Race Results for
Florida State Championships Series #5
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/29/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310  204 
2 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  201 
3 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363  200 
4 MITCHELL CAMBELL     207 
DNF HANK CAMBELL     205 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390  706 
2 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581  709 
3 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  708 
4 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  713 
5 Marvin Lee   St. Petersburg, FL 55400  719 
6 MIKE HETRICK     710 
DNF JENNIFER O'DONNELL     718 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE DEROCHE     325 
2 JOEL GORMAN     343 
3 JULIO MIRANDA     314 
4 ROSS GLASS-VEGA     352 
5 TONY TIMONERE     350 
6 ANTON VAN EYSSEN     307 
7 SEAN MANAGO     301 
8 Adam Baker   Orange Park, FL 244128  328 
9 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  300 
11 SAM JOECKEL     354 
12 RUSSELL HAGAN     320 
13 Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  305 
14 kevin adams   Deerfield Beach, FL 251279  308 
15 FABIAN LARRE     321 
17 ANDREW WEHMEYER     310 
18 Derek Nolek   Rockledge, FL 107526  347 
19 William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  319 
20 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682  333 
21 Marshall Stevenson   Lithia, FL 228789  353 
22 Jonathan Kohler   Colbert, GA 209860  313 
23 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
24 SCOTT ZEDEKER     338 
DNF STANLEY LEWIS     316 
DNF HENRY SANTILLANA     312 
DNF Christopher Lulei   Tampa, FL 199587  351 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUSSELL PEELMAN     431 
2 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003  400 
3 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  406 
4 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707  407 
5 CARLOS DIAZ     405 
6 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  411 
7 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  408 
8 DON PENNINGTON     417 
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  402 
10 STEVE PAVENT     433 
11 SHAWN WINSOR     412 
12 MURRAY MCDONOUGH     434 
13 SEAN MOLONEY     432 
14 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665  421 
15 BEN ELLIOTT     404 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  520 
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000  500 
3 Billy Allan   Ocala, FL 251245  502 
4 TOM PIKE     525 
5 PAUL EATON     508 
6 CHARLES COULTAS     507 
7 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  515 
8 THOMAS OSTERLOH     509 
9 ALFRED MANN     511 
10 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  503 
11 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614  510 
12 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  512 
13 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003  517 
DNF JOE MCCOLL     526 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  
2 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA 18332  25 
3 ALLISON ANJOS     
4 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  
6 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  21 
7 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  
8 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  
9 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
2 VICTOR LAVINSKY     121 
4 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 
5 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  116 
6 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  106 
7 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  111 
8 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  110 
9 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  127 
10 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  117 
11 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  109 
12 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309  107 
DNF Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992  105 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894  164 
2 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  153 
3 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  154 
4 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  169 
5 ADAM GOLDFARB     158 
6 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369  162 
7 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  151 
DNF Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634  150 
DNF Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  173 
DNF Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  159 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     353 
2 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  355 
3 JAMES FARIELLO     364 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX     350 
2 COLIN QUAINTON     357 
3 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  352 
4 CONNOR WILLIAMS     356 
5 BRANDEN YOUMANS     365 
6 DONALD BELL     360 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BROWN     303 
2 BRENT HALL     306 
3 REGAN WOODALL     305 
4 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004  302 
5 EVAN PENNINGTON     315 
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  304 
DNF Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579  301 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  56 
2 SEAN WALLACE     74 
3 JIMMY ALLAN     52 
4 ANTHONY HUTTON     59 
5 Andrew Stevens   Muskegon, MI 252195  53 
6 MIKE FOXWELL     54 
7 DAVID CORDERO     57 
8 MARK MULBERGER     65 
9 RADULIAN POP     50 
10 CHRIS BARTHEL     85 
11 JOE KRAATZ     61 
12 TOBY GILBERT     55 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  18 
3 JOSE FERNANDEZ     12 
4 STEVE YOUNG     20 
5 DAVID MEEKER     10 
6 RAYMOND LLOYD WELLS     
7 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  
8 JOHN MOORE     
9 JOHN TOMPKINS     14 
10 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305  24 
11 STEVEN LEROY MANNINEN     
12 KURT SCHULZ     
13 GREG PAGE     32 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON COATS     524 
2 RON MEUCCI     523 
3 JAMES PARNELL     502 
4 ERIC PEREZ     522 
5 JEREMY QUITJANO     519 
6 MAX CRAWFORD     520 
7 LAUREN SINGER     518 
8 ADAM STARK     515 
9 GREGG IRVING     521 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  109 
2 CONNIE MILLER     166 
3 ERNESTO TOLEDO     114 
4 Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  104 
5 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  106 
6 ERIN KIRKLAND     116 
7 PAUL WARREN     148 
8 SAMUEL FROST     118 
9 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395  101 
10 SALVADOR ARIAS     160 
11 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  108 
12 ADAM SZWEDO     150 
13 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  102 
14 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  103 
15 MAXIMO ESTEVEZ     167 
16 MICHAEL BELL     145 
17 David Aronson   Orange Park, FL 252285  131 
18 ERIC RESSEL     164 
19 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  119 
20 BRANDON ULLERY     158 
21 BRETT STELMOK     162 
22 ADAM REVAK     165 
23 JASON RAAEN     157 
24 CHAD EDWARDS     161 
25 CHAD FINCH     163 
26 Christopher Allsbury   Oklahoma City, OK 251243  113 
27 STEVEN ULLERY     159 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  209 
2 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  204 
3 ERIC STONE     213 
4 EUGENE SIMONS     212 
5 PAT FRASER     228 
6 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412  203 
7 COLLIN MASON     207 
8 BRIAN HASTINGS     201 
9 TIM DAVISON     214 
10 JIM FRANKLIN     215 
11 TIM SAPP     202 
12 MIKE FREUND     210 
13 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  205 
14 ROBERT WOMMACK     223 
15 DAVID DODD     217 
16 GARY STAUFER     238 
17 JEFF CLARK     224 
18 STEVE HRYNKIW     220 
19 TED GLAZE     221 
20 JOHN KOZAK     206 
21 PETE AXSON     244 
22 DANIEL NELSON     251 
23 STEVE STRICKLAND     211 
24 PHILIP IRWIN     200 
25 JOHN NEILL     250 
26 ANDREW FARIELLO     252 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dyan Lee   Cape Coral, FL 218629  551 
2 Marnie Hennessey   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  556 
3 ANDREA GIMON     553 
DNF Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  550 
DNF KEELY CINKOTA     554 

Women - EX - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
3 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  400 
3 MICHELE RIVERA     420 
4 MERRI BASS     404 
5 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  407 
6 LAURA FINKELSTEIN     406 
7 KATHY DEKOLD     421 
8 KAYLA FREUND     402 
9 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     401 
10 ALI WELLS     408 
11 SHARON DEEN     410 
12 PEGGY STRICKLAND     403 
DNF ALICIA BLACK     423 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee