Race Results for
2006 OMYA/Superior Criterium
Superior, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
2 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
3 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse
DNF Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
2 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
3 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
4 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA 38334   Landis/Trek/VW
5 Edward Eades   Tucson, AZ 120337   Southwest Hand
6 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   Durango Wheel Club
DNF Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP

Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   UA
2 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   UA
3 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   UA
4 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   NMSU
5 John Menard   Douglas, MA 205596   ASU

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   UA
2 Kyle Sanders   Albuquerque 240501   NMSU
3 Spencer Litzenberger   Las Cruses, NM 240830   NMSU
4 Chris Taege   Cleveland Ohio 212256   ASU
5 J Clymer Berry   Kennebunkport, ME 219437   UA
6 Heath Collard   Las Cruces, NM 240757   NMSU

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis/Trek/VW
2 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Patent It
3 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Summit Velo
4 Patrick Walsh   Natick, MA 202065   CCB.Time
5 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259   Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   PaulTracy.com
7 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
9 Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ 156115   Kodak Gel Sierra Nev
10 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   Eclipse
11 Shane Peltonen (1 - Cat1)   Ashland, WI 67383   Eclipse
12 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
13 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   CCB-VW
15 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse
16 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
17 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek/VW
18 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent IT!
19 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch
19 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO 152244   CCRA-FAK Tech
19 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM 83075   Patent it
19 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
DNF Stephen Slabodnick   Chandler, AZ 192679   Patent It
DNF Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT 226665   Eclipse

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Procon Cycling
2 Zachary Tittensor   Highland, UT 217116   Southwest Hand
3 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Patent IT!
4 Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   CZ Racing
5 David Malick   Tucson, AZ 238442   Summit Velo
6 Scott Conover   Mesa, AZ 7593   HLHAP
7 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   Bicycle Ranch
8 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Landis/Trek/VW
9 Javier Contreras   Tucson, AZ 215271   Swiss American
10 Sean Peck      3D Racing
DNF Scott Delaune   Scottsdale, AZ 174845   Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
2 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Procon Cycling
3 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   Summit Velo
4 Kyle Ward   Tucson, AZ 230240   Team WM
5 James Simpson   Scottsdale, AZ 180842   Patent it
6 Andy Klose   Mesa, AZ 148430   Team Vitesse
7 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   Summit Velo
8 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
9 Daniel Veselic   Golden 221489   Patent it
11 Rick Hammond   Scottsdale, AZ 178156   Procon Cycling
12 Steve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   Procon Cycling
13 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
14 Brian Ten Eyck   Tucson, AZ 211013   Aggress
15 Jason Lindgren   Phoenix, AZ 104377   HLHAP
16 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA 204521   Team WM
17 Andrew Williams   Goodyear, AZ 219048   Team WM
18 Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW
19 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ 195290   Honeywell
DNF Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team Vitesse

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuy Casillas   Gilbert, AZ 230317   Team Vitesse
2 Noel Copeland   Mesa, AZ 227317   
3 Mark Fraser   Usaf Academy, CO 223179   USAF Academy
4 Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572   
5 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296   
6 Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ 237864   Summit Velo
7 Jeremy Abbott   Scottsdale, AZ 126395   Bicycle Ranch
8 Bill Pike      Team RPM
9 B Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 235625   Red Rock Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Saguaro Velo
2 Nathaniel Noline      Navajo Nation

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/trek/VW

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ 221293   ASU
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   UofA
3 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948   UNM

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO 199876   Durango Wheel Club
2 Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM 9795   Landis/Trek/VW
3 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   Summit Velo
4 Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA 185837   Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO 225188   Crazy Cat
2 caroline walden   Paradise Valley, AZ 238147   Swiss American
3 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes
4 Sarah Swanson   Tucson, AZ 219930   Summit Velo
5 Maria Pugliese   Flagler Beach, FL 86734   Patent It!
6 Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO 215753   Landis/Trek/VW
7 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee