Race Results for
Bay State Cyclocross
Sterling, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim JOHNSON   0:58:06  20 Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com
2 Mark MCCORMACK   0:58:10  41 Clif Bar
3 Jeremy POWERS   0:58:10  38 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling
4 Matthew White   Leeds, MA0:59:00 179919  42 Fiordifrutta
5 Greg REAIN   0:59:00  33 Stevens International Cyclocross Team
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:59:11 145071  25 Trek/VW/Michelin
7 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA0:59:11 154883  26 CLIF BAR
8 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO0:59:38 17237  13 FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
9 Adam MYERSON   1:00:07  36 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
10 Justin SPINELLI   1:00:49  35 sachs
11 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO1:01:05 171979  30 FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
12 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY1:01:39 86404  27 Alan Factory Team
13 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:01:55 182602  Priority Health
14 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT1:01:55 174590  15 Fiordifrutta
15 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA1:01:55 167848  17 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
16 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:01:58 129914  32 Joe's Garage/Reynold's Composites
17 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT1:02:22 146736  14 TARGETRAINING
18 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH1:02:46 184042  21 Alan Factory Cyclocross Team
19 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT1:02:46 50748  46 FiordiFrutta Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA1:02:46 159158  22 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
21 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:02:46 6406  43 Rocinate
22 Brian Hayes   West Hartford, CT1:03:01 178919  28 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
23 Robbie King   North Andover, MA1:04:00 168259  31 Priority Health
24 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:04:08 122912  45 Devo
25 Michael Taylor   Reno, NV1:04:18 66806  39 Seven Cycles
26 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:04:21 178236  10 Cycle-Smart
27 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RIlapped 88417  BIKEMAN.COM
28 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MAlapped 20392  40 Team Bicycle Alley
29 Daniel Coady   Easthampton, MAlapped 42403  NCC / BikeReg.com
30 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NHlapped 106563  48 Richard Sachs
31 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHlapped 146426  29 1K2GO.com/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM
32 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MAlapped 174555  37 Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe
33 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIlapped 199084  Caster's Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
34 Peter RUBIJONO   lapped  34 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
35 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MAlapped 126022  24 Dartmouth College
36 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAlapped 209746  18 Team Bicycle Alley
37 Brett Racine   Stowe, VTlapped 174981  19 Bliss Racing
38 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MAlapped 205236  16 NERD Cycling
39 John Burns   Hingham, MAlapped 149237  11 Bikeman.com
40 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTlapped 193706  Caster's/Majik Coffee P/B Apex Technolog
41 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VTlapped 151038  23 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
DNF Steve Wallace   Burlington, VT 181141  12 
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  44 FORT Factory Team
DNF Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  Token Products/TNMracing.net
DNF Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA 83528  47 CCB Volkswagon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA45:28 117383  177 Corner Cycle
2 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT46:14 63360  146 Hurricane Mountain Multisport
3 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ46:16 11462  184 FORT Factory Team
4 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA46:20 25187  179 Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Sean Groom (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury , CT46:23 166060  154 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA46:28 16266  141 Gear Works / Spin Arts
7 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NH46:31 11435  176 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
8 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA46:49 34319  105 Gearworks -- Spinarts
9 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA46:55 64243  182 FORT Factory Team
10 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT47:00 125555  120 Horst Benidorm PRC
11 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  190 FORT Factory Team
12 Stephan MARCOUX     152 Louis Garneau/ski velo
13 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME 147125  115 Bikeman.com
14 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  193 Independent Fabrication/Gotham
15 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA47:40 140765  132 Bicycle Link/MBRC
16 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH47:51 120079  183 Providence Velo
17 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  130 BOB/Skofield Builders
18 Chris Borrello   North Dighton, MA 4300  101 Gearworks/Spinarts
19 Kurt Perham   Brunswick, ME47:54 27727  166 Cycle-Smart
20 Aaron Millett   Amesbury, MA47:58 82049  106 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
21 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA48:10 26419  325 MBRC
22 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA48:13 146710  135 BikeBarnRacing.com
23 Joel Danke   Granby, CT 42927  200 
24 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA48:29 118120  159 bicyclelink/mbrc
25 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT48:46 6022  167 Benidorm Bikes
26 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT48:58 211872  151 bikebarn racing
27 Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  111 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
28 Brian Pierce   Longmont, CO 175575  139 Martinez Bros. Racing
29 James Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Wakefield, RIst 37098  104 Cox Communications
30 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA49:03 3786  178 Gear Works/Spin Arts
31 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH49:22 14254  131 CCB
32 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  185 GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
33 Paul Boudreau   Beverly, MA 4379  148 Essex County Velo
34 Jeffrey Molongoski   Ashfield, MA49:52 90394  158 Cyclonauts
35 David Fredrickson    188923  102 
36 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA50:04 3486  168 gearworks spinarts
37 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA50:06 19773  124 Alan Factory Team
38 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH 24506  165 HUP UNITED-CLIF BAR
39 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA 9762  107 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
40 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  117 noreast cycling
41 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA50:19 118994  150 Gearworks - Spinarts
42 Doug Aspinwall   Easthampton, MA 60818  126 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
43 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT50:39 82305  162 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
44 Kevin Callahan   Norwell, MA 5860  113 Bicycle Link/MBRC
45 Robert Lesmerises   Franconia, NH50:43 57235  170 White Mountain Velo
46 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY51:02 160255  110 Byron Lake
47 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA51:04 143685  144 cyclonauts racers
48 Geoffrey Sullivan   Wethersfield, CT51:07 202628  118 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
49 Thomas Butler (2 - Cat3)   Delmar, NY 190793  142 CCB/Volkswagen
50 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA 76361  192 NEBC
51 Andrew Durham   Andover, MA 122981  108 CCB/Volkswagon
52 Judd Milne   Reston, VA51:33 113729  186 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
53 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME51:38 37617  175 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
54 Daniel Russell   Milton, MA 63446  103 Bicycle Link/MBRC
55 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO51:40 69228  195 Cyclonauts
56 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH51:48 32365  123 BOB / SKOFIELD BUILDERS
57 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME51:50 66046  160 BOB/Skofield Builders
58 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL51:54 35384  197 Jacksonville Racing Club
59 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA51:57 229059  181 Fitchburg Cycling Club
60 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA52:04 49212  196 Berkshire Cycling Association
61 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI52:10 146208  153 Bikebarnracing.com
62 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY52:12 115836  191 GS Gotham/TOGA
63 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT52:21 3216  129 GMBC/Catamount
64 Drew Davis   Sudbury, MA52:28 169004  134 QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
65 James McDonald   Greenfield, MA53:19 203481  145 NCC/Bikereg.com
66 Ned Connell   Lebanon, NH53:50 252073  136 Putney/West Hill
67 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA 196620  169 NCC / BikeReg.com
68 Paul Crowley   Hingham, MA 98326  172 MBRCBicyclelink
69 Anthony Pace   West Granby, CT 210054  174 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
70 Dave Leedberg   Chelmsford, MA 77719  128 GearWorks / Spin Arts
71 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  112 NHCC/ Team NH
72 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA 236270  125 
73 Timothy Crowley   Minneola, FL 175821  127 Vortex Racing
75 Barry Doubleday   Plympton, MA 116954  189 Mass Bay Road Club
76 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT 173366  188 Onion River Sports
77 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  133 NAV/Pedros
78 Scott Roy   Duxbury, MA 60894  149 Bicycle Link MBRC
79 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  198 Union Velo
80 Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718  324 Johnathan Page.com
81 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  164 NEBC/CycleLoft
82 Kurt Loell   Rehoboth, MA 130018  171 Union Velo Cycling Club
83 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  187 Mystic Velo
84 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  156 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Erik Olson   Worcester, MA 133298  109 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Todd Wheelden (Cat3)   Kents Hill, ME 83109  114 AEGIS/Kennebec Bike & Ski
DNF Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  116 Cyclonauts
DNF Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  119 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
DNF James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  121 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Jose Martinez (Cat3)   Brimfield, MA 201326  122 Independent Fabrication
DNF Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI 208131  137 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
DNF Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA 17487  138 Hup United
DNF Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  140 
DNF M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  143 CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Dan Gagliarde   Hyannis, MA 203453  147 mtbmind.com
DNF George Benington   South Portland, ME 3300  155 Linscott Real Estate Racing
DNF Jan Wiejak (Cat1)   Wallkill, NY 38152  157 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
DNF Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI 5508  161 Providence Velo
DNF Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VT 22472  173 GMBC/Catamount
DNF Bradley Patches   Montague, MA 27387  180 gretna bikes
DNF Henry Barlow   Moab, UT 2608  326 Coyote Hill
DNF Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  163 Scottee's Westport Bicycle

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, CO46:36 206355  85 Darthmouth College
2 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC46:53 217857  Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
3 Marc Bavineau   Gloucester, MA47:01 211375  25 Essex County Velo
4 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  83 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
5 Peter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  56 Essex County Velo
6 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT47:39 99523  32 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
7 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA47:50 234863  24 Amgen/Stratham Hill Bicycle
8 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA48:02 201118  16 Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
9 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  87 North Atlantic Velo
10 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  NCC/Bikereg.com
11 Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA48:18 227984  66 Hup United
12 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT 151246  19 CCC- Keltic
13 Sean Capizzo   Wakefield, RI 190503  17 Caster's/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Tech Grou
14 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD48:30 180548  72 NCC/Bikereg
15 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  48 Exodus Racing/Brumble bikes
16 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969  Cyclonauts Racers
17 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI 212172  46 BIKEMAN.COM
18 Pierre Vanden Borre   Jamaica Plain, MA 4296  Hup United
19 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY 100755  37 Gallivan Corporation/cbrc
20 Kenneth Ambach   Holden, MA 228998  Cyclonauts Racers
21 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA 168738  13 RB's Bait Shop
22 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA48:46 172838  18 UVM Cycling
23 Brant Hornberger   Milford, MA48:49 16749  45 NCC / BikeReg.com
24 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY48:58 204147  63 MICHELIN
25 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  49 TNMracing.net
26 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  58 Columbia University
27 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199  20 Cyclonauts Racers
28 James Newton   Concord, MA 220133  53 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
29 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME49:23 162473  81 Bikeman.com
30 Michael Cole   Hopkinton, MA 133412  38 Minuteman Road Club
31 Greg Burbidge   Grantham, NH 5453  10 CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT
32 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA 189995  68 NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 Richard Brown   Danville, NH 169536  44 NorEast Cycling
34 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  29 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
35 Tim Cook   Amherst, MA 235587  57 Annie's Homegrown
36 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI49:36 186205  31 Rutgers University Cycling Team
37 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA50:05 147771  69 
38 Jerome Hughes   Hopkinton, MA 195332  12 BIKEMAN.COM
39 Glenn Cook   Marblehead, MA 127279  41 Annies Homegrown
40 Charles Robidoux   Somerville, MA 191760  55 Team International Bike/Nerac
41 Erik Osborn   Portland, ME50:22 148923  15 BIKEMAN.COM
42 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT50:28 209269  11 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
43 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH50:36 198870  62 Putney/West Hill
44 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA50:41 92607  26 NCC/BikeReg.com
45 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA50:48 141247  !HUP HUP UNITED!
46 Justin Ziemba   Manchester, NH51:06 176312  59 Team International Bike/NERAC
47 J Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA51:23 135377  23 Independent Fabrication
48 Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT51:32 247176  51 Boston Road Club
49 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA51:35 201652  14 Team International Bike/NERAC
50 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI51:38 207835  40 201A presented by Pro Cyclists Against R
51 Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA51:55 159886  88 BRC
52 Justin Roth   Somerville, MA 232955  67 Harris Cyclery Racing/Igleheart Custom F
53 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME51:58 91339  74 Bikeman.com
54 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI52:10 170777  47 Salem Cycles/Comprehensive Training
55 Ronald Steers   Townsend, MA52:20 243317  28 Gamache Cyclery
56 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA 60342  43 NCC/Bikereg.com
57 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA52:27 215426  70 Team International Bike/NERAC
58 Thomas Ball   Framingham, MA52:45 59457  84 
59 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA52:53 245552  79 DCMTB/City Bikes
60 Charles Florek   Exton, PA53:02 194297  54 Rutgers University Cycling Team
61 Jorge Hernandez   West Newton, MA53:15 47714  89 Minuteman Road Club
62 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA53:21 178542  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft
63 Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA53:52 82612  86 HUP United
64 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT53:52 81459  36 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
65 Dan Seaton   Wayne, PA54:05 166036  75 NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
66 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA54:55 28877  61 NorEast Cycling
67 Marco Verwijs   Framingham, MA 187671  78 Bike Route Racing
68 Mark Robson (1 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 98848  64 nerac/ OutdoorLights.com
69 Jeffrey MacLean   Plaistow, NH 91209  80 BOB cycling
70 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX 210195  22 casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologi
71 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018  82 MosaicSmalti.com
DNF Ryan AMIRAULT     cyclocrossELEMENTS.com
DNF Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA 207152  Essex County Velo / Boston University Cy
DNF David Baxter   Cranston, RI 195246  Casters/Majik Coffee p/b Apex Technology
DNF Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  21 
DNF James Wirtanen   Boston, MA 200481  27 Harris Cyclery/Igleheart Frames
DNF Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CT 17647  30 Exodus Road Racing
DNF Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  33 union velo
DNF Robert Poole   Brunswick, ME 224748  39 Bikebarnracing.com
DNF Jason Perry   Florence, MA 199170  42 Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Zach Magoon   Portland, ME 241936  50 BIKEMAN.com
DNF James Newton   Concord, MA 220133  52 Nerac.com / International Bike Centers
DNF Shane Mulrooney   Brookline, MA 184861  60 Velo Europa Cyfac
DNF Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  65 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
DNF Wayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA 191143  71 Boston Road Club
DNF Dan Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  73 Circle A Cyclcross
DNF Clifton Valarose   Watertown , CT 245583  76 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
DNF Brian Keegan (Cat3)   Dover, NH 188073  77 NorEast/Alternative Wheels
DNF Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA 82776  35 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Richer   Milton, MA35:58 235662  144 Team Pinnacle
2 James O'MARA   36:28  148 BOB
3 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MA 205423  102 Gear Works
4 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA37:01 38714  153 Blackstone Valley Velo/thepeloton.net
5 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA37:10 195633  113 cornerCycleCyclingClub
6 Peter Collins   West Bridgewater, MA37:20 7437  118 Collins Crane & Rigging
7 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA37:27 169053  200 Cyclonauts
8 James Paterson   Cambridge, MA 78849  124 
9 Robert Naser   Dedham, MA 79734  176 Casterama
10 Chip Baker   Needham, MA 2309  101 Sycip Racing
11 Thomas Despart   Albany, NY 237277  162 CBRC
12 Jay Bartlett   Cambridge, MA37:38 160065  138 HUP United
13 Daniel Stasz   Northampton, MA37:47 171813  108 Joe's Garage / Reynolds Composites
14 Mark Lescault   Swansea, MA 20959  122 TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts
15 Scott Struve   Middlebury, CT 225886  154 Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale
16 Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA 57368  171 
17 Patrick Smith   Salem, MA38:03 211656  136 Salem Cycle Club / Comprehensive Tri
18 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883  167 CBRC
19 David Rioux   Fall River, MA38:15 115483  175 Boston Road Club
20 Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT 6213  139 EBCC/Benidorm
21 Theo Kindermans   Waltham, MA 175476  110 cyclocrossworld.com
22 Kevin Chichlowski   Whitman, MA 92029  156 bikebarnracing.com
23 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  165 CCB/Volkswagen
24 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  132 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Coley Bryan   Gloucester, MA 200464  177 Harborside Cycle
26 Steve Frothingham   Longmont, CO 12488  141 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Chris Winter   Tolland, CT 97081  149 CYBC Richard Sachs
28 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI38:35 339  157 Providence Velo
29 Francis Boudreau   Hudson, NH 75934  104 Unattached
30 Michael Sarnblad   Whitinsville, MA 31321  133 Gearworks / Spinarts
31 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  111 NEBC/Cycleloft
32 George Gagnon   Merrimack, NH 138735  117 Naults.com
33 Robert Bauer   Natick, MA38:48 137096  121 Minuteman road Club
34 Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NH39:15 120116  107 Recycled Sports
35 Stephen Jablonski   Brookline, MA39:18 17487  140 Hup United
36 Arthur Baril   West Roxbury, MA 182137  134 Minuteman Road Club
37 Matthew Snow   Fairfield, CT 112195  130 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
38 David King   Boxford, MA 19159  147 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Chris Kadlick   Holliston, MA39:35 182396  129 Minuteman Road Club
40 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  150 FORT Factory Team
41 Joseph Lellman   Florence, MA 66118  166 NCC / BikeReg.com
42 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA39:48 225280  159 NCC / BikeReg.com
43 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  105 Minuteman Road Club
44 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA39:57 185202  173 Essex County Velo
45 Rick Desmarais   Attleboro, MA40:17 97004  170 Union Velo
46 Lawrence Felton   Hopkinton, MA 195626  143 
47 William Turner   Northboro, MA 101153  172 Minuteman Road Club
48 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA40:35 218879  103 Minuteman Road Club
49 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  123 AFD/OSVC
50 Randall Taylor   Guilford, CT40:51 35118  137 laurel
51 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA41:12 27188  120 Cyclonauts
52 John Plump   Arlington, MA41:19 234604  127 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
53 Eli Levine   Andover, MA41:22 207051  168 BRC/ATA Cycles
54 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA41:28 161373  174 Union Velo
55 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL 199705  161 day pass from my wife
56 Todd SAMUELSON   41:45  125 clarke cycles/ TEAM CYCLO-CORE .COM
57 Robert Desrosiers   North Smithfield, RI 189800  151 blackstone valley velo peloton/domino
58 Lawrence King   Exeter, RI 185168  126 Union Velo
59 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA42:22 245153  160 Bikebarnracing.com
60 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA42:43 8986  164 Boston Triathlon Team
61 Joseph Rapuano   Atkinson, NH43:32 70318  158 Essex County Velo
62 Gary Lavigne   Gardiner, ME44:27 153982  106 Southern Maine Cycling Club
63 Jack Chapman   Auburn, NH-1 lap 152513  142 Nault's Cyclery/naults.com
64 Chris Duffey (1 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA-1 lap 147020  169 MLRC/The Bicycle Link
DNF Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CT 197632  112 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
DNF Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  115 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  116 coyote hill
DNF John Davenport   Richmond, RI 235103  163 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul NOVOTASKY JR.   36:28  214 Pig Iron Sports
2 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA36:54 209949  204 Union Velo
3 Cort Cramer   Auburn, MA36:58 241471  220 CCV
4 Timothy Mather   Marlborough, CT 245962  213 Pig Iron Sports
5 Garett Burke   Lexington, MA37:25 235666  210 
6 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA37:05 228871  247 NEBC/Cycleloft
7 Benjamin Buckley   Bolton, CT37:37 51020  222 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
8 Yasushi Katsumi   Cambridge, MA37:44 151323  226 HUPUNITED
9 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  203 Boston Road Club
10 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA37:57 243844  225 Gamache Cyclery
11 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA 224572  241 
12 Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH 199151  255 Cyclonauts Racers
13 Jason Gulbinas   Boston, MA38:11 14405  216 NEBC/CycleLoft
14 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA 196521  260 MIT Cycling / FXDD
15 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA38:17 215516  219 Minuteman Road Club
16 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA 242949  218 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RI 214588  236 AFD / Ocean State Velo Club
18 Christopher OWEN     231 
19 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY38:33 238152  223 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
20 Matthew Simpson   Parker, CO38:41 236449  201 B.O.B Cycling - Skofield Builders
21 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY38:45 213652  244 Rutgers University Cycling Team
22 Steen SAWYER   39:05  266 Minuteman Road Club
23 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA39:18 54728  232 Essex County Velo
24 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY 214703  237 PVC
25 Chris Butler   Fitchburg, MA 82737  206 Butler Furniture/Gear Works
26 Eli PAPA     263 MIT Cycling/FXDD
27 Joseph HUGHES     270 
28 Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA39:41 253757  250 MIT Cycling / FXDD
29 Thomas Needham   Pepperell40:13 253494  229 
30 Brian Medeiros   Acushnet, MA 214250  233 Scottee's Westport Bicycle
31 Richard Person   Hudson, MA40:27 211432  227 Minuteman Road Club
32 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA 137287  224 
33 Gary Sacon   Northbridge, MA40:47 237758  230 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Keith BERKOBEN     273 
35 Bill Maidment   Stoneham, MA 247619  251 
36 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  274 Housatonic Wheel Club
37 David ALDEN-ST-PIERRE     271 Crank Racing
38 Michael Cook   Franklin, MA41:42 169310  258 Minuteman Road Club
39 Terrence MCGOVERN   41:52  254 
40 Brad Paquin   Danbury, CT42:15 241348  243 Stage 1
41 Paul Yeomans   Norwich, CT42:28 254211  248 TEAM WAYFARER
42 Andrew Salmon   Millbury, MA42:31 229962  228 Cyclonauts
43 Thomas GOODMAN   42:44  208 
44 Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ 253357  259 Rutgers University Cycling Team
45 Thomas West   Belmont, MA42:47 218558  256 CBC
46 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri43:02 16347  253 
47 James Airgood   Henniker, NH43:19 230321  246 HUP United
48 Matthew SALMON   43:25  235 Cyclonauts Racers
49 Ryan Retelle   Milford, NH43:39 156569  245 NEBC/Cycleloft
50 Scott SWEENEY     249 
51 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682  209 NCC/BikeReg.com
52 Erin Bennett   Salem, MA43:50 209588  267 Team Haborside Cycle
53 Paul CROWLEY JR   43:53  262 MBRC/BICYCLELINK
54 David ELLISTON   43:58  268 Gioia Designs
55 James Lynch   Colchester, CT44:02 227812  238 Mystic Velo Club
56 Kenneth Scott   Los Angeles, CA44:53 42402  239 
58 Pieter Van Lieu   Westfield, MA-1 lap 97126  264 
59 Ian GOODMAN   -1 lap  207 
60 James Dutko   Albany, NY-1 lap 221518  265 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
61 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MA-1 lap 186286  202 Minuteman Road Club
62 Steven BIRD   -1 lap  257 
63 Ron GOGUEN   -1 lap  205 
64 Steven GODBEY   -1 lap  252 Maine Cycling Club
65 Eric WOLF   -1 lap  240 
DNF Gary David   Stow, MA 220459  211 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Michael Zanconato   Sutton, MA 82612  215 HUP United
DNF Edward Hickey   Philadlelphia, PA 252664  242 
DNF Michael LAWLESS     272 Crank Racing
DNF Patrick McCue   Cumberland, RI 232510  275 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT37:17 79685  315 GMBC/Catamount
2 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI37:45 119169  313 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
3 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT 111633  306 Putney/West Hill
4 Kent Webster   Brattleboro, VT38:18 40670  314 Putney/West Hill
5 Edward Hamel   Southampton, MA39:27 233901  305 Joe's Garage/Reynolds Composites
6 David Beals   Niskayuna, NY 195095  310 CBRC
7 James Themig   Niantic, CT40:02 91637  303 Mystic Velo MCRA
8 Richard Costa   Brimfield, MA40:05 164594  309 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9 Joseph COLLINS   41:15  308 Collins Crane & Rigging
10 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME 102843  317 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
11 Daniel Tieger   Manchester, MA41:28 115770  319 Essex County Velo
12 R Hunt Barrows   Peterborough, NH41:47 46431  316 sachs
13 James Quinn   Weymouth, MA42:02 28943  304 The Bicycle Link/MBRC
14 Steve Abbott   Willington, CT42:06 181699  322 thread city cyclers
15 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA43:29 46083  320 Competitive Edge/ARC
16 Tec Thomas   Tallahassee, FL43:57 35384  323 Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT44:11 215502  321 laurel bike club
18 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME44:43 58697  302 Southern Maine Cycling Club
19 John Shea   Manorville, NY 59769  311 east end/kreb
20 Herbert Bates   Milford, NH-1 lap 201507  307 naults.com
21 Curtiss Burwell   New Haven, CT-1 lap 57847  318 Laurel Bicycle Club
22 Russell Brooks   Derry, NH-1 lap 4959  312 naults cyclery/naults.com
23 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA-1 lap 59344  301 worcester cycling club
DNF James Owers   Concord, NH 132430  400 Team New Hampshire

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Packard   Arlington, MA15:40 234154  58 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
2 Shawn Hudlin   Pittsfield, MA16:00 235298  55 FTS Racing
3 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  56 Mystic Velo Club
4 Jarred Reuter   Rochester, MA16:06 235318  60 rt-44 Velo/Silver City
5 Curtis White   Delanson, NY16:26 234696  54 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA16:29 229608  67 Housatonic
7 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA17:52 219424  53 Union Velo
8 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA18:36 234564  52 Union Velo
9 Caleb Anthony   Beverly, MAst 253150  64 ECV
10 Ian KEOUN   st  65 Corner Cycle
11 Abigail Callahan   Norwell, MA21:13 224630  51 BicycleLink/MBRC
12 Nicolas CATLIN   25:18  57 Tokeneke Road Club
13 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA 235572  63 MBRC
DNF Richard Vincent III   Weatogue, CT 253938  62 
DNF James Mucci   Pittsfield, MA 235297  61 FTS /Dave's Bike Shop

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA39:15 196503  11 Alan Factory Team
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
3 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA39:19 218736  10 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT39:24 175603  12 Coyote Hill
5 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA39:27 203439  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
6 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MA41:12 215163  14 Hot Tubes
7 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO42:27 191158  Devo
8 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC42:51 192115  trek/cape-able bikes
9 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO44:13 179244  ALAN
10 Steve Simonds   Saco, ME44:24 214672  13 SMCC/Gianr
11 Dan Fishkin   Marblehead, MA45:19 203987  TEAM HARBORSIDE CYCLE
12 Spencer Pero   Pittsfield, MA 203848  NERD
13 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
14 Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA 229608  67 Housatonic
15 William CATLIN     Tokeneke Road Club

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyne BESSETTE   0:40:41  22 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
2 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA0:41:07 165493  10 Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling
3 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA0:41:39 103270  21 Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks
4 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA0:41:53 180801  17 RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - REX CHIU
5 Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA0:42:13 199375  29 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA0:42:40 142510  18 Velo Bella - Kona
7 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:42:50 145201  Velo Bella-Kona
8 Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV0:43:26 172363  23 FORT Factory Team
9 Cris Rothfuss   Medford, MA0:43:40 210803  NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA0:44:01 199987  VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
11 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:44:03 181386  11 Velo Bella-Kona
12 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT0:44:05 200866  30 Independent Fabrications
13 Marci Titus Hall   Groton, MA0:44:32 163971  DeSalvo Custom Cycles
14 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX0:44:41 101329  24 C3/ADG/Joe's
15 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA0:45:26 69902  Gear Works/Spin Arts
16 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR0:45:38 68540  Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
17 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA0:45:47 79762  12 Independent Fabrication
18 Kathy Sarvary   Manchester, NH0:45:59 31327  33 Midstate Cycling Club
19 Arielle Filiberti   Worcester, MA0:46:03 214757  32 Midstate Cycling Club
20 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT0:46:06 221670  16 Team International Bike / NERAC
21 Kim Blodgett   Atlanta, GA0:46:25 98971  27 Team Internationa/NERAC
22 Catherine Dudley   New Ipswich, NH0:46:38 10091  14 Putney/West Hill
23 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA0:47:02 192719  28 NCC/Bikereg.com
24 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM0:47:29 171965  26 Team Internationa/NERAC
25 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT0:47:59 147342  31 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
26 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UTlapped 219262  
27 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAlapped 127315  25 Independent Fabrication
DNF Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396  15 FORT Factory Team
DNF Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  19 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea KOONS   41:22  125 
2 Erin Duggan   Avon, CT41:39 189709  103 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
3 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI42:39 244055  122 the Hub
4 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY42:44 59757  113 east end/kreb cycle
5 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH43:10 132431  114 New Hampshire Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA43:20 164760  131 IBC NERACK
7 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh43:26 209806  108 NEBC/Cycleloft
8 Heidi Wakeman (1 - Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 218353  115 Team Harborside Cycle
9 Tamela LYNCH     106 
10 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA43:38 127342  105 Harvard University Cycling Association
11 Caitlin Bever   Somerville, MA44:00 191480  118 MIT
12 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA44:42 223627  128 Sturdy Girl Cycling
13 Christina BUERKLE   45:02  109 Union College
14 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA 146312  126 NEBC/Cycleloft
15 Rebecca Zanconato   Sutton, MA45:58 253677  101 HUP United
16 Katie Dunn   Boston, MA46:58 222373  132 Tufts University
17 Melissa Smith   Durham, NH46:25 153314  127 Team International Bike/NERAC/ Univ. of
18 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA46:45 214603  130 NEBC
19 Kerry Combs   Beverly, MA47:11 98120  102 Independent Fabrication
20 Natalia Gardiol   San Francisco, CA47:32 235753  120 MIT
21 Theresa Carilli   Lexington, MA47:46 176884  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft
22 Amy LANE     133 Cyclonauts
23 Rozanne Puleo   Somerville, MA48:16 206803  111 Team LUNA Chix
24 Judy Keeley (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA 242150  121 NEBC/Cycle Loft
25 Michele HARRISON     116 
26 Sherri CURCURU     119 
27 Elaine DEBITETTO     124 Team Psycho
28 Stephanie Farrar   Providence, RI 241896  123 The Hub
29 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  107 Team International Bike/NERAC
30 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  104 NEBC/Cycle Loft
31 Todne Texeira (3 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA 252516  129 Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club
32 Lauren GARANT     134 
DNF Stacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  112 unattached
DNF Catherine Womack   Belmont, MA 243364  117 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee