Race Results for
PA State Cyclocross Championships-Day 1
Carlise, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/25/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holtina River Lodge
2 Les Russell   Carlisle, PA 179063   Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Kevin Deemer   Mohrsville, PA 143094   Unattached
4 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Unattached
5 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   Bayside Velo
6 David Gonder   Mechanicsburg, PA 59944   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
7 Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255   Cedar Bikes
8 Seth Witman   York, PA 238084   Team Cycle Works
9 Craig Hise   Mechanicsburg, PA 241954   Yellow Breeches Racing
10 Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   Big Ring Velo
11 Michael Taylor   Harrisburg, PA 228316   Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Joseph Orsini   York, PA 254124   Unattached
13 jason yeager   Dallastown, PA 253393   Team Cycle Works
14 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
15 Hans Bakermans   Boiling Springs, PA 2364   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
16 brian stoner   Chambersburg, PA 248758   Coles Velo Club

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Fischer   Greensburg, PA 208745   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   Monstr Health Cycling
3 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Yellow Breeches Racing
4 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   team shiftless
6 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA 58634   Unattached
7 Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling LLC
8 Michael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   Wild Blues
9 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VT 144992   Putney Bicycle Club
10 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
11 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
12 Martin McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762   Guys Racing
13 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA 222927   Arlington Bicycle Club/Quad Cycles
14 Christopher Johnson   Altoona, PA 62200   Unattached
15 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
16 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
17 Chris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon
18 Mark Kilgore      Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
19 Neal Sapp   Chadds Ford, PA 245112   Unattached

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA 194193   Trek VW
4 Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
5 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Lees McRae College
6 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
8 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579   Potomac Velo Club
9 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Starr   Carlisle, PA 254904   Yellow Breeches Racing
2 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA 242154   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Eric Miller   Glen Mills, PA 236529   Guys Racing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Salamander Racing
2 Matthew Nudy   Fleetwood, PA 240343   Vortex Cycling Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
2 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
3 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
4 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
6 Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
7 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
8 John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
9 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
10 David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825   Central Penn Racing
11 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
12 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Henry Tremper   Edgemoor, DE 52803   First State Velo Sport
14 John Maguire   Potomac Falls, VA 252959   Plum Grove Cyclery
15 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
16 Joel Moats   Shippensburg, PA 246115   MBM
17 George Yoder   Hostetter, PA 39227   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA 22362   Secret Henry's Team
19 gary sterner   Garner, NC 254220   Solo Kona
20 Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Guys Racing
21 Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA 54231   Square Wheels

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
2 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451   Guys Racing
3 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
4 Michael Laub   Enola, PA 230122   Wild Blues
5 Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
6 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
8 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Unattached
9 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   Central New York Cyclist
10 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Bean's
11 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club
12 Mark Wanco   New Cumberland, PA 238331   World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henry's Team
2 Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 11383   Sturdy Girl Cycling
2 Kim Dubek      Bean's
3 Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
5 Jill Wiest   Lykens, PA 204453   Wild Blues
6 Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
2 Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615   Monstr Health Cycling
3 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
4 Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Kelly Yoder   Hostetter, PA 35815   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Marisa Peacock   Arlington, VA 200959   Potomac Velo Club

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062   Doylestown Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee