Race Results for
Kirkwood Road Race (TM)
Kirkwood, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  394 VORTEX CYCLING
2 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465  390 EAST COAST VELO
3 Emily Miller   Royersford, PA 226915  393 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
4 NADIA Latzgo     395 BIKE LINE/LWA
5 MATTHEW Short     396 0
6 SCOTT HANSON     391 YAMBA
DNF PATRICK MARZI     392 TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  380 EAST COAST VELO
2 Tyler Malay   New Tripoli, PA 230145  386 BIKE LINE/ LWA
3 AARON STABLEY     387 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CUB
4 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  384 RED ROSE ROCKETS
5 Jimmy McDermott   Wayne, PA 219126  388 Tri-State Velo
6 IAN HACKETT     382 LANCASTER BIKE CLUB

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  90 TRI-STATE VELO
2 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  91 RED ROSE ROCKETS
3 MITCHELL WITMER     96 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4 MICHAEL ROACH     93 FUJI/SALAMANDER RACING
5 MATTHEW HARDY     92 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
6 MARC SOSKY     95 GUY'S RACING

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  80 ARTEMIS
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  81 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
DNF Caleb Walton   Amherst, VA 248426  82 

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  163 G S LANCASTER
2 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  161 SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  168 GS LANCASTER
4 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  166 VELOCITY SPORTS PERFORMANCE
5 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  173 GS LANCASTER
6 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  156 K2/SHIRKS
7 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  155 ELITE BICYCLES
8 JEFFERY MARKHAM     159 GS LANCASTER
9 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  153 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
10 Michael Merritt   Newark, OH 164121  162 BERKS COUNTY BICYCLE CLUB
12 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  172 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
13 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  151 VCB/RACE PACE
14 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  167 MLC
15 Steve Duckinfield   Downingtown, PA 10082  174 0

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  276 BIKE LINE/LWA
2 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344  294 MORGAN STANLEY
3 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  296 ATLANTIC RACING
4 Peter Breuninger   Paoli, PA 187461  277 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
6 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  283 GUY'S RACING
7 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  281 MAINLINE CYCLING
8 Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  285 CADENCE CYCLING
9 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  288 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
10 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  286 GUY'S RACING
11 Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE 57170  295 FSVS
12 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  290 GUYS RACING
13 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  278 BIKE LINE / LWA
14 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  284 MAIN LINE CYCLING
15 Kresimir Starcevic   Philadelphia, PA 237942  149 GUYS RACING
16 R Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  289 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
17 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  293 TRI-STATE VELO
18 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286  287 GUYS RACING
DNF Julius Goslin   New Providence, PAMAIN LINE CYCLING 163630  JULIUS P. 280

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM SHORT     30 CHESTER COUNTY
2 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  TARGETRAINING PRO CYCLING TEAM
3 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  10 MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA
4 BART TORRE     21 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
5 George Menard (1 - Cat2)   Dover, PA 111873  14 MONSTRHEALTH CYCLING
6 Colin Barry   Cincinnati, OH 100867  PACTIMO - KANE BIKES - MANULIFE FINANCIA
7 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  28 MEREDITH GROUP
8 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  22 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
9 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  CANNONDALE MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
10 Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA 210202  19 CORNELL CYCLING
11 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  13 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
12 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  MEREDITH GROUP-GPOA
13 NATE BUYON     HIGH GEAR/WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
14 CHADD MARTIN     34 MERIDETH GROUP
15 SCOT VAN ASTEN     23 TEAM CADENCE/VELO EUROPA

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN CUSHING     351 BREAKAWAY RACING
2 BRETT JOCOBY     349 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
3 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  340 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
4 JOSHUA BRAND     303 FAULKNER HONDA RACING
5 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  308 GS LANCASTER
6 Aaron Hendriks   Exton, PA 217013  315 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
7 MATTHEW MITCHELL     352 0
8 Douglas Schiel   York, PA 225984  336 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
9 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA 191176  331 INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS
10 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  334 TRI STATE VELO
11 Kevin Kopanski   Downingtown, PA 199814  319 IRON HILL
12 Tim Lancaster   State College, PA 199289  321 0
13 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  345 IRON HILL
14 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  311 IRON HILL
15 JOSEPH CASTILLO     305 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
16 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  324 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
17 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  304 FAULKNER HONDA/LOST BOYS RACING INC.
18 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727  312 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
19 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  329 IRON HILL/WCCC
20 Eli Smith   York, PA 225345  342 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
21 STEVE GERGELEY     313 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
22 JOHN MURPHY     327 0
23 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY 229246  330 ITHACA COLLEGE CYCLING CLUB
24 John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  322 NONE
25 Brian Paugh   Shawnee On Delaware, PA 204748  328 LYNCHBURG COLLEGE CYCLING
26 Todd Beebe   Harleysville, PA 218309  302 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
27 Brian Rife   Camp Hill, PA 62413  350 LOST BOYS RACING
28 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  301 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
29 SAYSANA INTHAVONGSA     317 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM
30 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  323 GUYS RACING

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Hendriks   Exton, PA 217013  224 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
2 John Brewer   Vienna, VA 234606  204 SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
3 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  225 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
4 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  213 CITY BIKES
5 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  273 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
6 Mark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  240 TEAM CADENCE / VELOEUROPA
7 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  261 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
9 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  241 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
10 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  253 ALLIANCE ENVIROMENTAL
11 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  214 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
12 bryan verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  266 IRON HILL
13 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  248 FIRST CAPITAL VELO
14 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  230 NONE
15 Jeremiah Williams   Lancaster, PA 38365  271 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
17 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  215 RED ROSE ROCKETS
18 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  238 HUMAN ZOOM
19 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129  231 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
20 MARK FLUCHEL     218 GUYS RACING
21 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  264 CYCLE SPORT CLUB
22 ANDY JOHNSON     229 N/A
23 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  226 SPINNERS CYCLING
24 Anthony Accardi   Brooklyn, NY 205215  200 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
25 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  208 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB/IRON HILL
26 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  220 UNATTACHED
27 Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PA 227638  249 0
28 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  258 SWASHBUCKLER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
29 DALE BURKHOLDER     206 UNATTACHED
30 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY 209852  257 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
31 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  254 WEST CHESTER CYCLING TEAM
32 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  203 GUYS RACING
33 Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  227 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTS
34 LINFORD WEAVER     269 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
35 Marcus Handy   Yeadon, PA 196208  223 MAIN LINE CYCLING
36 Michael Christopher (1 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 207641  210 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
37 Steven Nakasaki   Frederick, MD 49072  243 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
39 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  212 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
40 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  263 CAPITOL HILL BIKES
41 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  242 CRCA/ EDGMONT CAPITAL
42 Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  265 HENRYS BIKES
43 Dan Lichtenberger (1 - Cat5)   Wilmington, DE 226750  237 THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
44 Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  260 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
45 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  211 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
46 MITCHELL WITMER     272 RED ROSE ROCKETS
47 Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA 207975  216 SHOREVELOCITY
48 Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928  201 TRI STATE VELO
49 Robert Kolb   Brooklyn, NY 216633  234 CRCA/EDGEMONTCAPITAL
50 Steven Rosenblum (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 174308  252 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH/HINCAPIE SPORTSWARE
51 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  217 PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
52 Matt Serra   New York, NY 203024  256 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
53 John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  255 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
54 Daniel Newcomer (2 - Cat5)   Elizabethtown, PA 238185  244 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
55 Leo Malyutin (3 - Cat4)   College Park, MD 220692  239 LSV/ KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
56 SCOTT GOODWIN     221 0
DNF Jason Binkley   East Petersburg, PA 226852  202 SPINNERS CYCLING
DNF Matthew Cain   Chester Springs, PA 236197  207 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
DNF Joseph Castillo   Rego Park, NY 205302  209 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
DNF Jonathan Gdowik   Baltimore, MD 226918  219 TEAM SNOW VALLEY / ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE CLU
DNF LEO HAMILTON     222 NA
DNF Donald Hunter   Newark, DE 64588  228 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF CHRIS KLEMICK     232 0
DNF Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  233 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
DNF Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573  235 FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
DNF David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  236 BIKELINE/LWA
DNF Michael Oliveira   Kensington, MD 54175  246 NCVC
DNF Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  247 CADENCE
DNF Chris Puckett   New York, NY 215589  250 CRCA/EDGEMONT CAPITAL
DNF Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  251 0
DNF Sonny Smith   Salisbury, MD 241128  259 OCEAN VELO
DNF David Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  262 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
DNF JOHN WANNER     267 0
DNF CHARLES WATERFIELD     268 0
DNF Mark White   Thorofare, NJ 211212  270 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
DNF Brian O'Hara   Salisbury, MD 197364  245 SHORE VELOCITY

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Korbich   Sunbury, PA 143944  117 
2 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  131 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
3 Greg Dattner   Carlisle, PA 231213  110 TEAM BACKSTEDT
4 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  144 0
5 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736  107 0
6 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  114 0
7 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  146 UNIVERISITY OF DELAWARE CYCLING TEAM
8 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  109 
9 DANIEL MARAINI     121 0
10 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901  120 0
12 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  136 0
13 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  115 0
14 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  139 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
15 MARC MEOLA     122 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN
16 Michael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  119 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
17 michael mills   Etters, PA 239987  123 0
18 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  102 GUY'S RACING
19 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  141 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
21 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  118 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
22 ALAN STEIER     142 0
23 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD 237084  106 VELO CLUB OF BALTIMORE
24 BOB POLEY     129 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
25 rowan sampson   Chester Springs, PA 241669  135 PEAK FITNESS
26 JEFFREY CONRAD     108 KESWICK RACING
27 seth witman   York, PA 238084  147 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
28 Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  128 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
29 Benjamin Bashore   Lebanon, PA 199589  101 0
30 Carlos Alvarenga   Bethesda, MD 230454  100 SQUADRA COPPI
31 Stephen Row   Leesport, PA 216097  133 0
32 PATRICK STARZECKY     140 0
33 Barry Mills   Etters, PA 240293  124 0
34 Peter Salmon   Alexandria, VA 203513  134 0
35 KEN BOERMAN     103 SHIRKS
36 BRUCE BRODOWSKI     105 0
37 GREGG NAROD     125 PEAK FITNESS CYCLING
38 ALAN WALSH     145 UNATTACHED
39 ANDREW PRIEST     130 0
40 John Sheriff   Boiling Springs, PA 241749  138 COLE'S VELO CLUB
DNF MARC GRIMM     113 LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
DNF JOSHUA KOLLMANN     116 0
DNF MARK FLUCHEL     111 GUYS RACING
DNF MICHAEL G. YESALAVAGE     148 0
DNF NICHOLAS PANDELIDIS     127 SPINNERS CYCLING
DNF Richard Newton   Lehighton, PA 238274  126 0
DNF STUART SERAINA     137 0
DNF Leslie Reissner   Washington, DC 219409  132 0
DNF MATTHEW TAMMARO     143 0
DNF PHILLIP BOZE     104 0

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  669 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
2 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  673 UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE
3 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA 188292  672 TRI STATE VELO
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  668 VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
5 Erica Leister   Barto, PA 173693  671 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
6 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  667 TEAM FUJI / SALAMANDER
7 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  666 TRI-STATE VELO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee