Race Results for
W.E. Stedman Grand Prix of Cross
South Kingstown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/09/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Johnson   0:57:39  41 Cannondale/Cyclo Cross World
2 Jeremy Powers   0:57:56  47 Jelly Belly
3 Todd WELLS   0:58:47  GT/Shimano
4 Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:59:00 179919  FiordiFrutta
5 Mark MCCORMACK   0:59:21  Team Cliff Bar
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:59:47 145071  Trek/VW/Michelin
7 Justin Spinelli   0:59:47  46 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
8 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:59:48 17237  10 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:00:20 86404  Alan Factory Team
10 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR1:00:21 35742  12 Kona
11 Mathieu TOULOUSE   1:00:31  Team Maxxis Cyclocross
12 Adam MYERSON   1:00:58  Nerac-Outdoorlights.com Pro Cycling
13 Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA1:00:59 184226  43 Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
14 Molly Cameron   Portland, OR1:01:15 206349  15 Vanilla bicycles!
15 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:01:48 171979  FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
16 Ryan Leech   State College, PA1:01:49 20753  13 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
17 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:02:11 167848  18 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
18 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:02:15 129914  19 Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites
19 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR1:02:26 43087  39 U S Armed Forces
20 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:02:40 112599  11 TIAA Cref
21 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:02:52 163112  FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
22 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:02:59 50748  48 Fiordifrutta
23 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:03:03 146736  20 TARGETRAINING
24 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:03:15 159158  24 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
25 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MA1:03:20 42403  23 NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH1:04:08 106563  44 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
27 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:04:10 184042  22 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
28 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD1:04:19 122030  16 FORT Factory Team
29 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:04:35 63459  26 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
30 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH1:05:03 146426  38 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
31 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI1:05:11 209985  17 Team Beans and Barley
32 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:05:19 178236  27 Cycle-Smart
33 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MA1:06:40 174555  37 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
34 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI-1 lap 88417  31 BIKEMAN.COM
35 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR-1 lap 153801  34 Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
36 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA-1 lap 131716  42 CCB
37 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA-1 lap 209746  28 Team Bicycle Alley
38 Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA-1 lap 203466  40 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
39 Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA-1 lap 206025  32 Team 14/Pedro's
40 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT-1 lap 193706  50 Steadman/Casters
41 John Burns   Hingham, MA-1 lap 149237  35 Bikeman.com
42 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT-1 lap 178919  21 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
43 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA-1 lap 205236  29 NERD Cycling
DNF Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  14 Westwood Velo
DNF Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  25 NYC Velo
DNF Alex Whitmore   Somerville, MA 213570  36 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  30 Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
DNF Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  33 Token Products/TNMracing.net
DNF Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766  49 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID39:14 11408  386 Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA39:18 117383  301 Corner Cycle
3 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV39:27 32526  313 FORT Factory Team
4 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA39:28 25187  304 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT39:29 166060  303 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA39:30 16266  305 Gear Works / Spin Arts
7 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH39:52 11435  308 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
8 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA39:58 64243  302 FORT Factory Team
9 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX40:06 118576  318 Westwood Velo
10 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA40:13 34319  310 Gearworks -- Spinarts
11 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME40:17 147125  315 Bikeman.com
12 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ40:21 11462  307 FORT Factory Team
13 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY41:00 21521  314 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
14 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA41:02 140765  316 Bicycle Link/MBRC
15 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH41:09 120079  339 Providence Velo
16 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI41:15 5508  319 Providence Velo
17 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA41:17 146710  312 BikeBarnRacing.com
18 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA41:25 26419  393 Bicycle Link
19 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI41:32 97755  334 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
20 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA41:36 82049  344 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
21 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA41:40 167407  350 Bikebarn Racing Whitman MA
22 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA41:40 3486  324 gearworks spinarts
23 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH41:40 22572  320 BOB/Skofield Builders
25 Stephan MARCOUX   41:55  317 Louis Garneau/ski velo
26 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME41:58 27727  380 Cycle-Smart
27 Marc BOUDREAU   42:07  352 Ride with Rendall
28 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA42:19 118120  322 bicyclelink/mbrc
29 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA42:25 54408  337 Union Velo Club
30 James Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RI42:28 37098  332 Cox Communications Cycling Team
31 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA42:28 8380  306 Gearworks/Spinarts
32 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA42:36 118994  329 Gearworks - Spinarts
33 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA42:38 4379  362 Essex County Velo
34 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA42:38 208969  343 Cyclonauts Racers
35 Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO42:38 175575  369 Minuteman Road Club
36 David Lyman   Uxbridge, MA42:46 121880  359 Union Velo Club
37 David Belknap   Dedham, MA42:46 84926  323 Bicycle Link/MBRC
38 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT42:46 144319  366 CVC
39 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI42:53 146208  330 Bikebarnracing.com
40 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT42:58 82305  325 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
41 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH43:05 153475  327 noreast cycling
42 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY43:22 38789  384 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
43 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME43:31 66046  363 BOB/Skofield Builders
44 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA43:43 216739  379 MBRC/Bike Link/Team Psycho
45 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA43:47 19773  347 Alan Factory Team
46 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA43:49 60818  368 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
47 Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NH43:54 57235  391 White Mountain Velo
48 Wade Summers   Southington, CT44:01 60566  361 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
49 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI44:07 48893  383 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
50 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA44:11 122981  378 CCB/Volkswagon
51 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA44:13 79734  335 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
52 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA44:15 63446  341 Bicycle Link/MBRC
53 Judd Milne   Reston, VA44:15 113729  377 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
54 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY44:15 115836  390 GS Gotham/TOGA
55 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA44:15 5860  345 Bicycle Link/MBRC
56 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT44:15 202628  364 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
57 Wayne Cunningham   Wayland, MA44:15 91485  354 NEBC/Cycle Loft
58 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI44:15 208131  356 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
59 David Fredrickson   44:15 188923  351 
60 Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT44:15 210054  376 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
61 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH44:15 32365  355 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
62 William Mark   Wakefield, RI44:15 22520  370 Gearworks/Spin Arts
63 Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA44:15 77719  346 GearWorks / Spin Arts
64 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME44:15 37617  392 Portland Velo Club
65 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA44:15 87494  374 
66 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA44:15 229059  387 Fitchburg Cycling Club
67 Jose Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Brimfield, MA44:15 201326  381 Independent Fabrication
68 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA44:15 169053  358 Cyclonauts
69 George Benington   South Portland, ME44:15 3300  382 Linscott Real Estate Racing
70 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT44:15 60916  367 Tokeneke Road Club
71 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI44:15 46677  336 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech. Gro
72 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri44:15 50156  331 Cox Communications Cycling Team
73 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA44:15 60894  373 Bicycle Link MBRC
74 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT44:15 173366  388 Onion River Sports
75 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA48:25 98326  375 MBRCBicyclelink
76 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT-1 lap 193624  342 CCC / Keltic Construction
DNF John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360  309 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
DNF Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT 125555  311 Horst Benidorm PRC
DNF Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  328 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Steven Kane   Any Town, NY 160255  340 East End Cycling Team/Byron Lake
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  349 NHCC/ Team NH
DNF Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA 236270  371 
DNF Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA 140119  389 Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI 63690  333 Caster's/Majik Coffee/Apex Tech Group

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA40:41 101476  205 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR40:45 222604  202 TNMracing.net / Token Products
3 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA40:59 195075  204 NCC/Bikereg.com
4 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO40:59 206355  271 Dartymouth College
5 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO41:26 189625  203 Essex County Velo
6 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR41:28 232612  212 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Custom Frames
7 Brian Keegan (1 - Cat3)   Dover, NH41:49 188073  209 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
8 David DERMONT   41:58  255 True North Custom Cycles
9 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT42:08 99523  211 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
10 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI42:15 190503  213 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
11 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA42:25 4296  226 Hup United
12 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA42:29 201118  270 portland Velo
13 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI42:56 212172  216 BIKEMAN.COM
14 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA42:56 189995  242 NEBC/Cycle Loft
15 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH42:56 207445  210 UNH Cycling/Team 201A
16 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA43:26 208960  266 Independent Fabulous Fabrications
17 Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA43:35 200707  206 Circle A Cyclocross
18 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA43:44 243317  251 Gamache Cyclery
19 Jason Perry   Florence, MA43:44 199170  265 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI43:44 170777  257 Salem Cycles/Comprehensive Training
21 Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA43:44 184861  239 Velo Europa Cyfac
22 Tim Cook   Amherst, MA43:54 235587  229 Annie's Homegrown
23 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA43:54 227984  214 Hup United
24 James Newton   Concord, MA44:03 220133  231 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
25 Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA44:03 195675  261 Team 14 Productions Cycling Team
26 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY44:09 100755  247 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
27 James Wirtanen   Boston, MA44:15 200481  256 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
28 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI44:25 4062  268 Caster - Majic Coffee Presented by Apex
29 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA44:27 92607  223 NCC/BikeReg.com
30 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI44:27 186205  228 Rutgers University Cycling Team
31 Erik Osborn   Portland, ME44:40 148923  232 BIKEMAN.COM
32 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT44:40 200136  218 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
33 David Baxter   Cranston, RI44:46 195246  220 Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
34 Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME44:46 224748  249 bikebarnracing.com
35 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA44:46 127279  230 Annies Homegrown
36 William Palm   Bristol, RI44:46 126801  217 Cox Communications Cycling Team
37 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH45:17 176312  262 Team International Bike/NERAC
38 Jacob Morrison   Wareham, MA45:30 253674  263 Silver city cycling
39 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH45:32 198870  253 Putney/West Hill
40 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA45:47 228998  224 Cyclonauts Racers
41 Alex SANNA   45:47  252 WCC/Flying Dogs
42 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA45:59 216178  260 Tufts University
43 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA46:39 178542  236 NEBC/Cycle Loft
44 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA46:39 202213  225 Alan Factory Team
45 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA46:39 222927  259 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
46 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA46:39 201652  237 Team International Bike/NERAC
47 Nathaniel Cook (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA46:39 234592  258 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
48 Charles Florek   Exton, PA46:39 194297  250 Rutgers University Cycling Team
49 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ46:39 223840  269 Rutgers University Cycling Team
50 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA46:39 232955  244 Harris Cyclery Racing/Igleheart Frames
51 Mark Robson (3 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT46:39 98848  240 nerac/ OutdoorLights.com
52 Rod OLLIVER   49:24  238 Open Access/GRG Road Racing
53 Kipp Bradford   Pawtucket, RI50:15 127840  267 VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
DNF Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  201 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
DNF Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  208 CCC- Keltic
DNF Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  219 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
DNF brian colby   Brooklyn, NY 252050  241 
DNF Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  243 TNMracing.net
DNF Darko ANTIC     246 Open Access/GRG Road Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA35:02 205423  523 Gear Works
2 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI35:21 183231  574 Arc en Ciel Racing
3 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA35:23 147640  541 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
4 Aaron Richer   Milton, MA35:26 235662  547 Team Pinnacle
5 Peter COLLINS   36:11  564 
7 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA 78849  530 
8 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  544 cornerCycleCyclingClub
9 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH36:43 2609  531 coyote hill
10 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  545 cyclocrossworld.com
11 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI 339  565 Providence Velo
12 Stuart Boyd   South Hamilton, MA 209854  557 Essex County Velo
13 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  537 NEBC/Cycleloft
14 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH37:04 75934  570 Unattached
15 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA 182396  548 Minuteman Road Club
16 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT37:21 6213  554 EBCC/Benidorm
17 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  543 Minuteman Road Club
18 Robert Tutwiler   South Berwick, ME37:42 216233  535 noreast cycling
19 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  579 
20 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879  524 Minuteman Road Club
21 Ned CONNELL     567 Putney/West Hill
22 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  573 FORT Factory Team
23 Clayton Dennis   Westport, MA38:29 197955  539 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
24 Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT 35118  577 laurel
25 Stephen Kelley   North Easton, MA38:45 166702  529 Vortex Racing
26 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA 47714  576 Minuteman Road Club
27 Michael DiMartino   Wakefield, RI 253317  582 
28 Steven Post   Mystic, CT 213186  522 Cox Communications Cycling Team
29 Mark Greve   Providence, RI 14127  561 Providence Velo
30 Tom GAGLIARDI     568 
32 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  526 Cyclonauts
33 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA39:27 240990  549 NEBC/CycleLoft
34 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA 161373  571 Union Velo Club
35 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ39:31 217865  563 Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
36 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  583 
37 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA 137096  552 Minuteman road Club
38 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  521 Cox Communications Cycling Team
39 F Parsons   Underhill, VT39:45 49284  560 BRC/Vintage
40 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA 137127  551 colavita racing
41 Arnold Kalmbach   Millis, MA 107999  569 Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
42 Jeffrey MacLean   Plaistow, NH 91209  572 BOB cycling
43 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri 16347  562 
44 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543  581 Gotham
45 Lawrence Purtill   Narragansett, RI40:31 203000  536 
46 Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI40:43 189800  559 Backstone Valley Velo/ The Peloton.net
47 David Martini   Warwick, RI41:12 50241  542 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
48 Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI42:05 146123  566 Team Hawaiian
49 David Singleton   Noank, CT43:55 209208  528 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  527 Union Velo
DNF John Davenport   Richmond, RI 235103  575 
DNF Chris Duffey (Cat4)   Beverly, MA 147020  580 Missing Link

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Knight   New Hartford Ny34:46 120624  495 Northeast
2 Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   34:47  483 Pig Iron Sports
3 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI35:48 220545  463 Boston Road Club
4 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA36:01 228871  472 NEBC/Cycleloft
5 Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA36:12 14405  467 NEBC/CycleLoft
6 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA36:16 235666  459 
7 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY36:21 238152  452 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
8 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh36:41 117641  457 Alan factory Team
9 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA37:13 243844  478 Gamache Cyclery
10 John Wilde   San Francisco, CA37:34 225246  458 Harvard U Cycling
11 Stern Sawyer   37:51  498 Minuteman Road Club
12 Joseph Tramontano   Stamford , CT 95397  475 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612  455 HUP United
14 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA38:12 169310  494 MRC
15 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA38:59 70131  470 Housatonic Wheel Club
16 Patrick MCCUE     487 
17 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  468 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18 Andrew SALMON   39:15  482 Cyclonauts
19 John WITMER     474 GMBC/Catamount
20 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA 186286  469 Minuteman Road Club
21 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA40:01 237758  484 Cyclonauts Racers
22 David POWELL   40:15  485 
23 Paul Yeomans   Norwich, CT40:47 254211  481 TEAM WAYFARER
24 David Loszewski   Windham, NH41:42 208941  476 BOB/Skofield Builders
25 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682  454 NCC/BikeReg.com
26 James Vogel   East Greenwich, RI 46032  489 Amgen Cycling Club
27 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL 35384  499 Jacksonville Racing Club
29 James Lynch   Colchester, CT42:51 227812  480 Mystic Velo Club
30 Jason Clark   North Providence, RI43:26 252894  460 Amgen Cycling
31 Kurt Maw   Salem, MA43:50 246211  492 Comprehensive Training Systems / Salem C
32 brian colby   Brooklyn, NY44:10 252050  465 
33 Donald STEVENS   44:48  491 
34 Jeff Richardson   44:58  497 
35 Scott Post   Mystic, CT-1 lap 190720  493 Cox Communications Cycling Team
36 David Rioux   Fall River, MA-1 lap 115483  488 Boston Road Club
37 Bartley MULLIGAN   -1 lap  477 Lefty's Velotopia
DNF Paul CROWLEY JR.     471 MRBC-Bicycle Link
DNF Keith Berkoben     496 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI36:34 119169  76 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
2 James Themig   Niantic, CT38:59 91637  77 Mystic Velo MCRA
3 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY39:01 195095  80 CBRC
4 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA 164594  89 Cyclonauts
5 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA39:15 28943  78 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA40:13 158018  87 MosaicSmalti.com
7 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT40:42 181699  81 thread city cyclers
8 Erik Nordenson   Moab, UT44:13 26234  85 PoisonSpiderBicycles.com
9 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  83 worcester cycling club
DNF Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  84 Hang On Snoopy Racing
DNF Rocco MASTROCOLA     88 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA18:39 235298  178 FTS Racing
2 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA19:10 229608  183 Housatonic Wheel Club
3 Curtis White   Delanson, NY19:15 234696  176 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT19:22 211959  180 Mystic Velo Club
5 Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA20:16 235318  179 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
6 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA20:55 234564  181 Union Velo
7 Tiffany Bontorno   Georgetown, MA20:56 236627  190 
8 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT21:29 226301  191 
9 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA21:50 219424  177 Union Velo
10 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA25:31 254284  189 Gearworks/Spinarts
11 Graeme Brown   Wakefield, RI26:59 254268  184 Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Nicolas CATLIN   30:05  187 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  185 Steadmans / Cox
DNF Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA 224630  186 BicycleLink/MBRC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA39:48 229135  151 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
2 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA39:59 218736  153 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT40:06 175603  161 Cyote Hill
4 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA40:16 203439  152 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
5 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO41:00 193457  159 Hot Tubes
6 Matthew MCCARTNEY   42:20  160 J & J/Tabasco
7 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO43:38 191158  154 DEVO/NSO
8 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO44:50 179244  155 ALAN
9 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA45:29 209949  156 Union Velo
10 Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA46:20 203987  158 TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
11 Arthur Bontorno   Georgetown, MA 236625  163 
12 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA -1 lap 229608  183 Housatonic Wheel Club
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  157 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
DNF Steve Simonds   Saco, ME 214672  164 

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne BESSETTE   0:41:58  101 CycloCrossWorld.Com
2 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA0:42:20 205256  102 Velo Bella-Kona
3 Rhonda Mazza   Portland, OR0:43:19 166504  110 Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles
4 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:43:19 103270  103 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
5 Christine Vardaros   Wyckoff, NJ0:43:37 36491  125 Lotto-Belisol
6 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:43:40 165493  107 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
7 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:44:32 145201  109 Velo Bella-Kona
8 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA0:44:39 142510  106 Velo Bella - Kona
9 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:44:58 172363  108 FORT Factory Team
10 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:45:48 210803  114 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT0:46:06 200866  115 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
12 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:46:09 163971  130 DeSalvo Custom Cycles
13 Perri Mertens   Dedham, MA0:46:35 198610  113 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
14 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:46:54 181386  111 Velo Bella-Kona
15 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:46:59 68540  127 Portland Velo Club
16 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:47:16 192719  120 NCC/BikeReg.com
17 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NH0:47:26 215433  117 NHCC
18 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:47:45 221670  119 Team International Bike/NERAC
19 Denise RAMSDEN   0:48:21  118 TI Cycle Racing
20 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:48:25 31327  126 Mid State Cycling
21 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:48:54 171965  124 Nerac
22 Callie McDowell   Salem, MA0:49:20 222640  123 Velo Bella-Kona
23 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:49:34 79762  121 Independent Fabrication
DNF Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME 150507  45 Independent Fabrications
DNF Amy Wallace   Andover, MA 180801  104 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
DNF Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  105 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  112 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  122 
DNF Kate Scheider   Boulder, CO 206491  128 Williams College

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jospe   Newton, MA39:52 225940  441 Nerac
2 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT39:54 189709  416 Velo Bella-Kona
3 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH40:29 115814  429 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
4 Allison Snooks   Westboro, MA40:36 247307  442 Landry's
5 Jennifer Stebbins (1 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH41:03 200532  435 Dartmouth College Cycling
6 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA41:15 127342  420 Harvard University Cycling Association
7 Tamela Lynch   Hannibal, NY41:30 231655  426 White Mountain Velo
8 Hanna Walton   Richmond, MA41:54 218264  433 FTS/Daves Bike Shop
9 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT42:25 150092  434 FTS/Dave's Bike Shop
10 Vicki THOMAS   42:31  417 Ride with Rendall
11 Janet Ramos (2 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma42:46 181961  438 NEBC/Cycle Loft
12 Rebecca ZANCONATO   43:27  418 HUP United
13 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH43:40 153314  437 Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of
14 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA43:41 235753  440 MIT Cycling
15 Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY44:00 168046  436 CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
16 Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT44:57 201114  422 unattached
17 Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI46:41 241896  430 The Hub
18 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA46:57 98120  424 Independent Fabrication
19 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA47:37 93874  423 Team International Bike/NERAC
20 Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY48:17 249462  439 CRCA/Radical Media
21 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma48:17 226695  425 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Suzi BALLENGER    -1 lap  428 
23 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI -1 lap 244055  421 the Hub
DNF Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh 209806  419 NEBC/Cycleloft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee