Race Results for
Florida State Championships Series #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/24/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN ENNIS     212 
2 DAVID STILES     214 
3 Ryan Walsh   Lakeland, FL 223193  201 
4 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363  200 
5 CHARLIE TEJADA     213 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE DEROCHE     325 
3 ANTON VAN EYSSEN     307 
4 STEVE KUPCHUN     309 
5 JULIO MIRANDA     314 
6 ANDREW WEHMEYER     310 
7 Adam Baker   Orange Park, FL 244128  328 
8 JUSTIN DE LEO     334 
9 KEITH ROBERSON     337 
10 RUSSELL HAGAN     320 
12 OXO SLAYER     331 
13 LESTER SANCHEZ     336 
14 SEAN MANAGO     301 
15 kevin adams   Deerfield Beach, FL 251279  308 
16 BRANDON MIGLINO     317 
17 DANIEL DELAPUENTE     311 
18 HENRY SANTILLANA     312 
19 William Bracken   Lakeland, FL 223021  319 
20 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  302 
21 James Davis   Amherst, NH 219682  333 
22 CHRISTOPHER VIETRI     306 
23 JEFF KOPP     340 
24 CURTIS LONG     341 
25 SCOTT ZEDEKER     338 
26 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  318 
27 MACE MCMILLAN     327 
28 JOHN DAWSON     326 
29 Dean Thornton   Kathleen, GA 44170  335 
DNF JASON LUQUE     329 
DNF Matthew Goforth   Lake Park, FL 216990  305 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003  400 
2 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707  407 
3 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  411 
4 Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  406 
5 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  402 
6 PHILIP FOREMAN     420 
7 James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  413 
8 SCOTT POTTER     403 
9 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692  408 
10 CARLOS DIAZ     405 
11 DON PENNINGTON     417 
12 BEN ELLIOTT     404 
13 SHAWN WINSOR     412 
14 SEAN BAYOT     409 
15 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665  419 
DNF MARSHALL KALTENBACH     414 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Allan   Ocala, FL 251245  502 
2 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000  500 
3 Guillermo Jaramillo   Miami, FL 216431   
4 CHARLES COULTAS     507 
5 ALFRED MANN     511 
6 PAUL EATON     508 
7 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  515 
8 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  503 
9 GARY HEADLEY     501 
10 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614  510 
11 David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  512 
12 JOHN NEILL     516 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  
2 ALLISON ANJOS     
3 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  
4 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  
5 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  
6 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  
7 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  18 
8 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734  17 
9 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436  13 
10 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  14 
11 CURT SKINNER     

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICTOR LAVINSKY     121 
2 Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
4 Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691  116 
5 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929  100 
6 JOEY KUNDTZ     113 
7 SHAWN SMITH     108 
8 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  104 
9 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  120 
10 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  106 
11 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  122 
12 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  109 
13 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  117 
14 Derek Nolek   Rockledge, FL 107526  123 
DNF Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  111 
DNF Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  102 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  159 
2 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246  163 
3 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894  164 
4 STEVE BENT     165 
5 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  153 
6 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  156 
7 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430  167 
8 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  151 
9 ADAM GOLDFARB     158 
DNF Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  157 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNOR WILLIAMS     356 
2 CHADD LANG     354 
3 CHRISTOPHER BORGERT     351 
4 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     353 
5 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  355 
DNF RYAN BOWERS     358 
DNF JOHNNY MORRIS     359 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX     350 
2 COLIN QUAINTON     357 
3 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  352 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004  302 
2 BRENT HALL     306 
3 REGAN WOODALL     305 
4 MICHAEL BROWN     303 
5 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  307 
6 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  304 
7 TISH NELSON     310 
8 ZACH YOUNG     308 
DNF ANDREW MCILRATH     309 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  56 
2 ANTHONY HUTTON     59 
3 MITCHELL CAMPBELL     67 
4 Fremont Latimer   Jacksonville, FL 251930  69 
5 JIMMY ALLAN     52 
6 Andrew Stevens   Muskegon, MI 252195  53 
7 MIKE FOXWELL     54 
8 DAVID CORDERO     57 
9 RADULIAN POP     50 
10 MARK MULBERGER     65 
11 JOE KRAATZ     61 
12 CARLOS GARZON     70 
13 CHAD ROBERTSON     60 
14 JESSE HORTON     62 
15 LARS REMSEN     68 
16 JAMES GIBBS     58 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SHIELDS     16 
2 RAYMOND LLOYD WELLS     
4 Mark Duffus   Perry, GA 224463  22 
5 STEVE YOUNG     20 
6 JD FOW.ER     19 
7 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  18 
8 JOSE FERNANDEZ     12 
9 ANTHONY HECHLER     
10 JOHN TOMPKINS     14 
11 JOHN MOORE     
12 STEVEN LEROY MANNINEN     
13 ERIC ESTES     
14 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005  
15 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  
16 CHARLES PARROTT     15 
17 GREG DUNN     21 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ALLAN     501 
2 MICHAEL MAROZZI     509 
3 PETE AXON     508 
4 KYLE DEMARIAN     507 
5 KEVIN TURNER     506 
6 ERNEST BRANDON     505 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  109 
2 Jason Bellot   Bonifay, FL 122395  101 
3 ERNESTO TOLEDO     114 
4 Luis Calderon   Tampa, FL 252631  123 
5 THOMAS COINER     111 
6 Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  104 
7 ERIN KIRKLAND     116 
8 John Foster   Plano, TX 206322  128 
9 Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872  106 
11 RAJEEB DAS     140 
12 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  103 
13 SAMUEL FROST     118 
14 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  108 
15 JEFF BINFORD     122 
16 PAUL WARREN     117 
17 Sean Livesay    246067  136 
18 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  102 
19 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  119 
20 Robert Juhlin   Oak Harbor, WA 228860  132 
21 HERNAN MONTOYA     125 
22 BRAD GERARD     143 
23 JEFFREY MIHAN     137 
24 DAVID CRAMER     141 
25 BERT JAMES     127 
26 JUAN PULIDO     124 
27 David Aronson   Orange Park, FL 252285  131 
28 JACKSON MARES     138 
29 Eric Perez   Orlando, FL 59203  126 
30 Christopher Allsbury   Oklahoma City, OK 251243  113 
31 JASON MIDDLETON     135 
32 JOHN MORRIS     142 
DNF WILLIAM AGRICOLA     139 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  209 
2 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412  203 
3 ERIC STONE     213 
4 TIM SAPP     202 
5 EUGENE SIMONS     212 
6 BRIAN HASTINGS     201 
7 PAT FRASER     228 
8 COLLIN MASON     207 
9 DARRYL SIMMONS     222 
10 DAVID GROOVER     229 
11 BRIAN THOMPSON     237 
12 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  204 
13 JIM FRANKLIN     215 
14 STEVE HRYNKIW     220 
15 David Snow   Duncan, OK 240096  225 
16 GARY STAUFER     238 
17 JOHN KOZAK     206 
18 ROBERT WOMMACK     223 
19 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  232 
20 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ     231 
21 LLOYD JONES     218 
22 JIM FEEMAN     233 
23 ARTHUR FARRELL     239 
24 John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  205 
25 STEVEN COLLINS     230 
26 TED GLAZE     221 
27 JACK HAMBRICK     234 
28 STEVE STRICKLAND     211 
29 DAVID DODD     217 
30 CRAIG ROWE     236 
DNF DENNIS FISH     235 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672  557 
2 ANDREA GIMON     553 
3 Marnie Hennessey   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  556 
4 ALEX CONTRERAS     552 
DNF Dyan Lee   Cape Coral, FL 218629   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAM MCLAUGHLIN      
2 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3 STEPHANIE STETTER     57 
4 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  400 
3 MERRI BASS     404 
4 Jennifer Turner   Dunedin, FL 250297  407 
5 NICOLE WYSOCKI     411 
6 LAURA FINKELSTEIN     406 
7 ALI WELLS     408 
8 PEGGY STRICKLAND     403 
9 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     401 
10 SHARON DEEN     410 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee