Race Results for
Texas State Cyclo Cross Championships
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 12/02/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth - Open - 1-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TX 218870  441 NWCC/Alkek
2 Hunter Grove     482 NRC/PedalMasher
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212  483 FCB/Joe's Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - JR - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686  276 NWCC
2 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685  469 NWCC
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212  483 FCB/Joe's Pro Bikes
4 Justin Rice     467 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  144 West End Bicycles
2 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  129 Wheels In Motion/Giant
3 Mitchell Comardo   Sugar Land, TX 141179  136 West End
4 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726  148 360 Cycle Works
5 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN 223967  141 Bicycles Outback
6 Justin Wallace     133 Moritz
7 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358  134 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452  131 Team Bike Lane
9 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  143 Colonel's Army
10 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  137 MSU
11 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947  139 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
12 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357  142 Oakley
13 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896  147 Team Hotel San Jose
14 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  146 Team Orthopedic
15 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036  128 Colonels
16 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  145 Moritz Chevrolet
17 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333  149 360 CYCLEWORKS
18 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306  130 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
19 Broday Walker   Wichita Falls, TX 218248  140 Matrix
DNF Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TXDNF 188572  138 Wheels in Motion/Giant
DNF Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TXDNF 184280  128 LSRC
DNF Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXDNF 209915  132 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280  643 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  640 Solar Eclipse/Bicyle Heaven
3 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  638 OKC Velo
4 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  633 Lone Star Racing
5 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  649 Bike Sport
6 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX 76681  645 Woodlands Cycling Club
7 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  637 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
8 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX 5432  642 Herring Gas
9 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX 33754  646 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748  644 Team Bike Lane
11 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742  632 Colavita Racing
12 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060  635 Team Brain & Spine
13 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391  647 BSK Law / Bike World
14 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177  641 Colonels Army
15 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520  634 FCB/Joe's Pro Bike
16 Stuart Anderson     639 
DNS Shawn Harris   Tomball, TXDNS 220914  636 The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNS Pablo Arias   Austin, TXDNS 198295  631 3D Racing Team/Tom's
DNF Michael Formby (Cat4)   Austin, TXDNF 168128  648 Austin Bikes

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd   No City, MN 157901  773 Bike Lane Houston
2 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782  776 Violet Crown
4 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103  786 Team Hotel San Jose
5 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  775 GCCA/Bikesport
6 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  790 REI Austin Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Sechelski   Houston, TX 192611  771 Team West End
8 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647  774 Violet Crown
9 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893  777 GCCA Bike Sport
10 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261  778 
11 Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS 70188  772 
12 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941  789 Bikesport
13 Randy Sullivan     787 

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637  837 
2 Bill Cullins   San Angelo, TX 8309  836 
3 Bill Moreman (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 84650  838 Bicycles Inc./TREK

Men - Cat 4 - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX 12115  453 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261  457 
3 Michael Sparks     440 
4 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756  433 
5 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685  469 NWCC
6 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944  445 Chapparell Cycling Club
7 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914  450 The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Erick Dannenberg   San Antonio, TX 193125  451 
9 Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643  447 Colonels Army
10 James Ellis   Kyle, TX 176061  435 NRC / Pedalmasher
11 Hunter Grove     482 NRC/PedalMasher
12 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841  438 
13 John Bergeron   Houston, TX 237562  448 GCCA
14 Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX 231387  449 Bike Lane / The Woodlands
15 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013  458 extremesportsmissions.com
16 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267  456 IMBA
17 Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013  454 
18 Grey Havner   Ft Worth, TX 192392  452 Broken Films
19 Ty Haar   Mccomb, MS 70188  434 
20 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914  437 XXX Racing-Athletico
21 Gregory Cain   Richardson, TX 5806  443 Matrix
22 William Moritz   Houston, TX 161036  446 Comfortably Numb
23 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871  455 Matrix
24 James Webb   Kyle, TX 199834  439 NRC/Pedal Masher
25 Michael Griswold   Fort Worth, TX 227968  442 Broken Films
26 Steve Semore     444 
27 Sean Ansley     459 Woodlands Cycling
28 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085  460 GCCA
DNF Jameson Tomlin   Sugar Land, TXDNF 218870  441 NWCC/Alkek

Men - Cat 3/4 - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McNeil   Huntington Beach, CA 177904  287 Bikesport
2 Michael Formby (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 168128  271 Austin Bikes
3 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418  280 Cycled Plastics
4 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760  281 Bikelane
5 David Kay   San Antonio, TX 187333  278 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
6 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  285 Bike Sport
7 Len Mason     283 Ozone Bikes
8 Joe Constantino   Houston, TX 253367  273 Bike Lane
9 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  277 Rideaway/Odwalla
10 Pablo Arias   Austin, TX 198295  275 3D Racing Team/Tom's
11 Clay Snell   San Antonio, TX 219391  268 BSK Law / Bike World
12 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX 219736  269 GCCA/Bikesport
13 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX 169122  284 IBTW
14 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167  288 Sem Custom Design
15 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065  279 Broken Films
16 Ray Madolora     282 
17 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973  286 GCCA-BikeSport
18 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686  276 NWCC
19 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280  274 LSRC
DNS Greg Parham   DurangoDNS 211265  270 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNS Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TXDNS 179468  272 
DNS Michael Jankowski   Austin, TXDNS 209915  289 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  876 Lone Star Works/Colonels
2 Lee Neathery   Houston, TX 203925  877 Bike Barn
3 Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329  873 San Jose
4 Joy Stockwell   Fort Worth, TX 190281  872 Broken Films
5 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342  875 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Brenda Moczygemba   Ketchum, ID 216070  878 PACC
7 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX 203939  870 Cookie Stomper
8 Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693  874 Broken Films Racing
9 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232  881 ConnexTrain
10 Allyson Brandt   Georgetown, TX 204577  880 Team Conex Train
11 Patti Summerall   Austin, TX 207678  879 360 Cycleworks
DNF Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CADNF 188007  871 Southern Elite

Women - Cat 4 - Open - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX 249798  679 360 Cycleworks
2 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX 237698  680 Broken Films

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee