2 Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA1:52:54.38 196819  886 PLATINUM P
3 ROGER JORGENSON   1:56:50.97  965 BIM RACING
4 MARK GOLDSMITH   2:04:57.25  963 BIM RACING
5 BRUCE CORLESS   2:10:42.19  968 
6 STEVE ENGELGAU   2:17:28.12  962 
7 JOHN CRAIG   2:23:21.55  919 
8 RICHARD KLISE   2:28:16.30  897 
9 Russell Robinson   El Cajon, CA2:54:15.68 178899  882 DANGERUSS

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMANEL VALENCIA GUADARRA   1:47:24.55  128 TURBO
2 Timothy Olson   Chico, CA1:49:23.95 153947  141 TREK VW
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA1:49:37.00 17736  136 CYTOMAX/KH
4 PAOLO MENTOYA   1:49:37.66  220 GEOLADDERS
5 CARLOS MAYORAL   1:50:30.99  129 TURBO
6 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL1:53:24.23 107620  95 BICYCLE JO
7 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:54:18.16 153784  140 AMGEN
8 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA1:55:19.24 68445  121 TREK/VW
9 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA1:55:28.41 186481  80 AFP/VELO
10 MIGUEL VALDEZ ORTIZ   1:56:13.91  125 TURBO
11 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA1:57:10.18 111061  135 CYTOMAX/KH
12 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO1:58:40.28 138725  205 HEALTH FX
13 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA1:59:26.53 173178  91 TM CONTENT
14 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:59:54.09 42231  99 TREK VW
15 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:02:08.42 126922  197 JAX BICYCL
16 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2:04:13.36 19216  94 STEVEN K
17 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:09:16.81 128792  196 CANNONDALE
18 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:10:09.78 12367  166 TITUS CYCL
DNF CALE REDPATH   DNF  69 3D RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEBASTIAN KING   1:09:36.25  969 
2 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch1:09:54.83 225356  946 SANTA CRUZ
3 KLINT MENZIES   1:48:00.36  927 
4 REMY BOLLONG   1:57:43.47  916 
5 WILLEM BOLLONG   2:33:56.18  915 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:11:57.07 225356  947 SANTA CRUZ
2 JUSTIN BREWER   0:12:11.08  942 IE BIKES
3 BRIAN KMETZ   0:12:30.02  929 AFP/VELO
4 Eric Kmetz   Rancho Santa, CA0:12:45.96 228900  928 AFP/VELO
5 MATHEW KURLAND   0:13:07.46  937 
6 NATHAN BREWER   0:17:58.88  943 IE BIKES
7 EVAN CRISTENSON   0:18:28.83  949 GREEN MUSI

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIK JORGENSEN   1:06:01.89  976 
2 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA1:14:27.36 185784  954 BACKBONE

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDUARDO YEE   1:45:08.27  970 

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDRA AMARO   2:05:22.68  757 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELISSA COOMBES   1:39:19.47  762 
2 STACEY ROBERTS   1:40:30.02  612 PLATINUM
3 BROOKE WARNER   1:56:51.60  622 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VERONICA WILLIAMS   1:53:17.70  652 
2 WENDY TYNAN   1:56:40.32  695 GO GIRL
3 BERNICE PIERSON   1:57:04.23  606 ENDURANCEH
4 Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA1:59:16.53 183999  688 BACK ALLEY
5 LAUREL KONKOI   2:09:00.58  727 
6 LINDA BROWN   2:09:53.56  661 FFW
7 Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA2:11:08.64 221349  580 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULA UTTARO   2:06:28.50  744 
2 Jodi Martin   Claremont, CA2:15:30.79 170482  679 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AILEA RIMOLDI   1:52:06.04  208 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA2:21:40.71 218098  179 
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA2:45:29.80 218863  56 TM JOSE OL
3 CHRISTINE GRASINSKI   3:18:46.69  212 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara House   San Diego, CA2:20:10.20 73804  191 HI-TECH
2 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV2:28:58.72 216695  68 TM RITCHEY
3 HEATHER RANOA   2:37:05.06  45 CYCOPATH
4 Karen Vidales   Chula Vista, CA2:41:52.68 173427  147 HI-TECH/SC
DNF Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CADNF 127864  47 CHICKEN RA

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA1:53:12.80 189968  202 
2 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:55:27.05 96014  76 BICYCLE JO
3 Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:12.61 203784  163 AFP/VELO

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA2:11:08.80 3495  150 HI-TECH/SC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TARISSA RICKARD   2:31:59.89  906 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Park   Huntington Beach, CA2:06:39.31 239014  901 VELOSPORT
2 CATHY UMANSKY   2:08:30.89  952 
3 SARA MATTSON   2:08:48.64  959 
4 CHRISTINA JANOWSKI   2:18:08.48  896 
5 MELISSA HOSTETLER   3:00:48.60  895 CRASHTEST

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BARBARA FURLONG   2:18:18.48  955 
2 MIRYAM KADKHODAYAN   3:39:38.73  885 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomarra Muhlfeld   Collbran, CO2:10:56.84 26290  112 TREF/VW
2 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2:16:37.48 139753  203 MTBCHICK.C
3 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY2:21:43.62 193071  62 BICYCLE JO
4 Chrissy Bono   San Diego, CA2:22:48.15 217983  49 BICYCLE JO
5 Mandy Eakins   Newport Beach, CA2:25:26.98 147490  215 AFP/VELO
6 Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA2:29:08.99 186916  65 TM K&N PER
7 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:32:23.09 121249  204 MTBCHICK.C
8 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC2:36:40.50 162388  71 TM K&N PER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1:15:43.06 226679  880 WARRIORS S
2 KATIE MENZIES   1:47:01.56  926 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee