Race Results for
2006 AMLI Downtown Criterium
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 10/06/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Vargas (1 - Pro)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
2David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Team Hotel San Jose
3Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
4William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   Team Hotel San Jose
5Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   Mercy Cycling Team
6Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
7Zach Fiocca   Austin, TX 157225   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
8Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   Velossimo Racing
9Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
10Vasanth Coorg   Phoenix, AZ 215254   
11Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   Dallas Racing
12Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
13Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   Team Hotel San Jose
14Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
15Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Camino Real Cycling Team
16Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Team Hotel San Jose
17Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
18Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   SemCustomPaint.com
19Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
20John Freisen   El Paso, TX 234532   Colavita Racing Inc.
21John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
22Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
23Marcus Torres (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 158825   Team Hotel San Jose
24Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
25Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
26Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128   
27Fred Smitham   Dallas, TX 221031   Matrix Cycle Club
28Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Texas Lone Star Racing
29David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Colonel's Army (Bicycles)
30Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
2Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   Southern Elite
3Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Texas Lone Star Racing
4Kirk Winters   Colorado Springs, CO 204468   
5Dan Madru   Austin, TX 445   Austin Cycling Team
6Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
7David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
8Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
9Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycle Club
10Richard Bonner   Austin, TX 194228   Austin Cycling Team
12Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   SemCustomPaint.com

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonio Cervantes      
2Mark Moeller   Austin, TX 196749   GS Tenzing/Wheels in Motion
3Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   
4Brian Faure      
5Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
6Mike Healey   Round Rock, TX 225669   360 Cycleworks Inc
7Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
8Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   360 Cycleworks Inc
9Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   Austin Tri-Cyclist Inc
10Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
2Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
3Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX 209915   NorEast Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2Ryan Smith   Austin, TX 219781   Team Hotel San Jose
3Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TX 225121   Team Hotel San Jose
4Andrew Rafie   San Antonio, TX 240770   Ciclismo SA
6Nathan Fleckenstein   Austin, TX 222689   Team Hotel San Jose
7Daniel Allen   Austin, TX 244008   
8Allen Downey      
9John Davila      
10TJ Simons      
11Amanda Russell   Cedar Park, TX 247239   Team Hotel San Jose
12Juan Martinez      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   Team ConexTrain
2Shontelle Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
3Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   
4Elizabeth Allen   New Braunfels, TX 201610   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
5Melissa Brown   Austin, TX 201389   Team ConexTrain
6Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
7Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577   Team ConexTrain
8Sheri Jordan   Austin, TX 221312   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
9Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
10Tammy Sporleder   San Francisco, CA 228693   Broken Films Racing
11Audrey Carmical   Austin, TX 209893   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
12Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Broken Films Racing
13Julie Mitchell (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 194709   Team LaS'port
14Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   Team Joy Rides/Austin Flyers
15Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee