Race Results for
Huntsville Classic
Huntsville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dukes   1:27:19  340 Bicycle Shack
2 Bo Trimble   1:28:51  342 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
3 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX1:32:14 218986  344 Southern Elite
4 Ian Fleming   1:33:48  343 
5 Hunter Grove   1:35:00  341 NRC/PedalMasher

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA1:25:02 200292  331 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
2 Luke Jordan   Boerne, TX1:30:17 220269  330 Bicycle Shack
3 Raul Flores Jr   1:31:07  332 Pacoy
4 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX1:41:33 213034  333 Southern Elite

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Trimble   New York, NY1:19:46 251855  232 Team Solar/Bicycle Heaven
2 Jorge Munoz   1:19:55  240 Aguila
3 Jason Winkelmann   1:20:37  238 Team Bike Lane/Edward Jones
4 Matthew Morgan   Houston, TX1:22:38 177903  231 Team Tilson Homes
5 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:23:08 246279  239 Acme Bicycle Company
6 Kristopher Chelette   1:23:38  236 Dallas Bike Works
7 Joel Sears   1:29:05  237 
8 Jerod Walker   1:30:53  235 
9 Justin Milan   Austin, TX1:31:41 181759  233 
10 Matt Moseley   1:36:00  242 
11 Brandon Fails   Lake Jackson, TX1:39:06 223469  243 
DNS Allen Forbis   Kemah, TXDNS 233611  234 Team Tilson Homes
DNF Jim Fiore   San Antonio, TXDNF 245453  230 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX1:18:53 229418  265 Cycled Plastics
2 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX1:20:14 12115  268 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 Chris Prince   Kingwood, TX1:21:24 189732  274 GCCA
4 Troy Fraske   1:21:45  270 Bikelane
5 Jason Graham   1:25:13  278 
6 Paul Hora   1:25:21  264 
7 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:28:04 179468  263 
8 Christopher Rosado   Houston, TX1:28:26 121310  281 Bay Area Cycle
9 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:29:21 195939  276 Team Orthopedic Store
10 Steve Fleming   1:29:53  269 
11 John Chao   1:30:02  280 NRC / Pedalmasher
12 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX1:32:16 155162  277 Bike Lane
13 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX1:35:33 181013  279 extremesportsmissions.com
14 Stuart Frey   1:36:48  275 Dallas Bike Works
15 John Knapp   1:50:33  260 
DNS John Diaz   DNS  262 Paul Mitchell
DNS John Cantu   DNS  261 Team Aguila
DNS Ramon Guel   Houston, TXDNS 229089  266 SharkByte Studios
DNF Jason Danvir   Houston, TXDNF 244683  272 GCCA
DNF Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TXDNF 232048  267 Ozone
DNF Joe Love   Austin, TXDNF 210440  271 Gold's Gym

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX1:19:14 220074  299 GCCA-Bikesport
2 David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX1:20:40 178652  310 GCCA / Bike Sport
3 Nelson Morales   Houston, TX1:20:55 157494  298 Spring Valley Bicycles
4 Juan Ocasio   1:21:51  302 Mad Duck
5 Gordon Wilkinson   The Woodlands, TX1:22:00 76681  305 Woodlands Cycling Club
6 James Murff   Austin, TX1:22:19 234056  294 
7 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX1:23:33 187765  303 GS TenzingWheels in Motion
8 D Wood   Austin, TX1:23:39 229379  309 Team Unsponsored
9 Rich Walsh   Garland, TX1:24:46 233319  313 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
10 Glen Love   Allen, TX1:25:17 243668  297 
11 Norman Ritchie   1:25:21  293 
12 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:26:22 104907  291 
13 Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX1:26:34 252468  311 
14 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX1:26:54 209649  304 NRC / Pedalmasher
15 Shawn Baldwin   1:30:36  295 Bicycle Shack
16 Rudy Reyes   1:32:34  306 
17 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX1:32:52 178353  308 Texas Flyers
18 Mike Junco   1:33:01  316 
19 Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX1:33:07 216662  292 
20 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:33:38 178201  314 West End
21 Brian Thigpen   Houston, TX1:33:43 85372  307 
22 Tim Dixon   1:35:03  300 
23 Joe Doyle   1:36:09  296 XXX Racing-Athletico
24 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:41:37 218600  290 
25 Kit Cothern   Spring, TX1:44:27 252467  315 
DNF Jay McGinnis   Plano, TXDNF 187731  312 
DNF Kevin Fontenot   DNF  301 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Rich   1:21:23  360 
2 David Svahn   Friendswood, TX1:21:32 200298  350 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
3 Brandt Dozier   Houston, TX1:22:34 243608  357 Bike Lane
4 Gary Woolfolk   1:23:06  361 
5 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX1:24:29 78458  354 ICC3/4MyDad
6 Ramon Avina   1:25:12  366 Orthogenesis Body Factory
7 Mike VanRandwyk   1:26:21  370 
8 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA1:26:40 153753  371 Team GHORBA
9 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:27:56 145515  356 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
10 Doug Peck   1:28:43  367 NWCC
11 Scott Long   1:30:40  358 Team Money Train
12 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:31:00 202524  362 Bike Barn
13 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:33:24 243606  353 
14 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX1:33:53 124983  352 Missing Link Racing
15 Jeff Hoskins   1:35:26  351 NRC/Pedalmashers
16 Scott Schneider   Minden, LA1:35:48 234137  369 NRC/Pedalmashers
17 Chris Olson   Houston, TX1:36:36 26709  363 
18 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:37:42 68703  359 Bicycles Inc.
19 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:38:16 161036  355 Comfortably Numb
20 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:41:46 185910  365 
21 Hood Mauermann   1:48:14  364 Lone Star Bicycles
22 Peter Rodriguez   1:49:56  368 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kal Quaife   1:21:40  381 
2 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX1:23:49 172879  382 GCCA - Bikesport
3 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX1:27:05 178577  384 Woodlands Cycling
4 David Wittoesch   1:27:19  387 
5 David Webb   Houston1:28:32 165236  388 Hairy Leg
6 Tom Bugg   1:28:39  390 PACC
7 Manny Garza   1:30:43  380 
8 Don Losawyer   1:32:03  389 
9 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX1:32:10 176471  391 Woodlands
10 Diego Velasquez   1:32:28  383 Team Aguila
11 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX1:33:58 202081  386 Westend
12 Steve Innes   Mckinney, TX1:41:39 237765  392 Team DORBA
13 Steve Kendall   1:44:15  385 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX1:31:17 176217  411 
2 Phillip Bird   1:32:26  410 
3 James Trimble   1:41:44  413 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Roger Burger   1:43:42  412 ACME Bike
5 Rafael Fontela   1:50:19  415 Wolfpack
6 Tony Moseley   Colleyville, TX2:02:08 156265  414 

Men - Singlespeed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Formby   Austin, TX1:18:22 168128  205 Sol Frost & Co.
2 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:21:37 138284  203 TEAM BIKE LANE
3 John Wilson   Katy, TX1:25:30 160949  202 Acme Bicycles
4 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:25:31 168574  206 Camino Real Racing Team
5 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:25:45 199834  204 NRC/Pedal Masher
6 thomas pravel   1:37:23  207 No Name Racing
7 Eric Holbrook   Round Rock, TX1:43:09 252393  201 

Men - PR/SM - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:45:33 198394  10 Wheels In Motion/Giant
2 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:45:35 245316  Mad Duck
3 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:47:03 188575  Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:51:13 155738  Bicycle Sportshop
5 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN1:51:22 223967  Bicycles Outback
6 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:54:44 178627  Team Orthopedic Store
7 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:57:43 124975  Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:59:54 158825  Team Orthopedic
9 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX2:01:03 188572  Wheels in Motion/Giant
DNF Matt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:53:25 187726  33 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
2 Evan Johnson   Houston, TX2:01:31 251857  31 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3 Austin Potter   Tomball, TX2:03:26 201876  38 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX2:07:43 172297  35 Southern Elite
5 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX2:16:04 206990  34 NRC / PEDALMASHER
DNF Travis Burandt   DNF  32 Bike Lane
DNF Travis Troxtell   Cedar Park, TXDNF 225121  37 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160  36 Hotel San Jose

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:26 142652  42 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Greg Parham   Durango1:54:56 211265  40 NRC/Pedalmasher
3 David Hanes   1:55:18  41 
4 Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:02:51 189131  43 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA1:51:46 166132  56 Raising Cane's
2 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:52:59 187774  51 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:55:10 153692  68 Hammerhead Bikes
4 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:56:59 4168  72 Wheels in Motion
5 Toby Smith   Denton, TX1:57:53 185914  57 Team Orthopedic Store
6 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:58:02 173950  64 Dallas Bike Works
7 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:58:50 218977  67 GCCA / Bike Sport
8 John Rigdon   Houston, TX1:59:18 166741  50 Bikesport Houston
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:59:22 177873  65 Mirage
10 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX1:59:32 233679  52 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
11 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:59:50 217750  58 Team Orthopedic Store
12 Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX2:01:27 168504  59 Mad Duck
13 Charles Covill   Austin, TX2:01:44 165262  70 CLIFBAR/Hammerhead
14 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX2:01:47 167973  61 GCCA-BikeSport
15 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:03:45 128011  39 Bike Lane Houston
16 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:31 19209  69 360 CycleWorks
17 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:07:37 176061  54 NRC / Pedalmasher
18 Russell Adams   Houston, TX2:10:43 40839  63 
19 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:12:18 1984  66 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
20 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:12:42 165285  60 GCCA / Bike Sport
21 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX2:13:00 210938  62 Mad Duck
22 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX2:16:07 138284  53 TEAM BIKE LANE
23 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:16:26 142035  55 GCCA-Bikesport

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:16:39 194312  97 Wheels In Motion/Giant
2 Paul Allan   Spring, TX1:16:46 217738  92 Team Bike Lane
3 Craig Fitzgerald   1:18:17  106 Team Bike Lane
4 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:18:27 205028  91 Bike Lane
5 Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX1:18:33 219282  102 
6 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:18:36 186298  90 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:19:38 163030  103 Dallas Bike Works
8 Chris Carlson   1:20:45  98 
9 Mike Hail   Hewitt, TX1:20:47 197411  107 Bicycles Outback
10 Walter Megura   Plano, TX1:21:03 111657  101 PACC
11 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:21:07 165310  96 Team Orthopedic Store
12 Julio Castillo   Houston, TX1:22:25 243611  109 
13 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:23:22 142796  93 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
14 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX1:24:17 42936  99 
15 Mark Gerow   1:31:10  108 
16 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:32:42 122156  104 Bicycle Shack
DNF Richard Lamb   Spring, TXDNF 20185  100 S.E./Sun & Ski
DNF Bob Cowley   Austin, TXDNF 204749  105 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:19:39 218694  136 NWCC
2 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:22:46 8894  138 Orthopedic Store
3 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:23:28 234977  134 360 Cycle Works
4 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:26:26 110566  145 Team WBC
5 William Begnaud   Spring, TX1:26:59 239844  137 NWCC
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:27:30 138422  131 NRC/Pedal Masher
7 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:28:09 84650  132 Bicycles Inc./TREK
8 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:28:27 157600  133 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
9 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:29:16 177354  140 Team Orthopedic Store
10 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:33:04 109257  139 360 Cycle Works
11 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX1:33:28 205220  142 Team Bikelane
12 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:36:14 129177  144 Mr. Bo
13 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:38:27 105398  143 GCCA/Bikesport
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:41:19 140813  135 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:41:35 154163  141 Hairy Leg

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jaimes   0:55:29  840 Austin Parks and Rec
2 Alex Ward   0:58:04  842 Austin PARD
3 Alec Oakland   0:58:51  838 Mad Duck
4 Kevin Corry   0:59:46  839 Austin PARD
5 Cristian Perez   1:04:42  831 Bicycle Shack
6 Jorge Munoz   1:06:03  837 Team Aguila
7 Aaron Kazanoff   1:06:27  844 Austin Parks & Recreation
8 Luke Fleming   1:06:29  834 
9 Anthony Velasquez   1:09:04  836 Team Aguila
10 Colton Sacket   1:28:11  833 
11 Jacob Dozier   1:36:24  832 
12 Ethan Cloer   1:36:48  841 Team Ethan
13 Jarod Pfaltzgraff   1:41:39  830 
DNS Charlie G Brown   DNS  835 Mad Duck Adventure Sports

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Novaez   0:49:29  810 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Zach Carlson   0:52:09  809 
3 Harris Thornton   0:52:31  808 Southern Elite/Sun and Ski
4 Jacob Sacket   0:53:02  805 WBC
5 Mason Shea   0:56:05  804 Austin Parks
6 Eric Labod   0:58:11  803 
7 Steven Lacombe   0:58:25  806 Bicycles Inc.
8 Benjamin Pennington   0:58:31  811 
9 Luke Lacombe   1:02:02  807 Bicycles Inc
10 Christopher Willemsen   1:05:12  801 Team Rock
11 Michael LeGrande   1:06:26  815 
12 Kelby Garza   1:14:51  802 
13 Nicholas Cloer   1:19:59  812 Team Nick
14 Ryan Stankard   1:20:00  814 Southwest Cycle Sport
15 Victor Garcia   1:22:35  813 
16 Nicholas Pierce   Spring, TX1:23:21 234246  800 Bike Lane / WCC

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX0:46:15 190273  734 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
2 david legrande   0:52:07  742 
3 Eric Fleming   0:52:51  740 
4 Jackson Cole   1:05:13  741 Team Penguin
5 Paul Reilley   1:06:10  743 KSF Orthopedics

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Sutherland   0:45:40  736 Bike Lane
2 Kevin Rodriguez   0:47:33  732 Bicycle Shack
3 Caleb Reitzel   0:53:14  731 Student Ministry
4 Marquise Garraway   0:56:32  730 
5 Eduardo Avina   1:12:03  735 Orthogensis

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Gonzales   0:44:27  724 Bicycle Shack
2 Karl Brooks   0:46:12  723 CommieBike.com
3 Nathan LaField   0:46:43  721 
4 Zachary Pennington   0:49:26  725 
5 Tyler Bradford   0:50:23  720 
6 Dillman Dimmitt   1:19:09  722 
DNS W. David Lewis   DNS  726 Huntsville

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX0:41:30 233857  612 Woodlands Cycling
2 Jed Stewart   0:42:15  609 
3 Justin Rice   0:42:24  625 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Chance Brumley   0:42:45  619 
5 Nick Brown   0:43:28  627 
6 Ian Hall   0:43:31  604 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX0:44:07 252112  616 
8 Otis Burnett   0:44:40  601 Mad Duck
9 David Kessler   0:44:52  618 
10 Ricardo Hernandez   0:45:03  623 
11 Daniel Foster   0:46:21  614 
12 Jesse Attas   0:46:22  605 
13 Geoff Mann   0:48:37  610 
14 John Norgaard   0:52:20  626 
15 Zac Polk   0:53:29  608 
16 Matthew Trimble   0:53:51  620 
17 Gabriel Suarez   0:54:18  624 
18 Christiaan Dreyer   0:56:47  602 
19 Rodolfo Rodriguez   0:57:03  606 
20 Ryan Albritton   0:57:07  603 
21 J. Abel Rodriguez   1:00:05  613 
22 Jason Bohn   Austin, TX1:01:30 217749  621 
23 Alex Williams   1:01:41  617 
24 Rodolfo Martinez   1:02:06  611 
25 John Otjen   1:08:11  622 Student Ministry
26 Jason Turner   1:08:21  607 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Montreuil   0:43:33  630 
2 Scott Hargrove   0:44:14  665 
3 Sam Brown   0:44:26  634 
4 Chris Davis   Austin, TX0:44:35 204987  632 
5 Felipe Alvarez   0:44:41  995 Team West End
6 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX0:45:23 194267  669 IMBA
7 Chris Labod   0:46:30  637 
8 John Jameson   0:46:42  663 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 Johnny Lewallen   Kyle, TX0:46:55 224007  648 Camino Real Cyling Team
10 Ramiro Osti   0:46:59  996 Team Matamoros
11 Jeremy Aykroyd   0:47:31  662 Get On Up
12 David Call   0:47:44  657 
13 Darryl Rosenfeld   0:47:52  638 
14 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX0:47:53 248131  631 NRC Pedalmasher
15 Aaron Tate   0:49:05  654 
16 Lonn Hart   0:49:30  644 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 Aaron Catoe   0:49:31  992 Team This is Now
18 Aaron Havens   0:49:56  652 Student Ministy
19 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX0:50:00 295606  994 West End
20 Brett Allison   0:50:19  990 Southwest Golf Sport
21 Lenny Smith   0:50:36  655 Bike Lane
22 Jason Pfaltzgraff   0:51:30  633 
23 Brett Boswell   0:51:33  636 
24 James Koehn   0:52:14  664 
25 Jeff Peters   0:52:15  642 
26 Bruce Johnson   0:52:26  635 
27 Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX0:52:46 89918  659 
28 Lee Charnow   0:52:57  650 Team Raiders
29 Patrick Sexton   0:53:49  646 
30 William Rowley   0:54:27  651 
31 Andrew Davidson   0:54:35  649 
32 Colin Henry   0:54:39  667 US Grand Prix
33 Seth Montgomery   0:55:11  661 Student Ministry
34 Anthony Myers   0:55:27  641 
35 Marty Polk   0:55:39  656 
36 Chris Hartley   0:56:09  993 
37 Bryan McDaniel   0:56:11  660 Ride for the Roses Racing
38 Chris Judd   0:56:33  658 
39 Kyle Harris   0:57:10  991 H2
40 John Lester   1:01:08  639 
41 Philip Teitel   1:02:06  668 
42 Mark Jepsen   1:03:01  647 
43 Andrew Roach   1:06:45  643 
44 Adam Rayburn   1:07:42  653 
45 James Atwell   2:57:00  666 Team Old Navy
DNS Eardie Curry   Austin, TXDNS 236841  645 
DNS Scott Thompson   Katy, TXDNS 240774  640 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Elliott   0:43:05  672 Woodlands Cycling
2 William Hrncir   0:44:46  682 
3 Michael Baumgarten   Conroe, TX0:44:59 229919  678 Bike Lane
4 John Conwell   0:45:18  698 Team Tigers
5 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX0:45:20 7315  694 Team Penguin
6 Patrick Dempsey   0:45:30  677 
7 Mike Robinson   0:45:43  690 Southwest Golf & Sport
8 Terry Pitts   0:45:57  696 
9 Lance Kanode   0:46:13  689 
10 Sean Ansley   0:47:25  684 Woodlands Cycling
11 Jose Garcia   0:47:46  685 Broken Films
12 Duane Brantley   0:47:54  673 Team Extreme
13 Sergio Garcia   0:47:55  695 WBC
14 Robert Sparacino   0:48:17  676 
15 Carlos Moya   0:48:53  681 
16 John Harris   0:48:55  688 Team Big Bad John
17 Cliff Hardesty   0:49:07  683 
18 Joe Trevathan   0:49:08  697 Avenue J Racing
19 Paul Gerhardt   0:49:42  675 
20 Keith Benson   0:50:00  691 Sport Specifics
22 Chris Robin   0:52:52  693 
23 Rob Reier   0:53:10  680 
24 Gerry Nicodemus   0:56:04  671 
25 Richard Shaw   0:56:19  686 
26 Sid Bolmey   0:58:07  670 
27 Steve Foote   0:58:51  692 Team Foote
28 Noah Garcia   1:30:53  679 
DNS Will Gough   DNS  674 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Markert   0:46:38  703 Bicycle Shack
2 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX0:47:22 183237  708 Team BikeLane
3 Randy Lierly   0:50:12  704 Bicycle Shack
4 George McKenna   0:50:13  701 
5 Jack Atkins   0:50:55  700 
6 John Fleming   0:52:44  705 
7 William Weidlein   0:54:12  702 Bike Lane
8 Michael Robin   0:54:26  707 Robin's Roost
9 Mike Brooks   0:55:44  706 Comie Bike.com
10 Ray Fitzgerald   0:58:39  709 KSF Orthopedics

Men - A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Carroll   1:59:52  510 ATM
2 Eric Breckinridge   Austin, TX2:01:19 226693  504 Texas State
3 Eric Eichner   The Woodlands, TX2:03:05 240020  515 Texas A&M
4 Clayton Parker   Austin, TX2:03:53 243149  517 TSU
5 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:08:37 235258  511 TX A&M
6 Chad Haga   2:10:42  513 Texas A&M
7 Daniel Valaperta   San Marcos, TX2:12:33 221367  501 Texas State
8 Andrew Stackhouse   2:13:11  506 UT
9 Chris Miller   2:14:27  514 Texas A&M
10 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:14:35 234133  508 A&M Team
11 Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX2:19:09 191882  509 Texas A&M
12 Brandon Lucas   2:19:38  503 TSU
13 John Hatlelid   2:21:18  516 UT Cycling
14 Thomas Sanchez   College Station, TX2:21:46 219371  512 Texas A&M
15 Erling LaSalle   2:22:33  502 NRC/Pedalmasher
16 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX2:32:09 252355  505 Univ. of Texas
17 Justin Grimm   Waco, TX2:38:49 219852  518 Baylor
DNF J. ANTONIO CERVANTES   DNF  507 UT

Women - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX1:52:48 195648  470 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Call   1:31:40  440 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Inna Innes   Mckinney, TX1:41:57 231914  443 Big Pig Racing
3 Nikki Sears   1:42:56  441 
4 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX1:44:09 217745  444 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Rheannon Cunningham   1:46:38  442 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Marchak   Houston, TX1:37:05 203939  451 Cookie Stomper
2 Bonnie Bain   1:37:24  455 Team Bike Lane
3 Alicia Kahn   Highland Park, NJ1:42:46 188826  450 
4 Melissa Hentschel   1:47:43  454 
5 Diane Roy   Houston, TX1:48:42 202535  453 NRC/ Pedal Masher
6 Charlotte Turner   Richardson, TX1:52:17 205914  457 Mirage
7 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX1:54:48 209645  452 Bike Lane
8 Amy Thomson   2:06:09  456 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Gibson   Houston, TX1:35:32 136688  462 Nothwest Cycling Club
2 Priscilla Reese   1:48:02  460 Bicycles Inc
3 Randa Hope   Dallas, TX1:55:31 237698  461 Broken Films

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:34:41 185730  190 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Liddle   1:34:35  170 NELO's

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:26:34 16383  182 
2 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:36:30 236072  180 
3 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:41:54 157028  183 Mad Duck
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:50:04 157466  181 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   0:56:18  851 Austin PARD
2 Ursula Jaimes   1:05:11  850 Austin Parks and Recs

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   1:00:18  820 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   0:52:05  793 
2 Lexie Jones   0:54:08  790 Dallas Bike Works
3 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO0:57:08 195908  791 Solar Eclipse/Bicycle Heaven
4 Diana Harris   1:01:19  792 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA0:53:38 188007  781 Southern Elite
2 Sally Schumacker   Houston, TX0:56:44 209643  780 West End

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Busby   0:48:52  750 
2 A'Lissa Zamarripa   0:56:16  755 
3 Louise Dreyer   0:59:17  752 
4 Olivia Roberts   1:00:52  754 ATM Alumni
5 Kellie Simoneaux   1:11:30  753 
6 Roxanne Lewellen   1:15:50  751 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX0:48:10 249798  761 
2 Amy Clemmons   0:53:14  765 360 Cycle Works
3 Angela Clark   0:54:03  762 GCCA
4 Sandra Morales   0:57:46  760 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Monica Trevathan   0:57:57  767 
6 Sophia Hays   0:59:44  766 Team Pink Bunny Hoppers
7 Holly Ridings   1:01:32  768 
8 Jean Marie Linhart   1:02:55  763 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Stankard   0:52:57  772 Southwest Cycle Sport
2 Tweety Blankenship   0:54:20  773 
3 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX1:00:42 109256  770 360 Cycleworks
4 Blanca Gonzales   Fort Worth, TX1:03:04 243261  774 Broken Films Racing
5 Juliet Mackey   Spring, TX1:09:00 231934  771 Bike Lane

Women - A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX1:27:46 144579  562 ATM
2 Marion Nisseler   Hampton, VA1:45:42 252502  561 UT Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee