Race Results for
Beacon Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/28/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   Trek/VW/Michelin
2Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC 208805   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
3Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   Hagens Berman
4Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   NERAC
5Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
6David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   HRS-Rocklobster
7Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404   Alan Factory Team
8Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300   TargeTraining
9Luca Damiani      Italian National Team (U-23)
10Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030   FORT Factory Team
11Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Unattached
12Sean Galegher   Parkville, MD 191656   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
13William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   TargeTraining
14Zoltan Tisza   New York, NY 208214   Rocky Mountain Business Objects
15John Hanson   Saunderstown, RI 172966   NERAC
16Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   FORT Factory Team
17pierre roussel   Rochester, NY 251933   Velo Club Chaumontais / Univ of Rocheste
18Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
19Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   Charm City Cycling LLC
20Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
21Nathan Deibert   Hummelstown, PA 102237   Holmes Cycling
22John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015   Team Hotel San Jose
23John Degele   Durham, NC 71708   Inland Construction
24Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   Club Wissahickon
25Peter Rubijono   Watertown , MA 203466   Harris Cyclery
26Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
27Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNSRyan Leech   State College, PA 20753   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNSElliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA 42732   Human Zoom Cycling
DNFGreg Marini   Columbia, MD 22509   Coffee Plus Inc.
DNFTyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita Oil/Sutter Home
DNFGeorge Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Monstr Health Cycling

Men - UCI - Espoir

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luca Damiani      Italian National Team (U-23)
2Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   Quaker City Wheelmen

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
2Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976   Guys Racing
3Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098   Century Road Club Of America
4Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
5Brad Clarke   Cherry Hill, NJ 217138   Unattached
6Tim Foley   Doylestown, PA 253507   Unattached
7John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Unattached
8Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   Unattached
9Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830   Team DRT/Deep Blue
10Ken Deitch      Unattached
12Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
13Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606   Team BBC
14Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652   Rutgers Cycling
16daniel niedziocha   Philadelphia, PA 252388   Trophy Bikes
17Steven Burke   Baltimore, MD 235671   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
18Jason Ferrier   Oakland, CA 234151   Unattached
19Edward Chalker   Mendham, NJ 241300   Rutgers Cycling
20Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667   Holitna River
21Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440   Team Independence
22James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Human Zoom Cycling
23Andy Glaser   Hillsborough, NJ 253357   Rutgers Cycling
24Andrew Haggerty   Medford, NJ 14607   C C Evesham
25Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached
26Joseph Manning   Avondale, PA 91038   Unattached
27Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Team Beacon
28Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   Team Beacon
29Scott Chew   Egg Harbor, NJ 206087   Team Beacon
30Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   Unattached
31Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Century Road Club Of America
32Mark Fitzwater   Viola, DE 145458   Secret Henry's Team
33Thomas Slowikowski   Spring Grove, PA 253064   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
34Matthew Peterson   Belle Mead, NJ 191474   Highland Park Hermes
35Timothy Mullin   Philadelphia, PA 156820   Hill Bicycle Club
36Eric Miller   Glen Mills, PA 236529   Guys Racing
37Barry Young      Unattached
38Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242   Guys Racing
DNFJoseph Zorn   Fort Collins, CO 186546   First State Velo Sport

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414   Mt Nittany Wheelworks
2Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissahickon
3Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
4Matthew Budd   Medford, MA 163465   Budd Bike Works
5Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   Skylands Cycling
6Gregory Lindstrom   Mount Wolf, PA 234776   First Capital Velo
7Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA 88693   Club Wissahickon
8Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
9Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
10Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
11Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   Secret Henry's Team
12Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   First State Velo Sport
13Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY 92298   Unattached
14Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
15John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896   Charm City Cycling LLC
16Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
17Morgan Gerlak   Baltimore, MD 194574   Charm City Cycling LLC
18Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19Eric Linder   Baltimore, MD 111377   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
20Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
21Miles Smith      Charm City Cycling LLC
22Frank Zgoda   Salt Lake City, UT 130675   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
23Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852   Charm City Cycling LLC
24Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
25Seth Brown      High Road Cycles
26Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
27Bruce Freehoff   Robbinsville, NJ 12338   Team Beacon
28Luke Sauder   Mt Wolf, PA 212949   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
29Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ 37106   Skylands Cycling
30Robert Goldman   Philadelphia, PA 242758   Club Wissahickon
31Charles Florek   Exton, PA 194297   Rutgers University
32Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612   Harris Cyclery
33Robert Collins      Collins Pediatric Dentist
34Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers University
35Mike O'Hara   Baltimore, MD 224404   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
36Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858   Century Road Club Association
37Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
38Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205   Organicathlete
39Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Psycho Speeders
40Jim Mudd   Baltimore, MD 252012   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
41Michael Lynch   Petersburg, NJ 21917   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
42Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   Novara/REI
43Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Highland Park Hermes
44Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467   Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team Inc.
45Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
46Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
47Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY 92296   Unattached
48Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY 158638   GS Gotham
49Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ 220160   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
50Mark Kilgore      Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
51Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Philadelphia Ciclismo
52Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
53Matthew Kelly      Unattached
DNFJames Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Skylands Cycling
DNFConrad Tufpe      Saris/Cycle-Ops
DNFBernard McDonald   Baltimore, MD 200315   Charm City Cycling LLC

Men - B - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
2Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Secret Henry's Team
3Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Premier Bank
4Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727   NCVC
5Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
6Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
7Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112   Secret Henry's Team
8David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
9James Ambagis   Newark, DE 178451   FORT Factory Team
10Christopher Thaler   Dublin, PA 187618   Evolution Racing
11Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Action Wheels
12Daniel Hoover   Philadelphia 127590   QCW 123
13Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312   East Coast Velo
14Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing
15Joseph Mulligan   Brooklyn, NY 25384   Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
16Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QCW 123
17Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
18Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   Beans Bikes
19Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053   Evolution Racing
20Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   Guys Racing
21Patrick Leonard   Philadelphia, PA 152637   Evolution Racing
22Eric Krone   Surf City, NJ 189109   Guys Racing
23Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   South Mountain Velo Club

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 242906   Skylands Cycling
2Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340   A.C.T.
3Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Skylands Cycling
4Tyler Brown   Elizabethtown, PA 242154   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406   Unattached
2Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
4Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065   Charm City Cycling LLC
5Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
6Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149   HVC/Jessies
7Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   Somerset Wheelmen
8Richard Mihills   Newark, DE 98491   Secret Henry's Team
9Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Secret Henry's Team
10John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
11Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
12Sean Mealey   York, PA 212940   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
13Kurt Dericks   Pompton Plains 9265   VCC Race Team
14Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
15Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
16Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RI 77034   Vicious Cycles
17Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   North Hills Velo
18Nils Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
19Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
20John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
21John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409   Guys Racing
22Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi
23Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD 25976   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
24Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Human Zoom Cycling
25Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   Alan Factory Team
26Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Secret Henry's Team
27Peter Smith   Doylestown, PA 133019   Doylestown Wheelmen
28Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814   Century Road Club Of America
29Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   GS Gotham
30Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
31Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730   Guys Racing
32Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
33Mark Elsasser      Bare Knuckle Brigade
34Robert Lyon   York, PA 84214   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
35Peter Biamonte      BVF
36Drew Guldalian   Philadelphia, PA 154636   Club Wissahickon
37Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950   Bike Doctor
38Craig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868   Highland Park Hermes
39Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478   Bulldogs
DNFCharles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876   Inland Construction
DNFRolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200   Guys Racing
DNFChris Evans   Philadelphia, PA 170086   Club Wissahickon

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Long   Bethesda, MD 214717   Independent Fabrication
2Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526   Fort Factory Team
3Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474   Van Dessel Factory Team
4Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994   Cadence Cycling Club
5Mark Featherman   Elkins Park, PA 60451   Guys Racing
6Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
7Kevin Kielty   Franklin, NJ 66279   Skylands Cycling
8Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Secret Henry's Team
9Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
10David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
11Christopher Weiland   Piscataway, NJ 250633   Highland Park Hermes
12Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
13Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY 5491   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
14Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   Unattached
15Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   First State Velo Sport
16Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
17Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858   Century Road Club Association
18Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA 124693   Guys Racing
19Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
20T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Bike Depot
21Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   Kissena Cycling Club
22Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
23Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
24Mark McCabe   Rumson, NJ 23176   3D Racing
DNFKurt Mikeska   Hockessin, DE 77054   Secret Henry's Team

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Williams   Wilmington, DE 71755   Wilmington Velocity
2Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
3Andrew McDermott   Lansdale, PA 212555   Secret Henry's Team
4Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376   ERA Cycling
5Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
6Karl Dittebrandt   Teaneck, NJ 73709   Kissena Cycling Club

Women - UCI

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   Velo Bella-Kona
2Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Velo Bella/Kona
3Mandy Lozano   Charlottesville, VA 199375   Cheerwine Cycling
4Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201   Velo Bella/Kona
5Elizabeth Shogren   Morgantown, WV 172363   FORT Factory Team
6Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Charm City Cycling LLC
7Erica Yozell   Emmaus, PA 187396   FORT Factory Team
8Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
9Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
10Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
11Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
12Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023   Human Zoom
13Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966   Artemis
14Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Bike Line
2Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239   Boston Scientific
3Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA 213558   Human Zoom
4Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514   Sturdy Girl Cycling
5Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   Charm City Cycling LLC
6Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018   Doylestown Wheelmen
7Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Watchung Wheelmen
8Mary Fetrow   Mechanicsburg, PA 235179   Yellow Breeches Racing
9Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022   Guys Racing
10Laura Csira      Trophy Bikes
11Kim Dubek      Bean's
12Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414   Watchung Wheelmen
13diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359   Secret Henry's Team
14Kathrin Schumacher   Pennington, NJ 253641   CRCA
15Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250   Sturdy Girl Cycling
16Mary Zadnik Newell   Reisterstown, MD 119301   Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
17Kathleen Fite   Lancaster, PA 234036   Charm City Cycling LLC

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Charm City Cycling LLC
2Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580   Club Wissahickon
3Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   Charm City Cycling LLC
4Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Tri State Velo
5Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee