Race Results for
Payson Pounder
Payson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1 TO 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ04:39.0 210964  163 
2 ANDREW PALMER   16:19.1  191 
3 Kyle Kraakevik   Scottsdale, AZ23:25.2 232125  444 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ08:41.0 195290  133 
DNF Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388  131 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ07:50.8 238493  35 Swiss American Racing Team
2 Erin Kelly   Phoenix, AZ12:07.8 243264  96 Missing Links Racing
3 TOM OBRIAN   12:36.0  1017 
4 KEVIN TROWBRIDGE   17:54.1  361 Team Landis
5 JON BIRD   21:56.6  49 
6 Ryan Hartman   Hood River, OR23:28.3 217895  326 
7 SCOTT PETTITT   29:10.5  200 Absolute Bikes
8 MARCUS WILLIAMS   30:41.3  251 
9 Raymond Harris   Avondale38:38.7 243263  970 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENJI KOZUCH   07:08.9  976 
2 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN08:31.6 211816  968 
3 DANIEL DE MOS   11:16.9  77 Focus Cyclery
4 ERIC LYNCH   12:47.5  358 
5 C Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ14:15.6 68673  242 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
6 James Stenholm   Glendale, AZ17:38.3 194981  301 
7 Michael Maier   Boulder 19:51.1 127328  981 
8 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK   21:30.3  95 Swiss American Racing Team
9 DEE CROWE   22:06.7  965 
10 Thomas Clark   Santa Fe, NM29:45.0 156727  64 Team Gordy's Bicycles
11 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ29:59.4 142507  42 Missing Links Racing
12 Sam Cooper   Peoria, AZ42:17.9 205291  70 
DNF Christian Bondi   Tucson, AZ 203540  955 
DNF ANDY MCKEAN     175 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES LABENSKE   10:54.0  157 
2 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ12:16.4 52255  259 ProCon Cycling
3 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ13:56.9 238165  125 Missing Links Racing
4 Jack McCormack   Glendale, AZ13:59.1 102905  174 Tribe Multisport
5 John Fritz   Chandler, AZ16:09.2 49933  97 
6 Dean Henthorn   Scottsdale, AZ16:42.7 234438  137 ProCon Cycling
7 Doug Streeter   Oro Valley, AZ17:58.9 195885  236 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
8 Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ18:41.6 177810  101 
9 MICHAEL LIVELY   18:48.2  978 
10 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ23:25.4 106945  27 Team Nova/Kenda
11 Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ24:28.0 166151  952 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
12 Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ26:32.7 203535  127 Missing Links Racing
13 DAN SERRANO   41:06.8  226 Fetish Cycles Racing
DNF Mike Sadowsky   Tucson, AZ 207768  298 Team Oro Valley Bicycle

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN SHEPHERD   08:34.1  228 
2 John Fitzer   Mesa, AZ12:41.1 157889  57 
3 DALE HALL   14:11.3  126 
4 Charles Kincheloe   Tucson, AZ15:45.4 205329  152 
5 MICHAEL WHITEHEAD   16:52.2  997 
6 Jonathan Milliken   Scottsdale, AZ26:08.2 24505  984 
7 Craig Taylor   Glendale, AZ28:21.1 169405  237 Swiss American Racing Team
8 OCTAVIO REAL   55:11.2  204 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN GOBLE   09:00.0  50 
2 Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ23:32.7 125738  322 Team Landis
3 Richard Hackett   Phoenix, AZ24:31.9 207702  316 Swiss American Racing Team
4 RONALD BLAKE   28:03.1  52 

Men - Singlespeed - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ06:36.8 14295  122 Absolute Bikes
2 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX07:31.9 102061  118 Fetish Cycles Racing
3 Scott Nowicki   Tempe, AZ09:17.7 155437  370 
4 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ11:42.3 196295  250 Red Rock Racing
5 Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ13:04.4 166856  325 Swiss American Racing Team
6 Chris Wilkens   Flagstaff, AZ16:34.9 149001  999 
7 Joth Jacobson   Seattle, WA17:30.7 107878  973 
8 Jennifer Bennett   Phoenix, AZ18:52.8 156145  45 
9 Janet Kerby   Phoenix, AZ31:35.2 112056  1002 
10 Todd Lang   Collierville, TN19:35.0 202064  977 

Men - Rockcrusher - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JB HIGGINS   58:28.7  139 
2 KEVIN GREENWOOD   59:05.1  119 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
3 Kerry Myers   Phoenix, AZ59:25.1 182482  183 
4 AARON KELLUM   02:26.4  43 Team Gordy's Bicycles
5 DAVID MCAFEE   03:38.8  271 
6 DANNY HUTCHINSON   13:10.3  144 Fetish Cycles Racing
7 David Gilbert   Hereford, AZ14:42.4 139018  110 Team Gordy's Bicycles
8 ALEX SILLOWAY   17:42.1  231 Team Nova/Kenda
9 Timothy Spicer   Phoenix, AZ31:55.7 82950  233 Tribe Multisport

Men - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN CAMORIANO   56:35.1  1015 
2 GIANCARLO GRASSO   11:31.0  1010 
3 SCOTT LUCAS   22:52.6  1011 
4 MATT ADAMS   25:57.1  950 

Men - EX - Junior - 1 TO 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA 196937  1022 

Men - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Covington   Denver, CO56:10.8 159133  72 Flat Tire Bikes
2 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO57:41.2 83482  74 Fetish Cycles Racing
3 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ58:52.7 176476  217 Titus Cycles
4 Christopher Suter   Flagstaff, AZ03:26.0 194778  349 
5 Robert Shaver   El Paso, TX06:01.2 56061  994 
6 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ07:38.7 196490  66 Flat Tire Bikes
7 Miguel Garcia   Peoria, AZ09:36.9 188336  315 
8 Graham Hymus   Flagstaff, AZ11:50.0 242657  290 
9 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ14:59.0 151400  56 Fetish Cycles Racing
10 COREY COPLEA   16:34.0  960 
11 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ18:22.6 140267  68 Red Rock Racing
12 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ19:36.7 210732  971 
13 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ21:50.5 165635  329 
DNF Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549  954 
DNF Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520  83 Intense Tire Systems

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Wheeler   Scottsdale, AZ01:20.8 37895  306 
2 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ02:29.1 40955  241 
3 Manny Ortiz   Waddell, AZ13:27.3 230172  188 Swiss American Racing Team
4 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ32:54.1 92196  82 Swiss American Racing Team
DNF MIKE ODONNELL     988 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ06:27.8 13741  116 
2 Jim Gibson   Flagstaff, AZ07:49.6 13180  109 Absolute Bikes
3 William Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ26:25.2 31208  218 Team Landis
4 Mike Hicks   Fountain Hills, AZ52:06.8 16109  138 Team Landis

Men - Collegiate - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Allen   Golden, CO02:17.0 161831  19 
2 Nathan Lojewski   Flagstaff, AZ10:42.3 177063  1019 
3 Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NH14:19.3 174071  1021 
4 matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN15:33.7 244920  199 
5 KEVIN RICE   18:58.4  1003 
6 Evan Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ29:11.7 204185  1020 
7 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale36:56.5 140266  160 ASU Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1 TO 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Williams   Cottonwood, AZ19:40 215749  344 Missing Links Racing
2 TREVOR ZIMMERSCH   19:47  340 
3 TYRAN PAYNE   25:33:00  989 
4 BRENT INTERPRETER   26:23:00  146 
5 JACK BALL   26:46:00  279 Swiss American Racing Team
6 WESTLEY GROVE   38:19:00  1012 

Men - BG - Junior - 11 TO 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN GEIGER   31:00:00  107 Absolute Bikes
2 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ31:31:00 219148  87 Red Rock Racing
3 JORDON LINDBERG   33:19:00  337 
4 D.J. SERRANO   38:48:00  225 Fetish Cycles Racing
5 IAN DAWSON   39:08:00  76 Absolute Bikes
6 ZANDER SILLOWAY   44:45:00  230 
7 LUKAS CRONIN   45:39:00  963 
8 TYLER HUNTON   51:30:00  369 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ58:56.9 251389  959 
2 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC01:45.8 219681  115 
3 ROMAN ROBERTS   07:04.5  321 Swiss American Racing Team
4 Tyler Coplea   Chandler10:28.1 196300  71 Red Rock Racing
5 BRANDON CHRISTENSEN   18:14.2  958 
6 TROY VON BECK   44:53.9  995 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVEN ESTRADA   59:05.4  92 
2 JAMES WESTON   01:46.8  247 Absolute Bikes
3 CHRISTOPHER LOK   10:02.9  167 Team Nova/Kenda
4 ANDREW MADDOX   10:10.8  980 
5 JAMES SWASEY   17:45.5  1007 
DNF JUSTIN MANNING     982 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC MOLITER   56:24.6  180 
2 JONATHON CRAIG   05:32.2  962 
3 David Erb   Phoenix, AZ15:22.8 195315  333 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN RIVERAS   48:35.4  363 
2 NICK PAYNE   50:10.2  196 Manzanita Adventure Sport
3 NEAL WRIGHT   50:48.0  307 
4 Michael Cronin   Tempe, AZ52:12.7 177765  964 
5 JEFF TALKINGTON   53:28.9  339 
6 MICHAEL SOWERS   54:03.5  299 
7 JASON CULPEPPER   54:25.2  268 
8 BRETT CADIENTE   55:52.5  957 
9 MICHAEL HEINRICH   57:09.9  134 
10 TYLER RASPILLER   58:54.8  991 
11 TERRANCE SHERIDAN   00:49.6  229 
12 RYAN GUZY   04:26.6  123 
13 BRIAN MURPHY   08:09.5  986 
14 CHUCK KING   12:14.4  153 
15 TYLER MATNEY   15:06.2  270 
16 EDWIN ESCAMILLA   17:29.3  1005 
17 AUGUST NORGAARD   18:13.0  1006 
18 CLAUDIO II RODRIGUEZ   21:36.9  993 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN SMITH   51:49.3  314 Flat Tire Bikes
2 PRESTON RIVERAS   53:40.5  209 
3 Sean Irwin   Templeton, CA58:28.9 178441  147 
4 JIM SIPE   59:18.7  313 
5 Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ59:32.5 227584  274 Swiss American Racing Team
6 CARL WINNEBALD   59:38.4  300 Team Gordy's Bicycles
7 JORGE MERAZ   00:06.5  178 Team Gordy's Bicycles
8 BEN ALDERETTI   01:10.9  33 Fetish Cycles Racing
9 Tim Sanders   Cave Creek, AZ01:13.7 31229  219 
10 PAUL DELLORCO   03:27.8  967 
11 CHAD SHEIRBON   04:18.3  227 
12 Robert Byrne   Tucson, AZ04:28.1 195201  282 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
13 MICHAEL VANVLECK   07:15.7  243 
14 CRAIG WAGENAAR   08:27.4  342 
15 RICHARD TRUJILLO   09:39.1  341 
16 GEORDIE HACKETT   10:02.7  969 
17 STEVE SNODGRASS   18:36.7  232 
18 David Fuller   Phoenix, AZ25:36.3 187603  335 
19 JOE CESIEL   58:05.0  61 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BUTLER   54:31.9  956 
2 GARY BRAND   55:17.0  365 
3 Jesse Connors   Phoenix, AZ55:30.7 142669  272 
4 ED OSTERMAN   56:08.8  189 
5 PAUL RONDELLE   56:22.4  1004 
6 ROBERT MUSICK   56:50.5  182 Flat Tire Bikes
7 Ken Koch   Phoenix, AZ57:13.2 154081  155 
8 WARREN GIBB   00:12.3  336 
9 ROY BURY   00:45.5  281 
10 STEVE PATTERSON   01:24.6  195 
11 LEE BRENT   01:26.7  1001 
12 ALTON CHANEY   05:54.3  62 
13 BRAD HEATH   07:59.1  132 
14 C. RODRIGUEZ   18:01.7  992 
15 TODD BOSE   29:17.4  1009 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BAKER   12:15.0  953 
2 Douglas Culpepper   Laveen, AZ12:16.6 155066  966 
3 Tom Overdeck   Paradise Valley, AZ14:38.9 207176  190 

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hartman   Peoria, AZ57:05.3 237423  128 
2 Bud Deshler   Albuquerque, NM59:58.2 9300  79 
3 Douglas Brown   Show Low, AZ02:32.4 187108  350 
4 James Cox   Glendale, AZ04:32.3 187634  73 Swiss American Racing Team
5 Tom Erb   Phoenix, AZ31:08.4 10881  352 

Men - Pro - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Yanota   Phoenix, AZ47:16.6 186874  
2 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO48:14.9 17659  974 
3 Benjamin Webster   Mesa, AZ51:13.9 211019  996 
4 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ53:06.8 125723  Tribe Multisport
5 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ53:50.8 155036  Titus Cycles
6 Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX57:45.2 127320  1018 
7 Travis Hosman   Gilbert, AZ01:25.6 224323  10 Focus Cyclery
8 Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ01:41.9 138282  Titus Cycles
9 Clint Hosman   Mesa, AZ02:06.8 182454  972 
10 Jake Kirkpatrick   Boulder, CO2:03:12 187654  975 
11 Brandon Frazier   Phoenix, AZ05:26.9 204155  Titus Cycles
12 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ05:27.7 21472  11 ProCon Cycling
13 Sean Kennedy   Tempe, AZ07:30.5 117470  

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBER NAUGHTON   18:30.3  186 Red Rock Racing
2 Nancy Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ21:08.2 125613  81 Swiss American Racing Team
3 ELIZABETH TURNAGE   27:57.5  303 
4 Charlotte Schiestel   Phoenix, AZ28:52.3 194982  221 
5 NICOLE EIKENBERRY   29:45.7  89 Swiss American Racing Team
6 STEPHANIE HAWTHORNE   30:49.8  368 
7 BONNIE ODONNELL   31:19.7  987 
8 Carol Hassler   Madison, WI34:00.6 199248  130 Absolute Bikes
9 TERESSA MITCHELL   34:34.5  985 
10 SONYA VASCONCELLOS   45:34.0  304 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ20:14.6 153171  40 Swiss American Racing Team
2 JOAN NICKEL   26:34.9  359 
3 Margaret Grove   Flagstaff, AZ48:28.1 234531  121 Absolute Bikes
4 LISA HELLMAN   59:11.0  135 Team Oro Valley Bicycle
5 Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ06:16.0 106946  28 Team Nova/Kenda
6 Janet Capages   Phoenix, AZ20:29.0 141234  58 

Women - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER CAMORIANO   47:02.4  1014 

Women - EX - Junior - 1 TO 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Cox   Scottsdale, AZ11:02.4 225322  284 
DNF Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ 196736  293 Fetish Cycles Racing

Women - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ58:27.7 195511  39 Titus Cycles
2 Jill Grasky   Tucson, AZ05:37.4 236576  117 Titus Cycles
3 Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL14:52.3 86734  36 Fetish Cycles Racing
DNF Alexandra Martinez   Chattanooga, TN 22743  323 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Martin-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ16:25.5 196287  172 Red Rock Racing

Women - Collegiate - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Butel   Flagstaff, AZ29:19.1 235314  277 

Women - BG - Junior - 1 TO 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Celeste Garcia   Phoenix, AZ17:46:00 207771  103 
2 Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ18:13:00 206453  26 Team Nova/Kenda
3 MYIA WOOD   18:29:00  256 Team Nova/Kenda
4 AMANDA INTERPRETER   20:51:00  145 
5 LONNIE CHEE WILLIAMS   22:31:00  1000 
6 LAUREN REAL   23:31:00  296 
7 KYIA LIVELY   31:46:00  951 
8 SOMMER SWASEY   32:01:00   
9 TESS GROVE   36:30:00  1013 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Garcia   Phoenix, AZ26:36.4 187105  102 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIELLE CULPEPPER   03:43.5  267 
2 SARAH BARRETT   08:40.1  265 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Bjornholt   Chandler, AZ01:47.0 213694  111 
2 Rita Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ02:35.6 238696  311 ProCon Cycling
3 MELISSA BRANTA   06:20.1  367 
4 HILLARY HUDSON   09:16.1  1016 
5 Danielle DeCaro   Prescott Valley, AZ20:14.6 130465  285 Tribe Multisport
6 Christina Maas   Flagstaff, AZ25:35.9 234940  979 
7 KATIA MILLER   28:50.3  273 Swiss American Racing Team

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER BRAND   10:48.6  366 
2 Kimberly Stover   Laveen, AZ12:57.8 227177  235 Swiss American Racing Team
3 SOLANGE WHITEHEAD   14:18.2  998 

Women - Pro - 1 TO 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ40:25.0 202511  324 Absolute Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee