Race Results for
Mineral Wells Road Race
Palo Pinto, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phil Cortes      Louis Garneau Optik
2John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Team Hotel San Jose
3Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   RBM Elite/Matrix
4Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
5Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
6Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Team Hotel San Jose
7Eddie Swedlund   Austin, TX 205401   Matrix Cycle Club
8Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycle Club
9Bruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
10Richard Herrin (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 184228   Velossimo Racing
11Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   RBM Elite/Matrix
12Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling
13Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
15David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   B1Rocks
3Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
4Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Texas Lone Star Racing
6George Annillo   Arlington, TX 214385   Team Bicycles Inc.
7John O'Brien   Amarillo, TX 214033   Unattached
8Shane Densmore   Denton, TX 219335   FCS Cycling Club
9Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Jaroslav Kalous      
11Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
12Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   Mirage
13Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14B Scott Eager   North Richland, TX 207677   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   Dallas Racing
16Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   Colavita Racing Inc.
17S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Texas Lone Star Racing
18Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Colavita Racing Inc.
19Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
20Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   Colavita Racing Inc.
21Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
22Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
23Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   Unattached
24Stephen Riner   Lawton, OK 208009   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
25Les Stark   Rowlett, TX 193284   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
26Kyle Peterek   Houston, TX 229536   Unattached
27Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
28Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
29Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   Colavita Racing Inc.
30Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873   CRRC/Canadian River
3Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX 141318   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Unattached
5Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002   Unattached
6Yanos Saravanos   Houston, TX 222637   UNT Cycling CLub
7Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   Mirage
8Chris Moore   Roanoke, TX 214351   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   Team LaS'port
11Danny Rangel   Watauga, TX 228745   Colavita Racing Inc.
12Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
13Frank Everly   Las Colinas, TX 217774   Colavita Racing Inc.
14Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
15David Beverly   Irving, TX 138824   Southwest CycleSport
16Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   Mirage
17Matt Wick   Coppell, TX 210035   Unattached
18Chris Bowen   Shreveport, LA 175130   Team LaS'port
19Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
20Carlos Salas   Fort Worth, TX 213698   Pearl Izumi Team Texas
21Joseph Clay   Plano, TX 143886   Mirage
22Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Glen Garlington   Burleson, TX 201284   Colavita Racing Inc.
24Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club
25Andrew Murphy   Dallas, TX 220418   Mirage

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   Unattached
2Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Colavita Racing Inc.
3Zak Weis   Amarillo, TX 242025   Old Tascosa Cycling
4Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX 170728   Colavita Racing Inc.
5Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
6Ruben Holguin    143416   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
7Sam Sealana (1 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 72873   Compliance Depot
8Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
10Edwin Buck   Arlington, TX 221017   Colavita Racing Inc.
11Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   Unattached
12Scott Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 67766   Unattached
13Nareg Basmadjian   Carrollton, TX 221908   Matrix Cycle Club
14Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films Racing
15Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zak Weis   Amarillo, TX 242025   Old Tascosa Cycling
2Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
3Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4Lance Shelton   Dodd City, TX 198674   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
5Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   Matrix Cycle Club
6Scott Deussen      bluebonnet Bicycles
7Steve Peneschi   Fort Worth, TX 233051   Unattached
8Russell Gaszak   Keller, TX 186906   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Jonathan Golab   Flower Mound, TX 235361   Colavita Racing Inc.
11James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Unattached
13Conrad Hermosillo      
14Barry Gunningham   Mckinney, TX 233204   Matrix Cycle Club
15Daryl Laney   Trophy Club, TX 243832   Unattached
16Scott LaRoche   Kaysville, UT 212195   Unattached
17Mickey Hernonido      
18gale beatty   Snyder, OK 240083   Unattached
19Bruce Trego   Heath, TX 128605   Mirage
20Peter Baay   Amarillo, TX 243885   Unattached
21Rob Leathers   Amarillo, TX 233072   Old Tascosa Cycling
22Michael De Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club
23Ben Pitman   Colorado Springs, CO 198673   Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   VCRC Factory Racing Club
2Brian Barrow   San Marcos, TX 225274   Unattached
3Jeff DeLaVega   Duncanville, TX 241182   Unattached
4Jeff Steinman   Mckinney, TX 237481   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5Michael Westfall   Plano, TX 233893   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6Wayne Stohman      Wichita Falls Bicycle Club
7Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   Unattached
8Lance Shelton   Dodd City, TX 198674   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   Mirage
10George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   Mirage
11Juan Arredondo      Unattached
12Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Mirage
13Stefan Law   Cypress, TX 235153   Unattached
14Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   Unattached
15Brent Moulder   Frisco, TX 237395   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Unattached
17Duane Nagel   Lakewood, CO 231609   Ciclismo SA
18Joshua Bart   San Antonio , TX 238047   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
20Todd Hollenshead   Mesquite, TX 221924   Mirage
21Andrew Popsack   Richardson, TX 207953   Mirage
22Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   Mirage
23Timothy Cook      
24Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   
25John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
26John Hauser      PACC
27Vinh Nguyen   Dallas, TX 225223   Matrix Cycle Club
28Rick Devero   Grapevine, TX 227542   Team Bicycles Inc.
29Darrell Gayle   Mckinney, TX 187805   
30Linden Byrd   Austin, TX 189016   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
31Aaron Gast      
32James Nelson   Keller, TX 237822   Team Bicycles Inc.
33Neal Platt   Abilene, TX 237351   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Team Six
2David Armstrong   Nocona, TX 220770   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
6John Woodson   Angel Fire, NM 187822   Colavita Racing Inc.
7Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
9Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Team Bicycles Inc.
10Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Colavita Racing Inc.
11Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   Colavita Racing Inc.
12Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Broken Films Racing
14Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   Team LaS'port
15Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   Matrix Cycle Club
16Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Team Six
17Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
18Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   Team Bicycles Inc.
19Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   Team Bicycles Inc.
20Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Team Six
21Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   B1Rocks
22Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
23Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Colavita Racing Inc.
24John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
25Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   Dallas Racing
26Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502   FCS Cycling Club
27Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
28Glenn Hill   Trophy Club, TX 192436   Colavita Racing Inc.
29Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
30Randy Wallis   Fort Worth, TX 59196   Team Bicycles Inc.
31Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   Team Bicycles Inc.
32Scott Helm (1 - Cat3)   Granbury, TX 184306   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
33Kent Keller      Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   Geri Atrix
3Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
4Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
6Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
7Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
8Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
9Steve Wallentine   Plano, TX 183257   Matrix Cycle Club
10Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
11Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   Geri Atrix
12Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
13Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
14Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
15Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
16Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
17Pete Kelly   Dallas, TX 187584   Mirage
18Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   Unattached
19Steve Covington (1 - Cat3)   Colleyville, TX 177299   Team Bicycles Inc.
20Craig Erickson   Plano, TX 47142   Matrix Cycle Club
21Matthew Douglass   Denton, TX 125283   FCS Cycling Club
22Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   Peloton Racing Org/QUATTRO ASSI
24Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycle Club
25Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   Mirage
26Perry Marrs Jr (1 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 137333   Unattached
27Richard Babbe   Frisco, TX 72266   Met-Rx/Alliance Cycling Team
28David Berman (2 - Cat5)   Ft. Thomas, KY 227374   Mirage
29Michael Walter   Austin, TX 49711   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797   Southwest Cycling Club
3Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Matrix Cycle Club
4Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
5Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460   Matrix Cycle Club
6Walter Sosnowski (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 134695   Matrix Cycle Club
7Lynn Cornett   Brownwood, TX 55569   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   Dallas Racing
9Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Matrix Cycle Club
10Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Unattached
2Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
3Brian Moore   Hurst, TX 241950   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248   Matrix Cycle Club
2Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
2Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Team Bicycles Inc.
3Ruben Trevino   North Richland, TX 232828   Team Bicycles Inc.
4Tom Gerald   Amarillo, TX 139618   
5Matthew Schumacher   North Richland Hills, TX 232736   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Ryan Earnheart   Fort Worth, TX 241953   Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   Ciclismo SA
2Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475   Matrix Cycle Club
4Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
5Eric Mascorro   Bulverde, TX 240772   Ciclismo SA
6Adam Schumacher   North Richland Hills, TX 233233   Team Bicycles Inc.
7Derek Harward   North Richland Hills, TX 225241   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Ivan Mukasa   Euless, TX 233987   Team Bicycles Inc.
9Andy Orsa   Lubbock, TX 227946   Chaparral Cycling Club
10Thomas Marrs   Edmond, OK 228823   FCS Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
2Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheila Zainfeld   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS Cycling Club
2Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Broken Films Racing
3Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Broken Films Racing
3Deb Manley   Aledo, TX 237615   Broken Films Racing
4Monica Munsey   Rural Hall, NC 225125   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
5Cheryl Bick   Bedford, TX 228368   Team Bicycles Inc.
6Erin O'Neil   Huntsville, TX 230540   The Woodlands Cycling Club
7Becky Reilly   Dallas, TX 218750   Matrix Cycle Club
8Lisa Raynelle Shelley   Roanoke, TX 204961   FCS Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Prado   Cedar Park, TX 238933   Unattached
2megan baab   Euless Texas  240318   Team Bicycles Inc.

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mallory Prado      

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee