Race Results for
Mission Waco Road Race
McGregor, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/14/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Team Hotel San Jose
2 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Solar Eclipse
4 David Golden   Austin, TX 13532   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
5 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   The Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
2 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   Texas Wheels Cycling Club
4 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   Broken Films Racing
6 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Fairly   Amarillo, TX 128955   Old Tascosa Cycling
2 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
3 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
4 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
5 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
6 Chris Widerstrom   Fort Worth, TX 233643   
7 David Gersch   Tyler, TX 226053   
8 Stuart Gregory   Houston, TX 233857   The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   Team Hotel San Jose
10 Paul Janko   Corpus Christi, TX 156925   
11 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   VCRC Factory Racing Club
12 Greg Parham   Durango 211265   NRC/PedalMasher
13 Mark Lopresto   University Heights, OH 213314   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
14 Marco Chalaby   San Antonio, TX 168408   
15 Matthew Jones   Boulder, CO 231255   
16 Mario Zambrano   Austin, TX 245973   
17 Mark Sanderson   Dallas, TX 165169   
18 Scott Faasse   Spring, TX 213046   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
19 Lorie Holte   New Roads, LA 219012   
20 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
21 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
22 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Team Brain & Spine/Chann McRae Cycling
23 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
24 Michael Carey   Sugar Land, TX 222130   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
25 Michael Formby   Austin, TX 168128   
26 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Gulf Coast Cycling Association-Bikesport
27 Christopher Beckworth   The Colony, TX 233321   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   Chaparral Cycling Club
3 Richie Howell   Austin, TX 219777   
4 Darrell Hull   Denton, TX 192916   
5 Tim Claire   Midland, TX 203967   Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
6 Rod Burgett   Shallowater, TX 219770   Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Robert Berry   Austin, TX 72110   
8 Cody Miller   Lubbock, TX 210168   Chaparral Cycling Club
9 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   Chaparral Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX 252729   
2 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO 233859   
3 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
4 Leopoldo Lopez      
5 Matthew Pahnke   Park Ridge, IL 189756   
6 Carey Eskridge   Austin, TX 231218   
7 John Hamilton   Ft Worth, TX 247276   
8 Matthew Burns      
9 Clint Crawford   Bullard, TX 227933   Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports
10 Rick Devero   Grapevine, TX 227542   Team Bicycles Inc.
11 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   
12 Brian Chung      
13 James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   
14 Brian Dickerson   Grand Prairie, TX 193935   
15 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   
16 Kurt Egli   Jenks, OK 195013   
17 Steve Eckardt      
18 Richard Coyle   Grand Prairie, TX 247329   
19 David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC 250329   
20 Carlos Franco   Round Rock, TX 239859   Tsunami Cycles
21 Ben Grabow      
22 Daniel McGraw      
23 Logan Delaware      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
2 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   1st Community Bank/Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Ed Scardaville   Bellaire, TX 200568   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
4 Doug Rogers   Hewitt, TX 246017   
5 Rick Breckenridge   Bedford, TX 216830   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   Broken Films Racing
7 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
8 Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   Systeme E
9 Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   Lone Star Racing Club
10 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Antonio Lozano (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 60412   
12 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Haley   Bedford, TX 242993   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome
3 Matthew Breeding   Shenandoah, TX 243179   
4 William Guajardo   Houston, TX 238769   
5 Henry Guajardo   Houston, TX 238776   
6 Jake Cotter      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
2 Katherine Alfredo   Austin, TX 253352   
3 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Southwest Cycling Club
4 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532   Broken Films Racing
5 Nancy Adams   Austin, TX 213423   360 Cycleworks Inc
6 Brandi Lafleur      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee