Race Results for
Hillbilly Hustle
Elmer, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/30/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   Fort Frames
2 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   Colavita
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981   C3/ADG/Joes
4 Ransom Weaver   Havertown, PA 142290   Guys Racing
5 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
6 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551   QCW/Breakaway Racing
7 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   Human Zoom Cycling
8 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569   Club Wissahickon
9 Emerson Loustau   Northampton, MA 234249   Bicycle Therapy

Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
2 Peter Dalkner   Philadelphia, PA 246454   Trophy Bikes
3 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948   Real Estate
4 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   University of Pennsylvania Cycling
5 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Team Beacon
6 Greg Kutcbauer      Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332   Wahner Chiropractic
8 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674   Unattached
9 Ken Deitch      Unattached
10 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Action Wheels
11 Jarred Kennedy      Team Shiftless
12 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Quaker City Wheelmen
13 Sean Croce      Action Wheels
14 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Bren Moran   Colts Neck, NJ 112616   Quaker City Wheelmen
16 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602   Route 1 Velo
17 Edward Moran   Aberdeen, NJ 129736   Action Wheels
18 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235   Quaker City Wheelmen
19 Tracy Campbell   Northfield, NJ 203997   Team Beacon
20 Jeffrey Sutherland   Ocean City, NJ 224471   Team Beacon
21 Daniel Mercer   Philadelphia, PA 234503   Unattached
22 Marc Meola   Philadelphia, PA 241068   Quaker City Wheelmen
23 Aidan Nagusta      Unattached
24 David Rainey   Media, PA 252944   Human Zoom Cycling
25 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152   Unattached

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Cadence Cycling Club
2 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Team Beacon
3 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   Fort Frames
4 dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903   Team Shiftless
5 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Team Beacon
6 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers Cycling
7 Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430   Club Wissahickon
8 Robert Sprague   Philadelphia, PA 185934   University of Pennsylvania Cycling
9 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   East Coast Velo
10 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
11 Tim Bowman   Philadelphia, PA 235013   Trophy Bikes
12 Richard Bilson   River Hills, WI 216822   Evolution Racing
13 Jay Nossen   Somerset, NJ 198147   Rutgers Cycling
14 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   Watchung Wheelmen
15 George Chatyrka   Marlton, NJ 207710   East Coast Velo
16 Jeffrey Shumaker   Haddonfield, NJ 197266   Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
3 Kirk Reisinger   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon
4 John Stenger   Philadelphia, PA 140933   Guys Racing
5 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Club Wissahickon
6 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   Human Zoom Cycling
7 Brian Burgess   Devon, PA 93194   Team Beacon
8 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
9 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238   Guys Racing
10 Mark Elsasser   Philadelphia, PA 10735   Bare Knuckle Brigade
11 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
12 Charles Wahl   Furlong, PA 98763   Evolution Racing

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
2 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   Human Zoom Cycling
3 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   Quaker City Wheelmen
4 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   Quaker City Wheelmen
5 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
6 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guys Racing
7 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
8 Jeffrey Leavy   Riverton, NJ 237554   Breakaway Bicycle Club
9 Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   Unattached
10 Thaddeus Newnam   Pottstown, PA 252871   Unattached

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   C3/ADG/Joes
2 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   Human Zoom Cycling
3 Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   Lehigh Valley Bike Line
4 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   C3/ADG/Joes
5 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Romsa   Minneapolis, MN 241572   University of Pennsylvania Cycling
2 Christina Lindsey   Philadelphia, PA 199843   Unattached
3 Anna Fox   Philadelphia, PA 237634   Human Zoom Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee