Race Results for
Womble Classic
Mount Ida, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617   CARVE
2Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR 229332   NO LIMITS
DNFMATHEW KAZANOVICZ      TBS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Vandiver   Conway, AR 239921   THE RIDE
2BILLY COLLINS      
3CLAYTON BELL      BELL AND COMPANY
4Will Frank   Rockwall, TX 246407   CARAPELLI
5CALEB WRIGHT      
6Beau Theriot   Conway, AR 223981   THE RIDE
7BRANDON WARD      CARAPELLI
8Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873   CARAPELLI
9Wesley Pruitt   Conway, AR 229414  244 THE RIDE
10CHRIS BLOCK     266 THE RIDE
11ADAM XAYSUDA      THE RIDE

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255   PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2Mark Palmer   Pocola, OK 113335   No Limits
3Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   THE RIDE
4SHELLY WISE      NO LIMITS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WAYNE ACREE      AR CYCLING/FITNESS
2JASON MCGHEE      
3SCOTT WOMACK      
4ROBERT BACKUS      CARVE
5CLINT BARBER      
6CORY JOHNSON      
7BRIAN COX     258 GITTER DONE
8Darryl McCauley   North Little Rock, AR 205825   THE RIDE
9Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR 229310  252 CARAPELLI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB OCKIN      CARVE
2Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   AR CYCLING/FITNESS
3Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222  264 Parkside
4JEFF HOLLARSWORTH      REMAX
5Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   TBS
6Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR 227168   BUSHMEN
7Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   
8MIKE FRIEDRICHSMEYER      CARVE
9KENNY DAVIS      ROCK N ROAD
10Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   CARVE
11DON STARR      THE RIDE
12Steve Courtney   Plano, TX 199656   
13ROB ENGLES      NO LIMITS
14Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001  249 CARAPELLI

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544   CARVE
2KENNETH BEDFORD      
3PAUL HANSON      ROCK N ROAD
4Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX 140629   PLANO CYCLING
5RON LEIBERMAN      
6KEN COX      MERCY CYCLING

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082   AUTO TRADER
2Forrest White   Ozone, AR 194498   CARAPELLI
3Mark Wagner   Conway, AR 244935   THE RIDE
4James Wagner   Conway, AR 196885   THE RIDE
5JASON SASSAMAN      BELL AND COMPANY
6PHILLIP PRATER      CARVE
7Nathan Richard   Benton, AR 245196   CARAPELLI
8Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152   JELLY BELLY

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   CARVE/ORBEA
2Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   AR CYCLING/FITNESS
3Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   FAT TIRE
4Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710   CBR
5Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333  161 CARVE
6Erik Leamon   Conway, AR 88355   THE RIDE
7Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR 227142   AR CYCLING/FITNESS
8Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR 21956  173 Govegaen
9STEVE WALLS      TBS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS RICHEY      AUTO TRADER
2RICHY BUCHANNAN      AR CYCLING/FITNESS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR 171312   PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   
3Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   CARVE
4SETH BUYS      MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BILLY HUDGENS      BIKE CITY
2BRYAN HUMPHREY      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
3MICHAEL HAINES      BELL AND COMPANY
4MATTHEW PICKARD      THE RIDE
5ERIC MORRISON      CHAMPION
6JASON WHITE      
7JAMES CROSS      CARAPELLI
8MATTHEW Gentry      
9JAY EASTERLING      ROCK N ROAD
10Sidney Foster      ROCK AND ROAD
11RICK FAULKNER      THE RIDE
12AARON HAGER      MT. GANG
13LANDON KRAMER      
14MCKENZIE COOKE      THE RIDE
15MATT OLIVER      
DNFKYLE PURCELL      THE RIDE
DNFTYLER GREEN      THE RIDE

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM WHITE     76 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2ALAN JORDAN      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
3NATHAN COST      PEDAL MASHERS
DNFTim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214421  28 MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM MOORE      
2PAUL HOOVER     47 FAT TIRE
3SCOTT HARFROVE      
4J Bewley   Conway, AR 229318  45 The Ride
5Matthew Dow   Tulsa, OK 169170   MT. GANG
6Mario Ocampo     35 MOUNTAIN GANG
7Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476   PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
8Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR 246673   BELL AND COMPANY
9TONY BELMONT      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
10SEAN CURTIS      THE RIDE
11MIKE ROBERTS      
12BRENT WHITTINGTON     41 
13SCOTT WILLIAM      CARAPELLI
14BRIAN MALONE      
15CODY RANKIN      
16JAMIE SEABORN      
17JUSTIN SPENCER      
18BRENT GODWIN      
19MIKE BOYER      TBS
20SALVADOR VASQUEZ      ORBEA
21BLAKE WHITLEY      
DNFPERRY ROSE      DTG

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Haines   Bella Vista, AR 233583  Bq BELL AND COMPANY
2ROGER MORTON      
3KEVIN CRAWFORD      MOUNTAIN GANG
4MIKE GLAYSHER      MOUNTAIN GANG
5David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 246404   CARAPELLI
6MICHAEL GOLDEN      DTG
7PAUL TRAUBRIDGE      
8ROBBY BRUCE      MOUNTAIN GANG
9BRENT BARMORE      
10GREG SHAFFER      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL LINDSTROM      CARVE
2Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836  30 No Limits
3DENNIS PIERCE      LAKE POINTE
4Larry Matthews     73 OUTSKIRTS
5RICHARD BELL     67 BELL &COMPANY
6David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276  33 MOUNTAIN GANG
7STEVEN BLACKSTEAD      MOUNTAIN GANG
8Ken Gentry     65 
9DON OLIVER     48 
DNFMARTIN DRAPER      

Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAH WALL      TBS
2Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   MOUNTAIN GANG

Men - Junior - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDEN BLAISUS      CARAPELLI
2David Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229372   MOUNTAIN GANG
3Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 229315   CARAPELLI

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LANDON WOODFIELD      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON CLEM      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
3Ben Robbins      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
4DAYTON DRAPER      
5DANIEL MALONE      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT WHITE      
2CODY MILLER      
3CHRIS MCKNIGHT      
4STUART POWER      EXPLOSIVO
DNFJOHN CROSS      

Women - SP - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA 229653   NO LIMITS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MEGAN HIGGINS      PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR 152925   ROCK N ROAD

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THERESA DAVIS      ROCK N ROAD
2Suzanne Hawkins   Waldron, AR 103607   ROCK N ROAD

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR 205187   CARAPELLI

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adeline (Addie) Teo   Sherwood, AR 238202   VELO BELLA
2JESSICA ROBINSON      THE RIDE
3ADRIENNE ALBERT      
4CRYSTAL WALL      TBS
5TIFFANY HAGER      MOUNTAIN GANG
6ADRIANNA GOMIES      
DNFSIDNEY SWONGER      CARAPELLI

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIM WALL      TBS
2SUSAN VAN MARTIN      CARAPELLI

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright      CARAPELLI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee