Race Results for
South Florida Triple Crown #3
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/19/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTOR LAVINSKY     551 
2LUIS CABRERA     562 
3ALEXANDER LAI     552 
4VICTOR TARIN     555 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GILBERTO GUITIAN     522 
2SCOTT HART     520 
3JULIAN BUERES     523 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIS MEZA     242 
2FABIAN LARRE     251 
3400.64Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  244 
4LESTER SANCHEZ     247 
5JOHN BRAGANSA     246 
6OSWALD VELAZQUEZ     243 
7RICHARD DIAZ     240 
DNFRAFAEL JIMENEZ     241 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.22Charles Hernandez   Pembroke Pines, FL 15938  325 
2CHRIS ST PETER     344 
3EDUARDO MALIZIA     339 
4510.14Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  327 
5526.11Eric Latimer   North Port, FL 75208  345 
6542.08Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL 156161  341 
7TONY MARTINEZ     328 
8ROBERT JOA     326 
9JIM GILLIS     347 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL EATON     670 
2TOM PIKE     665 
3THOMAS OSTERLOH     674 
4568.89Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319  666 
5JARAMILLO GUILLERMO     673 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.81Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  55 
2308.12Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  61 
3323.44Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  51 
4338.75Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  54 
5354.07Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  57 
DNFDrew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  59 
DNFDJ DORSTEN     63 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.10Joe DiEmmanuele   Fort Lauderdale, FL 210251  158 
2356.85Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  152 
3ADAM GOLDFARB     159 
4ANDRES VILLADIAGO     154 
5395.08Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  160 
6407.83John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  156 
7420.57Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  151 
DNFBrian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891  161 
DNFDEAN YOBBI     150 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEBASTIAN JIMENEZ     440 
2ABRAHAM RELLANES     449 
DNFMICHAEL BETHEL     439 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MILAN TARLAMIS     448 
2BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     444 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ     300 
2DANIEL JIMENEZ     303 
3AUSTIN BERGER     304 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEBASTIAN ORTIZ     24 
2RAPHAEL OSORIO     31 
3DANIEL MORA     16 
4DENIS MORALES     23 
5BENJAMIN GROSHEK     30 
6BRANDON WHITE     17 

Men - BG - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAY BORGES     816 
2MIGUEL LIMO     817 
3LUIS DORTA     810 
4CARLOS DORTA     815 
5JUAN GUIERREZ     807 
6CAIRO BONILLA     812 
7CRISTOPHILOS PERNALES     814 
8KYLE BOERKE     818 
9KEVIN RICE     820 
10ROBERT BECKER     821 
DNFRICHARD RUIZ     819 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.01Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  121 
2ANDRES MACARIO     149 
3SAM JOECKEL     131 
4JORGE QUINTERO     140 
5491.74Christiano Fernandes   Watchung, NJ 234334  126 
6PETER IFKA     124 
7ROSSANO TORMAN     22 
7MARCELO AVENDANO     132 
8JONATHAN KOHLER     153 
9FRANK ALVAREZ     116 
10CHRISTIAN HERRERA     155 
11RICHARD COSTA     143 
12JESUS MORALES     156 
13ALEX COLLAZOS     122 
14ALVARO JOSE OTOYA     157 
15TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN     151 
DNFCURT NICHOLS     128 
DNFCOCO MONI     154 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHARLIE HAIMES     250 
2MIGUEL CASTILLO     248 
3JAY CARNEVALE     251 
4MARIO GARCIA     244 
5FREDDY SIERRA     246 
6560.30craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  243 
7PAUL SCHELLER     241 
8TROY ZIMMERMAN     249 
9JAMES GILLOOLEY     240 
10JAVIER RICO     245 
11ANDRES GUATAQUI     252 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEELY CINKOTA     822 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICOLE FERRARA     761 
2CHRIS BENKLY     758 
3MICHELLE RIVERA     760 
4DONNA FOTOUHI     759 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee