Race Results for
Bay State Cyclocross
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim JOHNSON   0:58:06  20 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2Mark MCCORMACK   0:58:10  41 Clif Bar
3Jeremy POWERS   0:58:10  38 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
4Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:59:00 179919  42 Fiordifrutta
5Greg REAIN   0:59:00  33 Stevens International Cyclocross Team
6Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:59:11 145071  25 Trek/VW/Michelin
7Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA0:59:11 154883  26 CLIF BAR
8Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:59:38 17237  13 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9Adam MYERSON   1:00:07  36 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
10Justin SPINELLI   1:00:49  35 sachs
11Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:01:05 171979  30 FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
12Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:01:39 86404  27 Alan Factory Team
13Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:01:55 182602  Priority Health
14Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:01:55 174590  15 Fiordifrutta
15Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:01:55 167848  17 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
16Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:01:58 129914  32 Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites
17Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:02:22 146736  14 TARGETRAINING
18Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:02:46 184042  21 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
19Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:02:46 50748  46 FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
20Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:02:46 159158  22 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
21Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:02:46 6406  43 Rocinate
22Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:03:01 178919  28 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
23Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:04:00 168259  31 Priority Health
24Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:04:08 122912  45 Devo
25Michael Taylor   Reno, NV1:04:18 66806  39 Seven Cycles
26Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:04:21 178236  10 Cycle-Smart
27Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RIlapped 88417  BIKEMAN.COM
28Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MAlapped 20392  40 Team Bicycle Alley
29Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MAlapped 42403  NCC / BikeReg.com
30Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NHlapped 106563  48 Richard Sachs
31Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHlapped 146426  29 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
32Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MAlapped 174555  37 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
33Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlapped 199084  Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
34Peter RUBIJONO   lapped  34 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
35Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAlapped 126022  24 Dartmouth College
36Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAlapped 209746  18 Team Bicycle Alley
37Brett Racine   Stowe, VTlapped 174981  19 Bliss Racing
38Colt McElwaine   Canton, MAlapped 205236  16 NERD Cycling
39John Burns   Hingham, MAlapped 149237  11 Bikeman.com
40Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTlapped 193706  Caster's/Majik Coffee P/B Apex Technolog
41Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VTlapped 151038  23 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
DNFSean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  Token Products/TNMracing.net
DNFSteve Wallace   Burlington, VT 181141  12 
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  44 FORT Factory Team
DNFMatthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  47 CCB \ Volkswagon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA45:28 117383  177 Corner Cycle
2John Meerse   Simsbury, CT46:14 63360  146 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
3Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ46:16 11462  184 FORT Factory Team
4Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA46:20 25187  179 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT46:23 166060  154 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA46:28 16266  141 Gear Works / Spin Arts
7Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH46:31 11435  176 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
8Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA46:49 34319  105 Gearworks -- Spinarts
9Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA46:55 64243  182 FORT Factory Team
10Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT47:00 125555  120 Horst Benidorm PRC
11Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  190 FORT Factory Team
12Stephan MARCOUX     152 Louis Garneau/ski velo
13Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  115 Bikeman.com
14Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  193 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
15John Mosher   Boxborough, MA47:40 140765  132 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH47:51 120079  183 Providence Velo
17Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  130 BOB/Skofield Builders
18Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  101 Gearworks/Spinarts
19Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME47:54 27727  166 Cycle-Smart
20Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA47:58 82049  106 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
21Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA48:10 26419  325 MBRC
22Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA48:13 146710  135 BikeBarnRacing.com
23Joel Danke   Granby, CT 42927  200 
24Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA48:29 118120  159 bicyclelink/mbrc
25Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT48:46 6022  167 Benidorm Bikes
26Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT48:58 211872  151 bikebarn racing
27Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  111 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
28Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO 175575  139 Martinez Bros. Racing
29James Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RIst 37098  104 Cox Communications
30Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA49:03 3786  178 Gear Works/Spin Arts
31Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH49:22 14254  131 CCB
32Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  185 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
33Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA 4379  148 Essex County Velo
34Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA49:52 90394  158 Cyclonauts
35David Fredrickson    188923  102 
36Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA50:04 3486  168 gearworks spinarts
37Robert Kramer   Venice, CA50:06 19773  124 Alan Factory Team
38Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506  165 HUP UNITED-CLIF BAR
39Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  107 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
40Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  117 noreast cycling
41William Sawyer   Littleton, MA50:19 118994  150 Gearworks - Spinarts
42Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  126 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
43Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT50:39 82305  162 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA 5860  113 Bicycle Link/MBRC
45Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NH50:43 57235  170 White Mountain Velo
46Steven Kane   Any Town, NY51:02 160255  110 Byron Lake
47Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA51:04 143685  144 cyclonauts racers
48Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT51:07 202628  118 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
49Thomas Butler (2 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  142 CCB/Volkswagen
50Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  192 NEBC
51Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981  108 CCB/Volkswagon
52Judd Milne   Reston, VA51:33 113729  186 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME51:38 37617  175 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
54Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446  103 Bicycle Link/MBRC
55Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO51:40 69228  195 Cyclonauts
56Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH51:48 32365  123 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
57John Grenier   Lewiston, ME51:50 66046  160 BOB/Skofield Builders
58Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL51:54 35384  197 Jacksonville Racing Club
59Dave Barr   Ayer, MA51:57 229059  181 Fitchburg Cycling Club
60Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA52:04 49212  196 Berkshire Cycling Association
61Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI52:10 146208  153 Bikebarnracing.com
62Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY52:12 115836  191 GS Gotham/TOGA
63Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT52:21 3216  129 GMBC/Catamount
64Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA52:28 169004  134 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
65James McDonald   Greenfield, MA53:19 203481  145 NCC/Bikereg.com
66Ned Connell   Lebanon, NH53:50 252073  136 Putney/West Hill
67Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  169 NCC / BikeReg.com
68Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA 98326  172 MBRCBicyclelink
69Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT 210054  174 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
70Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  128 GearWorks / Spin Arts
71Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  112 NHCC/ Team NH
72Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA 236270  125 
73Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FL 175821  127 Vortex Racing
75Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA 116954  189 Mass Bay Road Club
76Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  188 Onion River Sports
77Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  133 NAV/Pedros
78Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA 60894  149 Bicycle Link MBRC
79David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  198 Union Velo
80Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718  324 Johnathan Page.com
81James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  164 NEBC/CycleLoft
82Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  171 Union Velo Cycling Club
83Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  187 Mystic Velo
84Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  156 Tokeneke Road Club
DNFErik Olson   Worcester, MA 133298  109 Team Bicycle Alley
DNFTodd Wheelden (Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME 83109  114 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
DNFJoseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  116 Cyclonauts
DNFWade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  119 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
DNFJames Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  121 Tokeneke Road Club
DNFJose Martinez (Cat3)   Brimfield, MA 201326  122 Independent Fabrication
DNFGary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  137 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
DNFStephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA 17487  138 Hup United
DNFBrian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  140 
DNFM Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  143 CCB/Volkswagen
DNFDan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  147 mtbmind.com
DNFGeorge Benington   South Portland, ME 3300  155 Linscott Real Estate Racing
DNFJan Wiejak (Cat1)   Wallkill, NY 38152  157 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
DNFChristopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  161 Providence Velo
DNFRoger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  163 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
DNFDaniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  173 GMBC/Catamount
DNFBradley Patches   Enfield, NH 27387  180 gretna bikes
DNFHenry Barlow   Moab, UT 2608  326 Coyote Hill

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO46:36 206355  85 Darthmouth College
2Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC46:53 217857  Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
3Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA47:01 211375  25 Essex County Velo
4Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  83 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
5Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  56 Essex County Velo
6Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT47:39 99523  32 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
7Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA47:50 234863  24 Amgen/Stratham Hill Bicycle
8Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA48:02 201118  16 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
9Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  87 North Atlantic Velo
10Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  NCC/Bikereg.com
11Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA48:18 227984  66 Hup United
12Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  19 CCC- Keltic
13Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI 190503  17 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
14Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD48:30 180548  72 NCC/Bikereg
15Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  48 Exodus Racing/Brumble bikes
16Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  Cyclonauts Racers
17Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  46 BIKEMAN.COM
18Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  Hup United
19Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  37 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
20Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA 228998  Cyclonauts Racers
21Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA 168738  13 RB's Bait Shop
22Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA48:46 172838  18 UVM Cycling
23Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA48:49 16749  45 NCC / BikeReg.com
24Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY48:58 204147  63 MICHELIN
25Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  49 TNMracing.net
26J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  58 Columbia University
27Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  20 Cyclonauts Racers
28James Newton   Concord, MA 220133  53 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
29Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME49:23 162473  81 Bikeman.com
30Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA 133412  38 Minuteman Road Club
31Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  10 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
32Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  68 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  44 NorEast Cycling
34Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  29 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
35Tim Cook   Amherst, MA 235587  57 Annie's Homegrown
36Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI49:36 186205  31 Rutgers University Cycling Team
37Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA50:05 147771  69 
38Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA 195332  12 BIKEMAN.COM
39Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA 127279  41 Annies Homegrown
40Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760  55 Team International Bike/Nerac
41Erik Osborn   Portland, ME50:22 148923  15 BIKEMAN.COM
42Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT50:28 209269  11 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
43Tyson Parody   Keene, NH50:36 198870  62 Putney/West Hill
44Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA50:41 92607  26 NCC/BikeReg.com
45Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA50:48 141247  !HUP HUP UNITED!
46Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH51:06 176312  59 Team International Bike/NERAC
47J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA51:23 135377  23 Independent Fabrication
48Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT51:32 247176  51 Boston Road Club
49C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA51:35 201652  14 Team International Bike/NERAC
50Josh Austin   Barrington, RI51:38 207835  40 201A presented by Pro Cyclists Against R
51Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA51:55 159886  88 BRC
52Justin Roth   Somerville, MA 232955  67 Harris Cyclery Racing/Igleheart Custom F
53Anders Larson   S Portland, ME51:58 91339  74 Bikeman.com
54Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI52:10 170777  47 Salem Cycles/Comprehensive Training
55Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA52:20 243317  28 Gamache Cyclery
56James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA 60342  43 NCC/Bikereg.com
57Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA52:27 215426  70 Team International Bike/NERAC
58Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA52:45 59457  84 
59Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA52:53 245552  79 DCMTB/City Bikes
60Charles Florek   Exton, PA53:02 194297  54 Rutgers University Cycling Team
61Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA53:15 47714  89 Minuteman Road Club
62Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA53:21 178542  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA53:52 82612  86 HUP United
64Jeff Murray   Andover, CT53:52 81459  36 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
65Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA54:05 166036  75 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
66Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA54:55 28877  61 NorEast Cycling
67Marco Verwijs   Framingham, MA 187671  78 Bike Route Racing
68Mark Robson (1 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 98848  64 nerac/ OutdoorLights.com
69Jeffrey MacLean   Plaistow, NH 91209  80 BOB cycling
70Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  22 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
71Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  82 MosaicSmalti.com
DNFRyan AMIRAULT     cyclocrossELEMENTS.com
DNFColin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  Essex County Velo / Boston University Cy
DNFDavid Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
DNFBrian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  21 
DNFJames Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  27 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
DNFMatthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  30 Exodus Road Racing
DNFBen Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  33 union velo
DNFRobert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  39 Bikebarnracing.com
DNFJason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  42 Cyclonauts Racers
DNFZach Magoon   Portland, ME 241936  50 BIKEMAN.com
DNFJames Newton   Concord, MA 220133  52 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
DNFShane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA 184861  60 Velo Europa Cyfac
DNFJonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  65 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
DNFWayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA 191143  71 Boston Road Club
DNFDan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  73 Circle A Cyclcross
DNFClifton Valarose   Cheshire, CT 245583  76 Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle
DNFBrian Keegan (Cat3)   Dover, NH 188073  77 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
DNFDonald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  35 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Richer   Milton, MA35:58 235662  144 Team Pinnacle
2James O'MARA   36:28  148 BOB
3Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  102 Gear Works
4Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA37:01 38714  153 Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.net
5Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA37:10 195633  113 cornerCycleCyclingClub
6Peter Collins   West Bridgewater, MA37:20 7437  118 Collins Crane & Rigging
7Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA37:27 169053  200 Cyclonauts
8James Paterson   Cambridge, MA 78849  124 
9Robert Naser   Dedham, MA 79734  176 Casterama
10Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309  101 Sycip Racing
11Thomas Despart   Albany, NY 237277  162 CBRC
12Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA37:38 160065  138 HUP United
13Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA37:47 171813  108 Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites
14Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  122 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
15Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  154 Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale
16Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  171 
17Patrick Smith   Salem, MA38:03 211656  136 Salem Cycle Club / Comprehensive Tri
18Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  167 CBRC
19David Rioux   Fall River, MA38:15 115483  175 Boston Road Club
20Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT 6213  139 EBCC/Benidorm
21Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  110 cyclocrossworld.com
22Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA 92029  156 bikebarnracing.com
23Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  165 CCB/Volkswagen
24Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  132 CCB/Volkswagen
25Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA 200464  177 Harborside Cycle
26Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO 12488  141 CCB/Volkswagen
27Chris Winter   Tolland, CT 97081  149 CYBC Richard Sachs
28Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI38:35 339  157 Providence Velo
29Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH 75934  104 Unattached
30Michael Sarnblad   Whitinsville, MA 31321  133 Gearworks / Spinarts
31William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  111 NEBC/Cycleloft
32George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH 138735  117 Naults.com
33Robert Bauer   Natick, MA38:48 137096  121 Minuteman road Club
34Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH39:15 120116  107 Recycled Sports
35Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA39:18 17487  140 Hup United
36Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA 182137  134 Minuteman Road Club
37Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  130 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
38David King   Boxford, MA 19159  147 CCB/Volkswagen
39Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA39:35 182396  129 Minuteman Road Club
40Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  150 FORT Factory Team
41Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA 66118  166 NCC / BikeReg.com
42David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA39:48 225280  159 NCC / BikeReg.com
43Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  105 Minuteman Road Club
44Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA39:57 185202  173 Essex County Velo
45Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA40:17 97004  170 Union Velo
46Lawrence Felton   Hopkinton, MA 195626  143 
47William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153  172 Minuteman Road Club
48Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA40:35 218879  103 Minuteman Road Club
49Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  123 AFD/OSVC
50Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT40:51 35118  137 laurel
51Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA41:12 27188  120 Cyclonauts
52John Plump   Arlington, MA41:19 234604  127 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
53Eli Levine   Andover, MA41:22 207051  168 BRC/ATA Cycles
54Raymond Martin   Boston, MA41:28 161373  174 Union Velo
55John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705  161 day pass from my wife
56Todd SAMUELSON   41:45  125 clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM
57Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI 189800  151 blackstone valley velo peloton/domino
58Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  126 Union Velo
59Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA42:22 245153  160 Bikebarnracing.com
60Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA42:43 8986  164 Boston Triathlon Team
61Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH43:32 70318  158 Essex County Velo
62Gary Lavigne   Gardiner, ME44:27 153982  106 Southern Maine Cycling Club
63Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH-1 lap 152513  142 Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
64Chris Duffey (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA-1 lap 147020  169 MLRC/The Bicycle Link
DNFJoseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  112 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
DNFMichael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  115 Minuteman Road Club
DNFWayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  116 coyote hill
DNFJohn Davenport   Richmond, RI 235103  163 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   36:28  214 Pig Iron Sports
2Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA36:54 209949  204 Union Velo
3Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA36:58 241471  220 CCV
4Timothy Mather   Marlborough, CT 245962  213 Pig Iron Sports
5Garett Burke   Lexington, MA37:25 235666  210 
6Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA37:05 228871  247 NEBC/Cycleloft
7Benjamin Buckley   Bolton, CT37:37 51020  222 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
8Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA37:44 151323  226 HUPUNITED
9Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  203 Boston Road Club
10Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA37:57 243844  225 Gamache Cyclery
11John Gibbons   Norwell, MA 224572  241 
12Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH 199151  255 Cyclonauts Racers
13Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA38:11 14405  216 NEBC/CycleLoft
14Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  260 MIT Cycling / FXDD
15Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA38:17 215516  219 Minuteman Road Club
16Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  236 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
18Christopher OWEN     231 
19Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY38:33 238152  223 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
20Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO38:41 236449  201 B.O.B Cycling - Skofield Builders
21Blake Bedoya   New York, NY38:45 213652  244 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22Steen SAWYER   39:05  266 Minuteman Road Club
23Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA39:18 54728  232 Essex County Velo
24Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  237 PVC
25Chris Butler   Fitchburg, MA 82737  206 Butler Furniture/Gear Works
26Eli PAPA     263 MIT Cycling/FXDD
27Joseph HUGHES     270 
28Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA39:41 253757  250 MIT Cycling / FXDD
29Thomas Needham   Pepperell40:13 253494  229 
30Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  233 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
31Richard Person   Hudson, MA40:27 211432  227 Minuteman Road Club
32Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA 137287  224 
33Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA40:47 237758  230 Cyclonauts Racers
34Keith BERKOBEN     273 
35Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA 247619  251 
36Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  274 Housatonic Wheel Club
37David ALDEN-ST-PIERRE     271 Crank Racing
38Michael Cook   Franklin, MA41:42 169310  258 Minuteman Road Club
39Terrence MCGOVERN   41:52  254 
40Brad Paquin   Danbury, CT42:15 241348  243 Stage 1
41Paul Yeomans   Norwich, CT42:28 254211  248 TEAM WAYFARER
42Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MA42:31 229962  228 Cyclonauts
43Thomas GOODMAN   42:44  208 
44Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ 253357  259 Rutgers University Cycling Team
45Thomas West   Belmont, MA42:47 218558  256 CBC
46James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri43:02 16347  253 
47James Airgood   Henniker, NH43:19 230321  246 HUP United
48Matthew SALMON   43:25  235 Cyclonauts Racers
49Ryan Retelle   Milford, NH43:39 156569  245 NEBC/Cycleloft
50Scott SWEENEY     249 
51Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682  209 NCC/BikeReg.com
52Erin Bennett   Salem, MA43:50 209588  267 Team Haborside Cycle
53Paul CROWLEY JR   43:53  262 MBRC/BICYCLELINK
54David ELLISTON   43:58  268 Gioia Designs
55James Lynch   Colchester, CT44:02 227812  238 Mystic Velo Club
56Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA44:53 42402  239 
58Pieter Van Lieu   Westfield, MA-1 lap 97126  264 
59Ian GOODMAN   -1 lap  207 
60James Dutko   Albany, NY-1 lap 221518  265 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
61Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA-1 lap 186286  202 Minuteman Road Club
62Steven BIRD   -1 lap  257 
63Ron GOGUEN   -1 lap  205 
64Steven GODBEY   -1 lap  252 Maine Cycling Club
65Eric WOLF   -1 lap  240 
DNFGary David   Stow, MA 220459  211 Minuteman Road Club
DNFMichael Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612  215 HUP United
DNFEdward Hickey   Philadlelphia, PA 252664  242 
DNFMichael LAWLESS     272 Crank Racing
DNFPatrick McCue   Cumberland, RI 232510  275 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rath   Williston, VT37:17 79685  315 GMBC/Catamount
2Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI37:45 119169  313 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
3Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT 111633  306 Putney/West Hill
4Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT38:18 40670  314 Putney/West Hill
5Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA39:27 233901  305 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
6David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  310 CBRC
7James Themig   Niantic, CT40:02 91637  303 Mystic Velo MCRA
8Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA40:05 164594  309 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9Joseph COLLINS   41:15  308 Collins Crane & Rigging
10James Dowling   Buckfield, ME 102843  317 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
11Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA41:28 115770  319 Essex County Velo
12R Hunt Barrows   Peterborough, NH41:47 46431  316 sachs
13James Quinn   Weymouth, MA42:02 28943  304 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
14Steve Abbott   Willington, CT42:06 181699  322 thread city cyclers
15Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA43:29 46083  320 Competitive Edge/ARC
16Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL43:57 35384  323 Jacksonville Racing Club
17Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT44:11 215502  321 laurel bike club
18Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME44:43 58697  302 Southern Maine Cycling Club
19John Shea   Manorville, NY 59769  311 east end/kreb
20Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  307 naults.com
21Curtiss Burwell   New Haven, CT-1 lap 57847  318 Laurel Bicycle Club
22Russell Brooks   Derry, NH-1 lap 4959  312 naults cyclery/naults.com
23Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  301 worcester cycling club
DNFJames Owers   Concord, NH 132430  400 Team New Hampshire

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA15:40 234154  58 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
2Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA16:00 235298  55 FTS Racing
3Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  56 Mystic Velo Club
4Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA16:06 235318  60 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
5Curtis White   Delanson, NY16:26 234696  54 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA16:29 229608  67 Housatonic
7Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA17:52 219424  53 Union Velo
8Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA18:36 234564  52 Union Velo
9Caleb Anthony   Beverly, MAst 253150  64 ECV
10Ian KEOUN   st  65 Corner Cycle
11Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA21:13 224630  51 BicycleLink/MBRC
12Nicolas CATLIN   25:18  57 Tokeneke Road Club
13Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  63 MBRC
DNFJames Mucci   Pittsfield, MA 235297  61 FTS /Dave's Bike Shop
DNFRichard Vincent III   Weatogue, CT 253938  62 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA39:15 196503  11 Alan Factory Team
2Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA39:19 218736  10 CCB/Volkswagen
4Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT39:24 175603  12 Coyote Hill
5Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA39:27 203439  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
6Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA41:12 215163  14 Hot Tubes
7Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO42:27 191158  Devo
8Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC42:51 192115  trek/cape-able bikes
9Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO44:13 179244  ALAN
10Steve Simonds   Saco, ME44:24 214672  13 SMCC/Gianr
11Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA45:19 203987  TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
12Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA 203848  NERD
13Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
14Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608  67 Housatonic
15William CATLIN     Tokeneke Road Club

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lyne BESSETTE   0:40:41  22 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:41:07 165493  10 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
3Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:41:39 103270  21 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
4Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:41:53 180801  17 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
5Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA0:42:13 199375  29 Cheerwine Cycling
6Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA0:42:40 142510  18 Velo Bella - Kona
7Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:42:50 145201  Velo Bella-Kona
8Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:43:26 172363  23 FORT Factory Team
9Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:43:40 210803  NEBC/Cycle Loft
10Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:44:01 199987  VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
11Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:44:03 181386  11 Velo Bella-Kona
12Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT0:44:05 200866  30 Independent Fabrications
13Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:44:32 163971  DeSalvo Custom Cycles
14Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX0:44:41 101329  24 C3/ADG/Joe's
15Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:45:26 69902  Gear Works/Spin Arts
16Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:45:38 68540  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
17Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:45:47 79762  12 Independent Fabrication
18Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:45:59 31327  33 Midstate Cycling Club
19Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:46:03 214757  32 Midstate Cycling Club
20Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:46:06 221670  16 Team International Bike / NERAC
21Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA0:46:25 98971  27 Team Internationa/NERAC
22Catherine Dudley   New Ipswich, NH0:46:38 10091  14 Putney/West Hill
23Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:47:02 192719  28 NCC/Bikereg.com
24Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:47:29 171965  26 Team Internationa/NERAC
25Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT0:47:59 147342  31 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
26Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTlapped 219262  
27Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAlapped 127315  25 Independent Fabrication
DNFErica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  15 FORT Factory Team
DNFSusan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  19 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnea KOONS   41:22  125 
2Erin Duggan   Avon, CT41:39 189709  103 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
3Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI42:39 244055  122 the Hub
4Robin Shea   Manorville, NY42:44 59757  113 east end/kreb cycle
5Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH43:10 132431  114 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA43:20 164760  131 IBC NERACK
7Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH43:26 209806  108 NEBC/Cycleloft
8Heidi Wakeman (1 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 218353  115 Team Harborside Cycle
9Tamela LYNCH     106 
10Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA43:38 127342  105 Harvard University Cycling Association
11Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA44:00 191480  118 MIT
12Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA44:42 223627  128 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13Christina BUERKLE   45:02  109 Union College
14Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  126 NEBC/Cycleloft
15Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA45:58 253677  101 HUP United
16Katie Dunn   Boston, MA46:58 222373  132 Tufts University
17Melissa Smith   Durham, NH46:25 153314  127 Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of
18Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA46:45 214603  130 NEBC
19Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA47:11 98120  102 Independent Fabrication
20Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA47:32 235753  120 MIT
21Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA47:46 176884  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22Amy LANE     133 Cyclonauts
23Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA48:16 206803  111 Team LUNA Chix
24Judy Keeley (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA 242150  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25Michele HARRISON     116 
26Sherri CURCURU     119 
27Elaine DEBITETTO     124 Team Psycho
28Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI 241896  123 The Hub
29Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  107 Team International Bike/NERAC
30Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  104 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31Todne Texeira (3 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA 252516  129 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
32Lauren GARANT     134 
DNFStacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  112 unattached
DNFCatherine Womack   Belmont, MA 243364  117 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee